Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,

बेंगलुरु ग्रामीण

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Bengaluru Rural

Vidayalaya Level Committees

S.No

Committees & Boards

Composition

1

Institutional Planning & Calendar of Activities

Smt. Jaya J,

Smt. G. Priyadarshini PGT English

 Ms.V Haimavathi Mahadevi

2

Go Green Mission Statement

Sri. Adhinarayan Reddy, (incharge)

Sri. V. S. Hegade

2

Internal  Examinations

Sri. D.P. Dewangan, PGT-Computer Science

Sri Chandra Ketu, TGT-Hindi

3

 CBSE

Ashokanand H, (incharge)

Smt. Rajeshwari

4

External Examinations ( All competitive  exams)

N.Janarthanan,(incharge)

A.P.Veena Kumari

4

C.C.A,  Functions & Festivals

Shailaja S Arksali, (incharge)

Sri. V.S Hegde,

Sri J P Upadhyaya ,

5

CCA (Only Technical)

Smt. Muktha K, TGT-Art

Sri. Adinarayana Reddy,SUPW

Sri Prajwal, ECP

6

Mess,

 

Smt. Jaya J,

Smt Syamalamma,

Committee members on rotation

7

M & R

Vice Principal

Office Superintendent

Sri J P Upadhyaya

Smt. Hareesh TV

 

8

VMC, VAC, PAC, All subject committees

Smt. Jaya J

9

PTC/ Alumini

Shri Adinarayana Reddy

10

JNVST (Class VI & IX  and

 Class XI lateral and all admissions

PGT(Geography)

Sri V.S Hegade

Smt P Manjula

6

Scout & Guide

Smt.S.A.Sailaja,

 

12

Smart Class Room, Resource Room & Language Lab

Sri.Ashok.G.Pujar(incharge)

Sri. D.P. Dewangan,

FCSA

13

Hindi Rajbhasha

Smt.Yellamma D  PGT (HINDI)

Sri Chandra Ketu, TGT-Hindi

Smt G Priyadarshini.PGT (ENGLISH)

entire department of Hindi+ Office staff

14

Discipline

PET (M)/PET (F)

HMs & AHMs Concern

15

Verification & LPC

As per Monthly Chart

16

Reception/ Welcome & Farewell,

Guest & Hospitality

 Sri V.S. Hegade, &

Smt.M. Ramakumari

P.Manjula

Smt. Syamalamma

Uma Srikanth

18

Migration Inter Regional (Major)]Mini Migration (Intra)

Smt. Yellamma D PGT(Hindi)

  Sri J P Upadhyaya

Sri , & Smt.,CLASS TEACHERS OF  A & B

19

Pace Setting (Only Dist.Level Inter School Activities)

Sri V.S. Hegade,(incharge )

Smt. Anju Pillai

Ms.V Haimavathi Mahadevi

20

Career Guidance & Counseling

Smt. G. Priyadarshini PGT English,            

      Smt. InduMohan

21

NCC Jr. (Girls Wing)

Sri Chandra Ketu, TGT-Hindi

22

Samsung Smart Class

D.P. Dewangan, PGT-Computer Science

23

Museum Corner

Sri. Janarthanana N, PGT Economics

24

E-Teaching Aids i

Sri. D.P. Dewangan & FCSA

25

Timetable & substitution

Sri. Ashokanand H, (incharge)

Smt. Hareesh TV

26

Water & electricity

Sri Prajwal, ECP

27

Sports committee

PETS

28

Campus beautification committee ( Go Green committee)

Sri. A.N.Reddy,

 Smt Muktha K,

Smt Anju Pillai

Sri Hareesh TV

Sri V.S. Hegade, Smt Reeta Devi

29

Evening study coordination

Sri. Ashok G Pjuar,

PGT Economics

30

Academic coordination

Smt. Jaya J

HA,  ANR,  HTV

31

Remedial study coordination

Smt G. Priyadharshni

G.B. Mangala Jyothi ,

V.S.Umadevi

32.

Recording of events, minutes of staff meeting

Ms.V Haimavathi Mahadevi , V.S.Umadevi

33

Atal Tinkering Lab

Ashok G Poojar PGT(Physics)

34

Awakening Citigen Ship

VSU, APV, VHM

35

AEP AND AEP(+)

PSTAFF NURSE, NJ, ANR

36

EK BHARATH  SHRESTHA BHARATH

FCSA, SSA

37

KITABLET

IM , FCSA

38

SCHOOL POLICE CADET

PET-Male

39

CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

VICE PRINCIPAL,  Office Superintendent,

Store Keeper

 

40

ECO CLUB

VP, MJ,STAFF NURSE, IM

41

MATHS CLUB

HA, MJ

42

SCIENCE CLUB

VP, AGP, PG, APV, BVP

43

SOC. SCIENCE CLUB

NJ, HTV,  VHM