Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Education) Government Of India

पीएम श्री स्कूल, जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,मावली, जिला उदयपुर (राजस्थान)

PM SHRI School, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Mavli Distt. Udaipur (Rajasthan)

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 Purchase Advisory Committee

S.No. Committee Member Designation Role
1 Institutional Plan 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Coordinator
    2. Punit Dashora PGT English Member
    3. Ankur Modi TGT English Member
2 Academic 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal In-charge
    2. Mohan Lal Jnagir PGT Mathematics Member
    3.H. R. Godara PGT Physics Member
    4. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Member
3 Time Table 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Coordinator
    2. Mohan Lal Jnagir PGT Mathematics Incharge
    3.H. R. Godara PGT Physics Co- Incharge
    4.R. K. Jonwal TGT Science Co- Incharge
4 JNVST 1.B. L. Meena PGT History Incharge Class VI
    2. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Co- Incharge Class VI
    3. H. R. Godara PGT Physics Incharge Class IX & XI
    4. Ramesh Kumar JSA Member
5 CBSE 1. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Incharge
    2.Rajesh Kumar Sharma PGT Computer Member
    3.Shailesh Kumar SSA Member
6 Internal Exam 1. H.A. Kadari TGT Gujarati Incharge
    2. R. K.Jonwal TGT Science Co-Incharge
    3. FCSA FCSA Member
7 Pace Setting 1. Puneet Dashora PGT English Incharge
    2.TGT Music 2.TGT Music Member
8 M & R 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Coordinator
    2. S. D. Meena Librarian Incharge
    3. Mohan Lal Jangir PGT Maths Member
    4. Ankur Modi TGT English Member
    5. Sudhir Kumar Barodia TGT Art Member
9 Mess 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Incharge
    2. Mohan Lal Jnagir PGT Maths Coordinator
    3. CA 3. CA Member
    4. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
    All HM & AHM   Member
10 CCA 1. Puneet Dashora PGT English Incharge
    2.Ankur Modi TGT English Member
    3. Sudhir Kumar Barodia TGT Art Member
11 Decipline 1. Mohan Lal Jangir PGT Maths Incharge
    2. B. L. Meena PGT History Member
    3.Gaje singh PET(M) Member
    4. Sunita Maungkoi PET(F) Member
    5.Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
 12 Safety & Security 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Convener
    2. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Member
    3. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
    4. All HM & AHM   Member
13 Sports & Games 1. Gaje Singh PET(M) Incharge
    2.Sunita Maungkoi PET(F) Co- Incharge
14 Guidance & Counselling 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Convener
    2. S. D. Meena Librarian Incharge
    3. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Member
    4. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
    5. Counseller   Member
15 Migration Selection 1. H.A. Kadari TGT Gujarati Incharge
    2.Sonal Ben TGT Gujarati Co-Incharge
    3. Nivedita Chandrawat TGT Social science Member
    4.R. K. Jonwal TGT Science Member
    5.TGT Music 5.TGT Music Member
16 Library 1. S. D. Meena Librarian Incharge
    2. TGT English 2. TGT English Member
    3.TGT Hindi 3.TGT Hindi Member
17 Campus Beautification & Soft Board Display Committee 1. Sudhir Kumar Barodia TGT Art Incharge
    2. TGT Music 2. TGT Music Co-Incharge
    3.Gaje singh PET(M) Member
    4. Sunita Maungkoi PET(F) Member
18 Water & Electricity 1. D.P. Joshi Office Sup. Incharge
    2. Ramesh Kumar JSA Member
    3.Rajendra Kumar Ranka ECP Member
19 PISA/NSF 1. B.L. Meena PGT History Incharge
    2. R. K.Jonwal TGT Science Member
    3. H. R. Godara PGT Physics Co- Incharge
20 Olympiod, Inspire Manak, VVM 1. PGT Chemistry PGT Computer Incharge
    2. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Member
    3.H. R. Godara PGT Physics Member
    4. R.K.Jonwal TGT Science Member
21 Maths Olympiod/Khan Academy 1. Mohan Lal Jangir PGT Maths Incharge
    2. Sunita Rathore TGT Maths Member
    3. Neha Pant TGT Maths Member
22 Ex-Navodayan Foundation 1. Dr. Dashrath Butoliya PGT Geography Incharge
    2. FCSA 2. FCSA Member
23 Rajbhasha Hindi 1. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Incharge
    2. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Member
    3. TGT Hindi 3. TGT Hindi Member
24  Smart Class  1. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Incharge
    2.H. A. Kadari TGT Gujarati Incharge
    3. R. K. Jonwal TGT Science Incharge
25 Medical & Frist Aid 1.Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Incharge
    2.R.K. Jonwal TGT Science Co-Incharge
26 Scout 1. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Incharge
27 Guide 1. Sunita Maungkoi PET (F) Incharge
28 NCC 1. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Incharge
29 Alumni 1. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Incharge
30 Maths Lab 1. Sunita Rathore TGT Maths Incharge
