Vidyalaya Level Committees
Wed Mar 13 2019 , 21:13:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, धुले

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Dhule

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

 

VIDYALAYA LEVEL COMMITTEE
    Name of the Employee Name of the Employee
Sr. No. Name of Comittees House Master Asociate House Master
1 HMs/AHMs Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi / PGT- Chemistry
Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi / PGT- Biology
Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St.
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mr. R.G. Ugale, TGT- Science Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English
Ms. Bhawana Hodda, PGT- Physics Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
2 Class Teachers and Asociate Class Teachers Class Teachers Asociate Class Teacher
 VI-A Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
 VI-B Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St.
VII-A Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
VII-B Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
VIII-A Mr. V. C. Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
VIII-B Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
IX-A Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
IX-B Mr. A.A.Kamble,PGT- Chemistry C.B.  Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
X-A Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
X-B Ms. Bhawana Hodda, PGT- Physics Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
XI Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
XII Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
3 Purchased Material Verification Committee  Name of the Employee Months
Mrs. Ritu Vashistha, PGT- Maths June
Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History July
TGT- Hindi-2
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Office Supritandent & MOD
Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT-Physics August
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. G.H. Solanki, PGT- Hindi September
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English October/ November
Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St.
Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mrs. Rupali Dhawale, PGT Chemistry C.B. December
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B. January
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
Mr. R.G. Ugale, TGT- Science
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English February 
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History March
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mrs. Ritu Vashistha, PGT- Maths April
Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
Office Supritandent & MOD
4 Mess Items Verification and Mess  Committee Members Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English June
Regular Member Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
1. Mr. P.J.D.William, Sr. Teacher, Mess I/c Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
2. Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse Office Supritandent & MOD
3. Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sen, Catt. Assit. Mr.Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B. July
  Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
Mr. R.G. Ugale, TGT- Science
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mrs. Rupali Dhawale, PGT Chemistry C.B. August
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
TGT-Maths-2
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English September
Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St.
Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. G.H. Solanki, PGT- Hindi October/ November
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT-Physics December
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History January
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mrs. Ritu Vashistha, PGT- Maths February 
Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
Office Supritandent & MOD
Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT-Physics March
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
Mr. G.H. Solanki, PGT- Hindi April
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Office Supritandent & MOD
5 Academic and UDISE  Committee Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science- Till Joining of TGT- Maths-2
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
    Maintenance of UDISE Records Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA
6 CCA Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
7 Vidyalaya Decoration Committee Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B. Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mr. V.D.Mane, Store Keepr, O/S
8 CBSE Committee Mr. G.H. Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths
Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English- Till TGT- English-Second
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
9 Internal Exam Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
10 Maintence and Repair Committee Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English (Over All Incharge) Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi - Incharge (Day to Day)
Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Office Supritendent/ JSA
Mr. Vasant Mane, Store Keeper
School Captain Boys
School Captain Girls
Mr. Shinde Parent
11 JNVST  Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA
12 Lateral Entry- IX Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA
13 Class XI Admissions Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA
14 Vidyalaya Diciplain Committee Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B. Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B. Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Concerned HMs and AHMs
15 Safety and Security Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mr. A.A.Kamble, PGT- Chemistry C.B.
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
MTS
MOD
16 Sports and Games Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B. Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
HMs and AHMs
Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History
17  Health and Highgine Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sen, Catt. Assist.
18 PISA Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English- English
Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics
Mr. A. A. Kamble, PGT- Chemistry (C.B.)
Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
19 Conduct of Morning Assembly Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B. Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
20 Pace Setting Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
21 Medical Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science
22 Envormental Club and Green School Programme Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St.
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
23 Social Scienc Club Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St.
24 Science Club Mrs. A.A.Kamble, PGT Chemistry C.B. Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics
Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science
25 Maths Club Mr. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
TGT- Maths-2
26 Computer Club Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA TGT- Maths-2
27 Literacy Club    
1 English Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English
Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
2 Hindi Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
3 Marathi Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
28 Alumni Committee Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT-Physics Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mr. Vasant Mane, Store Keeper
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
29 Migration Committee Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sen, Catt. Assist.
30 Monitoring of Suggesion Box Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics Mr. A.A. Kamble, PGT- Chemistry (C.B.)
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
School Captain
School Vice Captain
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Concerned HMs and AHMs
MOD
31 Anti Raggin Committee Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal Concerned HMs and AHMs
32 Water & Electricity Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi Mr. Vasant Mane, Store Keeper
Mr. G.D.Dhamale, Electrician
33 Gender Harashment Committee Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History
Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics
TGT- Maths-2
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
34 Guidence & Counselling Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse
Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths
Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St.
35 Museum Corner Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
36 Art Craft Club Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B. Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
37 Scout & Guide    
1 Scout Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
2 Guide Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
38 NSS Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English Mr. Yogesh Kachkure, PGT-Biology C.B.
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
39 NDMA Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History
Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
TGT- Maths-2
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
40 Hazard area / Ponts Surery Committee Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal, Chairman Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Mrs. Rupali Dhawale, PGT- Chemistry C.B.
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B.
Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
41 POCSO Committee Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal, Chairman Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English
Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
42 AEP Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse- IX to XII Girls Mrs. Ritu Vashishta,PGT- Maths, IX to XII Girls
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET (F) C.B. VI to VIII Girls Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher,VI to VIII Girls
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi VI to VIII Boys Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi, VI to VIII Boys
Mr. A.A.Kamble,PGT- Chemistry C.B. IX to XII Boys Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History, IX to XII Boys
43 Wall Magazine & Display Boards Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B. Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
44 Plantation and Vidyalaya Garden Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B. Mr. Vasant Mane, Store Keeper
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sen
Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
Concerned HMs and AHMs
45 Rajbhasha Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi
46 Parents Teachers Associasion Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal, Chairman Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English,Secretory Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
47 Local Purchase Committee Concernded Department I/c  Concerned Deparments Committee
Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English
Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA/ O.S.
MOD
48 Computer Lab & Samsung Class Rooms TGT- Maths-2 Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths (I/c)
49 Skill Course Mr. Raju Namdeo, Art Teacher C.B.- VI to VIII  
Mr. Y.T.Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.- X (Healt Cate)  
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse IX (Healt Cate)  
Mr. Shankar, PET(M) C.B. XI to XII (Yoga Boys)  
Ms. Vrushali Mane, PET(F) C.B. XI to XII (Yoga Gilrs)  
50 Institutional Plan  Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Mr. Shankar, PET (M) C.B.
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA
51 Furniture Mr. N.A. Khairnar, JSA/ Store Keeper Mr.Vasant Mane, Store Keeper
Mr. Raju Namdeov, Art Teacher C.B. Mr. G.D.Dhamale, Electrician
52 Bedding Items Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- History MTS(M)
Mr. V.D.Mane, Store Keeper O/s  
53 Library Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English
Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
54 Students Police Cadet Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi(Boys)  
Mrs.  Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher (Girls)  
55 Awekand Citizen Programme Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B. Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
56 NEP Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
57 Competative Exam Ms. Bhawana Hodda, PGT- Physics Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science Jr. Incharge
58 Guest House (VIP) Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sen, Catt. Assist. Mr. M. N. Thakare, Mess Helper
59 Guest House (Common) Mr. Vasant Mane, Store Keeper Mr. M.N.Thakare, Mess Helper
60 CC TV Camera  Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Mr. Raju Namdeo Art Teacher C.B.
Mr. G.D.Dhamale, Electrician
61 Digital Class Room Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi Class-A- Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT- Hindi
Class-B- Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St.
Class-VII-A- Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
Class- VII-B- Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi
Class- VIII-A- Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Class- VIII-B- Mr. Shankar Mahalungekar, PET(M) C.B.
Class- IX- A- Mrs. Ritu Vashishta, PGT- Maths
Class- IX- B- Mr. Yogesh Kachkure, PGT- Biology C.B.
Class- X-A- Mr. Pawan Kumar, PGT- Histroy
Class- X-B- Mrs. Mahadevi Mangrule, TGT- English C.B.
Class- XI- Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English
Class- XII- Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi
Phisics Lab- Ms. Bhawana Hooda, PGT- Physics
Biology Lab- Mr. R.G. Ugale, TGT- Science
Chemistry Lab- Mr. A.A.Kamble, PGT- Chemistry C.B.
Samsung Lab- Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Vice Principal Room- Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi
Computer Lab- Mr. Kamil Ansari & Ms. Vrushali Mane
Music Room- Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher
Art Room- Mr. Raju Bhoikar, Art Teacher C.B.
Library- Mr. Rahul Ambhore, Librarian C.B.
62 Enhence of Internate Facilities & Maintenance Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA
63 Report Preparation / Action Taken Report Mr. P.J.D.William, PGT- English (English- I/c) Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English
Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi (Hindi- I/c Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi