Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बस्ती

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, BASTI

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA RUDHAULI BASTI  
CLASS WISE TIME TABLE 2019-20(w.e.f.  01.04.2019)  
CLASS I -  8:10-8:50 AM II    8:50-9:30AM III  9:30 10:05AM IV  10:10-10:40 AM  10:40-10:55   AM V  10:55-11:30 PM VI 11:30-12:05 PM VII   1205:12:40 PM VIII         12:40-01:15 PM
VI A SC(1-6) MATHS (1-6) SST(1-4)        TEL(5,6) PET (1) MUSIC(2)     LIB(3,4)         ENG(5) TEL (6)    ENG(1-6) HINDI(1)*       MUSIC(2)  ART (3)     COMP(4,5)      TEL(6) HINDI(1-6) TEL(1-3)  HINDI(4) SST(5) ART(6)
VIB SST(1-5)        TELGU(6) SC(1-6) HINDI(1-6) TELUGU(1-4)        ENG(5,6) COMP(1,2) TEL(3) HINDI(4) LIB (5,6) MATHS (1-6) ART(1,5) MUSIC(2,4) PET (3)TEL 6 ENG(1,2,5,6)             ENG(3,4)  RT ENG
VIIA  HINDI(1-6) MATHS (1-6) COMP(1,3) ART 2  PET(4) MUSIC(5,6)      SST(2-6)        ART(1)  SC(1-6) ENG(1-6) TELUGU(1-6)         LIB(1,2 ) HINDI(3,4) ENG (5,6)
VIIB TELUGU(1-5)        COMP(6) LIB(1,2) COMP(3,4) ART (5,6) HINDI(1-6) SC(1,2) MUSIC(3,4,5)   ,ENG(6) ENG(1-6) SST(1,3-6) PET (2) MATHS (1-6) HINDI(1,2)        SC(3-6)
VIIIA MATHS (1-6) ENG(1-6) PHY RT(1,2)     SC(3-6) HINDI(1-6) SST(1,2,5)     TEL(3,6) PET(4)   TELUGU(1-5) MUSIC (6) COMP(1,2)  ART(3,6) SST(4,5) ENG(1,2)      LIB(3,4) HINDI (5,6)
VIIIB HINDI(1-6) ENG(1-6) ART (1)    COMP(2)      MUSIC(3) TEL(4)SST(5,6) MATHS(1,5) ART(2) ENG(3,4)      LIB(6) MATHS (1-6)   SC(1-4) PHYSKG(5,6) SST(1-3)   LIB(4 )      COMP(6) PET(5) HINDI(1,2)                 TELUGU(3-6)
IX A SST(1-6) MATHS (1-6) TEL(1-3) MIG HINDI LIB(4,5)COMP (6) ENG(1-6) PHY (1-3) CHEM(4-6) HINDI(1-6) BIO(1-3) ECO (4,5) ENG (6) MATHS (1),PET (2),MUS(3), TEL(4) ART(5)COMP(6)
IX B ENG (1-6) CHEM(1-3   ) BIO (4-6) TEL(1-3) MIG HINDI ,PHY(4-6) SST(1-6) MATHS (1-6) HINDI(1-6) COMP PKG(1) MUS(5) LIB(2,3) ART(4),PET (6)  ECO(1,2) MATHS(3)ENG(4)COMPP(5) MUSIC(6)
X A MATHS (1-6) SST(1-6) PHY (1-3) CHEM(4-6) ENG(1,2)MATHS(3,4)MUSIC (6) ART(5) HINDI(1-6) ENG (1-6) ECO(1,2) PET(3) COMPPKG(4)   LIB(5) MUSIC(6) BIO(1-3)COMP  (4)SST(5) LIB (6)
X B ENG (1-6) HINDI(1-6) MATHS (1-6) BIO(1-3) ART (4) LIB(5) COMP(6) MUSIC(1)  ART (3)    SST(2)  PHY(4-6)  CHEM (1-3) ECO(4,5) LIB(6) SST(1-6) MATHS (1,5),  ENG (3,4), PET(6)COMPPKG(2)
XI A MATHS/BIO   (1-6) PHY(1-6) LIB(1,2,3) COMP PKG (4)             PET( 5) GS(6) CHEM(1-6) HIND/CS(1-6) MATHS/BIO   (1) ENG(2-6) PHY(1,2) CHEM(3,4) MATH/BIO(5) HINDI/CS(6) ENG(1,3)      PHY(2 )CHEM(4) MATHS/BIO(5) COMP(6)
XI B HINDI(1-6) BST(1-6) ENG (1-6) ECO (1-6) LIB(1,2) COMP(3,4) ECO(5)ENG(6)  ACC(1-6) BST(1-3)HINDI(4) COMP(5) ECO(6) ECO(3) PET(1,2) ACC(4-6)
XII A CHEM(1-6) ENG (1-6) MATHS/BIO    (1-6) HIND/CS(1-6) PET(2,5) COMP FCSA(6) ENG(1) LIB(3,4) PHY(1-6) CHEM(1,2) MATH/BIO (4,6)     HINDI/CS(5) PHY(3)  FCSA(1) CHEM(2)PHY(3)MATH/BIO(4)COMP PKG(5)PHY6
XII B BST(1-6) ECO (1-6) ACC(1-6) LIB (1 , 2  )      COMP(3,4,5)         PET(6)  ECO(1-3) BST(4-6) HINDI(1-6) ENG (1-6) ACC(1-3 ) PET(4)ENG(5) ECO/GS(6)
                   
  ACADEMIC I/C             PRINCIPAL  

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA RUDHAULI BASTI
TEACHERS WISE TIME TABLE, SESSION 2019-20 (w.e.f.  01.04.2019)
S. No. NAME OF THE TEACHER I -  8:10-8:50 AM II    8:50-9:30AM III  9:30 10:05AM IV  10:10-10:40 AM  10:40-10:55   AM V  10:55-11:30 PM VI 11:30-12:05 PM VII   1205:12:40 PM VIII         12:40-01:15 PM Total Period
1 PRINCIPAL   XIB6 XB 2 XIIA 5 BREAK XIB4,6 IXA 2 XA 3 *XIIB 6 8
2  VICE PRINCIPAL   IXA (4-6)   XIIA 5      XIIA 6 XIB 5 XB (1-3) XA 4,5 XIA 6 12
3 SH. S SHARMA                 PGT PHY   XIA(1-6) IXB(4-6) XA(1-3)   IXA(1-3) XB(4-6) XIIA(1-6) XIA(1,2) XIIA(3) XIA(2) XIIA(3,6) 30
4 SMT. VIJAYSHREE                        PGT BIO XIA(1-6) IXB(4-6)  XIIA(1-6) XB (1-3)   XIA(1) IXA(1-3) XIA(5) XIIA(4,6) XA(1-3) XIA(5 XIIA(4) 30
5 SH. S. ALAM                      PGT ECO   XIIB(1-6)   XIB(1-6)   XIIB(1-3) XIB(5) XB(4,5) IXA(4,5) XA(1,2) XIB(6) IXB(1,2) XIB(3) XIIBGS(6) 27
6 SH. R N TRIPATHI PGT CHEM. XIIA (1-6) IXB(1-3) XA(4-6) XIA(1-6) IXA(4-6) XB(1-3) XIA(3,4) XIIA(1,2) XIA(4) XIIA(2) 30
7 SH. MANOJ KUMAR TIWARI                  PGT HIST. IXA(1-6) XA(1-6) XIA(6) IXB(1-6)  XB(2)   XB(1-6)   XA(5) 27
8 SMT. ANITA RANI      PGT COMM XIIB(1-6) XIB(1-6) XIIB(1-6)   XIIB(4-6)  XIB(1-6) XIB(1-3)     XIIB(1-3)        XIB(4-6) 36
9 P K GUPTA PGT COMP     XIA(4)     XIIA(1-6) XIA(1-6)   IXB(1) XIA(6) XIIACS(5) XA(4) XIA COMP(6) XIIA COMP(1,5) XBCOMP(2) 21
10 SH R C YADAV PGT-HINDI XIB(1-6)   IX(A+B)       (1-3)      XIIA(1-6) XIA(1-6) XIIB(1-6) XIA(6) XIB(4)XIIA5   31
11  MR. A P SINGH PGT-ENG.   XIIA(1-6) XIB(1-6) VIA(5) VIB(6) XIIA(1) XIB(6) XIA(2-6) XIIB(1-6) XIA(1,3)XIIB(5) 30
12 MS SANDHYA          PGT MATHS XIA(1-6) IXA(1-6) XIIA(1-6)   IXB(1-6) XIA(1) XIA(5)XIIA(4,6) IXA(1) IXB3 XIIA(4)XIA(5) 32
13 MRS. SUNEETA DEVI TGT ENG IXB(1-6) VIIIA(1-6)   IXA(1-6) VIA(1-6) VIIA(1-6)  IXA 6  VIIIA (1,2)     VIIA(5,6) IXB4 36
14 MR. ALOK KUMAR SINGH TGT ENGLISH XB(1-6) VIIIB(1-6)   XA(1,2) VIIIB(3,4) VIB(5) VIIB(6) VIIB(1-6) XA(1-6)   XB(3,4) VIB(1,2,5,6) 36
15 SH. VIJAY PRAKASH         TGT HINDI VIIA(1-6) XB(1-6) VIIB(1-6)   XA(1-6) IXB(1-6)   VIIB(1,2) VIIA(3,4) 34
16 SMT. M PANDEY TGT HINDI VIIIB(1-6)   VIB(1-6) VIIIA(1-6) VIB(4) IXA(1-6) VIA(1-6) VIIIA(5,6) VIIIB(1,2) VIA(4) 36
17 RAJESH TIWARI TGT MATH  VIIIA(1-6) VIA(1-6) VIIIA(1,2) PHY VIIIB(1,5) VIIIB(1-6) VIB(1-6)   VIB(3,4)ENG 30
18 SH. SANTOSH GUPTA            TGT MATH   XA(1-6) VIIA(1-6) XB(1-6) XA(3,4)   VIIIB(5,6) PHY VIIB(1-6) XB(1,5) 30
19 MR.O P YADAV       TGT SCIENCE VIA(1-6) VIB(1-6) VIIIA(3-6) VIIB(1,2) VIIA(1-6) VIIIB(1-4)   VIIB(3-6) 32
20 SMT. SHAMBHAVI SINGH TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE VIB(1-5)   VIA(1-4) VIIIB(5,6) VIIA(2-6) VIIIA(1,2,5) VIIB(1,3-6)  VIIIB(1-3)VIIIA(4,5) VIA 5 30
21 SH. V. CHANDRAIAH    TGT TELUGU     IXA(1-3) VIA(5,6) VIA(6) VIIIA(3,6) VIIIA(1-5) VIA(6) VIIA(1-6) VIA(1-3)       IXA (4) 24
22 SH. N.SRINIVAS TGT TELUGU VIIB(1-5) VIB 6   IXB(1-3) VIIIB4 VIB (1-4)  VIB(3) IXA+B      TELUGU  MIG (1-6) VIB(6) VIIIB(3-6) 25
23 SH.M.S.KHAN    PET M     XIA(5) XIIB(6)    XIIA (2,5)   XA(3) XB 6XIB(1,2) XIIB(4) 9
24 SMT. K L SIDDIQUE PET F     VIIA(4) VIA(1)     VIIIA 4 VIIB 2 VIA(6) VIB(3) VIIIB(5)IXB(6)   IXA(2) 9
25 Sh R K PRASAD ART TEACHER   VIIB(5,6) VIIA(2) VIIIB(1)     XA(5)VIIA (1)VIIIB (2)XB(4) XB(3) VIA(3) VIB (1,5)          IXB(4)        VIIIA (3,6)    IXA( 5) VIA(6) 17
26 SMT. A. SRIVASTVA        MUSIC TEACHER     VIIA(5,6)      VIIIB 3 VIA(2)    VIIB (3,4,5)          XA (6)  XB(1) VIA (2) VIIIA(6)    IXB(5)        VIB( 2,4 ) XA(6)   IXA(3)IXB(6) 17
27 SMT. RITU KUMARI    LIBRARIAN   VIIB(1,2) XIA(1,2,3) IXA(4,5) XIIB(1,2) VIA(3,4) XB(5) VIIIB(6) XIB(1,2) XIIA(3,4) VIB(5,6) VIA (1) XB(5,6) VIIIB(4) IXB(2,3)XA(5)  VIIA (1,2) VIIIA(3,4 ) XA(6) 31
28  FCSA VIIB 6 VIIB(3,4) VIIA(1,3) VIIIB(2) IXA(6)  XB(6)XIIB(3,4,5) VIB(1,2) XIB(3) XIB(4) XIIA(6) VIA(4,5) VIIIA(1,2) VIIIB(6)XIB(5) IXA(6)  IXB(5)XA(4) 25
                       
                       
  V.P.               PRINCIPAL    

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA , RUDHAULI , BASTI

 

   

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

TIME TABLE - REMEDIAL CLASSES w.e.f. 01-04-2019

Time: 3:30PM - 4.30PM                                                         

DAY

 

MON

TUE

WED

THURS

FRI

SAT

VI

Remedial

HINDI-MP

SHAMBHAVI

MATHS-RT

ENG-SD

SC OPY

CCA              

Supervise

NS

MSK

 R K Prasad

TGT TELUGU

KLS

VII

Remedial

ENG-SD

SC-OPY

MATHS-SKG

HINDI-VP

SHAMBHAVI

Supervise

NS

MSK

 R K Prasad

TGT TELUGU                                  

KLS

VIII

Remedial

MATHS-RT

HINDI-MP

SHAMBHAVI

SC-OPY

      ENG-AKS

Supervise

KLS

FCSA

NS

MSK

AS

IX

Remedial

SST-MKT

ENG-SD

HINDI-MP

SANDHYA

PGT BIO

CCA

Supervise

KLS

FCSA

NS

MSK

AS

X

Remedial

SC-PGT CHEM

HINDI-VP

ENG-AKS

SST-MKT

MATHS-SKG

Supervise

FCSA

 R K Prasad

KLS

AS

TGT TELUGU

XIA

Remedial

PHYSICS

CHEMISTRY

MATHS/BIO

HINDI/CS

ENGLISH

Supervise

-

-

-

-

RITU KUMARI

XIB

Remedial

ECO

ACCOUNTS

FCSA

HINDI/CS

ENGLISH

CCA

Supervise

-

-

-

-

RITU KUMARI

XIIA

Remedial

MATHS/BIO

PHYSICS

CHEMISTRY

ENGLISH

HINDI/CS

Supervise

-

-

-

RITU KUMARI

-

XIIB

Remedial

ACCOUNT

ECONOMICS

BST

ENGLISH

HINDI/CS

 

-

-

-

RITU KUMARI

-

 

NOTE: Remedial classes will be conducted for low achievers in the concern subject by the subject teachers and remaining students will be supervised.

 

 

 

I/C ACADEMIC                      V/PRINCIPAL                                                  PRINCIPAL

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA RUDHAULI BASTI
SMART ROOM TIME TABLE 2019-20
CLASS IST WEEK II WEEK III WEEK IV WEEK
Monday Sh. S.Sharma Sh. S Alam Smt. Anita Rani Sh. R C Yadav
Tuesday Smt. Suneeta Devi Sh.V Prakash Sh. Rajesh Tiwari Sh. A P Singh
Wednesday Smt. Ritu Kumari Smt Anita Srivastava Smt. K L Siddique Ms Sandhya
Thursday Smt Vijayshree Sh. R N Tripathi Sh. M K Tiwari Sh.S K Gupta
Friday Sh.Alok Singh Smt. M pandey Sh.N Srinivas Sh.O P Yadav
Saturday Sh.R.K Prasad Sh M S Khan Smt. Shambhavi FCSA
         
         
         
         
         
  V.P.   PRINCIPAL  
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
                   
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday