Sl.No | Name of the Committee | Name of the Person | Designation | Incharge/Member |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RTI | Mr. Ajeet Kumar | Principal | Member |
Mr. N Changmai | OS | Member | ||
Mr. D. Roy | SSA | Member | ||
Mr. N. Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. Rajib Sharma | JSA | Member | ||
2 | Academic Council Committee & Academic Loss Compensation committee | Mrs. Poonam Sachan | PGT-PHY | Incharge |
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. J.I. Sikdar | PGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. R. Bhattacharya | PGT-GEO | Member | ||
Mr. Munindra Sarma | Librarian | Member | ||
Mr. P.K.Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
3A | Admission Committe (w.e.f 1st Oct, 2023) | Mr. R. Bhattacharya | PGT-GEO | Incharge |
Mr. N Changmai | OS | Member | ||
Mr. Munindra Sarma | Librarian | Member | ||
Ms. K. Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. N. Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. T.K Medhi | LA | Member | ||
3B | JNVST till 30.09.2023 | Mr. J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Incharge |
Mr. N Changmai | OS | Member | ||
Mr. Munindra Sarma | Librarian | Member | ||
Ms. K. Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. N. Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. T.K Medhi | LA | Member | ||
4 | Examination Committte Internal | Mr. J.I. Sikdar | PGT-Hindi | Incharge |
Mr. Pravin Sambharkar | TGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Ms. K.Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. T.K Medhi | LA | Member | ||
Mr. R.C Das | Member | |||
5 | CBSE Examination Committee | Mr. H. Kumar | PGT-History | Incharge |
Mr. Alok Kumar Deval | TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Ms. K.Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. N. Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
6 | Sexual Harrasment Committee | Mr. Ajeet Kumar | Principal | Member |
Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member | ||
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mrs. G.Das | PGT-CHEM | Member | ||
7 | Time Table preparation committtee arrangement of teachers who are on leave and weekly off | Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Incharge |
Mr. Bishwajit Kalita | PGT-ECO | Member | ||
Mr. P.Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
8 | Co-curricular Activities/Student Council (CCA) | Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Incharge |
Mr. Munindra Sarma | Librarian | Member | ||
Mr. P. Sambharkar | TGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. Vivek Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
Mrs. M. Das | TGT-Music | Member | ||
Ms. K. Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
9 | Student Discipline Committee in Houses & Decoration | All the House Masters/ Mistresses | ||
10 | Student Discipline Committee in Vidyalaya | PET(Male) | Incharge | |
Mr. N.Chakma | TGT-Eng | Member | ||
Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member | ||
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mr. H. Kumar | PGT-GEO | Member | ||
Mr. H.J Singh | TGT-SCI | Member | ||
Ms. Leela Devi | PET(Female) | Member | ||
11 | Maintenance & Repairs | Mr. J.Konch | TGT-ASS | Incharge |
Mr. N. Changmai | OS | Member | ||
Ms. P Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
Mr. N. Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
12 | Purchase Committee | Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Incharge |
Mr. N. Changmai | OS | Member | ||
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. S. Saikia | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Mrs. Anju | TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Particular Dept. Heads | ||||
13 | Furniture Committee | Mr. Rajib Sarma | JSA | Incharge |
Mr. H.J. Singh | TGT-SCI | Member | ||
14 | Rajbhasha Committee | Mr. J.I. Sikdar | PGT-Hindi | Incharge |
Mrs. S. Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
All the Dept. Heads | ||||
15 | Accounting of Fee and Fine/ Checking of Attendence Register & Calculation of Income Tax (CS-54) | Mr. N. Changmai | OS | Incharge |
Mr. D. Roy | SSA | Member | ||
Mr. N Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. R. Sharma | JSA | Member | ||
Ms. Poli Sharma | JSA | Member | ||
16 | Excursion Adventure Club | Ms. Eva Rani | PGT-BIO | Member |
Mr. V. Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
PET(Male) | Member | |||
Ms. Leela Devi | PET(Female) | Member | ||
Mrs. S. Saikia | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Student Council Members | ||||
17 | School Cleanliness & Hygiene & Beautification | Mrs. Bijumoni Devi | Staff Nurse | Incharge |
Ms. Eva Rani | PGT-BIO | Member | ||
Mr. Bishwajit Kalita | PGT-ECO | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
Ms. M. Das | TGT-Music | Member | ||
Mr. V. Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
18 | Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation | Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Incharge |
Ms. Eva Rani | PGT-BIO | Member | ||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
Student Council Members | ||||
19 | School Security & Fire Safety of school building | PET(Male) | Incharge | |
Mr. H.J Singh | TGT-SCI | Member | ||
Mr. P. Sambharkar | TGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
Student Council Members | ||||
20 | Scoute & Guide | Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Incharge |
Mrs. S. Saikia | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
21 | Photography | Mr. V. Kumar | TGT-SST | Member |
Mr. N. Chakma | TGT-ENG | Member | ||
Ms. K. Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
22 | Guidance & Counseling | Ms. Poonam | Counselor | Incharge |
All HMs and AHMs | ||||
23 | Games & Sports/ Swasth Bachhe/ Swasth Bharat | Ms. Leeli Devi | PET(Female | Incharge |
PET(Male) | Incharge | |||
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Members | ||
24 | Library Committe | Mr. Munindra Sarma | Librarian | Incharge |
Mr. H.J Singh | TGT-SCI | Member | ||
Mrs. Sangeeta Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
All Department Head | ||||
25 | PTA | Mr. J.I. Sikdar | PGT-Hindi | Incharge |
All Class Teachers | ||||
26 | SUPW/PA System in Morning Assembly & other Functions | Ms. M. Das | TGT-Music | Incharge |
PET(Male) | Member | |||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
27 | Smart room and its tool and ACP | Mrs. S. Saikia | TGT- ASS | Incharge |
Class Teachers of Smart Room | ||||
28 | Canteen | Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Incharge |
Ms. Bijumoni Devi | Staff Nurse | Member | ||
PET(Male) | Member | |||
29 | Boarding & Lodging Committe | Mr.P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Incharge |
Mr.J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Mr. V. Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
Mrs. S. Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. Rajib Sharma | JSA | Member | ||
30 | NCC | Mr. Nilo Chakma | TGT-ENG | Incharge |
Mr. Vivek Kumar | TGT-SST | Incharge | ||
Ms. Leeli Devi | PET(Female) | Member | ||
Mrs. Anju | TGT-Maths | Member | ||
31 | Staff Quater Allotment Committee | Mr. N Changmai | OS | Incharge |
Mr. N Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
32 | Mathematical Lab & Garden | Mr. Alok Deval | TGT-Maths | Incharge |
All Maths Teachers | ||||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
33 | Achievements & Records | Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Incharge |
Mr. Bishwajit Kalita | PGT-ECO | Member | ||
Mrs. Sangeeta Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. N. Choudhury | JSA | Member | ||
34 | Staff Room Management | Mrs. Anju | TGT-Maths | Incharge |
Mr. J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
35 | Mess Committee | Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Incharge |
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Incharge | ||
Mr. H. Kumar | PGT-History | Member | ||
Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. D. Kalita | CS | Member | ||
Ms. P. Talukdar | SK | Member | ||
Mr. D. Deka | Cook | Member | ||
All HMs/AHMs whose name not mentioned | ||||
Student Council Member | ||||
36 | Computer Lab/ Department/ Website | Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Incharge |
Ms. K. Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. V. Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
Mr. S. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
37 | Hospitality & Visitors, Dairy | Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Incharge |
Ms. Eva Rani Boro | PGT-BIO | Member | ||
Mrs. B. Devi | Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Mrs S. Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. D. Kalita | CA | Member | ||
Mr. R. Sarma | JSA | Member | ||
Mr. T.K Medhi | LA | Member | ||
38 | Alumni Association | Mr. J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Incharge |
Mr. Nilo Chakma | TGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
Mrs. S. Saikia | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
39 | Staff Metting Minutes | Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Incharge |
PGT, TGT (Both Hindi & English) | ||||
40 | Heritage Club | Mr. H. Kumar | PGT-History | Incharge |
Mr. V Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
41 | Identity Card Committe | Mrs. R. M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Incharge |
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
42 | Invitation Committee | Mr. J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Incharge |
Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. Vivek Kumar | TGT-SST | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member | ||
Mr. H. Kumar | PGT-History | Member | ||
43 | Security Committee | Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Incharge |
All HMs/AHMS and all teachers and stock holders | ||||
44 | Pace Setting Activities | Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Arts | Incharge |
Mrs. Sangita Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
45 | Resource Room and Teaching Aids | Mr. V. Kumar | TGT-SST | Incharge |
Mrs. Sangita Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
46 | Museum and All Art Gallery | Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-ASS | Incharge |
47 | Motivational and Inspirational Qoutation | Mr. Munindra Sarma | Librarian | Incharge |
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
48 | All Labs | Designated Subject Teachers | ||
49 | Store | Mr. R. Sarma | JSA | (Other Then Mess) |
Ms. Poli Talukdar | JSA | (Mess) | ||
50 | Vigyan Jyoti | Mrs. Eva Rani Boro | PGT-BIO | Incharge |
Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member | ||
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. G. Das | PGT-CHEM | Member | ||
Ms. K. Mandal | FCSA | Member | ||
51 | PISA | Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-BIO | Incharge |
All Science, Language, Maths Teachers | ||||
52 | Event Manager of every occasion | Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Incharge |
Mr. P.K Mishra | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mrs. Eva Rani Boro | PGT-BIO | Member | ||
Mr. P. Choudhury | TGT-Art | Member | ||
PET(Male) | Member | |||
Ms. Leeli Devi | PET(Female) | Member | ||
Mr. J.M Koch | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Ms. M. Das | TGT-Music | Member | ||
Mr. N Changmai | OS | Member | ||
Office Staff | Member | |||
Mr. D. Kalita | CA | Member | ||
Mr. M. Deka | ECP | Member | ||
53 | Migration Committee | Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Incharge |
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mr. J.I. Sikdar | PGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Mr. J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Mr. N. Changmai | OS | Member | ||
54 | PTC | Mr. Junmoni Konch | TGT-ASS | Incharge |
All HMs/AHMs | ||||
55 | Grievance Cell | Mr. Ajeet Kumar | Principal | Member |
Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member | ||
Mr. H. Kumar | PGT-HIS | Member | ||
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mrs. R.M Thakuria | PGT-ENG | Member | ||
Mr. J.I. Sikdar | PGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Ms. Punam | Counselor | Member | ||
54 | VMC and PAC | Mrs. P. Sachan | PGT-PHY | Member |
Mr. R. Bhattacharya | PGT-GEO | Member | ||
Mr. S. Bhattarai | PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Mr. Bijumoni Devi | Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Mrs. S. Saikia | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Mr. J.M Konch | TGT-ASS | Member | ||
Mrs. Sangeeta Devi | TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Office | Member |
On special program the duty may be arranged as per need.