Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING |
|
|||||||
ACADEMICS
|
1. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL | In-Charge Academics | ||||||
SREEDEVI S P, PGT ENGLISH | EXAMINATION INTERNAL | |||||||
SOUMYA BHASKAR, TGT MALAYALAM | EXAMINATION INTERNAL | |||||||
FCSA | EXAMINATION INTERNAL | |||||||
1. BABU E.S. TGT MATHS | CBSE EXAMINATION | |||||||
2. SANDHYA VELAYUDHAN, PGT PHYSICS | CBSE EXAMINATION | |||||||
1. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL | TIMETABLE & SUBSTITUTION | |||||||
2. SANDHYA VELAYUDHAN, PGT PHYSICS | TIMETABLE & SUBSTITUTION | |||||||
CCA | 1.MRS.SINI -MUSIC TEACHER I/C | In-Charge CCA | ||||||
2.MRS. PHILOMINA JOSEPH, TGT MALAYALAM | ||||||||
3. MR. SOMAN K M, ART TEACHER | ||||||||
4. TGT HINDI | ||||||||
3. JOHNY P.D, TGT ENGLISH | ||||||||
MESS COMMITTEE | 1. VICE PRINCIPAL-MESS I/C | In-Charge Mess | ||||||
2. ONE PGT ON ROTATION | Second In-Charge Mess | |||||||
3.ONE TGT/MISC. TR-ON ROTATION | Member | |||||||
4. ANJALI RAJ , STAFF NURSE | Member | |||||||
5. SOURABH SINGH, C A | Member SECRETARY | |||||||
6. VIDYALAYA BOY PREFECT | Member | |||||||
7. VIDYALAYA GIRL PREFECT | Member | |||||||
8. ONE STUDENT FROM EACH CLASS | Member | |||||||
9. ONE MIGRATED STUDENT (GIRL & BOY) | Member | |||||||
Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | 1. MR. SOMAN K M, ART TEACHER | In-Charge | ||||||
MAINTANANCE AND REPAIR | 1.SHRI. SURESH P M, PRINCIPAL | Chairman | ||||||
2. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL | In-Charge | |||||||
3. MR. MANOJKUMAR A K, SUPW TEACHER I/C | Member | |||||||
4. MR. RAGHAVAN P, TGT MATHS | Member | |||||||
5. MRS RANI K, PET | Member | |||||||
6. MRS. ANUPAMA V R, TGT ENGLISH | Member | |||||||
7. MRS. ANJALI, STAFF NURSE | Member | |||||||
JNVST & LATERAL ENTRY | 1. DIVAKARAN T, PGT BIOLOGY | In-Charge | ||||||
2. TGT SCIENCE | Member | |||||||
3. A K MANOJ KUMAR, SUPW TR | Member | |||||||
4. SINI K, MUSIC TR | Member | |||||||
5. FCSA | ||||||||
Vidyalaya Discipline | 1. VICE PRINCIPAL | |||||||
In-Charge | ||||||||
2. PET(M) | Member | |||||||
3.MRS. RANI K, PET | Member | |||||||
4.MRS ANJALI - STAFF NURSE | Member | |||||||
5.HOUSE MASTERS/MISTRESSESS | Member | |||||||
Safety & Security | 1. PRINCIPALCHAIRMAN | In-Charge | ||||||
2.VICE PRINCIPAL | Member | |||||||
3.HOUSE MASTERS/MISTRESSESS | Member | |||||||
4. MRS. ANJALI, STAFF NURSE | Member | |||||||
Guidance and Counseling Cell | 1.MRS. BINDU K, LIBRARIAN | In-Charge | ||||||
2.PGT ECONOMICS | Member | |||||||
Museum Corner | 1. MR.THOMAS K V, TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE | In-Charge | ||||||
2. PGT ECONOMICS | ||||||||
3. PGT GEOGRAPHY | ||||||||
Art & Craft Club | MR.SOMAN K.M, ART TEACHER | In-Charge | ||||||
Member | ||||||||
Scout & Guide Activities |
1. MRS. SINI K, MUSIC TEACHER | In-Charge | ||||||
1. MRS. RANI K | Guide Captain | |||||||
2. MR. NAOUSHAD | Scout Master | |||||||
GRIEVANCE BOX | 1. VICE PRINCIPAL | In-Charge | ||||||
2. DIVAKARAN T, PGT BIOLOGY | Member | |||||||
3. SANDHYA VELAYUDHAN, PGT PHYSICS | Member | |||||||
Medical & First Aid | 1. ANJALI, STAFF NURSE | In-Charge | ||||||
Member | ||||||||
Sports | 1.MRS. RANI K, PET | In-Charge | ||||||
2. MR. NOUSHAD | Second In-Charge | |||||||
COMMUNICATIO9N SKILL | 1. SREEDEVI SP, PGT ENG | In-Charge | ||||||
2. JOHNY P D, TGT ENG | ||||||||
3. ANUPAMA VR. TGT ENGLISH | ||||||||
DISASTER MANAGEMENT |
1. K.V. THOMAS, TGT SST |
|||||||
2. PGT GEO |
||||||||
ANTI-RAGGING | 1. SANDHYA VELAYUDAN, PGT PHYSICS | |||||||
2. DIVAKARAN, PGT BIO | ||||||||
3. BINJDHU M, PGT HINDI | ||||||||
4. BABU E.S., TGT MATHS | ||||||||
5. SINI K , MUCIC TR | ||||||||
WASTE DISPOSAL & MANAGEMENT | 1. ANJALI R, STAFF NURSE | |||||||
2. DIVAKARAN, PGT BIO | ||||||||
3. A K MANOJ KUMAR, SUPW | ||||||||
4. ANUPAMA VR. TGT ENGLISH | ||||||||
WEBSITE & NVS PORTAL | 1. MANOJ KUMAR AK, SUPW | |||||||
2. FCSA | ||||||||
MEDIA PUBLICITY/NOTIFICATIONS/CIRCULARS IN RL | 1. MANOJ KUMAR AK, SUPW | |||||||
2. MRS. PHILOMINA JOSEPH, TGT MALAYALAM | ||||||||
3. ANUPAMA VR. TGT ENGLISH | ||||||||
JNV KOZHIKODE- CLUBS | ||||||||
Science Club | PGT CHEMISTRY | In-Charge | ||||||
LITERARY (ENGLISH)
|
1. SREEDEVI SP, PGT ENG | In-Charge | ||||||
2. JOHNY P D, TGT ENG | ||||||||
3. ANUPAMA VR. TGT ENGLISH | ||||||||
LITERARY (HINDI) | 1. BINDHU M, PGT HINDI | In-Charge | ||||||
2. VINEETHA M, TGT HINDI | ||||||||
3. TGT HINDI | ||||||||
LITERARY (MALAYALAM) | 1. PHILOMINA JOSEPH, TGT MALAYALAM | In-Charge | ||||||
2. SOUMYA B, TGT MALAYALAM | ||||||||
FINE ARTS CLUB | 1. SOMAN K.M ART TEACHER | |||||||
2. | ||||||||
ECO CLUB | 1. DIVAKARAN, PGT BIO | In-Charge | ||||||
2. TGT SCIENCE | ||||||||
PERFORMING ART CLUB | 1. MRS. SINI K, MUSIC TEACHER | In-Charge | ||||||
IT CLUB | 1. FCSA | In-Charge | ||||||
MATHS CLUB | 1. PGT MATHS | In-Charge | ||||||
2. RAGHAVAN P, TGT MATHS | ||||||||
3. BABU ES, TGT MATHS | ||||||||
ASTRONOMY CLUB | SANDHYA VELAYUDHAN, PGT PHYSICS | In-Charge | ||||||
HEALTH CLUB | 1. ANJALI R, STAFF NURSE | In-Charge | ||||||
|
SPORTS AND YOGA |
1. RANI K, PET |
In-Charge |
1. PET (M) |
|
||
|
CIVIC CLUB |
1. PGT ECO |
In-Charge |
2. PGT HISTORY |
|
||
|
ADVENTURE CLUB |
1. PET M) |
In-Charge |
2. RANI K (PET) |
|
||
|
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB |
1. VICE PRINCIPAL |
In-Charge |
2. AK MANOJ KUMAR , SUPW |
|
||
|
READER’S CLUB |
1. BINDHU K, LIBRARIAN |
In-Charge |
2. KV THOMAS, TGT SST |
|
||
|
TOURISM CLUB |
1. PGT HISTORY |
In-Charge |
2. K. V THOMAS, TGT SST |
|