Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Academics | Sh R.P. NANDI, PGT ENG | In-Charge Academics |
Sh. SACHIN KUMAR, PGT CHEM. | In-Charge Time Table | ||
Sh Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi | |||
Sh Naresh upadhaya PGT Histroy | |||
2 | CCA | Sh. Anirudha Mahilary,Music Teacher | In-Charge CCA |
Sh. P.R. KALITA, PGT-HINDI | Member | ||
Sh. D.KUMAR, TGT HINDI | Member | ||
Sh. U. R. BORAH, ART TEACHER | Member | ||
3 | Mess | Sh. R.P. NANDI, PGT Eng | In-Charge Mess |
Sh. D.S Ali Ahmed , CA | Member | ||
ROTATING TGT | Member | ||
ROTATING MISCELLANEOUS TEACHER | Member | ||
ROTATING HM | Member | ||
P.DEVI , S/N | Member | ||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | Mr. U. R. Borah, TGT Art | In-Charge |
Mr. Anirudha Mahilary, TGT Music | Member | ||
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F) | Member | ||
Mr.Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi | Member | ||
P.DEVI , S/N | Member | ||
5 | Examination (Internal & CBSE) | Mr. Rajan Kumar , TGT Eng | In-Charge (Internal Exam) |
Mr. D. Kumar, TGT Eng | Asst.In-charge(Internal Exam) | ||
Mr. M Paul, PGT PHY | In-Charge (CBSE Exam) | ||
Mr.Pusparam Kalita, PGT Hindi | Member(CBSE Exam) | ||
Sh Sachin kumar , PGT Chem | JEE & MEET | ||
Sh Sachin kumar , PGT Chem | In-Charge (PISA) | ||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Sh. Rajinder Kumar , Principal |
Chairman |
Sh. Naresh Upadhyaya, PGT History | In-Charge | ||
Sh R.P. NANDI, PGT ENG | Member | ||
Sh. Pusparam Kalita, PGT Hindi | Member | ||
Sh. S. BISWAS, TGT-EnglishMember | Member | ||
Smt. D. R. Kisku, TGT S.Sc. Member | Member | ||
Sh. Nawang Thinley, OS Member | Member | ||
7 | JNVST | Sh. Rabin Ch. Kumar, TGT Maths | In-Charge |
Sh D N Sahu, TGT Music | Member | ||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Mr. Deepak Sarki , PET-M I/C | |
Mrs. K. Basumatary , PET-F | Member | ||
Mr. R.P Nandi, PGT Eng | Member | ||
Mr. R.C.KUMAR,TGT MATHS | Member | ||
MR. NARESH UPADHYAYA, PGT HISTORY | Member | ||
Mrs. P. DEVI, STAFF NURSE | Member | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Sh. Naresh Upadhyaya,PGT History | In-Charge |
Sh. Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi | Member | ||
ALL HM & AHM | Member | ||
Mrs.P. DEVI, S/N | Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | COUNSELOR | In-Charge |
ALL HM & AHM | Member | ||
Member | |||
Member | |||
11 | Museum Corner | Sh Ujjal Ratna Borah, TGT Art | In-Charge |
12 | Art & Craft Club | Sh Ujjal Ratna Borah, TGT Art | In-Charge |
Mr. Anirudha Mahilary, TGT Music | Member | ||
13 | Scout & Guide Activities | Mrs. K. Basumatary, PET(F) | Guide In-Charge |
Mr. Ujjal Ratna Borah,TGT Art | Scout In-Charge | ||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Mr. Anirudha Mahilary, TGT Music | In-Charge |
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F) | Member | ||
Sh. Ujjal Ranta Borah | Member | ||
Sh. D. Kumar, TGT-HINDI | Member | ||
ECP | Member | ||
15 | Pace-Setting Activities | Sh. Ujjal Ratna Borah,Art Teacher | In-Charge |
Member | |||
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F) | Member | ||
Mr. Anirudha Mahilary, TGT Music | Member | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Mrs. P Devi (Staff Nurse) |
In-Charge |
17 | Sports Club | Sh. Kalyani Basumatary,PET(F) | In-Charge |
Sh.Deepak Kumar Sarki, PET(M) | Member | ||
Sh. D.Kumar , TGT-HINDI | Member | ||
Member | |||
Mrs. P. Devi S/N | Member | ||
18 | Environmental Club | Mr. P.P. Nath , PGT Bio | In-Charge |
Sh. Niloy Roy ,TGT Science | Member | ||
19 | Green School Programme | Mr. P.P. Nath , PGT Bio | In-Charge |
Mr. Naresh Upadhyaya,PGT History | Member | ||
Sh. Niloy Roy ,TGT Science | Member | ||
Mrs. D.R. Kisku ,TGT Sst | Member | ||
20 | Cyber Security & Hygiene | Mrs. Monika (FCSA) | In-Charge |
Mr. M. Paul , PGT Phy. | Member | ||
Mr. Narendra Dubey | Member | ||
21 | AEP Programme | Sh. Kalyani Basumatary,PET(F) | Resource Person |
U. R. BORAH, ART TEACHER | In-Charge | ||
COUNSELLOR | Member | ||
Mr. R.C.KUMAR,TGT MATHS | Member | ||
22 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Sh Mukutmani Bhagawati, Librarian | In-Charge |
23 | Vidyalaya Garden | Mr. Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi | In-Charge |
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET(F) | Member | ||
Sh Ujjal Ratna Borah,Art Teacher | Member | ||
24 | Resource Room | Sh. D. Kumar , TGT HIndi | In-Charge |
Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT(History) | Member | ||
25 | Raj Bhasha | Sh. Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi | In-Charge |
Sh. Dhananjay ,TGT Hindi | Member | ||
M.BHAGAWATI , LIBRARIAN | Member | ||
JSA | Member | ||
Member | |||
26 | Parent Teacher Association | Sh. Rajinder Kumar, Principal | CHAIRMAN |
Mr. Naresh Upadhyaya, PGT-History | Member Secretary | ||
Mr Puspa ram Klaita, PGT-HINDI | Teachers Representative | ||
Mr. Subrata Biswas, TGT-English | Teachers Representative | ||
Mr. R. Ch. Kumar, TGT-Maths | Teachers Representative | ||
Sunmati Boro
|
Member | ||
Dhaneswar Rabha
|
Member | ||
Shahed Ali Ahmed
|
Member | ||
Gitanjali Boro | Member | ||
Nagen Narzary | Member | ||
Parikhit Ranjan Sarania | Member | ||
Gerengsha Boro | Member | ||
Deba Kumar Daimari | Member | ||
Tapeswar Boro | Member | ||
Anjana Sinha | Member | ||
Pabitra Singha | Member | ||
Sanju mani Daimari | Member | ||
Antiram Brahma | Member | ||
Dhan Boro | Member | ||
Jonaki Rabha | Member | ||
27 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT(History) | In-Charge |
Mrs. Daisy Rani Kisku , TGT(S.st) | Member | ||
Member | |||
28 | Science Club | Mr. P.P Nath ,PGT Bio | Resource Person (NCSC) |
Mr. Sachin Kumar , PGT Chem | In-Charge | ||
Mr. Mritunjoy Paul,PGT Physics | Member | ||
Mr. Niloy Roy , TGT Science | Member | ||
29 | Maths Club | Mr. Sanjay Kumar Meghwal , PGT(Maths) | In-Charge |
Mr. Rabin Chandra Kumar, TGT(Maths) | Member | ||
30 | Computer Club | Mr. P.P. Nath , PGT (Bio) | In-Charge |
Mrs. Monika , FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. Narendra Dubey , PGT(C.S) | Member | ||
31 | Music Club | Mr. Anirudha Mahilary, TGT(Music) | In-Charge |
Mr. Puspa Ram Kalita, PGT(Hindi) | Member | ||
Mr. Ujjal R. Borah ,TGT(Art) | Member | ||
32 | Literary Club | Mr. Mukut Moni Bhagwati,Librarian | In-Charge |
Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT(History) | Member | ||
Sh PuspaRam Kalita,PGT Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. Rabin Chandra Kumar, TGT(Maths) | Member | ||
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Babele, PGT Chem | Member | ||
Sh Anirudha Mahilary, TGT Music | Member | ||
Sh. Shashi Kumar , TGT Hindi | Member | ||
33 | Alumni Club | Mr. R.P Nandi , PGT(Eng) | In-Charge |
Mr. Mukut Moni Bhagwati,Librarian | Member | ||
Member | |||
Member | |||
34 | Migration | In-Charge | |
Member | |||
35 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Sh. Puspa Ram Kalita, PGT Hindi | In-Charge |
36 | Anti Ragging | Mr. Rajinder Kumar , Principal | Chairman |
Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT History, SMT Member | Member | ||
Dr. Premtosh Murmu, Doctor Member | Member | ||
Mr. Antiram Brahma, PTC Representative | Member | ||
Mr. Pushpadhar Bastola, VMC Representative | Member | ||
V. Srinivasa Rao, Counsellor Member | Member | ||
Sunmoti Boro, PTC Member Member | Member | ||
Puspadhar Bastola, VMC Representative | Member | ||
Mr.Bipul Kumar Chetri, LLM, Legal representative | Member | ||
37 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) | Mr. Rajinder Kumar , Principal | Chairman |
Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT History, SMT Member | Member | ||
Mrs. Daisy Rani Kisku, TGT S.St Member | Member | ||
Mr. Biswajeet Sarmah, JSA Member | Member | ||
Master Jenkingson Daimary, Class-XI Member | Member | ||
Miss Dwijiri Boro, Class-XI Member |
Member |