Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, वेस्ट कामेंग

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, West Kameng

Time Table for Online Class

 

Periods/Class         1st        2nd     3rd        4th       5th  6th 7th 8th
 TIME

09.00 am to 09.30 am 

10.00 am to 10.30 am

11.00 am to 11.30 am

12.00 pm to 12.30 pm

01.00 pm to 01.30 pm 

04.00pm to 04.30 pm   
VI

                     

M,T,W,Th,-  Hindi                F,S- Assamese

 

   

 

 

 

 

   

M,T,- Assamese W,Th,F,S-Social Science

 

               

M,T- Music W,Th,F,S-Maths

       

M,T,W,Th- English      F,S- Art

 

 

   

M,T -Phy. Ed

W,Th,F,S- Science

     

 

 

VII

 

 

 

 

 

 

M,T- Art

W,Th,F,S- English 

   

M,T,W,Th- Maths

F,S-  Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 M,T- Science

,W,Th,F,S-      Assamese

 

 

M,T,W,Th-  Social Science

F,S- Science

 

 

M,T,W,Th- Hindi

F,S- Phy. Ed.

     
VIII

M,T- Music

W,Th,F,S- 

Maths

 M,T,W,Th- Science

F,S-

 Art

 

 

M,T,W,Th- S.Sc 

 F,S- Phy. Ed

M,T- Assamese

W,Th,F,S- Hindi

M,T- English   W, Th- Assamese      F,S- English

     
IX

M- Social Science, T- Phy. Ed, Th, F, S- Social Science

W,Th,F,S- 

Hindi

M- Phy. Ed,  T- English, W- Art,             Th, F, S- Eng

M,T W, Th- Maths,             F, S- Assamese

M,T-

Assamese   W,Th- Physics, F,S- Chemistry

 

 M, T- Biology, W,Th- Physics     F,S- Chemistry

 

 

   
X

W,Th- Biology

F,S-Physics

M,T,W,Th- English

M- Art, T- Phy. Ed,       W, Th, F,S- Hindi

M,T- Chemistry, W- Phy. Ed, Th- Music, F,S- Social Science

M,T- Social Science,      W, Th F,S- Maths

     
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5           6 7 8 Total

Mr Ashutosh Kumar

(

Principal)

Sat-6th 

---

---

    -

---

M,T,W-10th   Sat- 9th W-10th ,Th-6th,Sat-10th

08

Mr Vikas Kumar

( TGT MUSIC)

---

-

 

-

 

-

 

-
 

 M-7th,

 

 

 

 

 

W-8th,    

Th,Fri-6th ,  Sat-7th

        M-9th, 

 

T-10th

F- 8th

 

 08
Mrs. Diksha Kumari, TGT Maths M,T,W,Th,F,S- 9th  M,T,W,Th,F,S-10th M,T,W,Th,F,S-7th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 6th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 8th T,W-9th        FRI,SAT-10th

    -

  34

Mr.A.K.Singh, TGT Science

M,T,W,Th,F,S- 7th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 8th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 6th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 9th  M,T,W,Th,F,S- 10th   Th,Sat-10th

 

                -  M,T,W-9th ,Th,Fr-10th

 

      37

Mr. S.K.Saini, TGT Hindi

M,T,W,Th,F,S- 10th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 9th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 8th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 7th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 6th                    -            Th-7th        W-6th, Sat-8th

 

      33

Mr Pankaj Swami,

TGT English

---

M,T,W,Th,F,S- 6th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 9th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 10th      -

 

               -           W,Th-10th             Thr-9th       21

Miss Y. Bandana devi


PGT ( English)

M,T,W,Th,F,S- 8th            -

-----

          ---

 

M,T,W,Th,F,S- 7th           -       T- 7th           M,T- 8th       15

Mrs Om Kumari Thakuri

TGT S.Sc

M,T,W,Th,F- 6th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 7th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 10th M,T,W,Th,F,S- 8th

 

M,T,W,Th,F,S- 9th          -              -       Th-8th,

29

Mr.Shivraj Meena 

TGT (Art)

----

----

----

---- ----

W-7th Th-9th   F-10th SA-6th

 

M-8th T-8th    W-7th     Th-6th

----- 8

Miss Surabhi YAdav 


TGT ( P.H.E.)

---

- -

 

---

-

M-6th T-7th

F-9th

m-10th Fr-7th  W-8th  6

Mr Nilkamal Pathak 


TGT (Assamese)

--- -- --

------

--

M-8th T-8th

W-6th Th-8th Fr-8th Sa-8th 

M-7th T-9th

W-9th Th-9th Fr-6th Sa-6th 

M-6th T-6th

W-7th Th-7th Fr-7th Sa-7th 

18

Mr. Kumar Shivam 


FCSA

----- ----

 

----

-

 

---

M-9th T-6th   Th-7th Fr-7th Sa- 9th 

 W-6th

Fri,Sat-8th 

M,Tu-10th 

10

 (SURESH KUMAR SAINI) I/C ACADEMIC                                                                                                                                             (SANJIV KUMAR JHA) PRINCIPAL I/C

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
X SST English TGT Hindi Science  Maths 

IX 

Maths  SST 

 English 

Hindi  Science 
VIIi Science  Maths 

 SST

English PGT 

Hindi 

 

VII HIndi Science  Maths SST English PGT

 

VI

 

English TGT HIndi Science  Maths  SSt

( SURESH KUMAR SAINI )I/C ACADEMIC                                                                                                                                               (ASHUTOSH KUMAR)PRINCIPAL 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday NA

 

NA NA NA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

NA NA NA NA
Tuesday NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Wednesday NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Thursday NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Friday NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Saturday NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(SURESH KUMAR SAINI)

I/C Time Table

(ASHUTOSH KUMAR)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday SST-VI             OM KUMARI THAKURI  ENGLISH-VIII             YANGKHOM BANDANA  MATHS-VII     DIKSHA KUMARI  HINDI-VII     S.K.SAINI 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

 SCIENCE-X        A.K.SINGH  SST-X              ASHUTOSH KUMAR (PPL)  P.H.E.-X       SURABHI YADAV ASSAMESE-VI         NILKAMAL PATHAK 
Tuesday HINDI-X       S.K.SAINI SCIENCE-VII   A.K.SINGH  ENGLISH-IX   PANKAJ SWAMI  MATHS-VI    DIKSHA KUMARI  SCIENCE-X      A.K.SINGH   SST-X ASHUTOSH KUMAR (PPL)  ART-VIII        SHIVRAJ MEENA  ASSAMESE-VI            NILKAMAL PATHAK 
Wednesday MATHS-IX     DIKSHA KUMARI   HINDI-IX       S.K.SAINI  ENGLISH-IX    PANKAJ SWAMI  SCIENCE-IX   A.K.SINGH  ENGLISH-VII       YANGKHOM BANDANA  ASSAMESE-VI     NILKAMAL PATHAK ART-VII       SHIVRAJ MEENA  SST-X    ASHUTOSH KUMAR (PPL)
Thursday SCIENCE-VII   A.K.SINGH  MATHS-X     DIKSHA KUMARI  ENGLISH-IX PANKAJ SWAMI  SST-VIII     OM KUMARI THAKURI   HINDI-VI      S.K.SAINI  ASSAMESE-VIII      NILKAMAL PATHAK  HINDI-VII     S.K.SAINI  SCIENCE-X    A.K.SINGH 
Friday  MATHS-IX    DIKSHA KUMARI  ENGLISH-VI    PANKAJ SWAMI  HINDI-VIII     S.K.SAINI  SST-VIII    OM KUMARI THAKURI   ENGLISH-VII YANGKHOM BANDANA MATHS-X         DIKSHA KUMARI  P.H.E.-VII      SURABHI YADAV  SCIENCE-X    A.K.SINGH 
Saturday  ENGLISH-VIII     YANGKHOM BANDANA  MATHS-X     DIKSHA KUMARI  SCIENCE-VI     A.K.SINGH HINDI-VII      S.K.SAINI   ENGLISH-VII           PANKAJ SWAMI  ART-VI        SHIVRAJ MEENA  SST-IX       ASHUTOSH KUMAR (PPL)  HINDI-VIII   S.K.SAINI 

 

(SURESH KUMAR SAINI)

I/C Time Table

(ASHUTOSH KUMAR)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

HINDI-X       S.K.SAINI

SCIENCE-VIII                       A.K.SINGH  

 

 

       

ENGLISH-VIII     Y.BANDANA

SST-VIII     

OM KUMARI THAKURI 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

MATHS-VIII       DIKSHA KUMARI

IT-IVI       KUMAR SHIVAM 

ASSAMESE-VII               NILKAMAL PATHAK  IT-IX       KUMAR SHIVAM 
Tuesday MATHS-IX  DIKSHA KUMARI ENGLISH-VI              PANKAJ SWAMI  SST-X            OM KUMARI THAKURI  SCIENCE-IX     A.K.SINGH  HINDI-VI       S.K.SAINI 

Computer-VI    KUMAR SHIVAM 

ASSAMESE-IX           NILKAMAL PATHAK 

Computer X    KUMAR SHIVAM 

Wednesday

SST-VI     

OM KUMARI THAKURI 

MATHS-X              DIKSHA KUMARI   SCIENCE VI   A.K.SINGH  ENGLISH-X     PANKAJ SWAMI  HINDI-VI       S.K.SAINI  SST-X          ASHUTOSH KUMAR (PPL) COMPUTER-VI         KUMAR SHIVAM  SCIENCE-IX             A.K.SINGH 
Thursday MATHS-IX     DIKSHA KUMARI  ENGLISH-VI         PANKAJ SWAMI  SST-X               OM KUMARI THAKURI  HINDI-VII       S.K.SAINI  SCIENCE-X    A.K.SINGH COMPUTER-VII  KUMAR SHIVAM  ENGLISH-X            PANKAJ SWAMI  SST-VIII       OM KUMARI THAKURI 

 

Friday SCIENCE-VII   A.K.SINGH  MATHS-X            DIKSHA KUMARI  SST-X        OM KUMARI THAKURI

 

SCIENCE-IX A.K.SINGH  SCIENCE-X   A.K.SINGH  COMPUTER-VII   KUMAR SHIVAM 

Computer VIII       KUMAR SHIVAM

ENGLISH-IX      PANKAJ SWAMI 
Saturday HINDI-X        S.K.SAINI ENGLISH-VI         PANKAJ SWAMI MATHS-VII       DIKSHA KUMARI  SST-VIII          OM KUMARI THAKURI  SCIENCE-X    A.K.SINGH  COMPUTER-IX   KUMAR SHIVAM COMPUTER-VIII     KUMAR SHIVAM  SST-IX              OM KUMARI THAKURI 

 

(SURESH KUMAR SAINI)

I/C Time Table

(ASHUTOSH KUMAR)

Principal