Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय ढिलवां, बरनाला

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Dhilwan, Barnala

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VIA

Hindi

1-6

 

Lib 1-2,Comp 3-4,Maths 5,Eng. 6

Maths 1-6

 

Eng 1-6

 

 

Art 1-2,Music 3-4,PE 5,Hindi 6

Science 1-6

 

S.St 1-5,PE 6

Punjabi 1-6

VIB Hindi 1-6

 

Lib 3-4,Comp 5-6,Maths 1,Eng 2

 

S.SC 1-5, PE 6

 

Pbi 1-6

 

Art 3-4,Music 5-6,Hindi 2,

PE 1

English 1-6

Science 1-6

 

Maths 1-6

VIIA

Pbi 1-6

Lib 5-6,Comp 1,PE 2,Maths 3,Hindi 4

 

Science 1-6

S.Sc 2-6, Comp 1  

Art 5-6,Music 1-2,Eng 4,PE 3

Math 1-6

 

Hindi 1-6

Eng 1-6

VIIB

Eng1-5, Music 6 

Art 1-2,Music 3,PE 4,Hindi 5,Eng 6

 

Pbi 1-6

Hindi 1-6   Science 1-6

S.Sc 2-6, PE 1

Lib 1-2,Comp 3-5,Maths 4, Eng 6

Maths 1-6

VIIIA

Science 1-6

Pbi 1-5, Maths 6

Art 3-4,Music 5-6,Hindi 1,PE 2

Hindi 1-6

 

S.Sc 1-5,pbi 6

Maths 1-6

Lib 3-4,Comp 2-6,PE 1,Eng 5

Eng 1-6

VIIIB S.Sc 2-6, PE 1

 

Science 1-6

Art 5-6 ,Music 1, Eng 2,Hindi 3, PE 4

Eng 1-6

 

Maths 1-6

Hindi 1-6

Lib 5-6,Comp 1-4,Maths 3, Music 2

Pbi 1-6
IXA Eng 1-6 Hindi 1-6 Lib 4-6,Comp 1-3,Hindi 2,S.Sc 5

Pbi 1-6

 

S.Sc 1-5, Maths 6

Phy 5-6,Chem 1-2,Bio 3-4

Maths 1-5,Eng 6

S.Sc 1-2,PE 3,Maths 4,Music 5, Art 6

IXB

Pbi 1-5,

Eng 6

Hindi 1-6 Lib 1-3, Comp 5 ,Hindi 2, Math 4, Eng 6

Maths 1-6

 

phy 1-2, Chem 3-4, Bio 5-6

Science 1-6

Eng 1-5, Pbi 6

PE 1, Comp 2, S.Sc 3-4,Art 5,Music 6

XA Maths 1-6 S.Sc 1-6 Eng 1-6 Lib 5-6,Comp 2-4,Maths 1, PE 3   Phy 3-4, Chem 5-6, Bio 1-2

Pbi 1-6

Eng 1, Hindi 2, Art 4, Music 4, S.Sc 5-6

Hindi 1-6

XB Maths 1-6 Pbi 1-6 Eng 1-6

S.Sc 1-6

 

Phy 5-6, Chem 1-2 ,  Bio

3-4

Lib 1-2, Comp 3-4, PE 5, Eng 6

S.Sc 1-2, Music 3, Art 4, Maths 5, Hindi 6

Hindi 1-6
XI (Science) Phy 1-6

 

Chem 1-6

Maths/ Bio 1-6

Eng


1-6

  Hindi 1-6

Lib 3-4, Comp 5-6, Hindi 2, Eng 1

Phy 1-2, Chem 3-4, Bio/Maths 5-6

Phy 1-2, Chem 3-4, Bio/ Maths 5-6

XI (Arts)

English

1-6

Economics

1-6

History

1-6

Comp(1,2)

Phy.Ed.(3,4)

Lib.(5-6)

 

Geogarphy

(1-6)

 

Hindi 

(1-6)

Eco (1,2)

His (3,4)

Geog(5,6)

Eco (1,2)

His (3,4)

Geog(5,6)

XII (Sciene)  Chem 1-6   Phy 1-6  Hindi 1-6  Maths/Bio 1-6    Eng 1-6  Lib 5-6, Comp 1-2, Hindi 4, Eng 3  Phy 3-4, Chem 5-6, Bio/ Maths 1-2  Phy 3-4, Chem 5-6, Bio/PE 1-2
 XII (Arts)

Economics

(1-6)

 Hindi

(1-6)

 English

(1-6)

Geogarphy

(1-6)

 

 History

(1-6)

  

Comp

(3-4)

English

(5-6)

Hindi

(5-6)

 Eco (3,4)

His (5,6)

Geog(1,2)

 Eco (3,4)

His (5,6)

Geog(1,2)

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8       8 Total

Mr Naresh Kumar


Principal

---

VI A (6)

VIII-A(2)

VIII-B(4)

X-A(3)

XI A (4)

---

---

VIII B (5)

XI S (6)

XII S (6)

     

XIH&T-2

08

Dr Hem Raj Singh

Vice Principal

---

---

VIIIA (1)

VIIB(3,5)

XA (6)

VIIA (3)

 

XB(4)

XI-Sc(1,2)

XII-Sc(3,4)

IX-A(2)

IX-B(3)

--------

     

XIISc/XISc


3/4

28

Mr.VishalSingh

PGT Physics

XII-Sc(1-6)

 

XI-Sc(1-6)

---

 

IX-B(1,2)

 

 

XA(3,4)

XB(5,6)

IXA(5,6)

 

XI-Sc(1,2)

XII-Sc(3,4)

 

XI-Sc(1,2)

XII-Sc(3,4)

     

XICom-6


 

28

Mr.Charanjit Raheja

PGT(Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

IX-B(3,4)

XA-(5,6)

XB-(1,2)

IX-A(1,2)

XI-Sc(3,4)

XII-Sc(5,6)

XI-Sc(3,4)

XII-Sc(5,6)

     

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr.Minakshi

PGT ( Maths)

--

XII-Sc(1-6)

 

XI-Sc(1-6)

VIII-A(1-6)

VIII-B(1-6)

__

XI-Sc(5,6)

XI-Sc(1,2)

---

     

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

 

PGT-Biology

---

XII-Sc(1-6)

XI-Sc(1-6)

IX-B(5,6)

X-B(1,2)

VII-A(3AEP)

IX-A(3,4)

VI-B(5AEP)

X-A(1,2)

XII-Sc(1,2)

XI-Sc(5,6)

 

XII-Sc(1,2)

XI-Sc(5,6)

VI-A(3 AEP)

     

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mr Sanjay Kishore


PGT ( Hindi)

----

IX(A&B) (1-6)

A-course

VIIIA(1,2AEP)

VIIB(3,4AEP)

XII-Sc(1-6)

XI-Sc(1-6)

XI-Arts(1-6)

---

---

     

XIICom/XIIHT/XICom/XISc


1,4/2,6/3/5

26

 

PGT (English)

XI-A(1-6)

VIII-B(1-6)

---

XI-Sc(1-6)

12-Sc(1-6)

---

VIIIA(1-6)

-----

     

XIHT


4,5

29

 

PGT (Eco)

----

XI-A(1-6)

X-A(5-6)

VIII-B(4)

----

X-B(3,4)

XI-(1,2)

XIA(1,2)

XIA(5,6)

     

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr Bahadur Singh


PGT ( History)

---

VII-B(1)

XI-A(1-6)

IX-A(5,6)

---

X-A(3,4)

X-B(5,6)

XI-A(3,4)

 

XI-A(3,4)

IX-B(1,2)

     

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

 

PGT

( Geography)

VIII-A(6)

----

-----

IX-A(1,2)

X-A(5,6)

XI-A(1-6)

X-B(1,2)

IX-B(3,4)

 

XI-A(5,6)

XI-A(5,6)

     

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,3,6/4,5

36

Ms Anupam

TGT-Hindi-1

VI-B(1,6)

IX-A(1,6)

---

VI-A(1-6)

 

----

X-A(1-6)

 

X-B(1-6)

     

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

 

TGT Hindi-2

VII-B(1-6)

IX-B(1-6

----

-----

VIII-A(1-6)

VIII-B(1-6)

VII-A(1-6)

----

 

     

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr Perwinder Singh


TGT (Eng-1)

X-B(1-6)

X-A(1-6)

VI-A(1-6)

 

VI-A(6)

X-A(5,6)

X-B(3,4)

VI-B(5)

VI-B(1-6)

     

VIIIA-5

16

 

TGT (Eng-2)

IX-B(1-6)

---

IX-A(1-6)

IX-A(3,4)

VII-B(6)

IX-B(1,2)

VII-A(5)

VII-B(1-6)

VII-A(1-6)

     

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar


PGT (Maths-1)

X-A(1-6)

X-B(1-6)

----

VI-B(1-6)

X-A(1,2)

X-B(3,4)

VI-A(5)

VI-A(1-6)

VI-B(6)

---

     

IXB


1,4,6

30

 

TGT  (Maths-2)

IX A


1-6

VII-A(1-6)

IX-B(1-6)

---

VII-B(5)

VII-A(6)

IX-A(1,2)

IX-B(3,4)

VII-B(1,6)

     

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31


TGT(Sc)

VIII-B(1-6)

VIII-A(1,6)

VII-A(1,6)

---

VI-B(1-6)

VII-B(1-6)

VI-A(1-6)

---

     

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

 

TGT (SS)

VIII-A(1-5)

VII-B(2-6)

---

VIII-B(1,2,3,5,6)

VII-A(1,2,4,5,6)

VI-B(1,3,4,5,6)

-----

VI-A (1,2,4,5,6)

     

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Ms Parwinder Kaur


TGT(Pbi-1)

VI-A(1-6)

VI-B(1-6)

X-B(1-6)

----

IX-A(1-6)

----

----

X-A(1-6)

     

----

30

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

TGT Pbi-2

VII-A(1-6)

---

 

---

VII-B(1-6)

IX-B(1-6)

-----

VIII-B(1-6)

VIII-A(1-6)

     

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Ms. Malvika Kishore

Librarian

----

----

VII B(1,2)

VIII A (5,6)

VIIIB(1,2)

XA(1,2)

XB(3,4)

XIA(5,6)

 VIA (3,4)

VII A (1,2)

XIS(3,4)

XII S(5,6)

 VIB(1,2)

IXA(3,4)

IXB(5,6)

--

     

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

 

 

FCSA

 --

---

VII B (3,4)

VIIIA(5,6)

VIIIB(1,2)

 

XA(3,4)

XB(5,6)

XIA(1,2)

VIA(1,2)

 

VII A(3,4)

XI S(5,6)

XII S(1,2)

VI B(3,4)

IX A (5,6)

IXB (1,2)

--

     

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Ms. Amrit Kaur

Art Teacher

 

VI A (1,2)

 

VIB(3,4)

XA (1)

VII A (5,6)

VII B (1,2)

VIII A (3,4)

XB(1)

VIII B(5,6)

IX A(3)

IX B(4)

     

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr. Chain Singh

Music Teacher

 

 VIA(3,4)

VIB(5,6)

XA(2)

 VII A (1,2) VII B (3,4)

VIII A(5,6)

XB(2)

 VIII B(1,2)

IXA(5)

IXB(3)

     

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mr. Harmaninder singh

PET(Male)

 

 

VIIB(5,6)

VIB(1,2)

 

XIA(3,4)

 

 

XB(5,6)

XIIS(1,2)

IXB(5,6)

IXA(1,2)

     

XIISC-6

07

Ms. Jasvir Kaur

PET Female

 

VIA(5,6)

XA(3,4)

VIIA(3,4)

 

VIIIA (1,2)

---

VIII B (3)

XI S(5,6)

IXA(1,2)

     

IXA


3-5

16

 

 

 

     

 

 

           

 

 

 

VI-6

       

 

 

----

 

 

         

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

XII Sci

Maths/ Bio Chemistry

Physics

Physics

Chemistry

M/athBio

XII Art

Geography Geography

English

Economics 

Economics 

English

Xi Sci

Physics  English

Maths/Bio

Chemistry 

Bio

Physics

Xi Art 

Economics  Economics 

Geography

Geography

English

History

X (A+B)

Maths Maths Science 

English

Physics

English

IX (A+B) English Science  Maths Science Maths English
VIII (A+B) English Maths English Science Maths Science
VII (A+B) Maths  English Science  English Science  Maths 
VI (A+B) Science  English Maths  Maths  English S.St

 

Days/Period I II III IV  ELEVENSES V VI VII VIII
Monday

CHemistry

XI

Mr. C. Raheja 

 

Maths 

XII

Ms. Minakshi

Biology

XI

--------

Hindi

XII

Mr. Sanjay KIshore 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

English XII

 --------

Hindi XI A

Mr.Sanjay Kishore

Grog. (1,2)---- 

Eco (3,4)-----

His (5,6)Mr. Bahadur Singh            

PHY XII (3,4),
PHY XI(1,2) 

Mr. Vishal Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Physics XII

Mr.Vishal Singh

Biology XI

------ 

Chem.XII

Mr. C.Raheja

XII Eng

------- 

 

 

 

 

Maths VIII (1-6) Ms. Minakshi 

 

X A (1-6)

Ms. Anuam

VI A Science TGT Sci

 

XA (1-6)

Ms. Parvinder Kaur

Wednesday

Maths XA 

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar 

XI Art (1-6)

Economics 

Punjabi X B 

Ms. Parwinder Kaur

X A (3-4)

X B (5-6)

XI A (1-2)

FCSA

XI Arts (1-6)

Geo

VIIB 1-6

Ms. Ruchika 

VII A 

TGT Hindi II

X B 1-6

Ms. Anupam       

Thursday

VIII (1-6)

TGT Sci

XB 1-6

Mr. sanjeev Kumar 

IX A 1-6

TGT Eng II

VIII B 1-6

TGT SSt

VIII A 1-6

TGT Hindi II

XII 1-2

CI  5-6

VI   3-4

Fcsa

VIII A 1-6

Ms.Manpreet Kaur 

VII B 1-6

TGT Maths II

Friday

IX A Maths 

TGT Maths II`

X A 1-6

Mr. Parwinder singh

XI Art History

Mr. Bahadur Singh

 

XII Geo

------

 

IX SCi 1-2 Mr.C.Raheja

3-4Dr. HR.Singh

5-6 Mr. Vishal Singh

X B 1-2

IX B 3-4

VII B-Eng 

TGT Eng -II

IX-B 3-4 Ms. Amrit Kaur

VIII B 5-6 Ms. Amrit kaur 

VIII B 1-2

Mr. Chain Singh

Saturday

XII eco

---------

XI Geo

------

XII ECO

-------

 

VII 5-6 Ms. Amrit Kaur

XA LIB 3-4

Ms. Malavika Kisore

VIIA Music 1-2

Mr. Chain Singh

 

IX (1-6)

 

TGT Maths -II

VI A Maths 

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

VIII B 

Ms. Manpreet Kaur

VII B Maths 

TGT Maths II

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Dr. Hem Raj Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Naresh Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal