Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,पंधाना जिला खण्डवा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Pandhana Distt.Khandwa

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics  Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  Incharge
 Mr. A.K. Gupta, PGT (Chem)  Member
 Smt. Shraddha Gour PGT (Bio) Member 
 Mr. Balvant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  Member
Smt. Preetibala Gawshinde, TGT (Maths   Member
2 CCA  Mr. Gaurav Sharma, TGT (English)  Incharge
 Smt. Anamika Shome, TGT (Hindi)  Member
Sh. Jitendra Kumar Bhawarkar  Member
   
   
3 Mess  Sh. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
 Mr. N.L. Sahu, Catering Assistant  
 Ms. Rajni Jadhav, Staff Nurse  
 H.M. on rotation  
   
   
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep  Mr. S. K. Jain, PGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. Sandeep Pal, Art Teacher  
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE)  Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
 Mr. Balwant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  
 Mr. Anurag Trivedi, PGT (C.S.)  
   
 
6 Maintenance & Repair Mr. S.K. Jain, PGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. J. Solanki ECP  
 Ms. Anjulata Jain  
   
   
   
7 JNVST  Mr. G.L. Gupta, PGT (Geo.)  
 Mr. Gaurav Sharma, TGT (English)  
 Smt. Anamika Shome, TGT (Hindi)  
8 Vidyalaya Discipline  Mr. S.J. Gawai, Principal
 
 Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
 All H.M.  
Ms. Anjulata Jain , P.E.T.  
9 Safety & Security  Mr. P.C. Amahi, PGT (Physics)  
 Smt. Rajni Jadhav, TGT (Science)  
Ms. Anjulata Jain, PET   
Mr. Brajesh Dhakad, PET (Contract)   
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Mr. Shailappa, TGT (Kannad)  
 Mr. Ravi Goel, PGT (Eng.)  
Mr. K. Malviya, Librarian   
Mr. A.K. Trivedi, PGT (C.S.)   
11 Museum Corner  Mr. Balvant Jhod, Mr. K. Malviya, Mr. G.L. Gupta  
12 Art & Craft Club  Mr. Sandeep Pal, Art Teacher  
 Mr. J.K. Bhawarkar, Music Teacher  
13 Scout & Guide Activities  Mr. K. Malviya, Librarian  
 Ms. Anjulata Jain, P.E.T.  
Mrs. Rajni Jadhav, TGT (Science)   
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly  Ms. Anjulata Jain, P.E.T.  
 Mr. Brajesh Dhakad, P.E.T.  
Mr. Ravi Goel, PGT (English)   
 Mr. K. Malviya, Librarian  
Mr. J.K. Bhawarkar, Music Teacher   
   
   
   
   
15 Pace-Setting Activities  Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. Balvant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  
Mr. Manoj Kujur, TGT (English)   
Mr. S.K. Jain, PGT (Hindi)   
 Mrs. Anamika Shome, TGT (Hindi)  
   
   
   
16 Medical & First Aid  Ms. Rajni Naidu, Staff Nurse  
 Mrs. Shraddha Gour, PGT (Bio)  
 Ms. Anjulata Jain, P.E.T.  
 Mrs. Rajni Jadhav, TGT (Science)  
17 Sports Club  Ms. Anjulata Jain, PET  
 Mr. Brajesh Dhakar, PET  
Mr. A.K. Gupta, PGT (Chem)   
Mr. Srishailappa, TGT (Kannad)   
   
18 Environmental Club  Mr. G.L. Gupta, PGT (Geo.)  
 Mr. Balvant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  
19 Green School Programme  Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
20 AEP Programme  Mrs. Shraddha Gour, PGT (Bio)  
 Mrs. Rajni Jadhav TGT (Science)  
 Ms. Rajni Naidu, Staff Nurse  
   
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards  Mr. Ravi Goel, PGT English  
 Mr. S.K. Jain PGT (English)  
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden  Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. Brajesh Dhakad, PET  
23 Resource Room  Mr. A.K. Gupta, PGT (Chem.)  
 Mr. A.K. Trivedi PGT (C.S.)  
24 Raj Bhasha  Mr. S.K. Jain, PGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mrs. Anamika Shome, TGT (Hindi)  
25 Parent Teacher Association Mrs. Shraddha Gour, PGT (Bio)  
 Sh. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
Mrs. Anamika Shome, TGT (Kannad)  
 Mr. Balvant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  
  Mr. K. Malviya Librarian  
   
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  Mr. G.L. Gupta, PGT (Geo.)  
 Mr. Balvant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  
 Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
27 Science Club  Mr. A.K. Gupta, PGT (Chem)  
 Mr. P.C. Amahi, PGT (Phy.)  
 Mrs. Shraddha Gour, PGT (Bio)  
 Mrs. Rajni Jadhav, TGT (Sc.)  
28 Maths Club  Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
 Mrs. Preetibala Gawshinde  
29 Computer Club  Mr. Anurag Trivedi, PGT (C.S.)  
 Mr. A.K. Gupta PGT (Chem)  
 Ms. Manjuri Choudhary FCSA  
30 Music Club  Mr. J.K. Bhawarkar, Music Teacher  
 Mr. K. Malviya, Librarian  
 Mr. Anurag Trivedi, PGT (C.S.)  
31 Literary Club  Mr. Ravi Goel, PGT (English)  
 Mr. S.K. Jain, PGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. Gaurav Sharma, TGT (English)  
 Mr. P.C.Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mrs. Anamika Shome, TGT (Hindi)  
 Mr. Vishkanta N. TGT (Kannad)  
 Mr. Shrishailappa TGT (Kannad)  
32 Alumni Club  Mr. S. J. Gawai, Principal  
 Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
 Mr. K. Malviya, Librarian   
 Mr. P.C. Saxena, TGT (Hindi)  
33 Migration  Mr. Vishkanta N, TGT (Kannad)  
 Mr. Shrishailappa, TGT (Kannad)  
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box  Mr. S.J. Gawai, Principal  
 Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
35 Anti Ragging  Mr. S.J. Gawai, Principal  
 Mr. B.P. Singh, PGT (Maths)  
 Mr. G.L. Gupta, PGT (Geog.)  
 Mrs. Shraddha Gour, PGT (Bio)  
 Mrs. Rajni Jadhav, TGT (Science)  
 Mr. Balvant Jhod, TGT (S.Sc.)  
 Ms. Anjulata Jain, PET  
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)  Mr. S.J. Gawai, Principal  
 Mr. G.L. Gupta, PGT (Geog.)  
 Mrs. Shraddha Gour, PGT (Bio)  
 Mrs. Rajni Jadhav, TGT (Science)