Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, नवसारी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Navsari

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA ROOPVEL NAVSARI
CLASS TIME TABLE - 2020-21
CLASS-6TH - A
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY MATH SST HINDI GUJ COMP ENG MUSIC HINDI MATHS
TUESDAY MATH SST HINDI GUJ COMP ENG SCI SST ENG
WEDNESDAY MATH SST HINDI GUJ ART MUSIC SCI ENG CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY MATH SST HINDI GUJ MATHS ENG SKILL SCI SCI
FRIDAY MATH CSL HINDI ENG LIB ENG SCI GUJ SST
SATURDAY MATH ART HINDI P.EDU. LIB ENG SCI GUJ  NA
                       
CLASS-6TH - B
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY SCI  ENG   HINDI MATHS   ENG SST  CSL   GUJ  
TUESDAY SCI   ENG   HINDI   MATHS GUJ  SST  MATHS   HINDI   
WEDNESDAY  SCI  ENG    HINDI  MATHS GUJ   SST  LIB  ART   
THURSDAY SCI   ENG   HINDI   MATHS  GUJ  SST   LIB PED   
FRIDAY SCI   COMP   HINDI MATHS   GUJ  SKILL   MUSIC ENG   
SATURDAY ART   COMP  HINDI  MATHS  GUJ  SST   MUSIC  ENG  
                       
CLASS-7TH - A
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY SST  COMP  SKILL  SCI   HINDI ENG  MATHS   GUJ  
TUESDAY  SST  GUJ  MATHS  SCI    HINDI ENG  ART  PEDU   
WEDNESDAY  SST   GUJ  MATHS   SCI   HINDI  ENG ART  HINDI   
THURSDAY  SST   GUJ  PEDU   SCI   HINDI ENG  CSL  MATHS   
FRIDAY  SST   GUJ  MATHS   SCI  HINDI   ENG LIB  MUSIC   
SATURDAY  COMP  GUJ  MATHS   SCI   HINDI ENG  LIB  MUSIC   
                       
CLASS-7TH - B
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY  GUJ  MATHS   ENG  HINDI  ART  SCI  SKILL  MUSIC   
TUESDAY  GUJ  MATHS   ENG HINDI   ART   SCI  SST  MUSIC   
WEDNESDAY  GUJ   MATHS  CSL  HINDI  LIB  SCI    SST  ENG    
THURSDAY  GUJ   MATHS  ENG  HINDI  LIB   SCI   SST  PEDU   
FRIDAY  GUJ   MATHS  ENG  HINDI  COMP  SCI   SST    PEDU   
SATURDAY  GUJ   MATHS  ENG  HINDI  COMP   SCI  SST   HINDI   
                       
CLASS-8TH - A
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY HINDI  MUSIC   MATHS  COMP  ENG  PEDU   GUJ CSL   
TUESDAY HINDI   MUSIC   MATHS  SST  ENG  PEDU  GUJ  LIB   
WEDNESDAY HINDI   SCI   MATHS  SST   ENG  ART    GUJ LIB   
THURSDAY HINDI   SCI    MATHS  SST   ENG   ART GUJ  HINDI   
FRIDAY HINDI   SCI    MATHS  SST   ENG  SCI-PHY  GUJ  ENG   
SATURDAY HINDI   SCI     MATHS  SST   ENG  SCI-PHY  GUJ  COMP   
                       
CLASS-8TH - B
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY  ENG HINDI  SCI   MATHS SST   GUJ LIB  ART  
TUESDAY  ENG HINDI   SCI   MATHS  SST GUJ   LIB ART   
WEDNESDAY  ENG  COMP SCI   MATHS  SST HINDI  PEDU  GUJ   
THURSDAY  ENG  HINDI  SCI   MATHS    MUSIC  PEDU GUJ   
FRIDAY  ENG  HINDI  MUSIC   MATHS  SST  GUJ   SCI-PHY  HINDI   
SATURDAY   ENG  HINDI  CSL   MATHS   SST  GUJ  SCI-PHY  SKILL   
                       
CLASS-9TH - A
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY  GEO ENG  PHY HINDI/ GUJ MATHS   HIS  GUJ/ HIND   MATHS  
TUESDAY GEO  ENG   PHY  HINDI/ GUJ  MATHS   HIS  GUJ/ HIND  CSL   
WEDNESDAY GEO  ENG    CHEM HINDI/ GUJ  MATHS   HIS  GUJ/ HIND  BIO   
THURSDAY ECO  IT  CHEM  HINDI/ GUJ  MATHS  ENG   GUJ/ HIND  ART   
FRIDAY ECO   ENG   BIO  HINDI/ GUJ MATHS    PEDU  GUJ/ HIND   IT  
SATURDAY  ECO  ENG   BIO  HINDI/ GUJ  MATHS  MUSIC   GUJ/ HIND   LIB  
                       
CLASS-9TH - B
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY   MATHS   HIS IT  HINDI/ GUJ  ENG   BIO  GUJ/ HIND  LIB   
TUESDAY  MATHS    HIS   IT HINDI/ GUJ  ENG   BIO   GUJ/ HIND  MATHS   
WEDNESDAY  MATHS    HIS   PHY HINDI/ GUJ   ENG   CSL  GUJ/ HIND  MUSIC   
THURSDAY  MATHS   GEO  PHY  HINDI/ GUJ   ENG   ECO  GUJ/ HIND  BIO  
FRIDAY  MATHS   GEO    CHEM HINDI/ GUJ   ENG  ECO   GUJ/ HIND  ECO  
SATURDAY  MATHS   GEO   CHEM  HINDI/ GUJ  ENG    ART  GUJ/ HIND 

 PEDU

 

 
                       
CLASS-10TH - A
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS   P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY ENG   GUJ/ HIND  MATHS  GEO    PHY    CHEM  IT ECO   
TUESDAY ENG    GUJ/ HIND  MATHS  GEO  PHY    MATHS  IT  GEO   
WEDNESDAY ENG    GUJ/ HIND   IT ECO  CHEM    BIO  MATHS  PEDU   
THURSDAY ENG    GUJ/ HIND   IT ECO   CHEM    PHY  MATHS  MUSIC   
FRIDAY ENG    GUJ/ HIND  LIB  HIST  BIO    MATHS  CSL  ART   
SATURDAY ENG    GUJ/ HIND  MATHS   HIST    BIO   LIB  CSL  ENG   
                       
CLASS-10TH - B
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY  GUJ  MATHS  ENG  HIS  BIO  MATHS  GEO  IT  
TUESDAY  GUJ  MATHS  ENG  HIS  BIO CHEM  HIS   IT  
WEDNESDAY  GUJ  MATHS  ENG GEO  PHY  LIB  PEDU   IT  
THURSDAY  GUJ  MATHS  ENG GEO   PHY  LIB  MUSIC   IT  
FRIDAY  GUJ  MATHS  ENG ECO   CHEM  BIO  ART   CSL  
SATURDAY  GUJ  MATHS  ENG  ECO  CHEM  PHY  ART  CSL   
                       
CLASS-11TH - A (SCI.)
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY CHEM  MATHS /BIO  HINDI  YOGA  ENG   PHY  MATHS/BIO   HINDI  
TUESDAY  CHEM  MATHS /BIO  HINDI   YOGA   ENG    PHY  ENG MATHS/BIO   
WEDNESDAY  CHEM  MATHS /BIO  HINDI   YOGA  ENG     PHY PHY   PHY   
THURSDAY  CHEM PHY   HINDI   COMP  ENG  MATHS/BIO  PHY   PHY   
FRIDAY CHEM   MATHS /BIO  HINDI  LIB   ENG   CSL CHEM  CHEM   
SATURDAY ENG  PHY    HINDI   LIB     ENG   MATHS/BIO CHEM   CHEM  
                       
CLASS-11TH - B (HUMANITIES)
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY  HIS ENG  ECO   LIB  GEO HINDI  HINDI    ENG  
TUESDAY  HIS ENG   ECO   LIB  GEO   HINDI ECO  ECO   
WEDNESDAY  HIS ENG   ECO   COMP  GEO   HINDI HIS  ECO   
THURSDAY   HIS ENG   ECO   CSL  GEO  HINDI  GEO  HIS    
FRIDAY  HIS ENG   ECO   YOGA  GEO  HINDI  GEO  HIS    
SATURDAY   HIS ENG   ECO   YOGA  GEO  HINDI  YOGA  GEO   
                       
