Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Time Table

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, RAJSAMAND
CLASS-WISE TIME TABLE 2020-21
w.e.f. 01.04.2020
Periods/Class I                     (8.20-9.00) II                    (9.00-9.35) III                 (9.35-10.15) IV               (10.15-10.50)   V                   (11.05-11.45) VI                 (11.45-12.20) VII                       (03.20-03.55) VIII                       (03.55-4.30)
XII SC MATHS/BIO(1-6) PHYSICS   (1-6) CHEM.(1-6) ENGLISH(1-6)   HINDI/C.S     (1-6) PHE-1,G.S-2(D.J),COMP.(3-4)(D.J), LIB(5-6) PHY/CHEM         (1-2),W.E-3(DKM),MUSIC-4,MATH/BIO(5-6) PHY/CHEM         (1-2),ENG.-3,HINDI/C.S-4,MATH/BIO(5-6)
XII H ECO(1-6) ENG.(1-6) HISTORY    (1-6) HINDI  (1-6)   GEO  (1-6) LIB(1-2),G.S-3,(DVS),W.E-4(R.B.),COMP(5-6) D.J. GEO(1-3),ECO(4-6) ENG-1,HINDI-2,PHE-3,HIST.(4-6)
XI SC CHEM(1-6) HINDI/C.S.(1-6) PHY.(1-6) MATHS/BIO(1-6)   ENG.(1-4),AEP-5(A.MEENA),W.E-6(R.B.) G.S-1(D.J.),PHE-2,LIB(3-4),ENG.(5-6) MATH/BIO(1-2),PHY/CHEM(3-4),COMP.(5-6)(D.J) MATHS/BIO(1-2),PHY/CHEM(3-4),ENG-5,HINDI/C.S.-6
XI H HINDI/I.P.(1-6) GEO(1-6) ENG(1-3),HINDI/I.P.-4,LIB.(5-6) ECO(1-6)   HIST.(1-6) ENG(1-4),W.E.-5(R.B.),PHE-6 COMP.(1-2),AEP-3(S.B.MEENA),HIST(4-6) ECO(4-6),GEO(1-3)
X A MATHS(1-6)      DKV ENG.(1-6)       S.MEENA ECO(1-3)   BIO(4-6) PHY(1-3)   CHEM(4-6)   HINDI (1-6)   R.MISHRA GEO(1-2),ENG.-3,HIST(4-6) MATHS-1,LIB.(2,3),AEP-4,COMP.(5-6) ART(1-2),MUSIC(3,5),PHE(4,6)
X B MATHS(1-6)      SKS ENG.(1-6)      S.MARU ECO(4-6)   BIO(1-3) PHY(4-6)   CHEM(1-3))   HINDI (1-6)   S.B.MEENA GEO(4-5),ENG.-6,HIST(1-3) MATHS-1,LIB.(4,5),PHE-6,COMP.(2-3) ART(3,6),MUSIC (1-2),PHE(5),AEP-4.
IX A ENG.(1-6)       S.MEENA MATHS(1-5)      DKV,MATHS(6)MV LIB.(1-2),PHE-3,COMP.-4,AEP-5,ENG-6 GEO(1-2),MATHS-3,HIST(4-6)   PHY(1-3)   CHEM(4-6) ECO(1-3)   BIO(4-6) HINDI COURSE-A(1-6) R.MISHRA /COURSE-B,     H.K GUJ(1-3)PKJ,ART-4.COMP-5,MUSIC-6
IX B ENG.(1-6)      S.MARU MATHS(2-6)      SKS,MATHS (1)MV LIB.(3-4),AEP 5,COMP(1),ENG-6,MUSIC(2) GEO(4-5),MATHS-6,HIST(1-3)   PHY(4-6)   CHEM(1-3)) ECO(4-6)   BIO(1-3) HINDI COURSE-A(1-6) S.B    /COURSE-B, H.K GUJ(1-3)REETA M.,ART-5.PHE-6,COMP-4
PERIOD I                     (8.20-9.00) II                    (9.00-9.35) III                 (9.35-10.15) IV               (10.15-10.50)   V                   (11.05-11.45) VI                 (11.45-12.20) VII                       (03.20-03.55) VIII                       (03.55-4.30)
VIII A S.ST(1-5)A MEENA,COMP.-6. SCIENCE(1-6) HINDI(1-4)    R. MISHRA,MATHS (5-6)MV GUJRATI   (2-6) PKJ,MUSIC-1,   MATHS(1-6)  DKV COMP-1,ART-2,MUS-3,SUPW-4(DKM) PHE-5,AEP-6(REETA M.) ENG.(1-6)   S.MEENA ENG(1-2),HINDI(3,4) LIB(5-6)
VIII B SCIENCE(1-6) S.ST(1-5)A MEENA,COMP.-6. HINDI(3-6)    S.B.MEENA,MATHS(1-2) MV GUJRATI   (2-6) REETA M.,ART-1,   MATHS(1-6)  SKS COMP-6,ART-5,MUS-4,SUPW-3(DKM) PHE-2,AEP-1(REETA M.) ENG.(1-6)   S.MARU ENG(5-6),HINDI(1-2) LIB(3-4)
VII A HINDI(1-6)R.MISHRA GUJ.(1-4)   PKJ, MUS.(5-6) MATHS(1-4), SUPW-5(DKM),PHE-6 ENG(1-6) S.MEENA   COMP.(1-2),LIB.(3-4),ART(5-6) GUJ.-1.S,ST(2-6) SCIENCE    (1-6) MATHS(1-2),ENG(3-4),HIBNDI(5-6)
VII B HINDI(1-6)   S.B.MEENA GUJ,(1-5) REETA M.,    PHE-6 MATHS(1-6)    SKS ENG.(1-6)   S.MARU   ART (1-2). MUS(3-4) ,LIB(5-6) SCIENCE(1-6) S.ST(2-6),SUPW-1,(PNB) COMP.(1-2),ENG.(3-4),HINDI(5-6)
VI A ENG(1-2) RLJ,COMP.(3-4),LIB(5-6) HINDI(1-6) R.MISHRA SCIENCE    (1-6) MATH(1-2,4-6),GUJ.-3 (PKJ)   ENG(1-6)S.MEENA ART(1,6),MUSIC(2,5),PHE-3,SUPW-4(PET-F) HINDI(1-2)R.MISHRA,GUJ(3-6), S.ST(1-5),MATH-6
VI B COMP(1-2),ENG(3-4) RLJ,GUJ(5-6) REETA M. HINDI(1-6) S.B.MEENA ENG-1,S.MARU,S.ST(2-6) MATHS(1-5) SKS,MUSIC-6   SCIENCE(1-6) ENG(1-5) S.MARU,SUPW-6,(PET-F) HINDI(1-2) S.B.MEENA,MUSIC-3,PHE-4,ART(5-6) LIB(1-2),MATH-3,GUJ(4-6)
                   

 

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

MR. K.K. JOSHI

PRINCIPAL

---

XII SCI 1-2

VII A 5

X A 6

VII B 3, XI SCI 6

VI B 3

-

X B 2

08

MR. C.P. SINGH

V.PRINCIPAL

VI A 1, VIII A 4

XI H 1-3

IX 3

XII H 4-6

X A 1

 XI SCI 2

VIII B 5

- 12

MR. C.S SHARMA

PGT ( PHY)

XII SCI

1-6

IX A 1-3, IX B 4-6

XI SCI

1-6

- X B 1-3, X A 4-6

 

---

XII SCI 1-2, XI SCI 5-6

XII SCI 1-2, XI SCI 5-6


 

32

M.K JOSHI

PGT ( CHEM)

XI SCI 1-6

IX B 1-3, IX A 4-6

XII SCI 

1-6

----

-

XB 1-3, XA 4-6

XIISCI 1-2, XI SCI 5-6

XII SCI 1-2, XI SCI 5-6

32

MR. S.L TELI

PGT ( ECO)

XII H

1-6

X A 3, X B 4-6 IX B 1-3, IX A 4-6

XI H 1-6

XII H 1-3,

----

XI H 1 (GFS), X A 5-6

XI H 5-6

30

MR. MALAM SINGH

PGT ( HISTORY)

-

XB 1-3, XA 4-6

XI H 1-6

XII H 1-3

XI H 1-2, XII H 4-6

XII H 1-3

XI H 5 (GS)

IX A 1-3,  IX B 4-6

30

MRS. SANDHYA KOTHARI

PGT ( MATHS)

----

XII SCI

1-6

---

XI SCI

1-6

IX A 1-6

----

XI SCI 1-2, XII SCI  3-4, IX A 6

XI SCI 1-2, XII SCI 3-4,

27

MRS RAKHI KULSHRESHTA

PGT ( BIOLOGY)

IX A 1-3,

XII SCI 1-6 

----

XI SCI 1-6

IX B 4-6

X A 1-3, X B 4-6

XI SCI 1-2, XII SCI 3-4

XI SCI 1-2, XII SCI 3-4

32

MR. D.JHAMTANI

PGT (COMP. SCI)

----

XII H 1-6

 

XII SCI 1-6

XI SCI 1-6

-

XI SCI 3, XII SCI 5, XII H 6

XII SCI 5, XII H 6

23

MR. R.L. JAT

PGT ( ENGLISH)

XI H 1-6

XI SCI 1-6

XII H 1-6

---

XII SCI 1-6

IX A 1-2

XII H 5 XI H 6

XI SCI 4, XII SCI 6

30

MR. K.R. SENWAR

PGT ( HINDI)

-

XII H 1-6

 
XII SCI 1-6

XI SCI 1-6

XI H 1-6

XI H 2, XI SCI 3, XII SCI 5, XII H 6

XII SCI 5, XII H 6

34

MRS SANJANA MEENA

TGT ( ENGLISH)

X A 1-6

VIII B 1-6

X B 1-6

VIII B 2

----

IX B 1-6

VI B 3-4 X A 1-2, IX B 3, X B 5-6

32

SAMIR SINHA

TGT (ENGLISH)

----

VI B 1-5

VIII A 2-6

VIII A 1-2, VII B 5-6

VII A 1-6

IX A 3-6

VI A 1-6

 

VII B 3-6

34

MR. S.K SHARMA

TGT (MATHS)

IX B 1-6

VII A 1-6

VIII B

1-6

----- VI A 1-6

VI B 1-6

-----

IX B 2

31

MR. D.V. SINGH

PGT (GEO)

----

XI H 1-6

IX A 1-3, IX B 4-6

XII H 4-6 X A 1-3, X B 4-6 XI SCI 1 (GS), XII H 4-6 XII H 1-2, XI 3-4 XII H 1-2, XI 3-4 33

MR. D.K VYAS

TGT (MATHS)

X B 1-6

X A 1-2

VII A 1-6

X A 1-6

----

VII B 1-6

---

IXB 1-2

28

MRS. RENU MISHRA

TGT  (HINDI)

VI 1-6

----

X A 1-6

X B 1-6

VIII B 1-6

VIII B 5-6

IX AB 1-4 B- COURSE

VI A 1-2

32

MRS. S.B. MEENA

TGT(HINDI)

VI B 1-6

VII A 1-6

VII B 1-6

IX AB 1-6 A-COURSE

----

VIII A 1-6 VII B 3

VII A 1, VIII A 3

33

P.K. JOSHI

TGT ( GUJRATI)

VII B 3-6

VI A 1-5

---

VIII B 3-4

-----

-----

IX AB 1-4 B-COURSE VII B 1-2, VIII B 3-5

20

SMT. REETA MATHUR

TGT(GUJRATI)

VII A 1-5

--- -- IX AB 1-6, A-COURSE VI B 1-5 VII A 1 VIII A 2-6 VI B 4

23

MS. SARLA SONI

TGT (SCI)

VIII B 1-6 VII B 1-6 VI B 1-6 ---- VIII A 1-6 VI A 1-6 VII A 1-6 ----- 36
SMT. ANITA MEENA TGT (S.ST.) VIII A 1-5 ---- VI A 2-6 VI B 1-5 VII B 2-6 ----

VIII B 1-5

VII A 2-6 30

SMT. RENU MATHUR

(LIBRARIAN)

 VIII A 6

VI A 6

VIII A 1

 

VII A 1-2, VII B 3-4, VIII B 5-6

XI H 3-4

XII SCI 1-2, XI SCI 5-6

X A 1-2, X B 3-4, IX B 5, XII SCI 6 (GS/LIB) VI B 1-2, XII H 3-4, VI A 5, IX A 6 27

MR. SUDESH GOTHWAL

FCSA

IX 4-5, VII A 6

----

 

--

VII B 1-2, VII A 3, VI A 5-6

IX B 1,2, XI H 5-6

XI SCI 3-4, XII SCI 5-6, VIII B 1 X B 1-2, X A 3-4, VI B 5-6 VIII A 1-2, XI SCI 3, VI A 4, XII H 5, VIII B 6

29

SH. P.BHATT

MUSIC

----

VI B 6

----

VIII B 1, VI A 2-3, VIII A 4-5, VII A 6

VII B 1

VIII B 2-3, VII A 5-6

VI B 1-2, VII B 5-6 IX B 1, VI A 3, X B 4, IX 5, X A 6 21

MR. D.K. MEENA

ART

VII B 1-2, IX A 6

---

VI A 1

VI A 1, VII A 4-5, VII A 6

IX B-3

VII A 2-3, VIII B 4

VIII A 1, VII B 4, X B 6

VIII B 1, XA 3, VIII A 4, VI B 5-6 20

MR. K.S. PANWAR

PET(MALE)

---

---

---

-----

VI B 6 XII SCI 3-4

XII H 3-4, X B 5, VIII B 6

XI H 1-2, X B 3, XA 4-5, VI A 6

13

SMT. EKTA

PET(F)

---

----

----

VIII A 3, VI A 4, VI B 6

----

VII A 4

VII B 1-2, XI SCI 4, IX A 5, IX B 6

VIII B 2, VI B 3, IX A 4, VIII A 5-6 14

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII SCI

ENGLISH RLJ

MATHS/BIO PHYSICS

CHEMISTRY

 

HINDI/CS

XII H

ENGLISH RLJ ECONOMICS

GEO

 

HISTORY HINDI/CS

XI SCI

PHYSICS

 

ENGLISH

CHEMISTRY

HINDI/CS

MATHS/BIO

XI H

ECONOMICS

ENGLISH

HISTORY

HINDI/IP

GEOGRAPHY

X

MATHS

ENGLISH SM

 S.ST SLT

SCIENCE

HINDI RM

IX

HINDI RM

S.ST. 

MATHS

ENGLISH SM

SCIENCE MKJ

 

VIII

S.ST.

HINDI RM

SCIENCE SS

MATHS DV

ENGLISH SM

VII

SCIENCE SS

MATHS SKS

S.ST AM

HINDI SBM

ENGLISH SM

VI

MATHS

SCIENCE SS

ENGLISH

S.ST AM

HINDI SB

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal