Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Institutional Plan and Vidyalaya Calender.
|
Shri Jitendra Kumar, PGT maths | Convener |
Smt Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Member | ||
Manik Sarkar Hussain, FCSA | Member | ||
2 | Academic advisory Committee | Sh. Umesh Kumar | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Ms. Schachi Meena, PGT Commerce | Member | ||
Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Member | ||
3 | Examination Committee | Mrs Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | In-Charge |
Sh. Rakesh Mandal, PGT Geography | Co- Incharge | ||
Sh. Gauri Shankar | Member | ||
Sh. Ajoy Sohliya | Member | ||
4 | CBSE ( External) | Sh. Jitendra Kumar | In-Charge |
Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Member | ||
Mrs. P.Khyriem,JSA | Member | ||
Mr. W.A.Sangma,MTS | Member | ||
5 |
Discipline Committee
|
Sh. Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Ms. Kumari Kiran Bharati, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. Archana Upadhyay,PET F | Member | ||
Sh. Diwakar Rai, PET M | Member | ||
All HMs and AHMs | Member | ||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Sh.Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Chairman |
Sh.Jitendra Kumar | Member | ||
Sh. Bidyut neel Dutta,OS | Member | ||
Sh.Narender Kumar | Member | ||
Mrs. Arya Prasad | Member | ||
Sh. Diver Salahe, PTC Member | Member | ||
Vidyalaya Captain Boy | Member | ||
Vidyalaya Captain Girl | Member | ||
7 | JNVST/LEST/Admission committee | Sh. Nam Chand Saini | In-Charge |
Ms. Shachi Meena, PGT Commerce | Associate | ||
All Block i/c | Member | ||
8 |
Time Table |
Sh. Narender Kumar, TGT English | |
In-Charge | |||
Sh. Rakesh Mandal | Associate | ||
9 | Arrangement | Ms. Kumari Kiran Bharati, TGT Maths | In-Charge |
Sh. Kharat Sanjay Ravba, TGT Eng. | Associate | ||
10 | Sport Committee | Archana Upadhyay,PET | In-Charge |
Sh. Diwakar Rai,PET | Member | ||
All HMs | Member | ||
11 | Pace setting committe |
Mrs. Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi
Ms. Kumari Kiran Bharati, TGT Maths |
In-Charge
Associate |
12 | Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat |
Sh. Om Prakash, TGT Hindi Sh. Amaresh Pratap, TGT Hindi |
Incharge |
13 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh.Rakesh Mandal | In-Charge |
Sh.Diwakar Rai | Member | ||
Ms.Archana Upadhyay | Member | ||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Sh. Gouri Shankar , Music Tr | Convenor |
Sh. Sherief PM, PGT English | Member | ||
Sh. Shailesh Yadav, PGT Hindi | Member | ||
Sh. Om Prakash , TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Mrs Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Ms. Archana Upadhyay | Member | ||
Sh. Gouri Shankar | Member | ||
MOD | Member | ||
All HMs and AHMs, Language Teacher | Member | ||
15 | Environment/Cleanliness/Decoration/ Campus Beautification Committee | Sh. Narender Kumar, TGT Eng. | In-Charge |
Sh. Diwakar Rai | Member | ||
Sh. Rakesh Mandal | Member | ||
Mrs. Bobita Dkhar | Member | ||
Sh. Rahul Kumar | Member | ||
Mrs. I.B. Devi, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Mrs. Archana Upadhyay | Member | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Smt Bimolata Devi (Staff Nurse) |
In-Charge |
All HMs /AHMs | Member | ||
17 | Health/Hygiene/AEP committees | Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Convener |
Mrs. Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Sh. Narender Kumar, TGT English | Member | ||
Mrs. I Bimolata Devi( S/Nurse) | Member | ||
18 | Co- Curricular Activities Committee | Sh. Gouri Shankar, Music Tr | In-Charge |
Sh. Kharat Sanjay Ravba,TGT Eng. | Member | ||
Sh. Amaresh Pratap,TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Sh. OmPrakash,TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Smt. B Dkhar,TGT Khasi | Member | ||
19 | NSS Committee | Sh. Rahul Kumar ,Librarian |
Convener |
Mrs Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Nisha Meena, TGT SST | Member | ||
20 | Safety and Security Committee | Sh Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Member | ||
