Academic Schedule
Sat May 22 2021 , 15:35:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,कांगपोकपि

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Senapati-II,Kangpokpi

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

Hindi (1-4)

 

IIIrd Language (5-6)

IIIrd Language(1-2)

 

Social Science(3-6)

 

Music(1-2)

 

Maths(3-6)


 

 

English(1-4)

 

Art (5-6)

 

 

 

Phy. Ed (1-2)

 

Science (3-6)


 

 

 


 NA

NA

NA

VII

Art (1-2)

 

 English(3-6)

 

 

Maths(1-4)

 

 Music(5-6)

 

Science(1-2)

 

IIIrd Language

(3-6)

 

 

Social Science(1-4)

 

 Science(5-6)

 

 

Hindi(1-4)

 

Phy. Edu(5-6) 

 

 

NA NA

NA

VIII

Music(1-2)

 

Maths(3-6)

 Science(1-4)

 

Art(5-6)

 

 

Social Science(1-4)

 Phy. Edu(5-6)

 

 

 

IIIrd Language(1-2)

Hindi(3-6)

 

 

English(1-2,5-6)

 

IIIrd Language(3-4) 

 

NA 

 

NA

 

NA

VIIIB  NA NA NA NA NA   NA  NA NA NA
IX

Music(3)

 

Phy. Edu (2)

 

Social Science(1,4-6)

Biology(1-2)

 

Hindi(3-6)

 

Phy. Edu(1)

 

Art(3)

 

English(2,4-6)

Maths(1-4)

 

Reg. Lang.(5-6)

 

 

Reg. Lang.(1-2)

 

Physics(3-4)

 

Chemistry(5-6)

NA

 

 

NA

 

NA

IXB  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
X

 

Reg. Lang.(1-2)

 

Biology(3-4)

 

Physics(5-6)

 

English(1-4)

 

 Reg. Lang.(5-6)

 

 

Art(1)

 

Phy. Edu.(2)

 

Hindi(3-6)

 

Chemistry(1-2)

 

Phy. Edu(3)

 

Music(4)

Social Science(5-6)

 

Social Science(1-2)

 

Maths(3-6)

 NA

 

NA

 

NA

XB  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
XISC  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
XICOM  NA  NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
XIH&T  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
XIISC  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
XIICOM  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA
XIIH&T  NA NA NA NA    NA NA NA NA

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Ms Baby Ngaineihat


PGT (English)

  X(1-4)

IX(2,4-6)

    NA NA NA

8

HB Monandy Anal,

 

 

PGT (History)

IX(1,4-6)    

 


X(5-6) 

 


X(1-2) 

NA NA NA

8

Mr S Anil Singh


TGT ( English)

VII(3-6)          VI(1-4) VIII(1-2,5-6)

 

NA NA NA

14

Mr N Somendro


TGT ( hINDI)

VI(1-4)  IX(3-6) X(3-6) VIII(3-6) VII(1-4) NA NA NA

20

Mr N Nilakamal


TGT ( Manipuri)

               

32

Ms Nirubha Devi


TGT ( Maths)

               

32

Mrs Ng Caroline


TGT ( Science)

               

32

Mrs Aduang Kamei


TGT ( Sst)

               

18

Mr Sachimohon


TGT (Art)

               

8

Mr RK Basanta


TGT ( Music)

               

9

Ms Surodhoni Devi


PET (Female)

               

8

Mr Th Moni Monsang


FCSA

               

10

Mrs N Memory Devi


Librarian

               

10

                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

NA NA NA NA NA

 

XII Comm

NA NA NA NA

XII H&T

NA NA NA NA

XI Sc

NA NA NA NA NA

 

XI Comm

NA NA NA NA

XI H&T

NA NA NA NA

X

ENGLISH

 

 

BABY NGAINEIHAT

 

SCIENCE

 

 

NG CAROLINE

HINDI

 

 

N USHAKIRAN

SST

 

 

ADUANG KAMEI

MATHS

 

 

NIRUBHA DEVI

X

NA NA NA NA NA

IX

SCIENCE

 

 

NG CAROLINE

SST

 

 

PRIYAMBADA DEVI

ENGLISH

 

 

BABY NGAINEIHAT

MATHS

 

 

NIRUBHA DEVI

HINDI

 

 

N USHAKIRAN

IX


 

NA NA NA NA NA

VIII


Remedial

SST

 

ADUANG KAMEI

HINDI

 

 

N USHAKIRAN

MATHS

 

 

NIRUBHA DEVI

MANIPURI

 

 

N NILAKAMAL

ENGLISH

 

 

S ANIL SINGH

VIII

 

Supervised

 

SACHIMOHON

RK BASANTA

 

 

 

SURODHONI DEVI

 

 

N SOMENDRO

 

 

TH MONI MONSANG

VII


Remedial

HINDI

 

N USHAKIRAN

MANIPURI

 

N NILAKAMAL

SCIENCE

 

NG CAROLINE

ENGLISH

 

S ANIL SINGH

SST

 

PRIYAMBADA DEVI

VII  Supervised

RK BASANTA

 

TH MONI MONSANG

SACHIMOHON SINGH

 

N NILAKAMAL N SOMENDRO

VI


Remedial

MATHS

 

NIRUBHA DEVI

ENGLISH

 

S ANIL SINGH

SST

 

ADUANG KAMEI

SCIENCE

 

NG CAROLINE

MANIPURI

 

N NILAKAMAL

VI Supervised

ADUANG KAMEI NG CAROLINE PRIYAMBADA DEVI USHAKIRAN DEVI NIRUBHA DEVI

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal