Academic Schedule
05-Jun-2021 [11:15:07]

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Muzaffarnagar

CBSE Affiliation Number - 2140016

Time Table-2021-22

S.No. Class Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1  XII Sc.

Vacant/A.K.Singh

(Maths/Bio)

Mr. Vinay Kumar

(Physics)

Mrs. Rita Singhal

(Chemistry)

Mrs. S.Chauhan/

Sh. J.Kumar

(Hindi/C.S.)

Mr. Dalbir Singh 

(English)
2  XII Com. Mrs. Kirti Chhikara (Accountacy)

Mrs.M. Nagar

(Economics)

Mr. Dalbir Singh

(Eng.)

Mrs. S.Chauhan/Sh. J.Kumar

(Hindi/C.S.)

Mrs. Kirti Chhikara

 (B.St.)
3 XI Sc.

Mr. Dalbir Singh

(English)

Mrs. Reeta Singhal

(Chemistry)

Mr. Vinay Kumar

(Physics)

Vacant/A.K.Singh

(Maths/Bio)

Mrs. S.Chauhan/Sh. J.Kumar

(Hindi/C.S.)
4 XI Com.

Mr. Dalbir Singh

(English)

Mrs.S.Chauhan

(Hindi)

Mrs. Kirti Chhikara

(Accountacy)

Mrs.Meenu Nagar

(Economics)

Mrs. S.Chauhan/Sh. J.Kumar

(Hindi/C.S.)
5 X- A

Mrs.Chhavi Tyagi

(Eng.)

Mrs.Suman Sharma

(Hindi)

Sh.A.K.Agarwal

(Maths)

Mrs. Rita Singhal

(Chemistry)

Mrs.Meenu Nagar

(Economics)
6 X -B

Smt. Manju Juyal

(Hindi)

Sh.A.K.Agarwal

(Maths)

Mr.A.K.Verma

(S.St.)

Mrs.Chhavi Tyagi

(Eng.)

Mr A.K.Singh

(Biology)
7

IX-A

Mr.A.K.Verma

(S.St.)

Smt.Usha Sharma

(Eng.)

Mrs.Suman Sharma

(Hindi)

Mrs. Raisa Khatoon

(Urdu)

Mr. Vinay Kumar

(Physics)
8

IX-B

Mrs. Raisa Khatoon

(Urdu)

Smt. Manju Juyal

(Hindi)

Mr. Dinesh Kumar, FCSA

(Computer)

Sh.A.K.Agarwal

(Maths)

Smt.Usha Sharma

(Eng.)
9

VIII- A

Sh.U.C.Yadav

(Science

Sh. B.C.Prajapati

(S.St.)

Smt. Chhavi Tyagi

(Eng.)

Sh.Arun Kumar

(Maths)

Smt. Manju Juyal

 (Hindi)
10 VIII-B

S.Chauhan

Hindi

Sh.U.C.Yadav

(Science)

Mohd Ashraf

(Urdu)

Smt.Usha Sharma

(Eng.)

Sh.Arun Kumar

(Maths)
11 VII-A

Mrs.Suman Sharma

 (Hindi)

Sh.R.S.Yadav

Art Tr

Mrs S. Tiwari

Lib

Mrs.S.Pandey

(Music)

Sh. B.C.Prajapati

(S.St.)
12 VII-B

Mohd Ashraf

(Urdu)

Mrs.S.Tiwari

(Library)

Sh.U.C.Yadav

(Science)

R.S.Yadav

Art Teacher

Mrs.S.Pandey

(Music)
13 VI-A

 Sh. Arun Kumar 

Maths

Sh. U. C. Yadav

Science

Smt. Manju Juyal

Hindi

Sh. B. C. Prajapati

SST

Mrs. Chhavi Tyagi

English
14  VI-B

 Sh. Arun Kumar 

Maths

Sh. U. C. Yadav

Science

Smt. Manju Juyal

Hindi

Sh. B. C. Prajapati

SST

Mrs. Chhavi Tyagi

English

 

(Karan Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. M. K. Jain)

Principal

Break 

S.No. Period/Teacher I II III IV Break V VI VII VIII Total
1 Mrs Reeta Singhal

XI-Sc

X-B2 (1-3)