CLASS-12TH - A  (SCIENCE)
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST P-3 P-4 P-5 RECESS P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY MATHS/BIO  ENG  ENG  PHY HINDI   LIB  PHY PHY   
TUESDAY MATHS/BIO  CHEM  ENG  PHY  HINDI   LIB   PHY  PHY   
WEDNESDAY MATHS/BIO   CHEM  ENG  PHY  HINDI  YOGA   CHEM  CHEM   
THURSDAY MATHS/BIO   CHEM  ENG  PHY  HINDI  YOGA    CHEM   CHEM   
FRIDAY MATHS/BIO  CHEM   ENG  PHY  HINDI  YOGA   MATHS/BIO  MATHS/BIO   
SATURDAY MATHS/BIO  CHEM   ENG  CSL  HINDI  YOGA    ENG HINDI   
                       
CLASS-12TH - B (HUMANITIES)
DAY P-1 P-2 BREAKFAST  P-3 P-4 P-5   P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY  HINDI   CSL HIS   ENG   LIB GEO   HIS GEO    
TUESDAY   HINDI ECO  HIS    ENG   LIB GEO  GEO  HINDI   
WEDNESDAY   HINDI  ECO  HIS   ENG   ECO  GEO  GEO  HIS   
THURSDAY   HINDI  ECO  GEO  ENG    YOGA HIS  HIS  ENG   
FRIDAY   HINDI  ECO   GEO  ENG   YOGA  HIS   ECO  YOGA   
SATURDAY  HINDI  ECO   GEO   ENG    YOGA  HIS   ECO  ECO   
NAME: MR. BOB THEOPHILUS
DESIGNATION: PGT- ENGLISH
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 12TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI. 12TH-SCI. 6TH-A     12TH-SCI    
TUESDAY 12TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI. 12TH-SCI. 6TH-A   11TH-HUM. 11TH-HUM.    
WEDNESDAY 12TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI. 12TH-SCI.     11TH-HUM. 12TH-HUM. 12TH-SCI  
THURSDAY 12TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI. 12TH-SCI.     11TH-HUM.     11TH-HUM.
FRIDAY 12TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI. 12TH-SCI. 6TH-B   11TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI.    
SATURDAY 12TH-HUM. 11TH-SCI. 12TH-SCI. 6TH-B   11TH-HUM.   11TH-SCI  
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MR. PANKAJ CHAUDHARI
DESIGNATION: TGT- ENGLISH
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY   8TH-B 9TH-B 9TH-B 6TH-B 9TH-A 6TH-B    
TUESDAY   8TH-B 9TH-B   6TH-B 9TH-A 9TH-A   8TH-A
WEDNESDAY   8TH-B 9TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A 9TH-A 9TH-B    
THURSDAY   8TH-B 9TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A 9TH-A 8TH-A    
FRIDAY   8TH-B 9TH-B   8TH-A 9TH-A 8TH-B*    
SATURDAY 8TH-A 8TH-B 9TH-B 9TH-A 8TH-A 9TH-A      
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=4.5  
Note: * Alternate for a week with SST Teacher.
                   
NAME: MR. V. F. VASAVA
DESIGNATION: TGT- ENGLISH
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY   10TH-B 7TH-B 7TH-A   10TH-A 6TH-A    
TUESDAY   10TH-B 7TH-B 7TH-A 7TH-B 10TH-A 10TH-A   7TH-A
WEDNESDAY   10TH-B 7TH-B 7TH-A 6TH-B 10TH-A 7TH-A*    
THURSDAY   10TH-B 7TH-B 7TH-A 6TH-B 10TH-A 10TH-A    
FRIDAY   10TH-B 7TH-B 6TH-A   10TH-A 7TH-B   7TH-A
SATURDAY   10TH-B   6TH-A   10TH-A   10TH-A 10TH-B
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=4.5  
Note: * Alternate for a week with HINDI Teacher.
                   
NAME: MR. SUSHEEL KUMAR
DESIGNATION: PGT-MATH
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 10TH-B 10TH-A   12TH-SCI 10TH-A 11TH-SCI     12TH-SCI
TUESDAY 10TH-B 10TH-A   12TH-SCI 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI    
WEDNESDAY 10TH-B 10TH-A   12TH-SCI   11TH-SCI 10TH-A 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI
THURSDAY 10TH-B 10TH-A   12TH-SCI   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI    
FRIDAY 10TH-B 10TH-A   12TH-SCI   11TH-SCI 10TH-B   10TH-B
SATURDAY 10TH-B 10TH-A   12TH-SCI   11TH-SCI   12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=32   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MR. RAMAN 
DESIGNATION: TGT-MATH TR-1
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 6TH-B   8TH-A(PHY) 8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A   8TH-B 8TH-A
TUESDAY 6TH-B   8TH-A(PHY) 8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A 6TH-A    
WEDNESDAY 6TH-B     8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A 6TH-B    
THURSDAY 6TH-B     8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A 8TH-B    
FRIDAY 6TH-B     8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A 8TH-A    
SATURDAY 6TH-B     8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-A   8TH-B 8TH-A
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MRS. RENU 
DESIGNATION: TGT- MATH TR-2
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 9TH-A 7TH-A   7TH-B 7TH-B 9TH-B 9TH-A    
TUESDAY 9TH-A 7TH-A   7TH-B   9TH-B 9TH-B    
WEDNESDAY 9TH-A 7TH-A   7TH-B   9TH-B     9TH-A
THURSDAY 9TH-A 7TH-A   7TH-B   9TH-B 7TH-B   9TH-B
FRIDAY 9TH-A 7TH-A   7TH-B 8TH-B(PHY) 9TH-B 7TH-A    
SATURDAY 9TH-A 7TH-A   7TH-B 8TH-B(PHY) 9TH-B     7TH-A
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MR. SAGAR VAISYA
DESIGNATION: PGT- CHEMISTRY
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 12TH-SCI 9TH-A 11TH-SCI 10TH-A 11TH-SCI   10TH-A+B 10TH-B  
TUESDAY 12TH-SCI 9TH-A 11TH-SCI 10TH-A   12TH-SCI   11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI
WEDNESDAY 12TH-SCI 9TH-A 11TH-SCI 10TH-A     12TH-SCI    
THURSDAY 12TH-SCI 9TH-B 11TH-SCI 10TH-B     11TH-SCI    
FRIDAY 12TH-SCI 9TH-B 11TH-SCI 10TH-B     9TH-A+B    
SATURDAY 12TH-SCI 9TH-B 11TH-SCI 10TH-B       12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=31   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MR. AJAY RAJPUT 
DESIGNATION: PGT- PHYSICS
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 10TH-A 9TH-A   12TH-SCI 10TH-A+B 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI
TUESDAY 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 10TH-A 9TH-A     12TH-SCI    
WEDNESDAY 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 10TH-A 9TH-A     11TH-SCI 10TH-A  
THURSDAY 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 10TH-B 9TH-B       12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI
FRIDAY 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 10TH-B 9TH-B     9TH-A+B    
SATURDAY 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 10TH-B 9TH-B         11TH-SCI
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=31   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MRS. PRIYANKA MALHOTRA 
DESIGNATION: PGT- BIOLOGY
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY   9TH-B 10TH-B 12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI* 11TH-SCI 10TH-A+B   12TH-SCI
TUESDAY   9TH-B 10TH-B 12TH-SCI 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI      
WEDNESDAY   9TH-B 10TH-B 12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI* 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI 11TH-SCI
THURSDAY   9TH-A 10TH-A 12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI* 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI    
FRIDAY   9TH-A 10TH-A 12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI* 11TH-SCI 9TH-A+B    
SATURDAY   9TH-A 10TH-A 12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI* 11TH-SCI   12TH-SCI 12TH-SCI
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=35   REM=4  
Note: * Only for Sahil.
                   
NAME: MS. JULIE JHA 
DESIGNATION: TGT- SCIENCE
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 7TH-A 6TH-A     8TH-B 6TH-B 7TH-A   7TH-B
TUESDAY 7TH-A 6TH-A     8TH-B 6TH-B 7TH-B*/ 8TH-B   7TH-B
WEDNESDAY 7TH-A 6TH-A 8TH-A   8TH-B 6TH-B 8TH-A   7TH-B
THURSDAY 7TH-A 6TH-A 8TH-A   8TH-B 6TH-B     7TH-B
FRIDAY 7TH-A 6TH-A 8TH-A     6TH-B 6TH-A   7TH-B
SATURDAY 7TH-A 6TH-A 8TH-A     6TH-B     7TH-B
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=32   REM=4  
Note: * First 2 week 7th-B with HINDI Teacher and remaining week 8th-B.
                   
