Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Apr 22 2019 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, देहरादून

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Dehradun

Vidayalaya Level Committees 2019 -20

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1
शैक्षणिक
वाइस प्रिंसिपल
प्रभारी शैक्षणिक
श्रीमती अंजलि ध्यानी 
 प्रभारी
श्री प्रदीप कुकशाल 
दूसरा प्रभारी समय सारणी
श्री एस के सैनी 
इन-चार्ज एमओडी
श्री जेड.एच. सिद्दीकी 
दूसरा प्रभारी एमओडी
2
सीसीए
श्रीमती नीता सिन्हा
प्रभारी CCA
श्रीमती आरती समाजधर
सदस्य
श्रीमती नीता सिन्हा
प्रभारी फोटो और प्रेस कवरेज
श्रीमती निमिषा शर्मा
इन-चार्ज स्टेज एक्टिविटीज़
श्रीमती प्रीति सिंह
इन-चार्ज स्टेज सपोर्ट
3
रसोई

 
वाइस प्रिंसिपल
इन-चार्ज मेस
श्रीमती अंजलि ध्यानी
दूसरा इन-चार्ज मेस
श्रीमती रेखा साह
(परिचारिका)
सदस्य
श्री एस.एन. जुगरान
सदस्य सचिव

कुमारी मानुषी उनियाल
मेस कैप्टन (गर्ल्स)
सदस्य
मास्टर रोहित
मैस कप्तान (लड़के)
सदस्य
4
विद्यालय की सजावट सफाई
श्रीमती प्रीति सिंह
प्रभारी
श्रीमती रेखा साह (परिचारिका) सदस्य
श्रीमती नीता सिन्हा सदस्य
5
परीक्षा (आंतरिक और सीबीएसई)
श्री एस के सैनी In-Charge Scholastic
श्री जेड.एच. सिद्दीकी  Member
   
   
 
6
रख - रखाव मरम्मत
श्रीमती अंजुला टम्टा
(प्रधान अध्यापक)
अध्यक्ष
वाइस प्रिंसिपल
प्रभारी
श्री बी.एस. राना
हाउस मास्टर (लड़के)
सदस्य
श्रीमती निमिषा शर्मा
हाउस मास्टर (लड़कियां)
सदस्य
माता-पिता
सदस्य
माता-पिता
सदस्य
   
7
जे.एन.वी.एस.टी
श्री एस.यू. रहमान
                                       
प्रभारी
श्रीमती अंजलि ध्यानी सदस्य
श्री प्रदीप कुकशाल  सदस्य
8 Vidyalaya Discipline वाइस प्रिंसिपल
प्रभारी
सभी हाउस मास्टर्स / हाउस मिस्ट्रेस
सदस्य
Sh Tarendra Singh
(PET Male)
सदस्य
Smt Ekta Verma
(PET Female)
सदस्य
9 Safety & Security Miss Veena Rawat, VP प्रभारी
All House Masters / Mistress सदस्य
Sh Tarendra Singh
(PET Male)
सदस्य
Smt Ekta Verma
(PET Female)
सदस्य
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh Pradeep Kukshal प्रभारी
Sh Bipin Bihari Bajpey सदस्य
Smt Anjali Dhyani सदस्य
Sh V.K. Rawat सदस्य
11 Museum Corner Smt Preeti Singh                                                   प्रभारी
12 Art & Craft Club Smt Preeti Singh                                                                                                   प्रभारी
Ms S.N. patil Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh B.S. Rana                                               प्रभारी
Smt Arti Samajdhar Member
Ms S.N. Patil  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Smt Preeti Singh                                                   In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Smt Neeta Sinha In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Smt  Anjali Dhyani English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Manoj Kumar Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh S.M. Wadgawe Marathi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Tarendra Singh In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Smt Ekta Verma In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Smt Arti Samajdhar In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Lokesh Sharma In-Charge
Smt Neeta Sinha Science Club, NCC
Sh Pradeep Kukshal  Science Club, S&G
Sh Rakesh Soni Science Club, NSS
ShSh S.K. Saini Maths Club
Sh B.B. Bajpeyee Library Club
Rekha Sah Health Club
Smt Tarendra Singh SUPW Club, S&G
16 Medical & First Aid Smt Rekha Sah
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Sh Z.H.Siddiqui Member
Sh MM Pathak Member
Smt Ekta Verma Member
17 Sports Club Sh Tarendra Singh In-Charge (Boys)
Smt Ekta Verma In-Charge (Girls)
Smt Preeti Singh                                                   Photo & Press Coverage
Sh Parvenider Singh Photo & Press Coverage
Sh S.M. Wadgawe Member
18 Environmental Club Sh Z. H. Siddiqui In-Charge
Sh B.S. Rana Member
19 Green School Programme Sh Z.H. Siddiqui In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Ms S.N. Patil Resource Person
Smt Rekha Sah In-Charge
Smt Anjali  Dhyani Member
Smt Mohini Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh B.B. Bajpey In-Charge
Sh B.S. Rana Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Sh Z.H. Siddiqui In-Charge
Sh S.N. Jugran Member
23 Resource Room Sh S.U. Rahman In-Charge
Sh Vinod Kumar Member
24 Raj Bhasha Sh Manoj Kumar In-Charge
Smt Nimisha  Sharma Member
Smt J.S.  Negi Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Smt  Rachana Sah In-Charge
Sh Pramod Gupta Member
Sh L.P. Saklani Member
Sh Satya Singh Negi Member
Smt Suman Chilwan Member
Smt Lila Tomar Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sh Z.H. Siddiqui In-Charge
Sh B.S. Rana Member
Smt Nimisha Sharma Member
27 Science Club Sh P. Kukshal I/C
Sh V.K. Rawat In-Charge
Sh M.M. Pathak Member
Sh Satyapal Member
28 Maths Club Sh S.K. Saini In-Charge
Sh Parvinder Singh Member
29 Computer Club Sh S.U. Rahman In-Charge
Sh P. Kukshal Member
Sh Vinod Kumar Member
30 Music Club Smt Arti Samajdhar In-Charge
Smt Nimisha Sharma Member
Smt Preeti Singh                                                   Member
31 Literary Club Miss Veena Rawat In-Charge
Sh V.K. Rawat Member
Smt Nimisha Sharma Member
Sh S.K. Saini Member
Sh B.B. bajpey Member
Sh T. Singh Member
ms S.N. patil Member
32 Alumni Club Sh V.K. Rawat In-Charge
Sh BB BAJPEYEE Member
Sh NK Negi Member
Smt Inderjeet Tomar Member
33 Migration Sh S M Wadgave In-Charge
MS S N Patil Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Smt Veena Rawat In-Charge
Sh J S Negi Member
35 Anti Ragging Sh P Kukshal Member
Sh V K Rawat Member
Sh S K Saini Member
Sh Tarendra Singh Member
Smt Ekta Verma Member
Sh J S Negi Member
Sh J s Panwar Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Smt Anjula Tamta
(Principal)
Chairman
Ms. Veena Rawat
(Vice-Principal)
Member Secretary
Smt Anjali Dhayani
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Sh Pradeep Kukshal)
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member