Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बोकारो

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Constitution of Committees for-2019-20

S.N. Name of Committee Incharge
1 JNVST, Lateral Entry & Admission 1.Mr. S.Kumar, PGT (Chem.)
2.Mr. D.K.Acharya, TGT (Eng.)
3.Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
4.Mr. N.K. Prajapati, LDC
5.Mr. R.K.Prasad, Librarian
6.Mr. P.Choubey, Lab Attd.
2 Academic, Time Table & Arrangement of Classes 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P
2.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
3 Examination (Internal) 1.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
2.   Mr. S.R.Rai, TGT (Hindi)
4 Examination (CBSE) 1.   Mr. R.K.Jha, PGT (Comp.Sc.)
2.   FCSA
5 CCA 1.   Dr. K.K.Bhatt, TGT (Eng.)
2.   Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
3.   Mrs. Anuradha, Music Tr.
6 Migration 1.   Mr. R.K.Singh, TGT (Maths)
2.   Mr. B.K.Bhuinya, TGT (Maths)
3.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
7 Discipline 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P.
2.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
3.   Mr. R.Kumar, PET (M)
4.   Mrs. Rita Kumari, PET (F)
5.   Mrs. Anuradha, Music
6.   All HMs
8 Pace Setting 1.   Mr. S.R.Rai, TGT (Hindi)
2.   Mr. D.K.Acharya, TGT (Eng.)
9 Games & Sports 1.   Mr. R.Kumar, PET (M)
2.   Mrs. Rita Kumari, PET (F)
10 Decoration & Campus Beautification 1.   Mr. D.M. Tiwari, Art Tr.
2.   Mr. Lily Beck, TGT (S.St.)
3.   Mr. R.Kumar, PET (M)
11 Safety & Security 1.   Mr. R.K.Prajapati, PGT (Bio.)
2.   Mr. B.K.Bhuinya, TGT (Maths)
3.   Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
4.   Chowkidars (MTS)
12 M & R 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P.
2.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
3.   Mr. Anil Kumar, O.S.
4.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
5.   School Captain- Boys
6.   School Captain- Girls
13 Mess Committee 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P.
2.   All HM on rotation basis (as per the attached sheet)
3.Mrs. Punam Lakra, Staff Nurse
4. Mr. P.Minj, C.A (Member Secretary)
5.   Class Captains of each class
6.   One Migrated Student
7.   School Captain of boys & girls
14 Alumni 1.   Mr. B.K.Bhuinya, TGT (Maths)
2.   Mr. S.R. Rai, TGT (Hindi)
15 Guidance & Counselling 1.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
2.   Mr. R.K.Prajapati, PGT (Bio.)
3.   Mr. R.K.Jha, PGT (Comp.Sc.)
16 AEP Committee 1.   Mr. R.K.Prajapati, PGT (Bio.)
6.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
2.   Mrs. P.Lakra, Staff Nurse
3.   Ms. Sonaleeca Das, TGT (Sci.)
17 Grievance Box 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P.
2.   Mr. S.Kumar, PGT (Chem.)
3.   Mr. P.Choubey, Lab Attd.
18 Sexual Harassment/ Gender Sensitization Committee 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P.
2.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
3.   Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
4.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
5.   Mrs. P.Lakra, Staff Nurse
19 PTC Member 1.   Mr. K.Kumar, V.P.
2.   Mr. R.K.Jha, PGT (Comp.Sc.)
3.   Mr.D.K.Acharya, TGT (Eng)
4.   Mr. S.R. Rai, TGT (Hindi)
5.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
6.   Mrs. Anuradha, Music Tr.
20 Morning & Evening Assembly 1.   Mr. R.K.Singh, PGT (Maths)
2.   Dr. K.K.Bhatt, TGT (Eng.)
3.   Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PET (M)
4.   Mrs. Rita Kumari, PET (F)
5.   Mrs. Anuradha, Music
6.   Mr. D.M.Tiwari, Art Tr.
21 Science Club 1.   Dr. A.Singh, PGT (Phy.)
2.   Mr. S.Kumar, PGT (Chem.)
3.   Mr. R.K.Prajapati, PGT (Bio.)
3.   Ms. Sonaleeca Das, TGT (Sci.)
22 Maths Club 1.   Mr. R.K.Singh, PGT (Maths)
2.   Mr. B.K.Bhuinya, TGT (Maths)
3.   Mr. P.R.K.Srivastava, TGT (Maths)
23 Literary Club 1.   Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
2.   Mr. S.R.Rai, TGT (Hindi)
3.   Dr. K.K.Bhatt, TGT (Eng.)
4.   Mr. D.K.Acharya, TGT (Eng.)
5.                          PGT (Hindi)
6.                          PGT (Eng)
7                           TGT (Bengali)
24 S Sc. Club 1.   Mr. Rabindra Ram, PGT (Geo.)
2.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
25 Health Club Mrs. P.Lakra, Staff Nurse
26 Comp.Sc. Club 1.Mr. R.K.Jha PGT (Comp.Sc.)
2.                                   FCSA
3.                                   I.T- I
4.                                   I.T.II
27 Scout & Guide 1.   Mr. D.M.Tiwari, Art Tr.
2.   Mrs. L.Beck, TGT (S.St.)
28 NCC Mr. D.K.Acharya, TGT (Eng.)
29 Rajbhasha 1.                                 PGT (Hindi)
2. Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
3. Mr. S.R. Rai, TGT (Hindi)
4. Mr. Anil Kumar, O.s.
5.                                  TGT (Bengali)
30 Water & Electricity 1. Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PET (M)
2. Mr. Santosh Kumar, ECP
3. Harendra Kumar, Pump Operator
31 T.V. Show 1. Mr. R.K.Jha, PGT (Comp. Sc.)
2. Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PET (M)
3. Mrs. A.Tripathi, TGT (Hindi)
4.                                  FCSA