Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, उत्तर दिनाजपुर (पं.बं.)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Uttar Dinajpur(W.B.)

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Md Nural Alam (SMT) TGT Bengali In-Charge Academics
Mr Suvendu Biswas,Art Teacher In-Charge Time Table
  Second In-Charge Time Table
Mr. N.K.Gupta (Lib.) In-Charge MOD
  Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Mr.Suvendu Biswas (Art.Teacher) In-Charge CCA
All House Master In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
Mr.Suvendu Biswas (Art.Teacher)  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
  In-Charge Stage Activities
   In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Principal Chairperson
 SMT  In-Charge Mess
 Staff Nurse  Member
Catering Assistant Member Secretary
 
Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member
 
Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep mr. Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher) In-Charge
Mr. Debabrata Debnath (FCSA)  Member
Mr. N.K.Gupta (Librarian)  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Mr. N. K. Gupta (Librarian) In-Charge Scholastic
Md Nurul Alam (TGT-Bengali)  Member
Mr. Debabrata Debnath (FCSA) Member
  In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh. Joseph Shibu PA
(Principal I/C)
Chairman
Sh Nurul Alam (TGT-Bengali)
(Senior Most Teacher)
In-Charge
Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher)
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Smt Faharana Begam (TGT-Science)
House Master(Girls)
Member
Mr. Bhajan  (Parent) Member
Tayab Alam
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Deepa Das
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST Mr. N. K. Gupta (Librarian)                             In-Charge
Md Nurul Alam (TGT Bengali) Member
Mr. Debabrata Debnath (FCSA) Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline  
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member

Mr. Nurul Alam TGT Bengali
Member
Faharana Begam
( Female)
Member
9 Safety & Security Sh Dulal Das (Staff Nurse-Male) In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
 Faharana Begam

Member
Mr. N.K.Gupta Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh Joseph Shibu PA (Principal I/C) In-Charge
All House Master Member
  Member
  Member
11 Museum Corner Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher)                                     In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher)                                          In-Charge
  Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. Nurul Alam TGT Bengali                                             In-Charge
Sh Dulal Das (Staff Nurse-Male) Member
Music Teacher  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh Dulal Das (Staff Nurse-Male) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh N.K.Gupta (Librarian) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher) English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
  Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
  Marathi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 All House Master In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
All House Master In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
All House Master In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher) In-Charge
Mrs. Farhana Begam (TGT-Science) Science Club, NCC
Sh N.K.Gupta (Librarian) Science Club, S&G
Mrs. Farhana Begam (TGT-Science) Science Club, NSS
Sh TGT Math Maths Club
Sh N.K. Gupta  Library Library Club
Smt Dulal Das Compundar Health Club
Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher) SUPW Club, S&G
16 Medical & First Aid Sh. Dulal Das 
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Mrs. Farhana Begam (TGT-Science) Member
  Member
  Member
17 Sports Club PET  In-Charge (Boys)
Mrs. Farhana Begam (TGT-Science) In-Charge (Girls)
Sh Suvendu Biswas (Art Teacher) Photo & Press Coverage

 

Photo & Press Coverage
  Member
18 Environmental Club   In-Charge
  Member
19 Green School Programme   In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Sh Yogesh Kumar Resource Person
Sh Rakesh Soni In-Charge
Smt Sunanda Member
Smt Saroj Bala Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh Jeetendra In-Charge
Sh NK Negi Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Smt Neelkamal In-Charge
Sh Arun Tomar Member
23 Resource Room Smt Inderjeet In-Charge
Sh Yogesh Member
24 Raj Bhasha Smt Darshna In-Charge
Smt Neena Sharma Member
Smt Durga Bhagati Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Sh Rakesh Soni In-Charge
Sh Dinesh Kumar Member
Sh Vijay Kumar Member
Sh Arun Tomar Member
Smt Neelkamal Member
Smt Durga Bhagti Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Smt Inderjeet In-Charge
Smt Nidhi Member
Sh Jeetendra Member
27 Science Club Sh Yogesh Kumar Resource Person (NCSC)
Sh Rakesh Soni In-Charge
Sh Dinesh Kumar Member
Smt Sunanda Member
28 Maths Club Sh Vijay Kumar In-Charge
Sh Lalit Kumar Member
29 Computer Club Sh Amit Kumar In-Charge
Smt Anjali Bhandari Member
Sh Rajesh Morey Member
30 Music Club Sh Rishi Raj Sharma In-Charge
Sh Nawang Member
Smt Neena Sharma Member
31 Literary Club Smt Darshna In-Charge
Smt Susheela Member
Smt Neena Sharma Member
Smt Durga Bhagati Member
Sh Nawang Member
Sh Rajesh Morey Member
Sh R K Manchare Member
32 Alumni Club Sh Amit Kumar In-Charge
Sh Arun Tomar Member
Sh NK Negi Member
Smt Inderjeet Tomar Member
33 Migration Sh Rajesh Morey In-Charge
Smt Neena Sharma Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sh Rakesh Soni In-Charge
Smt Sunanda Member
35 Anti Ragging Sh Yogesh Kumar Member
Sh Dinesh Kumar Member
Sh Amit Kumar Member
Sh Rajesh Morey Member
Sh Nawang Member
Sh Arun Tomar Member
Smt Neelkamal Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sh. Joseph Shibu PA
(Principal I/C)
Chairman
Sh Nurul Alam 
(Senior Most Teacher)
Member Secretary
Mrs. Farhana Begam (TGT-Science)
(Teacher Female)
Member
Sh N.K.Gupta (Librarian) Member