Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, फिरोजाबाद

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Firozabad

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
VIA Math(1-6) Hindi(1-6) IIILan.(2-6) Mus(1,3),Art(5),FCSA(2,6),PET(4) Eng(1-6) Lib-1,SST(2-6) Eng-1,2,PET-3,LIb-4,Hindi(5,6) Sci(1-6)  
VIB Math(1-6) Hindi(1-6) FCSA-3,4,Lib-1,2,Art-5,PET-6 Assamese(1-5),PET-6 Eng(1-6) Sci(1-6) Eng-1,2,Music-3,4,Hindi-5,6 Art-1,SST(2-6)  
VIIA ASSAMESE(1-5), LIB-6 SST(2-6), LIB-1 ENG(1-6) ART-1,2,4, MUSIC-5,6, PET-3 HINDI(1-6) MATHS(1-6) SCI(1-6) ENG-1,4, HINDI-2,5, FCSA-3,6  
VIIB ENG(1-6) SCI(1-6) PET-1, FCSA-2, ART-3,4, MUSIC 5,6 HINDI(1,2), ENG(3,6), LIB-4,5 SST(1-5), FCSA-6 MATHS(1-6) ASSAMESE(1-5), SST-6 HINDI(1-6)  
VIIIA SST(2-6), FCSA-1 ENG(1-6) SCI(1-6) MATHS(1-6) SST-3, ART-1,2, LIB-4,6, FCSA-5 HINDI(1-6) ASSAMESE(1-5),MUSIC-6 ENG-2,5, HINDI-3,4, PET-6, MUSIC-1  
VIIIB ENG(1-6) SCI(1-6) PET-1, FCSA-2, ART-3,4, MUSIC 5,6 HINDI(1,2), ENG(3,6), LIB-4,5 SST(1-5), FCSA-6 MATHS(1-6) ASSAMESE(1-5), SST-6 HINDI(1-6)  
IXA ENG(1-6) MATHS(1-6) HINDI(1-6) B COURSE, A COURSE SST(1-3), PET-5, LIB-6, MUSIC-4 PHY(1-3), CHEM(4-6) BIO(1-3), SST(4-6) GEOGRAPHY(1,2), LIB-3, ART-4, FCSA-5, ENG-6 ASSAMESE(1-4), FCSA-5, MATHS-6  
IXB HINDI(1-6)B COURSE, A COURSE MATHS(1-6) ASSAMESE(1-4), PET-5, FCSA-6 SST(4-6), FCSA-1, LIB-3, MUSIC-2 PHY-(4-6), CHEM(1-3) SST(1-3), BIO(4-6) GEOGRAPHY(4,6), ENG-3, MATHS-2, LIB-5,ART-1 ENG(1-6)  
XA ENG(1-6) HINDI(1-6) SST(1-6) PHY(4-6), CHEM(1-3) GEOGRAPHY-2,3, SST-1, BIO(4-6) MATHS(1-6) ENG-3,4, MATHS-2, ART-5, LIB-6,FCSA-1 COMP-1,2, LIB-3, PET-4, HINDI-5, MUSIC-6  
XB MATHS(1-6) SST(1-6) ENG(1-6) PHY(1-3), CHEM(4-6) GEOGRAPHY-5,6, SST-4, BIO-(1-3) HINDI(1-6) COMPUTER-3, MATHS-4, LIB-1,2, MUSIC-5 ENG-5,6, HINDI-2, PET-1, COMP-3,FCSA-4  
XI PHY(1-6) MATHS/BIO(1-6) CHEM(1-6) ENG(1-6) HINDI/CS(1-6) GS-3, CS-1,2, PET-4, LIB-5,6 PHY-1,3, MATHS/BIO-5, CHEM-2,4, ENG-6 GS-3, MATHS/BIO-5, PHY-1, BIO/LIB-6, CHEM-2, HINDI/CS-4  
XII CHEM-(1,6) PHY(1-6) HINDI/CS(1-6) MATHS/BIO(1-6) ENG(1-6) CS/GS-2,5 ENG-1, CS/LIB-4, LIB-3 PET-6 CHEM-1,6, PHY-2,4, MATHS/BIO-3, ENG-5 PHY-2, MATHS/BIO-3, CHEM-1,BIO/LIB-4 GS-5, CS/HINDI-6  
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
PRINCIPAL(Sh.S.P.Shakya) VIIIA-1     IXB-3, IXA-4   XI-6, XII-2 XA-5, XB-1   7
VICE- PRINCIPAL(Smt. VijayLakshmi)     VIIIB-1   XB-(5,6), XA-2,3 XI-3, XII-5 IXA-1,2, IXB-4,6 XI-3 12
SH. R. KUMAR (PGT MATHS) XB(1-6) XI(1-6)   XII(1-6)   XA-(1-6) XII-3, XI-5, XA-2, XB-4 XII-3, XI-5 30
SH ABHAI KUMAR(PGT PHY) XI(1-6) XII(1-6)   XA(4-6), XB(1-3) IXB-(4-6), IXA-(1-3)   XII-2,4, XI-1,3 XII-2, XI-1 30
DR.J.S.RAJPOOT(PGT BIO)   XI(1-6)   XII(1-6) XB-(1-3), XA-(4-6) IXA(1-3), IXB-(4-6) XII-3, XI-5 XII-3,4, XI-5,6 30
SH. A. RAM (PGT CHE.) XII(1-6)   XI(1-6) XA(1-3), XB(4-6)   IXB-(1-3), IXA-(4-6) XII-1,6, XI-(2,4) XII-1, XI-2 30
SH.ARVIND SINGH ( PGT ENG.) XA(1-6)   XB(1-6) XI(1-6) XII(1-6) XII-1 XII-5, XI-6, XA-3,4 XB-5,6

