Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, प्रकाशम्-1

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, PRAKASAM 1

Vidayalaya Level Committees

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA ONGOLE PRAKASAM DIST
THE COMMITTEES CONSTITUTED FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2022-23
SL.NO NAME OF THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE
1 CBSE VICE PRINCIPAL
    SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV, PGT CS
    P.PRASANTHI FCSA
     
     
2 JNVST VICE PRINCIPAL
    M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE
    G S S BHAVANARAYANA, TGT MATHS
     
     
3 ALUMINI  B.N.V.ANNAPURNA, PGT HINDI
    N.LAXMI, TGT ENGLISH
     
     
     
4 MESS VICE PRINCIPAL
    ALL HMS'S & AHM'S
    CATERING ASST, STAFF NURSE
     
     
5 PACE SETTING N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY
    T.RAMESH, PGT PHYSICS
    E.BABU RAO,TGT TELUGU
    R.PANDU RANGA RAO PET MALE
     
     
6 PISA T.RAMESH, PGT PHYSICS
    P.PRASANTHI, FCSA
     
     
7 INSTITUTIONAL PLAN VICE PRINCIPAL
    P.PRASANTHI, FCSA
     
     
8 INTERNAL EXAMINATION & DAKSHANA SUDHIR KUMAR YADAV, PGT CS
    B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU
    M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE
    P.PRASANTHI, FCSA
     
     
9 EXTERNAL EXAMINATION(LIKE NTSE, OLYMPIADS) K.PARVATHI, PGT MATHS
    T.RAMESH, PGT PHYSICS
    K.PARASARAMURTHY, PGT CHEMISTRY
     
     
10 TIME TABLE VICE PRINCIPAL
    A.BHADRA RAO, TGT MATHS
    G.S.S.BHAVANARAYANA, TGT MATHS
     
     
11 M&R VICE PRINCIPAL
    N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY
    N.LAXMI, TGT ENGLISH
    R PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE
    P.MALLIKARJUNA RAO, OS
     
     
12 SCHOOL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE AND SUGGESTION BOX K.PARVATHI, PGT MATHS
    CH.AYYANNA, TGT ENGLISH
    BOYS SCHOOL CAPTAIN
    GIRLS SCHOOL CAPTAIN
     
     
13 DISCIPLINE R.PANDU RANGA RAO PET MALE
    K.ANANTHA SRI PET FEMALE
    ALL HM'S & AHM'S
    PTC MEMBERS  - 02
     
     
14 CCA C.RAJA SEKHAR REDDY, PGT ENGLISH
    B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU
    P KADIRI NARASIMHULU, MUSIC TEACHER
    PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV, TGT HINDI
     
     
     
15 SPORTS ACTIVITIES R.PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE
    K.ANANTHA SRI, PET FEMALE
    M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE
     
     
16 PTC K.PARVATHI PGT MATHS
    T.RAMESH, PGT PHYSICS
    G.SRINIVASA RAO, TGT SS
    B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU
     
     
17 NCC PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV, TGT HINDI
     
     
18 SCOUTS & GUIDES VIKRAMADITYA MOURYA, TGT HINDI
    N.LAXMI TGT ENGLISH
     
     
19 WATER COMMITTEE P.KADIRI NARASIMHULU, MUSIC TEACHER
    R.SREENIVASA NAIK, ELECTRICIAN
     
     
20 TUCK SHOP R.PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE
    G.SRINVASA RAO, TGT SS
    M.N.MANJULA, STAFF NURSE
    T.V.RAMANA REDDY, MTS
     
     
21 EBSB ACTIVITIES B.N.V.ANNAPURNA, PGT HINDI
    B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU
    E.BABU RAO, TGT TELUGU
     
     
22 NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT VICE PRINCIPAL
    K.PARVATHI, PGT MATHS
    E.BABU RAO, TGT TELUGU
    R.PANDU RANGA RAO,PET MALE
    P.KADIRI NARASIMHULU, MUSIC TEACHER
    T.V.RAMANA REDDY, MTS
     
     
23 DOCUMENTATION OF ACITIVITIES C.RAJASEKHAR REDDY, PGT ENGLISH
    B.N.V.ANNAPURNA, PGT HINDI
    B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU
     
     
24 KITCHEN GARDEN N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY
    M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE
    B.SUKANTH, CATERING ASST
    N.KASI REDDY, MESS HELPER
    T.V.RAMANA REDDY, MTS
     
     
25 STAFF QUARTERS ELECTRICAL READING M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE
    P.MALLIKARJUNA RAO, OS
    R.SREENIVAS NAIK, ELECTRICIAN
     
     
26 STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY
    CH.AYYANNA, TGT ENGLISH
    R.PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE