Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, झांसी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, JHANSI

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

/Comp

1-5/06


1-Comp 2-SUPW


4,5-Lib 3,6-Music

PhEd/Soc.Sc


1/2-6

Science:- 1-


2,3,5,6-

 

Maths


1-6

Hindi/Art/Eng


1,2,6/4/4,5

Eng/Art/Hindi


1,6/2/3-5

Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VII

SocSc/Urdu

1-3,5,6

Urdu/Science

1-3/4-6


 

1-Lib


2-SUPW


3-Music 5-PhEd


4,6-Comp

Science-1-3 R Soni


Music-4 urdu-5


Lib-6

 

Eng


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


1,5,6- 


2-4- 

1,2/3,4/5,6


Hindi/Eng/Art

VIIIA

Hindi


1-6

Soc.Sc/SUPW


1-4,6/5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6  

Science


1-6

Lib/Urdu


1,5/2-4,6-

Art-1,4 Comp-2,6


PEd-3,ACP- 5

1,6 /2/3,4, Urdu-5

Hindi/Music/Eng

VIIIB

Science


1-6

Lib-1,6 Comp-2,4


SUPW-3 Music-5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi 1-6

Art/Urdu


1/2-6

Soc Sc/P.Ed


1,3-6/2

1-ACP


2-Art 3,4-Hindi


5,6-Eng

IXA

Eng


1-6


 

1-Music 2,3-Lib


4-SUPW 5,6-Comp

Hindi/Urdu


1-6/

Maths


 1-6


Lalit

 

Soc Sc


1-5/6

 

Science 1-6

Science/Eng/Soc.Sc


1-3 / 4/5,6-SS


 

1-Art 2-Maths


3-5-Hin/Urdu


6-Ph.Ed

IXB

Eng 


1- 6 


TGT Eng

Science


 1-6


 

Hindi/ Urdu


1-6

Soc Sc/Maths


1/2-6

 

 

PhEd/Comp/ Urdu/Hindi


1/2,3/4-6

Soc Sc


1-, 2- 


3-6 

Maths/Soc Sc/Lib/Eng


1,6/2/3,5/4

Science/SUPW/Art


1,4,6/ 2/3


Music-5

XA

Maths


 1-6


  

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Soc. Sc


1-3 -I


4-6

 

Lib-1,2


 Science


3-


4-6-

Science/Art 1,3,5/2

1,3-5


Soc.sc-4,6-I

PhEd-1 Music-2


Eng-3,5 Soc Sc-4 

SUPW-6

Scien/Comp/Maths


1,2/4,6/3,5


 


3,5- 4,6-

XB

Maths 1-6


 

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Science/Soc Sc(2)


1,4-


2-


3,5,6-

 

Soc Sc/Science


1-3/4-6


 

Sci./Eng/Soc.Sc


1/2/3-6


TGT/

Eng-1 Lib-2,4


Art-3 Soc Sc-5-IT


Music-6

Comp/SUPW/Math/PhEd


1,2/3/4,6/5

XISC Chemistry 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Maths/Bio 1-6 English 1-6   Physics 1-6

C Sc/Phy/Chem-1/2/3


Bio/Math/Eng/Lib


4/5/6

PhEd/Phy/Chem/Math/Bio/GS


1/2/3/4/6


Comp/Hin/Paint-5

SUPW/Phy/Chem/Maths/Bio


1/2/3/4


5-CSc      Lib-6

XICOM English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Accountancy  1-6

B.Studies


 1-6

 

Economics


 1-6

Accounts/Lib  1,2,6/3


C Sc/PhEd-4/5

B St/Eco/GS/SUPW


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

BSt/Eco/CSc/Lib

1/ 2,5/3/4


Eng-6

 

 

       

 

 

     
XIISC Physics 1-6

Biology/Maths


1-6

Chemistry


1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


1-6

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math/ Phy/SUPW


1/2/3/4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math


Phy/GS


1/2, 6/3/4/5

Chem/Lib/Bio/Math/Phy/PhEd


1/2, 5/3/4/6

XIICOM

Accountancy


1-6

Economics


1-6

English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6  

B Studies


1-6

Eco/Eng/BSt/GS 


1/2/3,4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Lib/SUPW/Eco/Acc/BSt 


1,6/2/3/4/5

Comp/PEd/Eco/Acc 


1,4/2/3/5,6

 

 

           

SUPW/Hist//Eng


1/2 ,3/4,5/6

Lib/Comp/


1,3/2,6/4,5

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mrs. Archana Singh


Principal

---

---

---

XA(1-2)

VIIIa(3-4)

---

XB (5-6)

XII a(3-4)

 

 

09

VICE PRINCIPAL 

VI-B(6)


IX-B(1)

VI-A (5) VIIIB(3-4)

 

 


 

VXI-A(6) GS

 

VII-A(3)

VII-B(4)

XI-B (5)GS

 

9

MR. V.N. MISHRA PGT MATHS

XI-A(1-6)

X-A(1-6)

  XII-A (1-6)

 

  X-A (4-5)

 

XII-A(1,3)

XI-A-(6)

XIIA(1,2)

XI-A(5,6)


 

26

Mr. Rajesh Babu PGT Hindi

XI-B


1-6

---

XII-A


1-6

XII-B(1-6)

 

XI-A(1-6)

XI-A(2)

XI-B(6)

 

XII-B(1)

XII-A(3)

28

Ms. Seema Yadav, PGT (Egnlish)

XIISc


(1)

XI-A(1-6)

 

XII-B(1-6)

VI B


(1-6)

XII A(1-6)

XI-B (1-6)

XI-B(1)

XII-B (6)

 

33

 

Mrs. Richa Srivastava PGT Phy.

---

XII-A(1-6)


 

IX-B(4-6)

X-A (1-3)

X-B (4-6)

XI-A


1-6

IX A (3-5)

XII-A(3,4)

XI (1,2)


XII-A(4)

XI-A(1,2)

30

Mr. Sanjay Singh, PGT Chem  XII-A (2-6)   XI-A(1-5) 

X-B(1-3)

X-A (4-6) 

IX-A (1-3)

IX -B (4-6) 

XII-a(1) 

XII-A(5)

A(3-4) 

XII-A(5-6)

XI-A (3-4)

30

Mr. Awadesh , PGT Bio  XI-A(1-6)   IX-B(1-3) XII-A(2-6)   

X-B (3-5)

IX-A(1,2,6)

XII-A(1,2)

X-A(3-4)

XII-A (1,2)

XI-A(5,6)

 

30

Mr. Firoz Ahamad, PGT Eco

 IX-B (6) XII-B(1-6)

XI-b(2,4)

XI-B(6)

AEP

  XI-B(1-6) XII-B(2)

XI-B (2)

X-b(3-4)

XII-B(1)

X-A(6)

XII-B(3)

X-A(4)

IX-A(1-6)

IX-B(2)

 

27

Mr Y.K.Sharma, PGT Comm.

 XII-B (1-6) ACC.

XI-B(1-6)

ACCOUNTS

  XI-B(1-6) BST.

XII-B(1,6)

B.ST.

XII-B(2,3)ACC

XI-B(1,2) BST

XI-B(3,4) ACC

XI-B(1,2)B.ST

XI-B (3,4)ACC

 


 

32

Mr. S.K. Tripathi, PGT Com.Sc.

    XII-A(1-6)  XI-A(3-4)   XI-A(1-6)

XI-B(3,4)

XI-A(2)

XII-A (6)

XII-B(4,5)

XII-A(3)

21

Mr. Ramesh , PGT Hist.    IX-A(1-6) X-A(1-6) XII-A(1)GS X-B(1-6) IX-B(1-6)  XII-B(5) GS  

26

Mr. Anil Kumar Singh, S.st.  VII-A(1-5) VII-A(2-6) VI-A(2) VII-B(1-5)   VIII-B(2-6)  VI-B (1-5)

VI-A (3-6)

30

Mr. Usha Dixit,TGT hindi   VI-B(1-6)   X-B(1-6) IX-B(1-6)   VII-B(1-6) IX-B(5)ACP VI-B (6)

VIII B(1-6)

32

Mrs Shushma Sharma


TGT (Hindi)

 X-A (1-6)   VII-A(1-6) IX-A(1-6) IX-A(1-6) VII-A(1-6)  VI-A(1-6)

VI-A)2)

VII-A(5)

28

MRS LAKSHMI DEVI TGT MATHS

 X-B(1-6) IX-B(1-5)   VIII-B(1-6)   VI-B(1-6) X-B(5) IX-B(1), X-B (6)

30

MS ANSHDHA RAJPAL, TGT MATHS   IX-A(1-6) VII-A(1-5)   VI-A(1-6) VII-B(1-5) VIII-A(1-6)   VIII-A(3,4)

31

MRS. G.R.VERMA, TGT ENG.   IX-B(1-5) X-B(1-6) VII-B(1-8)   VIII-B(1-6)

X B(1)

VIII-B(4,5)

 

VII-B (1,5)

IX-B (4,6)

25

MRS. HIMANSHI SRIVASTAVA, TGT ENGLISH     VI-A(1-6) IX-A(1-5) IX-A(6)ACO VII-A(1-6) X-A(1-6) VII-a(1-6)  

X-A (6)

VIII-A (5)

32

MRS. MEENAKSHI SINGH , TGT SC.  VIII-B(2-6) VII-B(2-6)   VII-A(1-6)   VI-A(1-5)

VIII-A(2-6)

VIII-B(1) ACP

VI=B(1-5)

32

MR. AYUB ANSARI, TGT URDU   VI-A(1-6)   VII-A(1-5)      

IX-A/B(2,3,6)

COURSE - A

VIIA(1-4,6)

19

MR. K. M. GOPAL, TGT URDU   VII-B(1-4) VI-B(3) VIII-B(1-5)    VI-B(1-5)  