31 Junior Science Lab 1. R. K. Jonwal TGT Science Incharge
32 Musium Corner 1.Sudhir Kumar Barodia Art Teacher Incharge
33 Resouse Room 1.Gaje Singh PET (M) Incharge
34 Envirmental Programme 1. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Incharge
    2. Sudhir Kumar Barodia Art Teacher Member
35 Kitchan Gardan 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Convener
    2.Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Cordinator
    3. Ganga Ram Mess Helper Member
    4. Laxmi Paliwal Mess Helper Member
    5. Devi Lal Cook Incharge
36 Youth Parliyament 1. B.L Meena PGT History Incharge
    2. Dr. Dashrath Kumar Butoliya PGT Geography Member
    3. Sachin Kumari PGT Economics Member
    4. Nivedita Chandrawat TGT Social science Member
37 AEP Programme 1. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Incharge
    2. Nivedita Chandarwat TGT Social science Incharge
38 Grievance Box 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Convener
    2.H.R. Godara PGT Physics Incharge
    3. MOD   Member
    4. One Student (Boy)   Member
    5. One Student (Girl)   Member
39 PIS 1. D.P. Joshi Office Sup. Incharge
    2. Rifaqat Hussain JSA Member
    3. FCSA   Member
40 SIS/UDISE+ 1. Rifaqat Hussain JSA Incharge
    2. FCSA   Member
 41 Website 1. Rifaqat Hussain JSA Incharge
    2. FCSA   Member
42 UDISE+ 1. Rifaqat Hussain JSA Incharge
43 EBSB 1. Puneet Dashora PGT English Incharge
44 MOD Duty Chart 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Incharge
    2. Mohan Lal Jnagir PGT Maths Co-Incharge
45  Weekly Off Duty Chart  1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Incharge
    2. Mohan Lal Jnagir PGT Maths Co-Incharge
46 POCSO 1. Dr Mahboob Ali Principal Chairman
    2. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Member
    3. Sunita Maungkoi PET(F) Member
    4. PGT Chemistry   Member
    5. S. D. Meena Librarian Member
    6. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
47 Atal Lab 1. H. R. Godara PGT Physics Incharge
48 Disaster Mangement 1. B.L. Meena PGT History Incharge
    2. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
49 AEBAS/Adhar Card Machine 1. D.P. Joshi Office Sup. Incharge
    2. Rifaqat Hussain JSA Member
    3.FCSA   Member
50 Internal Complaint Committee 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Incharge
    2. Mohan Lal Jnagir PGT Maths Member
    3.Ankur Modi TGT English Member
    4. Nivedita Chandrawat TGT Social science Member
    5. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Member
51 Stream Allocation 1. Ranjana Choudhary Vice Principal Convener
    2.Mohan Lal Jangir PGT Maths Incharge
    3. Ramesh Kumar JSA Member
52 School Magazine 1. Punet Dashora PGT English Incharge
    2. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Member
    3. Ankur Modi TGT English Member
    4. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Member
53 Audio Visual 1. Rajesh Kumar Sharma PGT Computer Incharge
    2. R.K. Jonwal TGT Science Member
    3. FCSA   Member
    4. Rajendra Kumar Ranka ECP Member
54 Library Club (Hindi) 1. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Incharge
    2. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Member
    3.TGT Hindi 3.TGT Hindi Member
55 Library Club (English) 1. Punit Dashora PGT English Incharge
    2. Ankur Modi TGT English Member
    3. TGT English TGT English Member
56 Library Club (Regional Language) 1. H.A. Kadari TGT Gujarati Incharge
    2. Sonal Ben TGT Gujarati Member
57 Fine Art Club 1. Sudhir Kumar Barodia TGT Art Incharge
58 Performing Art 1. TGT Music TGT Music Incharge
59 Ecology Club 1. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Incharge
    2. R. K.Jonwal TGT Science Member
60 Science Club 1. PGT Chemistry PGT Chemistry Incharge
    2. Sunil Maharshi PGT Biology Member
    3.H. R. Godara PGT Physics Member
    4. R.K.Jonwal TGT Science Member
61 IT Club 1. Rajesh Kumar Sharma PGT Computer Incharge
    2.FCSA FCSA Member
62 Maths Club 1. Mohan Lal Jangir PGT Maths Incharge
    2. Sunita Rathore TGT Maths Member
    3. Neha Pant TGT Maths Member
63 Astronomy Club 1. H.R. Godara PGT Physics Incharge
64 Health Club 1. Damyanti Mirdha Staff Nurse Incharge
    2. Counsellor Counsellor Member
65 Sports & Yoga Club 1. Gaje Singh PET(M) Incharge
    2.Sunita Maungkoi PET(F) Co- Incharge
66 Civic Club 1. B. L. Meena PGT History Incharge
    2.Nivedita Chandrawat TGT Social science Member
67 Adventure Club 1. Gaje Singh PET(M) Incharge
    2.Sunita Maungkoi PET(F) Co- Incharge
    3. Sudhir Kumar Barodia TGT Art Member
68 Community Service Club 1. Sunita Maungkoi PET (F) Incharge
    2. TGT Music TGT Music Member
69 Readers Club 1. Puneet Dashora PGT English Incharge
    2. Ankur Modi TGT English Member
    3. TGT English TGT English Member
    4. Shiv Shankar Sen PGT Hindi Member
    5. Vijay Lal Bairwa TGT Hindi Member
    6. TGT Hindi TGT Hindi Member
70 Tourism Club 1.B.L. Meena PGT History Incharge
    2. Nivedita Chandarwat TGT Social science Member