Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय लोनी,जिला- बुरहानपुर (म.प्र.)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Loni,Distt. BURHANPUR (M.P.)

Time Table

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, LONI, BURHANPUR (M.P.)
ACADEMIC - SESSION -  2020-21
TIME TABLE (ONLINE / Offline  CLASSES) 
CLASS   /  PERIODS I
(8:20-       9:00 AM)   
II
(9:00- 09:40 AM)
III
(09:40- 10:20 AM)
IV
(10:20AM- 11:00 noon)
 

                V
(11:15- 11:55 AM)  

     
XII A BIO/MATH (1-6)-RPSB/SKD                   PHY (1-6)                CHEM (1-6) HINDI (1-6)
DP
Break11.00AM TO 11.15AM ENG (1-6) RT      
XI                
  ENG - (1-6) HS                                                           HINDI (1- 6) PKM      SO. SC. (1-6)                              (SKC) MATH (1-6)                                  (SKD)            PHY (5-6)      BIO (1-2)   CHEM (3-4)  ENG (1-2)HS        LIB (3-4)        com(5-6)  councellors(M) (1-2)             councellors (F) (3-4)                            LIB (5)                           ENG (6)HS
IX A   MATH (1-6)                                  (SKD)            ENG (1-6)HS HINDI (1- 6) PKM      SO. SC. (1-6)                              (SKC) PHY (1-2)      BIO (3-4)   CHEM (5-6)  LIB (1-2)        com(4)            ENG (5-6)HS
SKC (3)
councellor (F) (1-2)          councellor(M) (3-4)             SST (5)  (SKC )                                                                             LIB (6)  
IX B BANGLA
TGT- BANGLA
MATH (1-6)
DG
                                 
   SST (1-6)                                             (SKC )                                                                                     LIB (1)                                                   ENG (2-6) SC                    HINDI (1- 4) PKM                 ART (5)                         PT (6) AKG                                                          PHY (3-4)      BIO (5-6)   CHEM (1-2)     
VIII A   SCIENCE (1-6)                                  ENG (1-6)
SAPNA C.                                        
SO. SC. ( 1-5)                     (PK)                    LIB (6)                                                                  MATH (1-6)
DG
                                 
PT (1) - (RS)                                                       HINDI (2-6) PKM ART (1)                        
BANGLA (2-6)           
 
VIII B                
VII A   BANGLA (1-2)
HINDI (3-6)  PKM                                                
     MATH (1-6)                                  (DG)            SCIENCE (1-6)                    SO. SC. ( 1-6)                     (PK)                                                                    ART (1)                               LIB (3)                                                                      PT (2)
BANGLA (4-6)
ENG(1-6)
SAPNA C.
 
VII B                
                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

gfgfd

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr. Abraham George


Principal

** XI(1-3)

 X(6)

 **  ** XII(4-6)  XI(6) **  
Dr.C.S. Pankar

PGT-Chemistry

XI(1-6)  ** XII(1-6)

 **

X(4-6)

IX(1-3)

**  

XII

 

(1-4) 

 

XI

 

(2) 

 

 

 XII

 

(1

)

    XI(2)

 

 

Mr.R.P.S Bhadauriya


PGT ( Biology)

 XII(1-6)

** ** XI(1-6)

X(1-3)

IX(4-6)

**

XII(2-3)

XI(4)

XII(3)

XI(4)

 

  Mr.S.K.Dahiwale


PGT ( Maths)

 XII(1-6)

IX

 

(1-6)

**

XI(1-6)

**

 XI(1-6)

XII(2-3)

XI(4)

IX(1)

XII(3)

XI(4)

 

Mr.T.S.Rathore

 

PGT ( HINDI)

** VIII (1-6)

 **

VI B (1-6)

 

XII (1-6)

 

XI (1-6) VIII (4,5)

 

IX (1-3)  XI (5)  

Mr.N.K.Pawar


PGT ( English)

VIII (1-6)

**

 VI B(1-6) XII (1-6) XI (1-6)

 

** XI (5)
VIII (3)

 

XII (2)     VI B (5)

 

Ms.Ramesh Ram


PGT ( Physics)

** XII (1-6)

 

XI (1-6) **

 

**

 

 X (1-3)   IX (4-6) XI (1,3) XII (5-6) XI (1)   XII (6)  

Mr.S.K.Choure


PGT(Geo.)

