Vidayalaya Level Committees | |||
Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
1 | Academics | Mrs. Arpna rana(TGT SCIENCE ) | In-Charge Academics |
Mrs. Arpna rana(TGT SCIENCE ) | In-Charge Time Table | ||
Second In-Charge Time Table | |||
2 | CCA | Ms.Surbhi khare (Music Teacher) | In-Charge CCA |
Mrs. Prabha Prasad | In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment | ||
Mr. Kalamuddin Ansari | Important dates | ||
Mrs. Vanshika Tandon | English Litreature | ||
Mrs. Supriya Singh | Hindi litreature | ||
Ms Dikeshwari Sahu (FCSA) | In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Ms. Anchal Ravat (Art Teacher) | In-Charge Stage Activities | ||
Ms. Rita Nayek | In-Charge Stage Support | ||
3 | Mess | Mrs. Arpna rana(TGT SCIENCE ) | In-Charge Mess |
Mr. R.G. Naidu | Second In-Charge Mess | ||
Ms. Kamla Usendi | Member | ||
Master Kunal Mandle | Member | ||
Ms Yamini Dhruw | |||
Master Rishikesh Chouhan | Member | ||
Ms savi yadav | |||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | Ms. Anchal Ravat (Art Teacher) | In-Charge |
Ms. Rita Nayek | Member | ||
5 | Examination (Internal & CBSE) | Ms. Kavita Joshi (TGT Maths) | In-Charge Internal |
Mr. Shrikant Verma | Member | ||
Ms Vanshika Tandon TGT(English) | In-Charge CBSE | ||
Ms. Dikeshwari Sahu(FCSA) | Member | ||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Mrs. Arpna Rana | Chairman |
(Principal I/C) | |||
Ms. Kavita Joshi (TGT Maths) | In-Charge | ||
Mr. R.G.Naidu | Member | ||
Mr.Kalamuddin Ansari House Master(Boys) |
(Member) | ||
A.H.M(Boys) | (Member) | ||
Ms.Vanshika Tandan House Master(Girls) |
(Member) | ||
Ms.Surbhi Khare A.H.M (Girls) |
(Member) | ||
Master Rishikesh Chouhan | Member | ||
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys) | |||
Kumari Savi Yadav | Member | ||
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls) | |||
7 | JNVST | Mr.Kalamuddin Ansari (TGT SST) | In-Charge |
Co-In-Charge | |||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Ms. Rita Nayek | In-Charge |
(PET F) | |||
All House Masters/Mistress(Boys) | Member | ||
All House Masters/Mistress(Girls) | Member | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Mrs. Arpna Rana (TGT Science / SMT) | In-Charge |
Ms. Rita Nayek (F) | Member | ||
Member | |||
All HM/ AHM and Boys | |||
All HM/ AHM and Boys | Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Ms. Kavita Joshi | In-Charge |
Member | |||
HMS of Boys & Girl | Member | ||
11 | Museum Corner | Ms. Anchal Ravat (Art Teacher ) | In-Charge |
12 | Art & Craft Club | Ms. Anchal Ravat (Art Teacher) | In-Charge |
Member | |||
13 | Scout & Guide Activities |
Ms. Anchal Rawat (Art Teacher ) |
In-Charge |
Mrs. Manisha Wahane (Librarian) |
Member | ||
Member | |||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Ms. Surbhi Khare (Music Teacher) | In-Charge |
(Assembly of Students) | |||
Ms. Surbhi Khare (Music Teacher) | CCA In charge | ||
Ms. Rita Nayek PET (F) | Discipline in charge | ||
HM & AHM of Boys | Thought , News/ Speech /Poem / Quiz) | ||
HM & AHM of Girls | Thought , News/ Speech /Poem / Quiz) | ||
Mr. Anil Lodhi | Hindi Presentation | ||
Ms. Vanshika Tandon (TGT English ) |
English Presentation | ||
15 | Pace-Setting Activities | Ms. Surbhi Khare (Music Teacher) | In-Charge |
16 | Medical & First Aid | Ms. Kamla Usendi | In-Charge |
HM of Girls | Member | ||
HM of Boys | Member | ||
17 | Sports Club | Ms. Rita nayek PET (F) | In-Charge |
Captain of Boys | Member | ||
Captain of Girls | Member | ||
18 | Environmental Club |
Mrs. Arpna Rana (TGT Science) |
In-Charge |
19 | Green School Programme |
Mrs. Arpna Rana (TGT Science) |
In -Charge Member |
20 | AEP Programme | Mr. Kalamuddin Ansari (TGT SST) | In - Charge |
Ms. Supriya Singh (TGT HindI) | Member | ||
21 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Ms. Anchal Rawat(ART Teacher) | In- Charge |
22 | Vidyalaya Garden | Ms. Anchal Pavat (Art Teacher) | In- Charge |
23 | Alumni Club | Mrs Supriya Singh(TGT Hindi) | In- Charge |
24 | Resource Room | In- Charge | |
25 | Raj Bhasha | Mrs. Supriya Singh (TGT Hindi) | In- Charge |
Mr. Anil Lodhi (TGT Hindi) | Member | ||
26 | Parent Teacher Association | Mrs. Arpna Rana (TGT Science ) | Member |
Ms. Surbhi Khare | Member | ||
Mr. Kalamuddin Ansari (TGT SST) | Member | ||
Mrs. supriya Singh | Member | ||
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Mandal | In-Charge | ||
27 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament |
Mr. Kalamuddin Ansari (TGT SST ) Mrs. Prabha Prasad (PGT History) |
In-Charge |
28 | Science Club | Mrs. Arpna Rana (TGT Science) | In- Charge |
29 | Maths Club | Ms. Kavita Joshi (TGT Maths) | In- Charge |
30 | Computer Club | Ms. Dikeshwari Sahu(FCSA) | In- Charge |
31 | Music Club | Ms. Surbhi Khare (Art Teacher ) | In- Charge |
32 | Literary club | Ms. Vanshika Tandan (TGT English ) | In- Charge |
Mrs. Supriya Singh(TGT Hindi) | Member | ||
Mr. Sabir Ahammed (TGT English) | Member | ||
33 | Migration & Anti Ragging Committees | Ms. Rita Nayek PET (F) | In-Charge |
Mr. R.G.Naidu, LDC | Member | ||
Mr. Kalamuddin Ansari (TGT SST) | Member | ||
Ms. Vanshika Tandan (TGT English ) | Member | ||
Mrs . Arpna Rana (TGT Science ) | Member | ||
34 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Mrs . Arpna Rana (TGT Science ) | In-Charge |