Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय उदालगुरी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Udalguri

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sh Naresh Upadhyaya, PGT His In-Charge Academics
Sh Kartik Ch. Baishya,PGT Eng In-Charge Time Table
Sh  Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi  
Sh Mukesh Kr. Jain,PGT Maths In-Charge MOD
2 CCA S. Dev Narayan Sahu,Music Teacher In-Charge CCA
    P.R. KALITA, PGT-HINDI Member
    U. R. BORAH, ART TEACHER Member
    Pronita Daimary, TGT-BODO Member
3 Mess Sh Pusparam Kalita, PGT Hindi In-Charge Mess
    B.DEKA, CA Member
    ROTATING TGT Member
    ROTATING MISCELLANEOUS TEACHER Member
     S/NROTATING HM Member
    RUPAMA SAIKIA KAKOTI, Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep  Mr. U. R. Borah, TGT Art In-Charge
 Mr. Dev Narayan Sahu,TGT Music  Member
 Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F)  Member
Mr.Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi Member
PET (F) Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Mr. Mukesh Kumar Jain,PGT Maths In-Charge (Internal Exam)
Mr. Anurag Sharma,TGT(Hindi) Asst.In-charge(Internal Exam)
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Babele, PGT Chemistry In-Charge (CBSE Exam)
Mr.Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi Member(CBSE Exam)
Mr. M.BHAGAWATI , LIBRARIAN JEE & MEET
Sh Kartik Ch. Baishya, PGT Eng In-Charge (PISA)
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh B.R. Khedkar
(Principal)
Chairman
Sh. Naresh Upadhyaya,PGT Hindi, SMT In-Charge
Sh. Babesh Kalita,UDC  Member
 Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi Member
7 JNVST Sh. Rabin Ch. Kumar,TGT Maths In-Charge
    Sh D N Sahu,TGT Music Member
    Mr. K. C. BAISHYA, PGT ENGLISH  
    KARABI DAS, JSA  
       
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F)                                              I/C
Sh. Naresh Upadhyaya,PGT(History) Member
Mr. K.C. BAISHYA, PGT-ENGLISH Member
Mr. R.C.KUMAR,TGT MATHS Member
Mr. M.BHAGAWATI , LIBRARIAN Member
Mrs. R.SAIKIA, STAFF NURSE Member
9 Safety & Security  Sh. Naresh Upadhyaya,PGT Hindi, SMT In-Charge
 Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi Member
  Member
  Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell   In-Charge
  Member
  Member
  Member
11 Museum Corner Miss. RUBEE KHATUN, TGT-ENGLISH              In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club  Sh Ujjal Ratna Borah, TGT Art                                                    In-Charge
 Sh D. N. Sahu, TGT Music Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Mrs. Rupama Saikia Kakoti, Staff Nurse Guide In-Charge
Mr. Ujjal Ratna Borah,TGT Art Scout In-Charge
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh D. N. Sahu, TGT Music  In-Charge
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F)   Member
 RUBEE KHATUN, TGT-ENGLISH  Member
 A. SHARMA, TGT-HINDI  Member
 ECP  Member
   
   
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Ujjal Ratna Borah,Art Teacher In-Charge
 S. K. YADAV, PGT-BIOLOGY  Member
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET (F)   Member
Sh D. N. Sahu, TGT Music  Member
   
   
16 Medical & First Aid Mrs. Rupama Saikia Kakoti
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
   
   
   
