Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय थरा चीतरा, जिला कासगंज (उत्तर प्रदेश) २०७२४१

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Thara Chitra, Distt. Kasganj (Uttar Pradesh)207241 E-mail - jnvkasganj@gmail.com

Time Table

PERIOD

 


CLASS

I

II

III

IV

 

V

VI

VII

VIII

VI- A

1-6

ENG

1-6

 MATH

1-6

SST

1-3 III LANG

4-6 PHE

1-6

HINDI

1-2 LIB 4-5 MUSIC 5-6 ART+ SUPW

1-6

SCIENCE

1-3 COMP

4-6 PHE

VI- B

1-6

SCI

1-6

ENG

1-6

 MATH

1-6

SST

1-3 III LANG

 4-6 LIB

1-6

HINDI

1-3 COMP

4-6 MUSIC

1-3 ART

4-6 SUPW

VII- A

1-3 LIB

4-6 III LANG

1-6

SCI

1-6

ENG

1-3 MUSIC

4-6 ART

1-6

COMP.

1-6

 MATH

1-6

HINDI

1-6

SST

VII- B

1-6

HINDI

1-3 ART

4-6 MUSIC

1-6

SCI

1-6

COMP.

1-6

ENG

1-6

SST

1-2 LIB

 4-6 III LANG 6 PHE

1-6

 MATH

VIII- A

1-6

SST

1-6

HINDI

1-6COMP

 

1-6

SCI

1-6

 MATH

1-6

ENG

1-3 III LANG

4-6 COPM

1-3 LIB

4-6 MUSIC

VIII- B

1-6

 MATH

1-6

SST

1-6

HINDI

1-3 ART

4-6 LIB

1-3 MUSIC

4-6 COMP

1-6

SCI

1-6

ENG

1-3 PHE

4-5 III LANG

6 SUPW

 

               PERIOD

 

NAME                         OF TEACHER

I

(8:30 -9:10)

II

(9:10-9:45)

III (9:45-10:20)

IV

(10:20-10:55)

 

 

V

(11:10-11:45)

VI

(11:45-12:20)

VII (12:20-12:55)

VIII    

(12:55-1:30)

No. Of Period

MR. D.K. JAUHARI

(TGT – ENG)

6A

1-6

6B

1-6

7A

1-6

 

7B

16

8B

1-6

8A

1-6

 

36

MR. AMIT VERMA

(TGT - S. St)

8A

1-6

8B

1-6

6A

1-6

6B

1-6

 

 

7B

1-6

 

7A

1-6

36

3MR. R KARUN  (TGT - HINDI)

7B

1-6

8A

1-6

8B

1-6

 

 

6A

1-6

6B

1-6

7A

1-6

 

36

MR. AMIT KR CHAURASIYA

(TGT - MATHS)

8B

1-6

 

6B

1-6

 

 

8A

1-6

7A

1-6

 

7B

1-6

36

SARVESH GUPTA TGT-SCI

6B

1-6

7A

1-6

7B

1-6

8A

1-6

 

 

8B

1-6

6A

1-6

 

36

MRS.  SAVITA

PHE + III LANG

7A

4-6

 

 

6A

1-6

 

6B

1-3

7B

4-6

8A

1-3

8B

1-5

23

MS. ANJALI KESARWANI

 (MUSIC+ LIB)

7A 1-3

LIB

7B 4-6

MUSIC

 

 

8B 4-6 LIB

7A 1-2 MUSIC

 

8B 1-3 MUSIC

6B 4-6 LIB

6A 1-2 LIB

4-5 MUSIC

6B 4-6 MUSIC 7B 1-2 LIB

8A 1-3 LIB

 4-6 MUSIC

32

 

FCSA

 

 

8A 1-3

7B 1-6

 

7A 1-6

8B 4-6

6B 1-3

6A 1-3

8B 6

28

POONAM

ART + SUPW

 

7B

1-3

8A

4-6

8B 1-3

7A 4-6

 

 

6A 3, 6

 

6B

1-6

21

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
ROOM-3 (Weak student of class 6+ all girls ) Mr. A Verma (TGT- SST) Mr. AKC                      (TGT MATHS) Mr. RK ARUN( TGT- HINDI) Mr. DK JOUHARI          ( TGT- ENG) Mr. AK GUPTA             ( TGT- SCI)
ROOM-4 (Weak student of class 7+ all girls ) Mr. A Verma (TGT- SST) Mr. AKC (TGT MATHS) Mr. DK JOUHARI          ( TGT- ENG) Mr. AK GUPTA             ( TGT- SCI) Mr. RK ARUN         ( TGT- HINDI)
ROOM-5  (Weak student of class 8+ all girls ) Mr. DK JOUHARI       (TGT- ENG) Mr. RK ARUN (TGT- HINDI) Mr. AK GUPTA             ( TGT- SCI) Mr. AKC                      (TGT MATHS) Mr. A Verma          (TGT- SST)
ROOM -6  (Remaining boys of 6A,6B & 7A) Mr. M.K. PRAJAPATI             (ART- TEACHER) Miss Anjali Kesarwani             (Music Teacher) Miss Anjali Kesarwani                (Music Teacher) Miss Anjali Kesarwani                (Music Teacher) Mr. M.K. PRAJAPATI                            (ART- TEACHER)
DINNING HALL (Remaining boys of 8A,8B & 7B)

 

Smart Class Not Applicable

 

School is running on its temporary site

School is running on its temporary site