26

KR. HANS KUMARI (PGT HINDI)    XA(1-6)
XII(1-6)
 
     
XI(1-6)
 XB(1-6)  XII-6, XI-4, XA-5, XB-2  28
KM. Shaifali Shakya (PGT CS)       XII(1-6)     XI(1-6)  XII-4,5, XI-1,2  XB-3 XA-1,2, XB-3, XI-4, XII-6  22 
 SH. A.K.RATHORE (PGT HIST.)   XB(1-6)   XA(1-6) IXA(1-3)IXB(4-6)  VIIIA-3,XB-4, XA-1    IXA(4-6), IXB-(1-3) VIIB-6  XII-5(GS) 29 
 SH RAJESH KUMAR(TGT ENGLISH) VIIB(1-6)  VIIIB(1-6)    VIIB(3,6)   VIB(1-6)   IXB-3, VIIIB-(5,6), VIB-1,2  IXB-(1-6)  31
Sh. S P Singh(TGT ENGLISH)  IXA(1-6)   VIIIA(1-6) VIIA(1-6)    VIA(1-6)     IXA-6, VIA-(1,2)  VIIIA-2,5, VIIA-(1,4) 31 
SH. V.N. KATHERIYA (TGT HINDI)  IXB(1-6)COURSE B   VIA(1-6) IXA(1-6)A COURSE    VIIA(1-6)   VIIIA(1-6) VIA-5,6  VIIIA-(3,4), VIIA-2,5  36 
SH.C.S. VERMA (TGT HINDI) IXA(1-6)COURSE A   VIB(1-6) IXA(1-6)B COURSE   VIIB(1,2) VIIIB(1-6)     VIIIB-(1,2), VIB-5,6 VIIB(1-6)  36 
SH. ATUL KUMAR (TGT MATHS)   VIA(1-6)  IXA(1-6)    VIIIA(1-6)     VIIA(1-6)   IXA-6  25 
SH. S.C RAJPUT (TGT MATHS)  VIB(1-6)  IXB(1-6)    VIIIB(1-6)     VIIB(1-6)  IXB-2    25
 SH. RAJ MOHAN (TGT S.ST)  VIIIA(2-6) VIIA(2-6)  VIIIB(2-6)     VIIB(1-5) VIA-(2-6)    VIB-(2-6)   30
 Smt. Deependra Kaur (TGT SCIENCE)   VIIIB(1-6)  VIIB(1-6)  VIIIA(1-6)      VIB(1-6)  VIIA(1-6)  VIA(1-6)  36 
 MS. JINA DEVI (TGT ASSAMESE)  VIIA(1-5)    VIA(2-6)        VIIIA-(1-5)  IXA-(1-4)  19 
 SH. NARUL AMEEN (TGT ASSAMESE)      IXB(1-4) VIB(1-5)    VIIIB-(2-6)  VIIB-(1-5)    19 
 SH. L.S.BHAGHEL(PET MALE)      VIIB-1,VIB-6, IXB-5 VIIA-3, VIA(4),VIB(6), IXA-5          7
SMT. Rachana Katiyar (PET FEMALE)             XII-6, XI-4 VIA-3  XA-4,XB-1, VIIIA-6, VIIIB-3 
 SH.ASHISH MATHUR(FCSA)  VIIIA(1)    VIIB-2,VIB-3,4, IXB-6 IXB(1), VIA(2,6)  VIIB-6, VIIIA-5,    IXA-5, VIIIB(3,4), XA-1, IXB-2  IXA-5, VIIA-3,6, XB-4  19 
 SH. C.S.PATEL (LIB.) VIIA(6)  VIIA(1)  VIB-1,2  IXA(6), IXB (3), VIIB(4,5)  VIIIA-(4,6)  XII-2,3, XI-5,6, VIA-1,XII-4  XA-6, XB-1,2, IXA-3, IXB-5,VIA-4  XII-4, XI-6(Maths std. Both class), XA-3, VIIIB-1,2  26 
 J.K.SONKAR(ART TR.)     VIIB-3,4, VIA-1 , VIB-5  VIIA(1,2,4), VIA(5)  VIIIA-(1,2)    XA-5, IXA-4, IXB-1   VIIIB(5,6), VIB-1  17 
SMT. S.RATHORE (MUSIC TR.)       VIIB(5,6) VIIA-(5,6), IXA-4, IXB-2, VIA(1,3)    VIIIB-1  XB-5, VIIIA-6, VIB-3,4  XA-6, VIIIA-1, VIIIB-4  16 
                   
                 

 

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday FRIDAY

XII 

R.KUMAR/J.S.RAJPOT ABHAI KUMAR ARVIND SINGH ANAND RAM HANS KR/SHAIFALI
XI ABHAI KUMAR ARVIND KUMAR ANAND RAM HANS KUMARI RAJESH KR/J.S.RAJPUT
XA C.S.PATEL ANAND RAM HANS KUMARI ARVIND SINGH

 

ATUL KUMAR
XB A.K.RATHORE C.S.PATEL J.S.RAJPOT RAJESH KUMAR

 

ABHAI KUMAR  
IXA S.P.SINGH A.K.RATHORE C.S.VERMA ATUL KUMAR

 

C.S.PATEL
IXB V.N.KATHERIA SHIVANI RATHORE S.C.RAJPUT RAJESH KUMAR A.K.RATHORE
VIIIA DEEPENDRA KAUR S.P.SINGH ATUL SAXENA RAJMOHAN JINA DEVI(III)  
VIIIB RAJMOHAN DEEEPENDRA KAUR RAJESH KUMAR S.C.RAJPUT

 

C.S.VERMA  
VIIA JINA DEVI(III LANG) RAJMOHAN RACHNA KATIYAR V.N.KATHIRIA S.P.SINGH  
VIIB RAJESH KUMAR L.S.BAGHEL SHAIFALI SHAKYA NARUL AMEEN(III LAN) S.C.RAJPUT  
VIA L.S.BHAGHEL JINA DEVI(III LAN) SHIVANI RATHORE ASHISH (FCSA) J.K.SONKAR  
VIB J.K.SONKAR RACHNA KATIYAR ASHISH MATHUR(FCSA) SHIVANI RATHORE NARUL AMEEN(III LAN)  

 

 

 
 

 

()

I/C Time Table

SUSHL PRAKASH SHAKYA) Principal