 VI-B

(1-6)

** IX

(1-6)

X-

(1-6)

** X (4) IX (3)  X (2) IX (6)  X(1)  

Ms.Neha khanna


TGT(Hindi)

IX (1-6)  ** X (1-5)

 

VII (2-6)

 

  **

 

VI A (1-6)

 

VI A(1,2) VII (6)    X (4)  

Ms.S.Khan

TGT(english)

  X (1-6)

**

 

VI A(1-6)

 

IX (1-6)

 

VII (1-6) **  VI A(5)

X (2,3)     IX (5)         VII (1)

 

Mr.Vallabh Dubey


TGT(science)

 VI A(1-5)

 

**

 

**

 
VIII (1-5)  VI B (2-6) VII (1-6)

 

VI B(1)  VI A (3) VIII (1)   VII (4)  

TGT(MATHS)

VII (1-6) X (1-6)

 

VIII (2-6) **  VI A(1-6) **

 

X (5,6) VIII (3)

 

 

TGT (Bangla)

IX (1-6)

VI A(2-6) VII(1-6)

 

** VII (2-6) VI B(1) ** VI B(2-6)

 

 

IX (1-3)

 

 

Dr.Pankaj kumar


TGT (S.S.T)

**

 

VII (1-6)

 

** VI A(1-6) ** VIII (1-6) VIII (1)

 

VIII (6)  VII (5)   VI A(2)
 

Mr.A.K.Gite

PGT (PET M)

**

 

 

 **

** ** ** IX (2) X (1) XII (4)    XI (3)  

Smt. SG Mallick PGT (Music TR.)

 ** VI B (4) ** **  *** IX (1)      X (5) VI A(4) VIII (6) VII (2,3,5)  

Mr.Mahendra Awadh


  (ART TR.)

** VI B(5) ** VI (1) ** IX (3)  X (6) VIII (2)      IX (4)  VII (3) VI A(1,5)  VIII (4)   VI B(6)  

(FCSA)

** VI B(2,6)   VI A (1) XI (4) VIII (1) ** ** XII (3) X (3,4) IX (5,6) VII (1,2) XI (6)    XII (5)   VI A(4) VI B (2)  

Mrs.Renu sharma


(PET F)

** VI B (1) ** ** ** ** VI A(6)  VII (5) VIII (2) VI B(3)  
Mr. A. K. Pal

(Librarian)

VI A(6) VI B(3)  XI(5,6) ** VIII (6) VII (1) XII (1,2) IX (2)  VII (4,6) VI A(3)  X (5,6)  IX (4)   VI B(1)  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, LONI, BURHANPUR (M.P.)

 

Consolidated Teacher - Wise Time table for the session 2018-19

 

NAME OF TEACHER

I                                                                                  [08:20-09:00 AM

II                                                                              [09:00-09:40 AM]

III                                                                             [09:40-10:20 AM]

IV                                                                                    [10:20-11:00 AM]

SHORT                                  -                                     BREAK

V                                                                                       [11:15-11:55 AM]

VI                                                                                           [11:55-12:25 PM]

VII                                                                                    [12:2512:55 PM]

 VIII                                                                                [12:55-01:25 PM]

Total Period

SH. ABRAHAM GEORGE [PRINCIPAL]

**

**

**

**

**

XI [1-3]                                                    XII [4-6]

XI [6] 

X[4] 

8

DR. C. S. Pankar                                                [PGT CHEM.]

XI [1-6]

**

XII [1-6]

**

X [4-6]                                              IX [1-3]

**

XII [1,4]                                                       XI [2]

XII [1]                                                                     XI [2]

23

SH. R. P.S. Bhadauriya                                    [PGT BIO.]

XII [1-6]

XI [1-6]

**

**

X [1-3]                                                        IX [4-6]                  

**

XII [2,3]                                                    XI [4]

XII [3]                                                                       XI [4]

23

SH. S  K Dahiwale                                             [PGT MATHS]

XII [1-6]

XI [1-6]

**

IX [1-6]

**

IX [1]

XII [2,3]                                                                      XI [4]

XII [3]                                                                                   XI [4]

24

SMT. ALKA CHOUHAN                           [PGT HINDI]

**

VIII [1-6]

**

XII [1-6]

XI [1-6]

**

VIII [4,5]

IX [1-3]                                                                         XI [5]

24

SH. N K Pawar                                    [PGT ENGLISH]

VII [1-6]

**

XI [1-6]

**

XII [1-6]

**

VII [5]

XII [2]                                                                                                    XI[3]                         VII[1]

22

Ms. SNEH LATA                                                 [PGT PHY.]

**

XII [1-6]

**

XI [1-6]

**

X [1-3]                                                             IX [4-6]

XI [1,3]                                                                              XII [5-6]

XI [1]                                                                           XII [6]

24

SH.S K C houre                                           [PGT GEO.]

**

IX [1-6]

**

X [1-6]

**

X [4]                                              IX-[2]

X [2]                                                          IX [3]              

X [1]

17

SH. P K Mallick                                    [TGT HINDI]

IX [1-6]

**

X [1-6]

**

VII [1-6]

VI [1-6]

VI [1,2]                VII[6]

VII [5]

28

SH. Sakariah Mathew                                                         [TGT ENG.]

X [1-6]

**

IX [1-6]

VI [1-6]

**

VIII [1-6]

VI [4,5]                                     VIII[3]

X [2,3]                                                                                          IX [5]                                                        VIII[6]

31

SH. Vallabh Dubey                                                        [TGT SC.]

VI [1-6]

**

VIII [2-6]

VII [2-6]

**

**

**

VIII [1]                                                                                       VII [4]

18

SMT. Mamta Pawar                                                 [TGT MATHS]

VIII [1-6]

X [1-6]

**

**

VI [1-6]

VII [1-6]

  X [5-6]

**

26

SH. Sanjoy Sau                                                         [TGT BANGLA]

IX [1-6]

VI [2-6]

**

VIII [1-5]

**

**

VII [1-4]

IX [1-3]                                                                                 VII [6]             

24

Dr. Pankaj Kumar                                                      [TGT S.ST.]

**

VII [1-6]

VI [1-6]

**

VIII [1-6]

**

**

**

18

SH. A K Gite                                         [PET M]

**

**

**

**

**

XI [4]

X [1]                                                   

XII [5]                                                                     IX [6]

4

SH. R K S Thakur                                      [LIBRARIAN]

**

**

VII [1,2]

VIII [6]

**

XII [1,2]                                                    XI [6]

IX [2]                                                         XI [5]                                                                          VIII [1]

VI [2,3]                                                               X [5,6]                                                             IX [4]

14

SMT. S G Mallick                                           [MUSIC TR.]

**

**

**

**

**

 X [5]

IX [1]                                                             VIII [6]                                                                                                                  VI[3]

VII [2,3]                                                                  VIII [4]

8

SH. Mahendra Awadh                                                       [ART TR.]

**

**

VII [3]

VII [1]

**

IX [3]                                                  X [6]

VIII [2]                                                                                       IX [4]                                                   

VI [1,4]                                                                             VIII [5]

9

Ms. Jyotsana Sasane FCSA

**

VI [1]

VIII [1]                                                 VII [5,6]

**

**

XII [3]                                                    XI [5]

X [3,4]                                                                                    IX [5,6]

XI [6]                                                      VIII [3]                                                                    XII [4]                                                                   VI [5]

14

MS. Jyoti Kanchan                                                        [PET F]

**

**

 VII [4]

**

**

**

  VI [6]

VIII [2]                                                                 

3

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA LONI, DIST.- BURHANPUR M.P.

TIME TABLE FOR REMEDIAL CLASSES

Academic Session- 2020-21

CLASS/DAYS

VI

VII

VIII

IX

X

XI

XII

MONDAY

             

TUESDAY

             

WEDNESDAY

             

THURSDAY

             

FRIDAY

             

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  **  VI -A VIII **

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

**  ** VII **
Tuesday  **  VI-B  ** ** **  ** VII VI -B
Wednesday **   ** **  **  **  XII **
Thursday **   XI **  ** ** ** VI -A
Friday **   ** ** ** **  ** IX  XII
Saturday  ** VI-B  **  **  **   ** IX XI