Academic Schedule
Thur Aug 8 2019 , 12:34:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Vrindavan, West Champaran

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
6A                  
6B                  
7A                  
7B                  
8A                  
8B                  
9A                  
9B                  
10A                  
10B                  
11A                  
11B                  
12A                  
 12B                  

 

Vice Principal                                                                                                                               PRINCIPAL

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Sh. Manoj Kumar Thakur


Principal 

---

---

---

XB-3

---

XA/XICom


3/5/1

XICom/XII Sc/XICom


3/5/6

XIH&T-2

08

Sh. Ajay Kumar

PGT ( Biology)

---

XIISc


1-6

XISc


1-6

XB/VI


1,4/2,3,5,6

XA


4-6

XB/XIISc/XISc


1/3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

28

Mrs P.Priyadarshini


PGT ( English)

XICom


1-6

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Mr  B.N.Mandal

PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr. Ranjan Sribastava


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc


1-6

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Sh. M.K.Choudhary


PGT ( Economics)

---

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Sh. S.K.Singh


PGT ( History)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

Dr. Maya Mishra


PGT (Hindi)

----

XICom+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


6

XI(Sc+Com+HT)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr. A.K.Saxena


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

Sh.  K.K.Sharma


PGT (Commerce)

XI-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mrs R Srivastava


TGT (Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

 


TGT (Urdu)

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Mr. B.K.Bharti


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mr B m prasad

 

TGT (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mr  S Ali


TGT  (English)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr Brajesh Kumar


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Miss S Bose


TGT (Maths)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Sh. Baiju Mandal


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Mr N R Ojha


Musics Teacher

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr Sujit Kumar


Art Teacher

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

 

 

VI/VIIIB/IXA/VIII A-2/3/4/5

VII-2


 

----

 

----

XIISC-5

XIIHT/XIICOM/XIHT/XI Com/XA


1/2/3/4/6


VIIIA-5(ACP)

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Smt. Satyabati Kumari


Librarian

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr Brijesh Kumar


PET(Male)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mrs Suman Kumari


PET(Female)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr P R Meena


TGT (Urdu)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

Mr H N yadav


TGT(English)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

Mr Chandan Kumar


FCSA

 

VI-6

VI/VIIIB/IXA


1/ 2,4/5,6

 

VII  -4,6

-----

 

IXB-2,3

----

 

VIIIA-2,6

X-B/X-A


1,2/4,6

16

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

 PGT Eng

PET (M)

 PGT Math

PGT Bio

 PGT Chem

 

 PGT PHY  PGT HINdi
 XI Sc  PGT HIndi  PGT Phy

 PGT Math

PGT BIO

 PGT Chem
Xi Com  PGT Eco  PGT Comm. PGT Comm.  PGT Eco

X A

 TGT S.Sc

PGT Chem

PGT English

PGT Hindi

 PGT History

 PGt Phy  PGT Phy
X B  PET (M)  PGT English  PGT Hindi  TGT S.Sc
IX A  TGT Hindi PGT History PET (M)  Librarian

IX B

 TGT Hindi  PGT History  TGT Urdu  PET (F)  PET (F)

VIII A

 TGT Eng  FCSA  TGT Maths  TGT Urdu  Art Tr.
VIII B  TGT Hindi  Librarian  TGT Urdu  TGT Maths  Music Tr.

VII A

 

 TGT Urdu  TGT English  FCSA  TGT Sciecne  TGT Maths
 VII B  TGT Science  TGT Hindi  TGT Maths  Music TR.  TGT Eng

VI A

 FCSA  PET (F)  Music Tr. Art TR.   TGT Maths

VI B

TGT Maths  PET (M)  TGT Hindi  TGT Urdu  TGT Hindi

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & Commerce in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & Commerce in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Dr. Maya Mishra)

I/C Time Table

(Manoj Kumar Thakur)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Dr. Maya Mishra)

I/C Time Table

(Manoj Kumar Thakur)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

 

English

VIII-B

 

Science

VI

 

Urdu

IX-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

 

IT

X-A

 

Computer VIII-B

 

Computer VIII-A

Tuesday

Computer

VI

 

English

VIII-A

 

Maths

VII-A

 

Marathi

IX-A

 

Painting

XII

 

Computer VIII-A

 

Computer VIII-B

 

Computer VII-B

 

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

 

Hindi

IX-A/B

 

Maths

VI

F.P.

XII 

Maths

VII-B

 

English

VII-A

 

Business Study

XII 

MAths

X-A

 

Thursday

Science

VII-A

 

Eco

XII Com

 

Hindi

XI

 

Eco

XI Com

 

Hindi

XII

 

Hindi

VIII-B

Urdu IX(A+B)

IT -B

 

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

 

XI

Com

 

Maths

VII-A

 

XII

Com

 

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

 

Maths

X-B

 

Science

VII-B

 

English

VII-B

 

Maths

VII-B

 

IT

X-A

 

Hindi

VI

 

Computer IX-B

 

 

(Dr. Maya Mishra)

I/C Time Table

(Manoj Kumar Thakur)

  Principal