17 Sports Club Sh. Kalyani Basumatary,PET(F) In-Charge 
                                          PET(M) Member
A. SHARMA, TGT-HINDI  Member
 M.BHAGAWATI , LIBRARIAN  Member
 RUPAMA SAIKIA KAKOTI S/N  Member
18 Environmental Club  Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav,PGT Bio In-Charge
 Ms N. Nikita,TGT Science Member
19 Green School Programme   Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav,PGT Bio In-Charge
    Mr. Naresh Upadhyaya,PGT History Member
     Ms N. Nikita,TGT Science Member
    Mr. Abdul Kalam Azad,TGT Sst Member
20 Cyber Security & Hygiene Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav  In-Charge
    Mr. Naresh Upadhyaya  Member
    Mr. Arvind Kumar  Member
    Mr. ANurag Sharma  Member
21 AEP Programme  R.SAIKIA, STAFF NURSE I/C Resource Person
 U. R. BORAH, ART TEACHER In-Charge
 COUNSELLOR Member
  Member
22 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh Mukutmani Bhagawati, Librarian In-Charge
23 Vidyalaya Garden Mr.  Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi In-Charge
Mrs. Kalyani Basumatary,PET(F) Member
Sh Ujjal Ratna Borah,Art Teacher Member
24 Resource Room Rubee Khatun, TGT Eng In-Charge
 Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT(History)  Member
25 Raj Bhasha Sh. Pusparam Kalita,PGT Hindi In-Charge
Sh. Anurag Sharma,TGT Hindi Member
M.BHAGAWATI , LIBRARIAN  Member
B.KALITA, SSA Member
KARABI DAS, JSA Member
26 Parent Teacher Association

Sunmati Boro

 

Member

Dhaneswar Rabha

 

Member

Shahed Ali Ahmed

 

Member
Gitanjali Boro Member
Nagen Narzary Member
Parikhit Ranjan Sarania Member
Gerengsha Boro Member
Deba Kumar Daimari Member
Tapeswar Boro Member
Anjana Sinha Member
Pabitra Singha Member
Sanju mani Daimari Member
Antiram Brahma Member
Dhan Boro Member
Jonaki Rabha Member
27 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT(History) In-Charge
 Mr. Abul Kalam Azad, TGT(Sst) Member
  Member
28 Science Club  Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav,PGT Bio Resource Person (NCSC)
 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Babele, PGT Chem In-Charge
 Mr. Mritunjoy Paul,PGT Physics Member
 Ms N. Nikita,TGT Science Member
29 Maths Club  Mr. Mukesh Kr. Jain , PGT(Maths) In-Charge
 Mr. Rabin Chandra Kumar, TGT(Maths) Member
30 Computer Club  Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav, PGT(Bio) In-Charge
 Mr. Arvind Kumar , FCSA Member
  Mr. Mukesh Kr. Jain , PGT(Maths) Member
31 Music Club  Mr. Dev Narayan Sahu, TGT(Music) In-Charge
 Mr. Puspa Ram Kalita, PGT(Hindi) Member
Mr. Ujjal R. Borah ,TGT(Art) Member
32 Literary Club  Mr. Mukut Moni Bhagwati,Librarian In-Charge
 Mr. N. Upadhyaya, PGT(History) Member
Sh PuspaRam Kalita,PGT Hindi Member
Mr. Rabin Chandra Kumar, TGT(Maths) Member
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Babele, PGT Chem Member
Sh D. N. Sahu, TGT Music Member
 Mrs. Pronita Daimari,TGT Bodo Member
33 Alumni Club  Mr. kartik Chandra Baishya , PGT(Eng) In-Charge
 Mr. Mukut Moni Bhagwati,Librarian Member
  Member
  Member
34 Migration   In-Charge
  Member
35 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sh PuspaRam Kalita,PGT Hindi In-Charge
   
36 Anti Ragging Principal Chairman
Mr. N. Upadhyay, PGT History, SMT Member Member
Dr. Premtosh Murmu, Doctor Member Member
 Mr. Antiram Brahma, PTC Representative Member
 Mr. Pushpadhar Bastola, VMC Representative Member
V. Srinivasa Rao, Counsellor Member  Member
 Sunmoti Boro, PTC Member Member Member
Puspadhar Bastola, VMC Representative Member
Mr.Bipul Kumar Chetri, LLM, Legal representative Member
37 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)  Principal  Chairman
Mr. N. Upadhyay, PGT History, SMT Member Member
 Ms. R. Khatun, TGT English Member  Member
 B. Kalita, UDC Member Member 
 Master Samarjit Boro, Class-XI Member Member
 Miss kankana Sarania, Class-XI Member

Member