IX-A+B (4,6)

 

XII-Sc

Break 

 

  X-A1(1,2)

XI-Sc(1)

XII-Sc(2)

X-B1(3,4)

X-A2(5,6)

X-A2(3)

XI-Sc(1)

XII-Sc(2)

28

2 Sh Rajkumar XII-Sc+Com XI-Sc+Com        

XI-Sc(4-6)

XI Com(1-3)

XI-Sc(2,3)

XI-Com(5,6)

XII-Sc(1,4)

XI-Sc(2,3)

XI-Com(5)

XII-Sc(1,4)
29
3 Sh A K Singh XII-Sc XI-Sc  

X-B2

(5,6)
   

X-A1(3,4)

IX-A+B (1,2)

X-A2(1,2)

XII-Sc(3)

XI-Sc(4)

X-B1(5,6)

XII-Sc(3)

XI-Sc(4)
26
4 Sh Dalbir Singh   XII-Sc XII-Com XI-Sc   XI-Com

XI Com(4-5)

XI-SC(1-3)

XII-Com(6)

XI-Sc(6)

XII-Com(4)

XI-Sc(6)
33
5 MrsSavitaChauhan XII-Com

XI-Com

XI-Sc     XII-Sc XI Com(1-3)

XII-Sc/Com

(5)
XII-Com+ SC (5) 29
6 ShJitendra Kumar XII-Com

XI-Com

XI-Sc     XII-Sc

XI-Com

(1-3)

XII-Sc/Com

(5)

XII- SC+Com (5)

XI-Com(4,6)
31
7 ShVinay Kumar

IX-A+B (5,6)

X-B2 (4-6) XII-Sc     XI-Sc X-A1(5,6)

X-A2(3,4)

XI-Sc(5)

XII-Sc(6)

X-B1(1,2)

XI-Sc(5)

XII-Sc(6)
27
8 Mrs Keerti Chhikara

XI-Com

(Acc)

 

XI-Com

(BSt)

XII-Com

(BSt)
 

XII-Com (Acc)

XI-Com(6)

XII-Com

B.St(3)

Acc(4)

XII-Com ACC(2,3)

B.St (1)

30
9 Mrs Meenu Nagar X-1(6) XII-Com

X-B1(4-6)

X-B2(3,4)
XI-Com  

X-A1(1,2)

X-B2(3)

X-A2(5,6)

X-A2(6)

IX-A+B (3,4)

XII-Com (1,2)

XI-Com (3,4)

XII-Com (1)

XI-Com (3)
32
10 Mrs Chhavi A Tyagi  

X-A1

X-A2 X-B2(3,4)   X-B1  

X-A1(1,2)

X-B1(5,6)
X-B2 30
11

Mrs Suman Sharma

X-B1 X-A2 X-A1 X-B2(1,2)   IX-A+B X-B2 X-A1(3,4)   34
12 Sh A K Verma X-A1(1-5)

IX-A+B (1,2,3,5)

X-B1

(1-3)
   

X-B2

(1,2,4-6)
X-A2(1-5)

X-B1(1,2)

X-A1 (6)

XB1(3,4) 27
13

Sh A K Agarwal

X-A2 X-B1 IX-A+B

X-A1

    XB1(5) X-B2 X-A2(5,6) 33
14 Sh Dinesh Kumar

X-B2(1,2)

IX-A+B(3,4)

        X-A2(1,2) X-B1(1-4)

 

X-A2(1,2)

X-A1(5,6)
14
 15

Sh Rajvir Singh

X-B2 (5,6)          X-A2(3,4) XII(1-6) XI COM(1,2)  

12 

16 

MrsLalitaSaini

 
  VI(6) VIII(1)    

VII (6)

XA2(3,4)

XII  SC

(without PHE)
IX-A+B (1,2)

X-A2(4)

X-A1(1,2)

16

17   Mrs S. Tiwari

IX-A+B (1,2)

X-B2(3,4) 
   

X-B1(1,2)

X-A2(3,4)

   

XII-Com

(1-6)
 

X-A1(3,4)

XI- SC(6)
17
18   Sh R S Yadav    

X-B2(1,2)

VII (5-6)

X-A2(5,6)

X-B1(3,4)

 

X-A1(3,4)

VIII (5,6)
VI (1-2) IX-A+B (3,4)  

16

19  Sh Arun Kumar 

VII A+B

(1-6)
   

VI A+B

(1-6)
       

VIII A+B

(1-6)
18
20   Mrs Usha Sharma

VIII A+B

(1-6)

VII A+B

(1-6)
 

IX A+B

(1-6)
 

VI A+B

(1-6)
      24
21  Mrs Manju Juyal  

VIII A+B

(1-6)
     

VII A+B

(1-6)
   

VI A+B

(1-6)
18
22  Sh. B.C.Prajapti  

VI A+B

(1-6)
 

VIII A+B

(1-6)
       

VII A+B

(1-6)
18
23   Sh. U.C.Yadav

VI A+B

(1-6)
           

VIII A+B

(1-6)

VII A+B

(1-6)
18
24  Mrs Raisha Khatoon    

VII A+B

(1-6)
   

VIII A+B

(1-6)
 

VI A+B

(1-6)
  18

 

(Karan Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. M. K. Jain)

Principal

Days/Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
XII-Sc. Rita Singhal Dalbir Singh Vinay Kumar A.K.Singh/Rajkumar Savita Chauhan/ Jitendra Kumar
XII-Com. A Dalbir Singh Kirti Chhikara Meenu Nagar Rajkumar Lalita Saini
XII-Com. B Kirti Chhikara Savita Chauhan/ Jitendra Kumar Rajkumar Rajvir Singh Sangeeta Tiwari
X-A Sec-A A.K.Singh Suman Sharma A.K.Verma Vinay Kumar Chhavi Tyagi
X-A Sec-B Suman Sharma Rita Singhal A.K.Agarwal R.S.Yadav Usha Sharma
X-B Sec-A A.K.Agarwal Meenu Nagar Usha Sharma Manju Juyal U.C.Yadav
X-B Sec-B Chhavi Tyagi Raisa Khatoon Sangeeta Tiwari U.C.Yadav A.K.Verma

 

 

 

(Karan Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. M. K. Jain)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday 6-A SSt 9-B Physics

11 Com

Economics

10-B

Biology

Break 

10-B

Biology

6-A

Science

6-A

Hindi

8-B

English
Tuesday 6-B Maths 7-B English 10-B SSt 10-A Chemistry 9-B Biology 6-B English 7-A Maths 10-A English
Wednesday 7-A English 8-B Maths 8-A Maths 11-Com Hindi 9-A Chemistry 10-A Physics 8-A Science 8-A English
Thursday 10-A SSt 10-A Maths 12 Sci Physics 10-B Chemistry 9-B Chemistry 9-A SSt 8-B SSt 12 Sci English
Friday 8-B Science 7-A SSt 11 Com Account 10-A Biology 9-A Biology 10-B Physics 9-A Physics 9-B Maths
Saturday 10-A Maths 9-B S.St. 9-A English 11-Com Hindi 6-B SSt 7-B Maths 9-B English 7-B SSt

 

 

 

(Karan Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. M. K. Jain)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(Karan Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. M. K. Jain)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

FCSA   

VII-B(1)

Computer Mr Jitendra Kumar (X-B)

 

Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XI-A) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XII-A)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

  Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XII-B) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar(XII-A) FCSA VI-A Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (X-A)
Tuesday   Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar(X-B)       Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XII-B) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar(XII-A) FCSA  VI-A   Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (X-A)
Wednesday  

FCSA

IX-B(3)

   

FCSA

VII-A(3)

FCSA

 

 VIII-B

FCSA VI-B Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar(XI-A)
Thursday  

FCSA 

X-A(4)

   

FCSA

VII-A(4)

FCSA- VIII B FCSA VI-B FCSA IX-B
Friday         Computer  Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XI-B) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XII-A) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XI-A) FCSA VIII-A
Saturday        FCSA        VII-B(6)

FCSA

IX-A(6) 

Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar(XI-A) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XII-A) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XI-B) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XII-A) Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar(XI-A)

FCSA VIII-A  Computer Mr. Jitendra Kumar (XI-A)

 

(Karan Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. M. K. Jain)

Principal