Sh. Bidyut neel Dutta, OS | Member | ||
Sh Diwakar Rai, PET | Member | ||
Mrs. Archana Upadhyay | Member | ||
Smt. I Bimolata Devi | Member | ||
MOD and all HMs/AHMs | Member | ||
21 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | All the different Club members | |
22 | Mess Committee | Sh. Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar,PGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. Paban Chowdhury,CA | Member | ||
Mrs. I Bimolata Devi S/Nurse | Member | ||
HMs on rotation basis | Member | ||
School Captains, House prefects , Mini Migation students | Member | ||
23 | Anti Ragging Committee | Sh. Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Mathematics | Member | ||
Ms. Shachi Meena, PGT Commerce | Member | ||
Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Member | ||
Mrs. Bobita Dkhar,TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Sh. Gouri Shankar, Music Tr | Member | ||
Sh. Om Prakash | Member | ||
24 | Raj Bhasha | Sh. Om Prakash | In-Charge |
Sh. Amaresh Pratap | Member | ||
Sh. Bidyut Neel Dutta, OS | Member | ||
25 | Parent Teacher Association | Sh. Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar | Member | ||
Smt. Arya Prasad | Member | ||
Sh. Narender Kumar | Member | ||
Smt. Bobita Dkhar | Member | ||
Sh. Gouri Shankar | Member | ||
15 Parents | Members | ||
26 | Youth Parliament | Sh.Rakesh Mandal | In-Charge |
27 | Guidance and Counselling Committee |
Sh. Umesh Kumar, VP Counsellor ( Male & Female) and all HMs |
Convener Member |
28 | Ecological Club | Ms Shachi Meena, PGT Commerce, Sh. Om Prakash, TGT Hindi | Member |
29 | Sport, Yoga & Adventure | Sh. Diwakar Rai, PET M and Mrs. Archana Upadhyay, PET F | Member |
30 | Fine Art Club | Sh Md Mojamil Khan, Art Tr | Member |
31 | Astronomy Club | Sh. Johny Attri, PGT Physics and Ms. Kumari Kiran Bharati, TGT maths | Member |
32 | Health Club | Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology and Mrs. I Bimolata Devi, S/Nurse | Member |
33 | Civic Club | Dr Ruchi, PGT Economics and Sh.Khurshid Ahmad,PGT History | Member |
34 | Tourism Club | Mr. rakesh Mandal, PGT Geography and Ms. Nisha meena ( TGT SS) | Member |
35 | Science Club | Sh. Chowdhury Motin ( PGT Chem.) | Member |
Mrs Valarie Kharmawphlang, TGT Science | Member | ||
36 | Maths Club | Sh. Jitendra Kumar , PGT Maths | Member |
Sh. Nam Chand Saini, TGT Maths | Member | ||
37 | Computer/IT Club | Sh. Debabrata Debnath, PGT IP | Member |
Sh. Manik Hussain Sarkar, FCSA | Member | ||
38 | Music Club | Sh. Gouri Shankar, Music Tr | Member |
39 |
Literary Club 1. English
2. Hindi
3. Khasi |
Sh. Sherief PM, PGT Eng. | Member |
Sh. Narender, TGT Eng. | Member | ||
Sh. Amaresh Pratap, TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Sh. Om Prakash, TGT Hindi | Member | ||
Ms. Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Ms. Shimtilin Ranee, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
40 | Alumni association committee | Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Maths | In-Charge |
Mrs. Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Sh. Narender Kumar, TGT English | Member | ||
Sh. Rahul Kumar( Librarian) | Member | ||
41 | Stream Allocation/ Mini Migration | Ms. Shachi Meena, PGT Commerce | Convener |
Mr. Nam Chand Saini | Member | ||
42 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Sh. Umesh Kumar, VP | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. Kharat Sanjay Ravba, TGT Eng. | Member | ||
Mrs. Arya Prasad, PGT Biology | Member | ||
43 | Gender Harassment Committee | Sh. Umesh Kumar, Vice Principal | Convener |
Sh. Jitendra Kumar, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. Arya Prasad,PGT Biology | Member | ||
Mrs. Bobita Dkhar, TGT Khasi | Member | ||
Sh. Narender Kumar, TGT Eng | Member | ||
Mrs. P.Khyriem, JSA | Member | ||
44 | Disaster Management Committee | Sh Kharat Sanjay Ravba, TGT Eng. | Convener |
Sh. Rakesh Mandal, PGT Geo | Member | ||
Sh. Rahul Kumar, Librarian | Member | ||
Sh. Diwakar Rai | Member | ||
Mrs. Archana Upadhyay | Member | ||
Mrs. I Bimolata Devi | Member | ||