Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,जालंधर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jalandhar

p>Translate this page:

Vidayalaya Level Committees

1.       

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

 

a.       

Principal

Convener

 

 

b.       

Vice Principal incharge 

 

 

 

c.        

Mr. Jaspreet Singh Member

 

 

d. 

Mr. Naresh Kumar Member    

e.

Mr. Chhote Lal

Member

   
f. Mrs. Veena Rai Member

 

 

2.       

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Incharge

 

 

b.

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

Member

   

c.       

Ms. Saroj Kumari

Member

 

 

d.    

Mr. Munish Tank

Member

 

 

e.

Mr. Jatinerjit Singh

Member

   

3.       

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE (INTERNAL)

 

a.       

Mr. Chhote Lal

Convener

 

 

b.       

Mr. Kashmiri Lal

Member

 

 

c.        

Mr. Jatinerjit Singh

Member

 

 

4.       

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE C.B.S.E. (EXTERNAL)

 

a.       

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Munish Tank

Member

 

 

5.       

C0-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mr. Manu Sharma

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mrs. Saroj

Member

 

 

c.        

Mrs. Madhu Bala

Member

 

 

d.       

Mr. Jatinderjit  Singh

Member

 

 

e.        

Mr. Kashmiri Lal

Member

 

 

f.      

Mr. Chhote Lal

Member

 

 

6.       

PACE SETTING ACTIVITES COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mr. Parvinder Singh

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mrs. Kuljit Kaur

Member

 

 

c.        

Mr. S.R. Bansal

Member

 

 

d.       

Mr. Jatinderjit Singh

Member

 

 

e.       

Sh. Balwinder Kumar

Member

 

 

7.       

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Incharge

 

 

b.

Mr. Nand Lal

Member

   

c.       

Mr. Asha Rani

Member

 

 

d.        

Mrs. Naranjan Kaur

Member

 

 

e.       

Mr. Vinay Kumar

Member

 

 

f.       

Mrs. Sabiya Sidhu

Member

 

 

g.         

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

 

h.       

Mr. S.R. Bansal

Member

 

 

8.       

SAFETY & SECURITY COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur Incharge

 

 

b.

Mr. Nand Lal

Member

   

c.       

Mr. Vinay Kumar

Member

 

 

d.        

Mrs. Asha Rani

Member

 

 

e.       

Mrs. Sabiya Sidhu

Member

 

 

f.       

All HMs (Boys & Girls)

Member

 

 

9.       

SPORTS & GAMES COMMITTEE

 

 a.

Mr. Vinay Kumar

Convener

 

 

 b.

Mrs. Sabiya Sidhu

 Member

 

 

 c.

Mr. Parvinder Singh

Member

 

 

10.   

GUIDANCE & COUNSELING COMMITTEE (Socia-Personal & Educational)

 

 a.

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Incharge

 

 

 b.

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

 

 c.

Mrs. Manju, Counsellor

Member

 

 

 d.

Ms. Saroj Kumari

Member

 

 

 e.

Mr. Manu Sharma

Member

   

11.   

CAREER COUNSELING COMMITTEE/CAREER CORNER

 

a.       

Mr. Avtar Singh

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Manu Sharma

Member

 

 

c.        

Ms. Saroj Kumari

Member

 

 

d.

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Member

   

12.   

HEALTH & HYGIENCE COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, Staff Nurse

Incharge

 

 

b.

Mr. Satender Kumar,CA

Member

 

 

c.

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Member

 

 

d.

Associate House Masters

Member

 

 

13.   

M & R COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Principal

Chairman

 

 

b.       

Mr. Sita Ram Bansal

Incharge

 

 

c.        

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

 

d.       

Mr. Manu Sharma

Member

 

 

e.       

Mrs. Madhu Bala

 Member

 

 

f.         

Mrs. Kuljit Kaur

Member

 

 

g.       

Mrs. Sabiya Sidhu

Member

 

 

h.       

Mr. Vinay Kumar

Member

 

 

i.         

Master School Captain (Boys)

 

 

j.         

Kumari

School Captain (Girls)

 

 

k.

Mr. PTC Member    

14.   

JNVST SELECTION TEST 6TH & 9TH

 

a.       

Mr. Nand Lal (6th,9th & 11th)

In-Charge`

 

 

b.       

Mr. Munish Tank

Member

 

 

c.        

Mrs. Anju Brar

Member

 

 

d.       

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Member

 

 

e.

Mr. Jasvir Singh

Member

   

15.

ALUMNI MEET COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Incharge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

 

c.        

Mrs. Naranjan Kaur

Member

 

 

d.       

Mr. Manu Sharma

Member

 

 

e.

Mr. R.S. Gyani

Member

   

f.

Mrs. Madhu Bala

Member

   

g.

Mr. S.R. Bansal

Member

   

       16.

MOD ROSTER FORMATION COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

 

c.        

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

Member

 

 

       17 

MUSEUM CORNER

 

a.       

Mrs. Naranjan Kaur

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Parvinder Singh

 Member

 

 

 c.

 Mrs. Asha Rani                                Member   

 

18  

TEACHING AIDS & AUDIO VISUAL AIDS

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Convener

 

 

b.       

Mr. Vinay Kumar

In-Charge

 

 

c.        

Mr. Munish Tank

Member

 

 

       19

E-CONTENT COMMITTEE/ICT

 

a.       

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Munish Tank

Member

 

 

c.        

Mrs. Manpreet Kaur, FCSA

Member

 

 

       20

YOUTH PARLIAMENT

 

a.       

Mrs. Naranjan Kaur

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mrs. Saroj Kumari

Member

 

 

c.        

Mrs. Sandeep Kaur, TGT SST

Member

 

 

d.       

Mrs. Jotinderjit Noor Kaur, PGT Geography

Member

 

 

       21

MAGAZINE CORNER/DISPLAY BOARD

 

a.       

Mrs. Asha Rani

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr. Avtar Singh

Member

 

 

c.        

House Master of House on Duty

Member

 

 

       22

NAVODAYA SAMVAD

 

a.       

Mr. Nand Lal, PGT Hindi

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mrs. Saroj

Member

 

 

c.        

Mr. Kashmiri Lal

Member

 

 

d.       

Mrs. Veena Rai

Member

 

 

e.       

Mr. Chhote Lal

Member

 

 

f.         

Mrs. Asha Rani

Member

 

 

       23

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Subject committees are to be formed under the Chairmanship of the Principal with Subject HODs and subject teachers.

 

       24

SCOUT

 

a.       

Mr. S.R. Bansal 

In-Charge

 

 

b.

Mr. Parvinder Singh

Member

   

       25

GUIDE

 

a.       

Mrs. Asha Rani

In-Charge

 

 

       26

NCC

 

a.       

Mr. Vinay Kumar

ANO (In-Charge)

 

 

b.       

Mr. Parvinder Singh

Member

 

 

c.        

Mrs. Sabiya Sidhu, PET(F)

Member

 

 

d.

Mr. Chhote Lal

Member

   

e.

Mr. Avtar Singh

Member

   

       27

LIBRARY BOOKS/TEXT BOOKS

 

a.       

Mr. Avtar Singh

In-Charge

 

 

b.       

Mr.Balwinder Kumar

Member

 

 

       28

MIGRATION

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Convener

 

 

b.

Mr. R.S. Gyani

Member    

c.

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member    

d.

Mrs. Asha Rani

Member    

e.

Mr. Kashmiri Lal

Member    

       29

MINI MIGRARION/STREAM ALLOCATION

 

a.       

Mrs. Harbhajan Kaur

Convener

 

b.

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

c.       

Mr. Naresh Kumar

Member

 

d.

Ms. Saroj Kumari

Member

 

e.

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

Member

 

       30

WOMEN’S GRIEVANCE CELL

 

a.       

This committee will have Principal as the chairman with the other members as appointed by the Principal at their own levels.

 

       31

CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mr. jatinderjit Singh

In-Charge

 

b.       

Mr. Vinay Kumar

Member

 

c.        

Mrs. Sabiya Sidhu

Member

 

d.

Mr. S.R. Bansal

Member

 

e.

Mrs. Naranjan Kaur

Member

 

f.

Mr. Manu Sharma

Member

 

g.

Mr. Parvinder Singh

Member

 

h.

Mr. Avtar Singh

Member

 

i.

Mr. Kuljit Kaur

Member

 

       32

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

In-Charge

 

b.       

Mr. Jatinderjit Singh

Member

 

c.        

Mrs. Veena Rai

Member

 

d.       

Mr. Parvinder Singh

Member

 

       33

PTC COMMITTEE

 

a.       

Principal

Chairman

 

b.

Vice Principal

Member

 

c.       

Mr. Jaspreet Singh

Member

 

d.        

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

Member

 

e.       

Mr. S.R.Bansal

In-Charge

 

f.       

Mrs. Saroj

Member

 

g.         

Mrs Asha Rani

Member

 

h.       

10 Parents Representatives

 

 

       34

OFFICE DUTIES

 

a.       

Mr. Vipan Kumar Sain, Office Supdt. Overall In-Charge & supervision of the office.

 

b.        

Mrs. Anju Brar, L.D.C. Correspondence of Establishment/ Academic filling and accounts work.

 

c.       

Mr. Mukesh Kumar, L.D.C. Filing/ Diary/ Dispatch/ Mess and Contingency Stores etc.

 

d.

Mr. Sandeep Kumar Gather, LDC /Storekeeper Maintenance of all stores and distribution of material to the students.

 

e.

Mr. Jasvir Singh, MTS maintenance of Log Book & Diesel

 

35

VIDYALAYA VIKAS NIDHI COMMITTEE

 

        a. 

Mr. Vipan Kumar, OS

Coordinator

 

        b. 

UDC

Member

 

        c.

Mr. S.R. Bansal

Member

 

        d.

Mr. Lovenish Lamba

Member

 
       

        36

HOUSE CLEANLINESS INSPECTION COMMITTEES (ON EVERY SATURDAY)

 

         a.

Committee will be formed every Saturday by Mr. Munish Tank, TGT Maths

 

37

CLASS CLEANLINESS INSPECTION COMMITTEES (ON EVERY MONDAY)

 

 

Committee will be formed on every Saturday by Mr. Munish Tank, TGT Maths