Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,अगसौली- हाथरस, उत्तर प्रदेश

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Hathras UP

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI  

1-Comp 


4,5-Lib 3,6-Music

PhEd/Soc.Sc


1/2-6

Science:-1-


2,3,5,6-

 

Maths


1-6

Hindi/Art/Eng


1,2,6/4/4,5

Eng/Art/Hindi


1,6/2/3-5

Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VII

SocSc/


1-3,5,6/4

Science

1-6


 

1-Lib


3-Music 5-PhEd


4,6-Comp

Science-1-3


Music-4


Lib-6

 

Eng


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


1,5,6-

 

1,2/3,4/5,6


Hindi/Eng/Art

VIIIA

Hindi


1-6

Soc.Sc

1-6

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6  

Science


1-6

Lib


1,5/2-4,6-

Art-1,4 Comp-2,6


PEd-3,ACP- 5

1,6 /2/3,4, Marathi-5

Hindi/Music/Eng

VIIIB

Science


1-6

Lib-1,6 Comp-2,4


art-3 Music-5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi 1-6

Art


1/2-6

Soc Sc/P.Ed


1,3-6/2

1-music


2-Art 3,4-Hindi


5,6-Eng

IXA

Eng


1-6

1-Music 2,3-Lib


4-art 5,6-Comp

Hindi


1-6/

Maths


 1-6

 

Soc Sc


1-5/6

Science 1-6

Science/Eng/Soc.Sc


1-3 / 4/5,6-SS

1-Art 2-Maths


3-5-Hin/urdu


6-Ph.Ed

IXB

Eng 


1- 6 


TGT Eng

Science


 1-6

Hindi/ Marathi


1-6

Soc Sc/Maths


1/2-6

 

PhEd/Comp/ urdu/Hindi


1/2,3/4-6

Soc Sc

Maths/Soc Sc/Lib/Eng


1,6/2/3,5/4

Science/Art


1,4,6/ 2/3


Music-5

XA

Maths


 1-6

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Soc. Sc


1-3 -ITomar


4-6Nidhi

 

Lib-1,2


 Science


3-R Soni


4-6

Science/Art 1,3,5/2


 

PhEd-1 Music-2


Eng-3,5 Soc  art-6

Scien/Comp/Maths


1,2/4,6/3,5

XB

Maths 1-6

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Science/Soc Sc(2)

 

Soc Sc/Science


1-3/4-6

Sci./Eng/Soc.Sc


1/2/3-6

Eng-1 Lib-2,4


Art-3 Soc Sc-5-IT


Music-6

Comp/SUPW/Math/PhEd


1,2/3/4,6/5

XISC Chemistry 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Maths/Bio 1-6 English 1-6   Physics 1-6

C Sc/Phy/Chem-1/2/3


Bio/Math/Eng/Lib


4/5/6

PhEd/Phy/Chem/Math/Bio/GS


1/2/3/4/6


Comp/Hin/Paint-5

SUPW/Phy/Chem/Maths/Bio


1/2/3/4


5-CSc      Lib-6

XICOM English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Accountancy  1-6

B.Studies


 1-6

 

Economics


 1-6

Accounts/Lib  1,2,6/3


C Sc/PhEd-4/5

B St/Eco/GS/SUPW


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

BSt/Eco/CSc/Lib

1/ 2,5/3/4


Eng-6

XIISC Physics 1-6

Biology/Maths


1-6

Chemistry


1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


1-6

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math/ Phy


1/2/3/4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math


Phy/GS


1/2, 6/3/4/5

Chem/Lib/Bio/Math/Phy/PhEd


1/2, 5/3/4/6

XIICOM

Accountancy


1-6

Economics


1-6

English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6  

B Studies


1-6

Eco/Eng/BSt/GS 


1/2/3,4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Lib/SUPW/Eco/Acc/BSt 


1,6/2/3/4/5

Comp/PEd/Eco/Acc 


1,4/2/3/5,6

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Smt. D.P. KULSHRESTHA


Principal

---

---

---

XB-3

---

XA/XIICom/XIIHT


3/5/1

XICom/XII Sc/XICom


3/5/6

XIH&T-2

08

Mrs. VEENA JAIN


PGT ( Biology)

---

XIISc


1-6

XISc


1-6

XB/VI


1,4/2,3,5,6

XA


4-6

XB/XIISc/XISc


1/3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

28

Mr.

S.K. TOMER

PGT ( English)

XICom


1-6

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Ms. RENU DHARIWAL


PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr RAM DUTT


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc


1-6

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Mrs. POONAM RANI


PGT ( Economics)

---

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mr. KRISHNA KUMAR


PGT ( Comp Sc)

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

-----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

XIHT-6

XISc/XIISc/XIHT/XICom


1/ 2/3/4


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

XIISc/XICom+Sc+HT


2/5

XIICom/XIIHT/XICom/XISc


1,4/2,6/3/5

26

Mrs PREETI GUPTA


PGT ( GEO.)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

Mr. A.K. CHAUDHARY


PGT (Hindi)

----

XICom+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


6

XI(Sc+Com+HT)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr. M. ASHKEEN


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

 

XI-HT


1-6

XII -HT


1-6

XII-HT


1-6

------

XI-HT


1-5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,3,6/4,5

36

Mr. SUNIL KUMAR


PGT (Commerce)

XII-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mr. OMPRAKASH


TGT (Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr M. ANSARI

TGT (URDU)

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Dr. GAJRAJ SINGH


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mr. A.K. SHARMA


TGT (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mr LOKENDRA


TGT  (English)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr. U.V. SINGH


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Mr. G.S. KARDAM


TGT (Maths)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Mr. S.B. SINGH


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Mrs. DEEPANJALI


Musics Teacher

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr.RADHEYSHYAM


Art Teacher

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

 

 

VI/VIIIB/IXA/VIII A-2/3/4/5

VII-2


 

----

 

----

XIISC-5

XIIHT/XIICOM/XIHT/XI Com/XA


1/2/3/4/6


VIIIA-5(ACP)

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Mr. K.K. SHRIVASTAV


Librarian

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr. R.K.MISHRA


PET(Male)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mrs. KALPANA RANI


PET(Female)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr DANISH


TGT(URDU)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

Mrs. PRACHI


TGT(English)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

Mr JITENDRA


FCSA

 

VI-6

VI/VIIIB/IXA


1/ 2,4/5,6

 

VII  -4,6

-----

 

IXB-2,3

----

 

VIIIA-2,6

X-B/X-A


1,2/4,6

16

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy


Sh Dinesh

Maths/Bio


Sh Pawan/Sh. Yogesh

 

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


Sh. Amit/ Smt. Darshana/

Sh. Arun Tomar

Chemistry


Sh. R Soni

 

English


Smt Sushila

XII Comm

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

English


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

 

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

XII H&T

FP-III


Sh. Lalit M.

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-IV


Sh. Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

XI Sc

Chem


Sh R Soni

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


Sh. Amit/ Smt. Darshana/

Sh. Arun Tomar

Maths/Bio


Sh. Pawan/Sh Yogesh

English


Smt Sushila

Phy


Sh Dinesh

XI Comm

Eng


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

XI H&T

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-1 


Sh Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

F.P.II


Sh Lalit

X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial


Sh. Yogesh

Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4


Sh. Dinesh/ Sh. R Soni

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


1,2/3,4

English


TGT Eng.

Maths                   


 Sh lalit

X B

(XA+B) Supervision


Ms Durga B.

Chemistry/Physics


1-2/3-4


Sh. R Soni/Sh Dinesh

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


3,4/1,2

English


Sh. Nawang

Maths


Sh  Vijay


 

IX A

English


TGT English

Maths


Sh Vijay

IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science


Sh. Jitender

IX(A+B)Science Remedial


Ms Sunanda

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt Neena/Sh R.Morey


 

IX B


 

English


Sh Nawang

Maths


Sh Lalit

IX (A+B) Supervised


Sh R Manchare

IX(A+B) Supervision


Ms. Darshana

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt. Durga/Sh R.Morey

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.


Sh. Jitender

Science

Ms Sunanda

Maths


Sh Vijay

Hindi


Smt. Neena

English


Sh Nawang

VIII(A+B) Supervised

Smt Neelkamal

Sh Rajesh Morey

Ms. Anjali

      Sh Amit

   Sh Rishi Raj Sharma

VII


Remedial

Hindi


Smt. Neena

Marathi


Sh R Manchare

Maths


Sh Lalit

Marathi


Sh. Rajesh Morey

Science


Ms Sunanda

VII  Supervised

Sh. Manchere

Ms Anjali

Sh. R. Raj

Ms. N. Kamal

Smt Neelkamal

VI


Remedial

Maths


Sh. Pawan

Hindi


Smt. Durga B.

English


TGT Eng.


 

Social Science


Sh. Jitender

Comp. Sc.


Smt Anjali

VI Supervised

Sh Dharminder

ShR.Raj

Smt Santosh

Sh. A. Tomar

Sh. N.Negi

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

 

Maths

X A

 

Comp Sc. XI

 

Science

X-A

 

 

 

 BREAK

Comp Sc. XII

Science

X-B

S.St

IX-B

Hindi

X-A

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Maths

X-B

Comp Sc. XI

Maths

VIII-A

Comp Sc. XII

Science

X-A

English

VII-B

English

XII Com

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Hindi

IX-A

Comp Sc. XI

S.St

X-B

Comp Sc. XII

S.St

IX-A

Science

VIII-A

IXA Urdu  
Thursday

English

X-A

Hindi

IX-B

Comp Sc. XI

S.St

X-A

Comp Sc. XII

Science

IX-B

English

VII-A

Science

IX-A

Friday

English

X-B

Eco

XII 

Comp Sc. XI

Science

X-B

Comp Sc. XII

Computer X-A

English

IX-A/B

Computer X-B

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Maths

XII

Comp Sc. XI

Maths VIII-B

Comp Sc. XII

Eco

XI Com

Accounts

XI Com

Hindi

X-B

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc  in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(KRISHNA KUMAR,PGT C.Sc.)

I/C Time Table

(D.P.KULSHRESTHA)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-B

Science

VI

Urdu

IX-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Computer

X-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VIII-A

Tuesday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-A

Maths

VII-A

Urdu

IX-A

XIIA

Computer VIII-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VII-B

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Hindi

IX-A/B

Maths

VI

 

XII B

Maths

VII-B

English

VII-A

Business Study

XII Com

MAths

X-A

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Eco

XII Com

Hindi

XI

Eco

XI Com

Hindi

XII

Hindi

VIII-B

Urdu IX(A+B)

Computer -B

Friday

Maths

XIIA

XI

Com

Maths

VII-A

XII

Com

S.St

VIII-B

S.St

VIII-A

Computer VII-A

Computer IX-A

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Maths

X-B

Science

VII-B

English

VII-B

Maths

VII-B

Computer

X-A

Hindi

VIA

Computer IX-B

 

(REKHA SHARMA)

I/C Time Table

(D.P.KULSHRESTHA)

Principal