Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Govt. Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,महेन्द्रगढ़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahendragarh

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

1

Examination Committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal - Supervisor

Mr. Vijay Mohan , PGT Geography- Incharge

Mr. Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths

Mr. Vikram Singh, PGT Commerce

Dr. Sunil Kumar, PGT C.S. / FCSA

2

CBSE Committee

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT English - Incharge

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chem.

FCSA

3

Time Table Committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal - Supervisor

Mr. Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths- Incharge

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog.

4

Discipline Committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal-  Incharge

Mrs. Usha Rani, PET (F)

Mr.Lakhmi Chand, PET (M)

All HMs

5

Sexual Harassment Committee

Mrs.Sunita Yadav, PGT English- - Incharge

Mrs. Sarla Yadav, PGT Bio.

Mrs. Kavita Yadav, PGT Phy.

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

Mrs. Ritika Prakash Yadav, TGT English

6

Migration Committee

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi- Incharge

Mr. Dayaram Kulhari, TGT Maths (Arrangement of all migration related work including stay of escorts and students, ticket booking & planning)

TGT Telugu

Class Teachers 9th A

Class Teachers 9th B

7

Mess Committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal- - Incharge

PGT (on rotation)

TGT (On rotation)

Staff Nurse

Mr. Narender Kumar, Cat.Asstt.

School Captain

School Vice Captain

One migrated Student

One student from each class

8

Quarter Allotment Committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal- - Incharge

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng.

Mr. Narender Yadav, TGT S.St.

Mr. K.P.Lal, Office Supdt.

 

 

9

Pace Setting Committee

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St- - Incharge

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog.

Mr.Vinod Kumar, TGT Science

Mrs. Simrata Singh, Art Teacher

Mr.Lakhmi Chand, PET (M)

10

Stream Allotment Committee

Mr. Rajnish Kumar Singh Vice Principal

Mrs.Kavita Yadav, PGT Physics


11

CCA Committee

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi- Incharge

Mrs. Ritika Prakash Yadav, TGT Eng.

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET (F)

Mrs. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

Mrs. Simrata Singh, Art Teacher

12

JNVST Committee

 Mr. Abhay Singh Yadav,  Librarian - Incharge

Mr.Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chemistry

Mr.Kishan Kumar, LDC

FCSA

13

Audio visual Committee (including Tata Sky)

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc.- Incharge

Mrs.Sangeeta Mishra, Music Teacher

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET (F)

14

Rajbhasha Committee

Mr. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi- Incharge

FCSA

15

Guidance & Counseling Committee

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog. . – Incharge

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng.

Mr. Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc.

Mr.Narender Kumar Yadav, TGT S.St

Counselor (Male & Female)

16

Library Committee

Mr. Abhay Singh Yadav,  Librarian - Incharge

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S.St.

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

17

Games & Sports Committee

Mr.Lakhmi Chand, PET(M) - Incharge

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET(F)

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St

Mr. Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths

18

Wall Magazine Committee

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng. –Incharge

Mrs.Ritika Prakash Yadav, TGT English

Mr. Abhay Singh Yadav,  Librarian

19

Disaster Management Committee

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog - Incharge

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St

Mr.Vinod Kumar, TGT Science

Mrs.Simrata Singh, Art Teacher

20

M&R committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal- - Incharge

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geography

Mr.Dayaram Kulhari, TGT Maths

Mrs.Kavita Yadav, PGT Physics

Mrs.Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

Mr. K.P.Lal, Office Supdt.

Mr.Ashok Kumar, ECP

Mr.Sachin, School Captain (Boys)

Kumari Priya, School Captain (Girl)

21

Morning Assembly Committee

 

Mrs.Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mrs. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

Mrs.Narender Kumar, TGT S.St

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET (F)

Mrs.Lakhmi Chand, PET (M)

22

Online Data Committee

Dr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc. – Incharge

FCSA

All online data academic related works like conduct of exams, registrations of students for online exam.