IX-A/B(2,3,6)

COURSE-B

VII-B(6)

19

MR. V. K. AGRAWAL,SUPW TR.     VI-B(6) VII-B(1) ACP

XI-B(5)

VI-A(1)

VIII A(6)

XI-A(2)

IX-B(2)

IX A(4)

VII-A(6)

XII-A(2)

X-A(3)

VII-B(3)

VIII-B(1)

VII-B(2)

VIII-B(6)AEP

X-B(1)

16

MR. SUDHIR TIWARI, ART TR.   VIII-A(4,5) vII-B(5,6) VI-B(1)    

VII-A(1)

VI-A(2,3)

VI-B(6)

XII-A(2)

X-A(3)

XI-A(5)

VIII-B(1)

X-B(1)

VII-A (2,3)

IX-B(5)

16

 MR SUDHIR GUPTA , MUSIC TR.  VIII-A(6) VI-B(2)

VI-B(1)

VI-A(3,4)

  IX-A(5) VI-A(3)

VII-A(3)aACP

VIII-B(6)

VI(1,6)

X-B(6)

X-A(1)

IX-A(2)

X-B(3)

16

 LIBRARIAN

 VII-A(1,2)

VII-B(5)

VIII-B(1,2)  VI-B(3,4)VI-A(5,6) XI-B(1) XI-A(5,6) VI-B(   IX-B(4)

XI-A(6)

X-A(1)

IX-A(2)

X-B(3)

VII-(4)

26

 PET (MALE)  VII-B(6)        

XII-A(5)

X-B(6)

XII-B(6)

IX-A(4)

VIIA(2)

X-A(2)

VI-B(6)

XI-B (5)

9

PET (FEMALE)   VII-A(6)

VIII-A(1)

VIB(5)

VII-B(6)

XI-A(1)

VIIB(6)

IX-B(3)

VI-A(4)

     

9

 FCSA    VIII-B(3-4) VI-B(5,6)  

VII-A(2,5)

VI-A (1,6)

X-A(1-6)

VII-b(4-5)

IX-B(1)

IX-A(3,5)

X-B (2,4)

VIII-A(1,6)

19

COUNSELOR (MALE) VIII-A(3)VIII-B(1)  

XI-B(3)

VI-B(2)

 

IX-B(1)

VII-A (4)

XII-A(4)

X-B(4-5)

XI-A(5)

IX-A(1)

VI-A(1)

X-A(5)

XII-B(2)

14

COUNSELOR (FEMALE)  

VII-A(6)

VI-B(1)

XI-A(6)  

VII-B(6)

IX-B(1)

VI-A(5)

XII-A(3)

 

XI-B(5)

X-B(2)

VIII-A(1)

XII-B(4)

VIII-B (3)

 

X-A(1)

IX-A(4)

14

 

  Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jhansi     
  Schedule for Classes X AND XII    
CLASS 08:30 to 09:30  09:30 to 10:30 10:30-10:45 10:45 to 11:45  11:45to 12:45  12:45 to 01:40
X-A S.ST.(H/G/C)
(1,2,3,4)
BIO
(5,6)
ENGLISH BREAK PHY. 1,2
CHEM 3,4
ECO- 5,6
HINDI MATHS
 (LAKSHMI DEVI)
X-B MATHS (V.N.MISHRA) HINDI (1-3)
(4-6) 
PHY, 3,4
CHEM, 5,6
BIO, 1,2
S.ST(H/G/C/)
3,4,5,6
ECO (1,2)
ENGLISH
X-C ENGLISH S.ST.(H/G/C)
1,2,5,6
BIO (3,4)
PHY (5,6)
CHEM(1,2)
ECO (3,4)
MATHS
(V.N.MISHRA)
HINDI
XII-A
(I)
CHEM (1-6) ENGLISH HINDI/C.SC. PHY (1-6) MATHS /BIO
XII-A
(2)
ENGLISH PHY (1-6) HINDI/C.SC. CHEMISTRY (1-6) MATH/BIO
XII-B
(I)
ACCOUNTS ECONOMICS B.ST. ENG. HINDI/MATHS
XII-B
(2)
ECONOMICS ACCOUNTS ENGLISH B.ST. HINDI/MATHS

Please edit this content section.

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday 11-bIO 9-B 8B  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

10A 12 SC 12BIO 9A
Tuesday  9B 9A 7A 11-SC 12SC 6A   7B
Wednesday   8A 7B  11-SC  6-B 10-B  10-A  6A 
Thursday  8-A 10-A  6-A 7A   7A 7B 11-COM 11 SC 
Friday   10B  6B  9B  8A  12-BIO 7-B  10-A
Saturday  10 B 11-COM 9A 6B 12SC 8B 12 COM 10A

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

 

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday    NOT APPLICABLE            
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

)







I/C Time Table

 

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday          same as Smart Class        
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

 

I/C Time Table

 

Principal