Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

Marathi/Comp

1-5/06


RManchare/Anjali

1-Comp 2-SUPW


4,5-Lib 3,6-Music

PhEd/Soc.Sc


1/2-6

Science:- 1-Dinesh


2,3,5,6-Yogesh


4-Rakesh Soni

 

Maths


1-6


Pawan

Hindi/Art/Eng


1,2,6/4/4,5

Eng/Art/Hindi


1,6/2/3-5

Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VII

SocSc/Marathi


1-3,5,6/4


Jitendra/R Morey

Marathi/Science

1-3/4-6


R Morey/Dinesh

1-Lib


2-SUPW


3-Music 5-PhEd


4,6-Comp

Science-1-3 R Soni


Music-4 Marathi-5


Lib-6

 

Eng


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


1,5,6- Lalit


2-4- Vijay

 

1,2/3,4/5,6


Hindi/Eng/Art

VIIIA

Hindi


1-6

Soc.Sc/SUPW


1-4,6/5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6  

Science


1-6

Lib/Marathi


1,5/2-4,6-

Art-1,4 Comp-2,6


PEd-3,ACP(NKamal)- 5

1,6 /2/3,4, Marathi-5

Hindi/Music/Eng

VIIIB

Science


1-6

Lib-1,6 Comp-2,4


SUPW-3 Music-5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi 1-6

Art/Marathi


1/2-6

Soc Sc/P.Ed


1,3-6/2

1-ACP(Vijay)


2-Art 3,4-Hindi


5,6-Eng

IXA

Eng


1-6


Nawang

1-Music 2,3-Lib


4-SUPW 5,6-Comp

Hindi/Marathi


1-6/

Maths


 1-6


Lalit

 

Soc Sc


1-5/6


Jitendra/ ITomar

Science 1-6

Science/Eng/Soc.Sc


1-3 / 4/5,6-SS


Sunanda/Nawang/Nidhi

1-Art 2-Maths


3-5-Hin/Marathi


6-Ph.Ed

IXB

Eng 


1- 6 


TGT Eng

Science


 1-6


Sunanda

Hindi/ Marathi


1-6

Soc Sc/Maths


1/2-6


Nidhi/Vijay

 

PhEd/Comp/ Marathi/Hindi


1/2,3/4-6

Soc Sc


1-ITomar, 2- Nidhi


3-6 Jitendra

Maths/Soc Sc/Lib/Eng


1,6/2/3,5/4

Science/SUPW/Art


1,4,6/ 2/3


Music-5

XA

Maths


 1-6


  Lalit

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Soc. Sc


1-3 -ITomar


4-6Nidhi

 

Lib-1,2


 Science


3-R Soni


4-6-Yogesh

Science/Art 1,3,5/2


Dinesh1,3R Soni-5


Soc.sc-4,6-ITomar

PhEd-1 Music-2


Eng-3,5 Soc Sc-4 Nidhi


SUPW-6

Scien/Comp/Maths


1,2/4,6/3,5


1-Dinesh,2-R Soni


3,5-Lalit 4,6-Amit

XB

Maths 1-6


Vijay

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Science/Soc Sc(2)


1,4-Yogesh


2-Nidhi


3,5,6-Dinesh

 

Soc Sc/Science


1-3/4-6


R Soni/ITomar

Sci./Eng/Soc.Sc


1/2/3-6


Yogesh/TGT/Nidhi

Eng-1 Lib-2,4


Art-3 Soc Sc-5-IT


Music-6

Comp/SUPW/Math/PhEd


1,2/3/4,6/5

XISC Chemistry 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Maths/Bio 1-6 English 1-6   Physics 1-6

C Sc/Phy/Chem-1/2/3


Bio/Math/Eng/Lib


4/5/6

PhEd/Phy/Chem/Math/Bio/GS


1/2/3/4/6


Comp/Hin/Paint-5

SUPW/Phy/Chem/Maths/Bio


1/2/3/4


5-CSc      Lib-6

XICOM English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Accountancy  1-6

B.Studies


 1-6

 

Economics


 1-6

Accounts/Lib  1,2,6/3


C Sc/PhEd-4/5

B St/Eco/GS/SUPW


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

BSt/Eco/CSc/Lib

1/ 2,5/3/4


Eng-6

XIH&T

FP-1  

1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6

History


1-6

Eng


1-6

 

FP2/Comp Sc


1-5/6

FP/Lib/Comp/Eng  


1,6/2,4/3/5

FP/PhEd/SUPW/Hist


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

F.P/GS/Hist


1&3,6/2/4-5

XIISC Physics 1-6

Biology/Maths


1-6

Chemistry


1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


1-6

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math/ Phy/SUPW


1/2/3/4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math


Phy/GS


1/2, 6/3/4/5

Chem/Lib/Bio/Math/Phy/PhEd


1/2, 5/3/4/6

XIICOM

Accountancy


1-6

Economics


1-6

English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6  

B Studies


1-6

Eco/Eng/BSt/GS 


1/2/3,4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Lib/SUPW/Eco/Acc/BSt 


1,6/2/3/4/5

Comp/PEd/Eco/Acc 


1,4/2/3/5,6

XIIH&T

History


1-6

Food Prod.-3


 1-6

Food Prod.-4


 1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


  1-6

GS/PhEd/Hist/FP


1/2/3/4,5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

SUPW/Hist/FP/Eng


1/2 ,3/4,5/6

Lib/Comp/FP


1,3/2,6/4,5

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Rintu Bhuyan , PGT-Englsih XII-H English (1-6)  

