Vidyalaya Level Committees
Wednesday July 17 2019 , 09:00:00

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,इडुक्की

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Idukki

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Smt Sajitha Kumary G,Vice Principal  In-Charge Academics
PGT (English)  
PGT (Maths)  
Mrs.Sreekala Nair K.S PGT(Biology)  
Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan, PGT Hindi  
Mrs.Swathy Sudhakar PGT(Geography)  
Mrs.Mercy Paul, TGT Malayalam  
2 CCA Mrs.Manjusha L,Music Teacher In-Charge CCA
Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan,PGT (Hindi)  
Mrs.Mercy Paul  
Mrs.Cindu S Nair  
Mrs.Bindu I  
Art Teacher  
3 Mess Smt. Sajitha Kumari G,Vice Principal In-Charge Mess
Mrs.Sreekala Nair K.S PGT(Biology)  
Mr.Shanu P V, PET Male  
Mrs.Sindhu K B  
Mr.Asif Jamal,Catering Assistant  
MOD (Teachers on Rotation)  

Mess Captain(Girls)

 
Mess Captain (Boys)  
4 Campus Beautification and Gardening Mrs.Swathy Sudhakar, PGT Geography In-Charge
Mr.Suresh Prajapat, TGT Hindi  
Mrs.Mini Mathew, TGT Maths  
Mrs.Sindhu K B,Staff Nurse  
ART Teacher  
Mrs.Riya Jose, PET Female  
Mr.Shanu P V, PET Male  
Mr.Chitranshu, Lab Attndt  
Mrs.Sarala K V, MTS  
5 CBSE & School Examinations Smt. Sajitha Kumary G,Vice Principal In-Charge (School Examination)
Mr.Mohan Sharma, PGT Chemistry  
Mrs.Bindu I, TGT English  
Mr.A K Sanu, Librarian  
Mr.Chitranshu, Lab Attndt  
Mr.Saji P Chittilappilly,PGT Physics In-Charge (CBSE Exam)
Mr.Ratheesh A C,JSA (Contract)  
Class Teachers-IX,X,XI,XII  
6 Maintenance & Repair Smt. Sajitha Kumary G
(Vice Principal)
In-Charge
Mr.Shanu P V, PET Male  
Mr.Om Prakash Yadav, TGT Hindi  
Mrs.Suby Mathew, TGT Maths  
Mr.Sudheer Babu P K, Office Supdt.  
Mr.Anish Kumar N  
7 JNVST Smt.Sajitha Kumary G, Vice Principal In-Charge
Mr.K C Suresh, TGT Science  
Mr.Sudheer Babu P K, Office Supdt.  
Mr.Ratheesh A C, JSA (Contract)  
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Smt. Sajitha Kumary G
(Vice Principal)
In-Charge
Mrs.Sreekala Nair K S, PGT Biology  
Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan, PGT Hindi  
Mr.Saji P Chittilappilly, PGT Physics  
Mrs.Mini Mathew, TGT Maths  
Mrs.Riya Jose,PET Female  
Mr.Shanu P V,PET Male  
9 Safety & Security House Masters In-Charge
Mrs.Riya Jose,PET Female  
Mr.Shanu P V,PET Male  
Mrs.Sindhu K B, Staff Nurse  
Counsellor  
Mr.Sudheer Babu P K,Office Supdt.  
Mr.Venu K R, ECP  
10

Guidance and 

Counseling Cell

Mr.Saji P Chittilappilly,PGT Physics In-Charge
Mr.Mohan Sharma, PGT Chemistry  
Mr.Pramod Kumar V S,PGT CS  
Mr.A K Sanu, Librarian  
Counsellor In-Charge Counselling
Mrs.Sindhu K B, Staff Nurse  
All House master  
11 Museum Corner Mrs.Swathy Sudhakar, PGT Geography                                          In-Charge
    Mrs.Sini P C,TGT Social Science  
12 Art & Craft Club ART Teacher                                    In-Charge
Mrs.Manjusha L, Music Teacher  
Mrs.Bindu I, TGT English  
13 Scout & Guides Activities Mr. A K Sanu,Librarian Scout -In-Charge
Mrs.Riya Jose,PET Female Guides -In-Charge
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Smt.Manjusha L In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh Shanu P V In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Smt. Cindu S Nair English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Shanu P V In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Smt.Riya Jose In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan In-Charge
Smt.Sreekala Nair K S Science Club, NCC
Sh Suresh Prajapat Science Club, S&G
Smt.Mini Mathew Maths Club
Sh. A K Sanu Library Club
Smt.Sindhu K B Health Club
16 Medical & First Aid Smt.Sindhu K B
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Smt.Riya Jose Member
17 Sports Club Sh.Shanu P V In-Charge (Boys)
Smt.Riya Jose In-Charge (Girls)
Ms Karuna Sidar Photo & Press Coverage
18 Environmental Club Smt.Sreekala Nair K S In-Charge
Smt.Sini P C Member
19 Green School Programme Smt.Sreekala Nair K S In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Smt. Mercy paul Resource Person
Smt.Bindu I In-Charge
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Smt.Manjusha L In-Charge
Ms Karuna Sidar Member
22 Vidyalaya Garden Smt .Sini P C In-Charge
Smt. Swathy Sudhakar Member
23 Resource Room Sh K C Suresh In-Charge
24 Raj Bhasha Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan In-Charge
Sh.Suresh Prajapat Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Sh.S J Annassery In-Charge
Smt. Sajitha Kumari G Member
Sh.A K Sanu Member
Dr Sajeev K Vavachan Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Smt Swathy Sudhakar In-Charge
Smt.Sini P C Member
27 Science Club Smt.Sreekala Nair K S Resource Person (NCSC)
Sh Mohan Sharma In-Charge
Sh K C Suresh Member
28 Maths Club Smt. Mini Mathew In-Charge
Smt Suby Mathew Member
Sh S Rohit Member
29 Computer Club Sh.Pramodkumar V S In-Charge
Ms Dona Augustine Member
30 Music Club Smt.Manjusha L In-Charge
31 Literary Club Smt.Ansamma Kurian In-Charge
Smt.Noufiya K U Member
Smt.Mercy Paul Member
Smt.Cindu S Nair Member
Smt.Bindu I Member
32 Alumni Club Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan In-Charge
Smt Sreekala Nair K S Member
33 Migration Smt.Mercy Paul In-Charge
Sh.Suresh Prajapat Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sh Saji P Chittilappilly In-Charge
35 Anti Ragging Dr.Sajeev K Vavachan Member
Smt.Riya Jose Member
Sh.Shanu P V Member
Sh.Saji P Chittilappilly Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sh. S J Annassery
(Principal)
Chairman
Smt. Sajitha Kumari G
(Vice Principal)
Member Secretary
Smt.Sreekala Nair K S
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Dr Sajeev K Vavachan Member