Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, चामराजनगर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,

CHAMARAJANAGAR, KARNATAKA

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA : CHAMARAJANAGAR (2019-20)
CLASSWISE TIMETABLE
CLASS - VI A
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON ENG SOC.SCI MUSIC SCI HINDI ART KAN MATHS
TUE ENG MUSIC HINDI SCI MATHS ENG PRL KAN LIB
WED ENG SOC.SCI HINDI SCI LIB MAT KAN HINDI
THUR ENG SOC.SCI MATHS MUSIC HINDI PHE KAN SCI
FRI SCO-SCI MATHS COMP ENG HINDI SCIE KAN MUSIC
SAT SCO-SCI PRL HINDI ART MATHS ENG KAN PHE
CLASS - VI B
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON HINDI LIB ART KAN COMP ENG MAT SOC.SCI
TUE MUSIC MAT COMP KAN SCI HINDI ENG SOC.SCI
WED ART HINDI MATHS COMP SCI ENG MUSIC HINDI
THUR LIB HINDI KAN ENG SCI PHE MAT SOC.SCI
FRI ENG SO SCI MUSIC KAN SCI HINDI PRL MATHS
SAT ENG MAT ART KAN SCI HINDI SOC.SCI PHE
                 
CLASS - VII A
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON SCI ENG HINDI LIB SOC.SCI KAN ENG MATHS
TUE SCI HINDI MAT ART SOC.SCI KAN ENG MUSIC
WED SCI MAT HINDI SOC.SCI PHE KAN ENG COMP
THUR SCI MAT HINDI LIB ART KAN ENG MUSIC
FRI SCI MAT HINDI SOC.SCI KAN PHE HINDI ENG
SAT SCI MAT HINDI SOC.SCI HINDI COM MUSIC ENG
CLASS - VII B
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON MUSIC MATHS ENG COM HINDI SCI SOC.SCI HINDI
TUE LIB SCI ENG HINDI ENG MAT SOC.SCI HINDI
WED HINDI SCI ENG KAN PHE MAT SOC.SCI ART
THUR KAN SCI ENG MUSIC HINDI MAT SOC.SCI COMP
FRI HINDI SCI ENG MUSIC MAT PHE ART KAN
SAT KAN SCI ENG MUSIC ART MAT HINDI SOC.SCI
                 
CLASS - VIII A
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON MAT SCI COMP SO SCI PHE HINDI MUSIC ENG
TUE MAT SOC.SCI LIB KAN PHE HINDI SCI ENG
WED MAT HINDI MUSIC ENG SOC.SCI HINDI SCI ENG
THUR MAT ENG MUSIC KAN SOC.SCI ART VP HINDI
FRI MAT ENG ART KAN S.SCI HINDI VP LIB
SAT MAT HINDI LIB KAN COMP ENG SCI VP
CLASS - VIIIB
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON S.SCI HIN KAN ENG PHE MATH COMP SCI
TUE S.SCI ENG KAN HINDI PHE MATH LIB VP
WED S.SCI ENG KAN HINDI HINDI MATH COMP SCI
THUR S.SCI COMP HIN ENG MUSIC MATH SCI ENG
FRI KAN ART HIN ENG LIB MATH COMP VP
SAT HIN S.SCI KAN ENG MUSIC MATH COMP SCI
                 
CLASS - IX A
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY ENG H/K ENG BIO SOC.SCI H/K CHE SOC.SCI
TUESDAY ENG H/K  CHE BIO MAT H/K SOC.SCI PET
WEDNESDAY ENG H/K MAT BIO CHE H/K MUSIC SOC.SCI
THURSDAY ENG H/K MAT MUSIC PHY H/K LIB SOC.SCI
FRIDAY ENG H/K ART MAT PHY H/K PET SOC.SCI
SATURDAY ENG H/K COM PHY MAT H/K LIB SOC.SCI
CLASS - IX B
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MONDAY SOC.SCI H/K LIB MAT PHY H/K ENG MUSIC
TUESDAY SOC.SCI H/K ENG MAT PHY H/K MATHS PET
WEDNESDAY SOC.SCI H/K ART LIB PHY H/K MATHS ENG
THURSDAY SOC.SCI H/K BIO ENG CHE H/K MAT COM
FRIDAY SOC.SCI H/K BIO ENG MAT H/K PET CHE
SATURDAY SOC.SCI H/K BIO ENG CHE H/K MAT COMP
                 
CLASS - X A
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON ENG VP SOC.SCI MAT ART PHY KAN HINDI
TUE VP ENG BIO MAT COM ART MAT SOC.SCI
WED ENG MUSIC KAN MAT SOC.SCI PHY PHE BIO
THUR ENG CHE LIB MAT SOC.SCI HINDI ENG KAN
FRI ENG SOC.SCI CHE LIB SOC.SCI MATHS KAN HINDI
SAT ENG CHE SOC.SCI MAT SOC.SCI HINDI KAN BIO
CLASS - X B
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON MAT CHE KAN HINDI ENG MATHS SOC.SCI ART
TUE MAT SOC.SCI KAN ENG SOC.SCI CHE MUSIC HINDI
WED MAT CHE SOC.SCI KAN ENG ART PHE LIB
THUR MAT SOC.SCI PHY ART ENG BIO COMP LIB
FRI MAT VP KAN HINDI ENG BIO SOC.SCI ENG
SAT MAT ENG KAN LIB PHY SOC.SCI BIO HINDI
                 
CLASS - XI
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON CHE MAT PHY LIB BIO COM PET ENG
TUE CHE MAT PHY ENG BIO COM MAT LIB
WED CHE MAT PHY ENG MAT BIO PHY ENG
THUR CHE ENG PHY BIO MAT PHY BIO BIO
FRI CHE ENG PHY MAT BIO CHE PHY PHY
SAT CHE ENG PHY BIO MAT PET CHE CHE
CLASS - XII
DAY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
MON BIO PHY MAT CHE ENG PHY BIO BIO
TUE BIO PHY ENG CHE MAT ENG CHE CHE
WED BIO PHY MAT CHE ENG ENG PHY PHY
THUR BIO PHY MAT CHE ENG CHE MAT PET
FRI BIO PHY MAT CHE ENG ENG BIO COM
SAT BIO PHY MAT CHE ENG PHY LIB MATHS

(Smt. VALSAMMA ANTHONY)

Vice Principal                                                                                                                                                  

(Mr. V PRASAD)

Principal

L.

 

NO

Teacher Name DESIGNATION  DAYS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
1 MR. V PRASAD  PRINCIPAL  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
2 Mrs. VALSAMMA ANTONY VICE PRINCIPAL  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
                         
3 MR. KURIAN THOMAS PGT ENGLISH  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                   
      WEDNESDAY                   
      THURSDAY                   
      FRIDAY                   
      SATURDAY                   
4 Mr. SATYENDRA RAY  PGT HINDI  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
5 MR.ARUL DHANA SINGH PGT MATHS  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
6   PGT CHEMISTRY  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
7   PGT PHYSICS  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
8 Mrs. S K BINDU   PGT BIOLOGY  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
9 Mr. S S MOHAN KUMAR PGT GEOGRAPHY  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
10 Mrs. SREELAJA K PISHARODY TGT-ENGLISH  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
11 Mr. RAJU K MATHEW     TGT-ENGLISH  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
12 Mr. Y V BAYYAPUR    TGT KANNADA   MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
13  Mrs. ROOPAKALA K TGT KANNADA  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
14 Mr. BANWARI LAL   TGT HINDI  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
15 Mr. SIDDARAJU K  TGT HINDI  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
16 Mr. RAVI PRASAD   TGT MATHS  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
17 Mr. V M BALAN    TGT MATHS  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
18 Mr. B H SURESHA   TGT SCIENCE  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
19 Mrs. SAFINAZ  TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
20 Mrs. BINDU M P  LIBRARIAN  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
21 Mr. V V CHITRAGAR  ART TEACHER  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
22   MUSIC TEACHER  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
23 Mr. NAVEEN KUMAR V G  FCSA  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
24   PET FEMALE  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  
24   PET MALE(CONTRACT)  MONDAY                  
      TUESDAY                  
      WEDNESDAY                  
      THURSDAY                  
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY                  

 

(Smt. VALSAMMA ANTHONY)

Vice Principal                                                                                                                                                  

(Mr. V PRASAD)

Principal

03.15  PM  TO 04.15 PM
CLASS XII XI XA IX A VIII A VII B VI A X B IX B VIII B VII A VI B
DAY REMEDIAL NON REMEDIAL
MON ENG MATHS/HINDI PHY[1-10]
CHEM[11-20]
BIO[21-31]
CHEM[1-10]
BIO[11-20]
PHY[21-31]
HINDI KAN SC LIB MUSIC PET FCSA FCSA
TUE MATHS/HINDI BIO MATHS MATHS S.ST SC ENG LIB FCSA MUSIC PET PET
WED PHY CHEM KAN HINDI ENG S.ST MATHS MUSIC ART LIB PET LIB
THU BIO ENG S.ST ENG SC MATHS KAN #HINDI LIB #S.ST FCSA #KAN
FRI CHEM PHY ENG S.ST MATHS ENG HINDI FCSA ART ART MUSIC #HINDI
SAT -- -- HINDI KAN KAN HINDI S.ST ART PET PET MUSIC MUSIC
                         

 

 

NB: Remedial Teaching for all classes will be conducted at section "A" of their repsective classes except class VII and that will be conducted at section "B" keeping in view of the supervision of Non-remedial students in adjacent classes. # shows allotment remedial classes where different sections of a class is handled by two different teachers.

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Smt. VALSAMMA ANTHONY)

Vice Principal

(Mr. V PRASAD)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

(Smt. VALSAMMA ANTHONY)

Vice Principal                                                                                                                                                              (Mr. V PRASAD)

Principal

Days/ Period
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
MON
 
VI-B
 
IX-A
X-A
 
VI-A
 
TUE
 
VII-B
XI-A
XII-A
 
VII-A
XI-B
VI-A
WED
 
VIII-A
XII-B
 
XI-A
 
 
X-B
THU
 
VIII-B
XI-B
 
X-B
 
VI-B
 
FRI
 
VII-B
X-A
 
 
VII-A
XII-B
IX-B
SAT
 
 
VIII-B
IX-A
 
XII-A
 
VI-B


 

(Smt. VALSAMMA ANTHONY)

Vice Principal                                                                                                                                                              

(Mr. V PRASAD)

Principal