NAME: MR. GOVIND RAM MEENA 
DESIGNATION: PGT-HINDI
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY   11TH-HUM   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 12TH-HUM 11TH-SCI   12TH-HUM
TUESDAY   11TH-HUM 11TH-HUM 11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 12TH-HUM     12TH-SCI
WEDNESDAY   11TH-HUM   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM    
THURSDAY   11TH-HUM   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 12TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 11TH-SCI  
FRIDAY   11TH-HUM   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 12TH-HUM 12TH-SCI    
SATURDAY   11TH-HUM   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI 12TH-HUM      
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=28   REM=4  
                   
NAME: MR. ALOK SHARMA 
DESIGNATION: TGT-HINDI TR-1
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 6TH-A   6TH-B 8TH-A   8TH-B 8TH-B    
TUESDAY 6TH-A   6TH-B 8TH-A   8TH-B 6TH-B 6TH-A  
WEDNESDAY 6TH-A   6TH-B 8TH-A   8TH-B   8TH-B 8TH-A
THURSDAY 6TH-A   6TH-B 8TH-A   8TH-B 6TH-A 8TH-B 8TH-A
FRIDAY 6TH-A   6TH-B 8TH-A   8TH-B      
SATURDAY 6TH-A   6TH-B 8TH-A   8TH-B     6TH-B
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=3  
                   
NAME: MRS. SUMAN SHEKHAWAT 
DESIGNATION: TGT-HINDI TR-2
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 7TH-B   7TH-A   9TH-A   9TH-B 9TH-B  
TUESDAY 7TH-B   7TH-A   9TH-A   7TH-B** 9TH-B  
WEDNESDAY 7TH-B   7TH-A   9TH-A   7TH-A* 9TH-B 7TH-A
THURSDAY 7TH-B   7TH-A   9TH-A   9TH-A 9TH-B 7TH-A
FRIDAY 7TH-B   7TH-A   9TH-A     9TH-B  
SATURDAY 7TH-B 7TH-B 7TH-A   9TH-A 7TH-B   9TH-B  
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=28   REM=4  
Note: *Alternate with English Teacher. **Alternate with Science Teacher
                   
NAME: MR. AJIJ KHAN PATHAN 
DESIGNATION: PGT- HISTORY
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 10TH-A   9TH-A 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM    
TUESDAY 10TH-A   9TH-A 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM   10TH-A    
WEDNESDAY 10TH-A     11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM   9TH-A*    
THURSDAY 10TH-A     11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM   11TH-HUM 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM
FRIDAY 10TH-A   12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM     11TH-HUM 10TH-A
SATURDAY 10TH-A   12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM     11TH-HUM 10TH-A
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=29   REM=4  
Note: *Alternate with Economics Teacher.
                   
NAME: MR. YOGESH MASULE 
DESIGNATION: PGT- GEOGRAPHY
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 12TH-HUM   10TH-B        
TUESDAY 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 12TH-HUM   10TH-B   12TH-HUM    
WEDNESDAY 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 9TH-A   10TH-B   8TH-B* 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM
THURSDAY 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 9TH-A   10TH-B   10TH-B    
FRIDAY 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM   9TH-A 10TH-B   11TH-HUM 10TH-B 11TH-HUM
SATURDAY 11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM     10TH-B     10TH-B 11TH-HUM
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=29   REM=3  
Note: *Alternate with Gujarati Teacher
                   
NAME: MR. GANESH KANPATI 
DESIGNATION: PGT- ECONOMICS
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 9TH-B   11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM   11TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 10TH-B
TUESDAY 9TH-B     12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM     11TH-HUM 9TH-B
WEDNESDAY 9TH-B   12TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM   9TH-A*   11TH-HUM
THURSDAY 9TH-B   12TH-HUM 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM   9TH-B 12TH-HUM 10TH-A
FRIDAY 9TH-B   9TH-A 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM   12TH-HUM    
SATURDAY 9TH-B   9TH-A 12TH-HUM 11TH-HUM        
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=3  
Note: *Alternate with History Teacher.
                   
NAME: MR. RAMESH GARHWAL  
DESIGNATION: TGT- S.ST
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 8TH-A       7TH-A 7TH-B 8TH-A    
TUESDAY 8TH-A 6TH-B 6TH-A   7TH-A 7TH-B 7TH-A*   8TH-B
WEDNESDAY 8TH-A 6TH-B 6TH-A   7TH-A 7TH-B 7TH-B   8TH-B
THURSDAY 8TH-A 6TH-B 6TH-A   7TH-A 7TH-B 6TH-B   8TH-B
FRIDAY 8TH-A 6TH-B 6TH-A   7TH-A 7TH-B 8TH-B*   8TH-B
SATURDAY 8TH-B 6TH-B 6TH-A            
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=30   REM=5  
Note: *Alternate with English Teacher
                   
NAME: MR. R. D. JOSHI
DESIGNATION: TGT- GUAJARATI
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY   8TH-A     9TH-B 10TH-B 9TH-B 9TH-A 10TH-A
TUESDAY   8TH-A     9TH-B 10TH-B 8TH-A 9TH-A 10TH-A
WEDNESDAY   8TH-A     9TH-B 10TH-B 10TH-B 9TH-A 10TH-A
THURSDAY   8TH-A   10TH-A 9TH-B 10TH-B 9TH-A 9TH-A  
FRIDAY   8TH-A   10TH-A 9TH-B 10TH-B 10TH-A 9TH-A  
SATURDAY       10TH-A 9TH-B 10TH-B   9TH-A  
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=29   REM=5  
                   
NAME: MR. JAYMAL DESAI 
DESIGNATION: TGT- GUAJARATI   TR-2
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY 8TH-B 7TH-B   6TH-B     7TH-B   7TH-A
TUESDAY 8TH-B 7TH-B   6TH-B   7TH-A   6TH-B 6TH-A
WEDNESDAY 8TH-B 7TH-B   6TH-B   7TH-A 6TH-A    6TH-A
THURSDAY 8TH-B 7TH-B   6TH-B   7TH-A 7TH-A   6TH-A
FRIDAY 8TH-B 7TH-B   6TH-B   7TH-A 6TH-B 6TH-A 6TH-A
SATURDAY     7TH-B     7TH-A     6TH-A
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=29   REM=4  
                   
NAME:  
DESIGNATION: PET-MALE
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY               10TH-A 6TH-B
TUESDAY               7TH-B 11TH-HUM
WEDNESDAY               6TH-A (SUPW) 9TH-B
THURSDAY         11TH-SCI     8TH-A 10TH-B
FRIDAY           12TH-SCI   8TH-B 9TH-A
SATURDAY               7TH-A 12TH-HUM
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=14      
Note: Section-A - SUPW, Section-B - Phy Edu.
                   
NAME: MRS. MALVIKA PATEL
DESIGNATION: PET - FEMALE
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY               6TH-A 9TH-B
TUESDAY               7TH-A 6TH-B
WEDNESDAY           12TH-SCI   8TH-A 10TH-B
THURSDAY                 9TH-A
FRIDAY     11TH-HUM         10TH-A 12TH-HUM
SATURDAY         11TH-SCI     7TH-B 8TH-B
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=14      
Note: Section-A -  Phy Edu , Section-B - SUPW.
                   
NAME: MR. D.M. CHAUDHARI
DESIGNATION: ART TEACHER
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY         8TH-A     7TH-B 8TH-B
TUESDAY       9TH-B       10TH-B  
WEDNESDAY               6TH-B  
THURSDAY     8TH-B   10TH-A     6TH-A  
FRIDAY         7TH-B 6TH-A   7TH-A 6TH-B
SATURDAY         7TH-A     8TH-A 9TH-A
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=16      
                   
NAME: MS. DARSHANA NAYKA
DESIGNATION: MUSIC TEACHER
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY           7TH-A   8TH-A  
TUESDAY     8TH-B         10TH-A 9TH-A
WEDNESDAY           6TH-A   7TH-A  
THURSDAY           6TH-A   10TH-B 6TH-B
FRIDAY               7TH-B 9TH-B
SATURDAY       6TH-B 7TH-B        
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=14      
                   
NAME: MR. KAMLESH PATEL
DESIGNATION: LIBRARIAN
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY   6TH-B 6TH-A 10TH-B       7TH-A 9TH-A
TUESDAY         10TH-A     8TH-A 12TH-HUM
WEDNESDAY     11TH-HUM 10TH-B 10TH-A     7TH-B 12TH-SCI
THURSDAY     11TH-HUM   7TH-B     7TH-A 11TH-SCI
FRIDAY     8TH-B   11TH-SCI 12TH-SCI   6TH-B 8TH-A
SATURDAY     8TH-B     6TH-A   12TH-HUM 9TH-B
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=14      
                   
NAME:  
DESIGNATION: COMPUTER
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY     8TH-B     6TH-A   12TH-SCI 11TH-HUM
TUESDAY       10TH-B 8TH-A 6TH-A   12TH-HUM  
WEDNESDAY     8TH-B 9TH-B 7TH-B     10TH-B 6TH-B
THURSDAY       9TH-A 10TH-A 11TH-SCI   7TH-B  
FRIDAY       7TH-A 10TH-A     12TH-HUM 11TH-SCI
SATURDAY   8TH-A 11TH-HUM 7TH-A   12TH-SCI   6TH-B  
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=26      
                   
NAME: MR. NISHANT SAINI 
DESIGNATION: COUNSELOR-MALE
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY               6TH-B  
TUESDAY               12TH-SCI  
WEDNESDAY               12TH-HUM  
THURSDAY               10TH-A  
FRIDAY               8TH-A  
SATURDAY               6TH-A  
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=06      
                   
NAME:  
DESIGNATION: COUNSELOR-FEMALE
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 REM P-7 P-8
MONDAY               11TH-HUM 6TH-A
TUESDAY               8TH-B 10TH-B
WEDNESDAY                  
THURSDAY               6TH-B  
FRIDAY               11TH-SCI  
SATURDAY                  
                   
TOTAL PERIOD=06      

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA ROOPVEL NAVSARI
REMEDIAL CLASS TIME TABLE - 2020-21
CLASS-6TH - A
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY MATHEMATICS
TUESDAY ENGLISH
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY SCIENCE
FRIDAY SO.SCI
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-6TH - B
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY ART
TUESDAY MUSIC
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY HINDI
FRIDAY GUJARATI
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-7TH - A
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY ENGLISH
TUESDAY MATHEMATICS
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY SO.SCI
FRIDAY SCIENCE
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-7TH - B
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY GUJARATI
TUESDAY HINDI/ SCIENCE
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY MATHEMATICS
FRIDAY ENGLISH
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-8TH - A
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY MUSIC
TUESDAY HINDI
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY GUJARATI
FRIDAY MATHEMATICS
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-8TH - B
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY GUJARATI
TUESDAY COMPUTER
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY HINDI
FRIDAY MUSIC
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-9TH - A
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY HINDI
TUESDAY ENGLISH
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY  HINDI
FRIDAY SO.SCI
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-9TH - B
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY MATHEMATICS
TUESDAY SO.SCI(HIST)
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY CHEM/BIO
FRIDAY ENG
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-10TH - A
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY PHY/CHEM
TUESDAY SO.SCI (GEO)
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY ENGLISH
FRIDAY MATHEMATICS
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-10TH - B
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY COMPUTER
TUESDAY GUJARATI
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY MATHEMATICS
FRIDAY HINDI
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-11TH - A (SCIENCE)
DAY REMEDIAL CLASS
MONDAY ENG/HINDI
TUESDAY BIO /MATHEMATICS
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY PHY
FRIDAY CHEM.
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-11TH - B (HUMANITIES)
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY ECO.
TUESDAY ENGLISH
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY HIST.
FRIDAY GEO.
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-12TH - A  (SCIENCE)
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY BIO /MATHEMATICS
TUESDAY CHEM
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY ENGLISH/HINDI
FRIDAY PHY
SATURDAY ---NA---
   
CLASS-12TH - B (HUMANITIES)
DAY

REMEDIAL CLASS - 03:30 

PM TO 04:30 PM

MONDAY HIST.
TUESDAY ECO
WEDNESDAY CCA/CLUB ACTIVITY
THURSDAY GEO
FRIDAY ENG/HINDI
SATURDAY ---NA---
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

                                                                                                                                                                         

NAME:  
DESIGNATION: COMPUTER
DAY P-1 P-2 P-3 P-4 P-5 P-6 P-7 P-8 REM
MONDAY    7TH-A 9TH-B  8TH-A  6TH-A    10TH-A   10TH-B  
TUESDAY     9TH-B    6TH-A    10TH-A   10TH-B  
WEDNESDAY   8TH-B 10TH-A   11TH-HUM       10TH-B  
THURSDAY   9TH-A 10TH-A 11TH-SCI 8TH-B     10TH-B  
FRIDAY   6TH-B      7TH-B     9TH-A  
SATURDAY 7TH-A  6TH-B      7TH-B      8TH-A 8TH-A 
 
TOTAL PERIOD=26