23

M.I.Room Committee

Mrs. Sarita Bera, Staff Nurse

Mrs. Sarla Yadav , PGT Biology

Mr.Vinod Kumar,  TGT Science

24

Guest House

Mrs.Abhay Singh Yadav, Lib. – Incharge

Store Keeper

Mr.Ashok Kumar, ECP

25

Grievance Box Committee

Mr.Rajeev Kumar Saxena, Principal- Incharge

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal

Mrs.Simrata Singh, Art Teacher-Incharge

26

Safety Security Committee

Mr.Lakhmi Chand, PET (M)

All AHM’s of Boys & Girls House

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET (F) – Incharge

27

Scout & Guide Committee

Mr. Vinod Kumar, TGT Science – Incharge I/C Scout

Mrs. Simrata Singh, Art Teacher – Incharge I/C Guide

Mrs. Usha Rani, PET (F)

Mr.Lakhmi Chand, PET (M)

28

N.C.C. Committee

Mr. Lakhmi Chand, PET(M) -Incharge

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET(F)

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

29

School Complaint Committee

Mr.Rajnish Kumar Singh, Vice Principal -Incharge

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mrs. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

One female student

One male student

30

Photography Committee

Mrs.Sangeeta Mishra, Music Teacher- Incharge

Mrs.Usha Rani, PET(F)

FCSA

32

School Magazine Committee

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari PGT Hindi- Incharge

Mrs.Sunita Yadav, PGT English

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

Mrs.Suman Puruthi, TGT Eng.

33

S.St. Club

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog - Incharge

Mr.Vikram Singh, PGT Commerce

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St

Mrs. Mamta, PGT Economics

34

Maths Club

Mr.Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths- Incharge

Mr.Dayaram Kulhari, TGT Maths

Mrs. Aditi Mahajan, TGT Maths

35

Science Club

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chemistry

Mrs. Sarla Yadav, PGT Bio. - Incharge

Mrs.Kavita Yadav, PGT Physics

Mr.Vinod Kumar, TGT Science

36

Computer Club

Mr. Sunil Kumar PGT Comp.Sc. - Incharge

Mr.Vikram Singh, PGT Commerce

Mr.Dayaram Kulhari

FCSA

37

PISA Committee

Mr. Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths

Mrs.Sunita Yadav, PGT English

Mrs.Ritika Prakash Yadav, TGT English

FCSA

Concerned teacher will help

38

Alumni Record Committee

Mrs.Sunita Yadav, PGT English - Incharge

Dr.Sunil Kumar, PGT CS

 

39

Art Club

Mrs.Simrata Singh, Art Teacher – Incharge

Mrs.Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

Mrs.Ramesh Kumari, JSA

40

Subject Committee Meeting

 

Science- Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chem.- Convener

 

                                                                                                                                             

Dr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc.                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Mrs. Sarla Yadav, PGT Bio.                                                                                                                                                                                                          

Mrs.Kavita Yadav, PGT Phy.                                                                                                                                                                                 

Mr.Vinod Kumar, TGT Sc.                                                                                                                                                                                                                      FCSA

 

Maths-Mr. Lokesh Kumar, PGT Maths - Convener                                                                                                                                                 

Mr.Dayaram Kulhari, TGT Maths                                                                                                                                                                    

Mrs. Aditi Mahajan, TGT Maths

 

S.St.- Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geography - Convener                                                                                                                                                        

Mr. Narender Kumar Yadav, TGT S.St.                                                                                                                                                             

Mr. Vikram Singh, PGT Commerce                                                                                                                                                                                  

Mrs. Mamta , PGT Eco.

 

English- Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng. – Convener                                                                                                                                              

Mrs. Suman Puruthi, TGT Eng.                                                                                                                                                                                        

Mrs.Ritika Prakash Yadav, TGT Eng.

 

Hindi- Mrs. Sudesh Kumari TGT Hindi- Convener                                                                                                                                                       

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi                                                                                                                                                                              

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    (Rajiv Kumar Saxena)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Principal