  XII-Sc English (1-6)

XI-Sc English (1-6) XI-H English  (2) VII-A English (5-6) XI-H English (1-6)

 

VII-B  English (5)

XII-H English (4)               XI-H English (6)                   XII-H English (5)               VII-B English (1)

32
C. Gogoi, PGT-Math Xi-Sc Maths/ Hindi (1-6) XII-Sc Maths / Hindi (1-6)     X-A Maths  (1-6) X-B Maths (1-6) XII-Sc Math/Hindi (1,3) XI-Sc Math/Hindi (4,6)

 

 

28

D. Sarma PGT-Eco  

XI-H Eco   (1-6)

XII-H


(1-6)

         X-A           Eco (4-6)

      XII-H                 Eco (4-6)

VIII-B ACP (2)

        Xi H Eco (1-3)                X-B Eco (4-6)

            IX-A Eco (1-2)                           IX-B Eco (5-6)


 

28

PP.Sarmah, PGT-Geo   X-A Geo (1-3) IX-A Geo (4-6)     XI-H        Geo    (1-6) XII-H Geo (1-6) VIII-A ACP (5) X_B Geo (1-3)   IX-B Geo (1-3) XII_H Geo (4-6) XI-H Geo (1-3)

28

D. Singh , PGT-History   IX-B His (1-3) X-A Hist (4-6)    XI-H Hist (1-6)  XII-H Hist    (1-3) IX-A Hist (4-6)  XII-H Hist (4-6)  X-B Hist (1-3)            XI-H Hist (4-6)            XII-H Hist (1-3) 

28

G.C. Sonwal, PGT-Chem                

31

A. Kumar , PGT-Hindi                

26

C.K. Dutta, PGT-Phy                

29

Sangita Paul, PGT-Biology                

20

PJ. Bhuyan, TGT-English                

24

P.Bomzen, TGT-English                

36

K. Surabhi, TGT-Hindi                

36

TGT-Hindi                

28

M. Kalita, TGT-Assamese                

16

N. Haloi, TGT-Assamese                

28

N. Sarkar, TGT-Math                

30

N. Kumar, TGT-Math                

31

S.N. Siddiki, TGT SST                

25

TGT-Science                

24

B. Mahanta ,Librarian                

30

P. Chanda, TGT-Art                

10

A.B. Singh , PET (M)                

26

C. Jayashree, PET (F)                

16

S. Bharti, TGT-Music                

26

A.J. Sarmah, FCSA                

07

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII - Sc

Math (CG)/ Hindi (AK) Biology(SP)/ Hindi (AK)/ English (RB)

 

 

 

Physics (CKD)

 

Chemistry (GCS)

XII -Hum

Economics (DJS) Hindi (AK) / History (DS) 

 

   English (RB) &Geography (PPS)

        Geography (PPS) /                           History (DS)

XI -Sc

Physics (CKD) Chemistry (GCS)  

Math (CG) / Hindi (AK)

Biology (SP) /

 

Hindi (AK) / English (RB)

XI-Hum

English (RB) /  History (DS)

 

History (DS) / Geography (PPS)

 

Exonomics (DJS)

              Hindi (AK) /                            Geography (PPS)

X- A

          Chemistry (GCS) /                          Biology  (SP)

Geography (PPS) / Physics (CKD)   English (PJB) / History (DS)

Hindi (AK) / Math (CG)

 

X- B


 

Assamese (MK)

Sh Geography (PPS)

Physics (CKD)  & Biology (SP)   

Assamese (MK)  & English (PJB)

 Math (CG) / Hindi (KS)
IX-A

             History (DS)                               English  (RB)

Math (NS)    Assamese  (NH) / Hindi-II       Physics (CKD) &      Biology (SP)
IX-B Biology (SP) / Chemistry (GCS) English (KB) / Hindi (KS)   

      Math (NS)

        Assamese (NH)  &                      Economics (DJS)

VIII-A



Hindi (KS)


Assamese (MK)

Science (Md. Amir)                      English (KB)                        Social Science (SNS) Math (NK)

VIII-B

Math (NS) Assamese (NH) & Social Science (SNS)    Math (NK) Social Science (SNS)/ Science (Md. Amir)

VII-A

Science (Md. Amir)  Hindi-II & Assamese (NH)

 

              Social Science (SNS) &                                    English (KB)


Math (NS)

VII-B

Math (NS) Social Science (SNS) & English (PJB)                       Hindi (KS)  &                      Science (Md. Amir) Hindi-2 & Assamese (NH)

VI-A

Math (NK)

English (PJB) & Assamese (MK)    Hindi-II & Assamese (Mk)  Science (Md. Amir) & Social Science (SNS)

VI-B

            English (PJB)  &                           Social Science (SNS)

Math (NK)      Science (Md. Amir) & Assamese (NH)  Assanese (MK) & Hindi-II

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal