Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Education) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कन्नूर

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, KANNUR

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Smt. Rosemol T J In-Charge Academics
Sh. Sunil Kumar L  Member
Sh. Sreelesh A K  Member
Smt. Geetha K  Member
Smt. Bindu Menon  Member

Smt.  Preethy S

 Member

Sh.  Sharanappa Nayakar

 Member
2 CCA Smt.  Nimmi K In-Charge CCA
Sh. Biju X S Member
3 CBSE

Smt. Geetha K

Member

Kum. Jimna T P

Member

Sh. Abhishek Kumar

Member
4 Vidyalaya Discipline Committee

Smt. Rosemol T J

In-Charge

Sh. Kamaraj P

 Member

Smt. Geetha. K

 Member

Sh. Sharanappa Nayaka

 Member

Smt. Sheela Babychan

 Member
5 Internal Examination Sh. P P Unnikrishnan  In - Charge
 Smt. Remila Francis  Member
 Kum. Jimna T P  Member
6  Time Table Smt. Rosemol T.J   In - Charge

Sh. Kamaraj P

 Substitution, Daily Class Arrangement
7  JNVST & Lateral Entry Sh. Anoop Kumar T   In - Charge
 Sh. Jiji Mathew  Member
 Sh. Abhishek Kuma  Member

Sh. Raveendran K K

Member
8  A E P

Smt. Sheela Babychen

  In - Charge
 Sh. Satheesan N  Member
 Smt. Preethy S  Member
 Sh. Anoop Kumar T  Member
Sh. Biju X S Member
9  Scout & Guide   Sh. Satheesan N    In - Charge
 Smt. Latha V  Member
10  Maths Olympiad  Smt. Sheela Babychen  In - Charge
 Smt. karthiyayani M   Member
 Sh. Sreelesh A K   Member
11

Verification Committee

MOD of the Day, 2 Other teachers & Student representatives  In - Charge
12  Science Olympiad  Smt. Geetha K   In - Charge
 Smt. Rinsha Mannambath   Member

Sh. Sreelesh A K

  Member

Sh. Satheesan N

  Member

Sh. Sharanappa Nayakar

  Member

Smt. Karthiayani M

  Member

Kum. Jimna T P

  Member

Smt. Sreedevi Pushkaran

  Member
13  M & R Committee  Sh. Jiji Mathew  In - Charge
 Smt. Rosemol T J  Member
 Sh. Satheesan N  Member

Smt. Preethy S

 Member
Class XI Leader of Boy & Girl  Student Representatives
Sh. Sajith  Parent representative
14  Nature Club  Smt. Sreedevi Pushkaran  In - Charge
 Sh. Satheesan N,  Member
Smt. Smitha T  Member
15  Campus Claening & Inspection  Smt. Bindu S  In - Charge
 Smt. Smitha T  Member
 Sh. Muhammed Nisar  Member
 Sh. Muhammed Noushad P,  Member
 Smt. Kamala P  Member
 Mh. Balakrishnan K  Member
16  Campus Beautification   Sh. Muhammed Nisar   In - Charge
 Sh. Muhammed Noushad P,  Member
 Smt. Smitha T  Member
 Sh. Satheesan N  Member
Smt. Latha V Member
17  Documentation & Publicity  Sh. Unnikrishnan P P  In-Charge
 Sh. Sreelesh A K  Member
 Smt. Nimmi K  Member
 Sh. Biju X S,  Member
18 Pace Setting Sh. Satheesan N In-Charge
Smt. Latha V Member
19 Swatch Bharat

Sh. Muhammed Noushad P

Resource Person

Smt. Smitha T

In-Charge

Smt. Bindu S

Member
20 Migration Selection Sh. Jiji Mathew In-Charge
Class Teacher of Class VIII  Member
21 NSS   Sh. Sreelesh A K In-Charge
 Smt. Sheela Babychen Member
22 Museum Corner Sh. Sharanappa Nayakar In-Charge
Sh. Satheesan N Member