SL.NO. |
Area |
Name of In-Charge/Members |
SIGNATURE |
|
1 |
School Calendar Preparation |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
2 |
Safety & Security |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
All HMs/AHMs |
|
|||
Sh Kali Bahadur Rai, Care Taker |
|
|||
Sh Dilip Rai, Chowkidaar |
|
|||
Matron |
|
|||
3 |
Discipline Committee |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
||
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female (CO I/C) |
|
|||
All HMs/AHMs |
|
|||
Sh Kali Bahadur Rai, Care Taker / MTS |
|
|||
4 |
M & R |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sriwas, PGT Hindi |
|
|||
Sh Vivek Sain, PGT English |
|
|||
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|||
School Captain - Boy |
|
|||
School Captain - Girl |
|
|||
PTC Member |
||||
5 |
Mess Management |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sriwas, PGT Hindi |
|
|||
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
Sh Pawan Kumar, Catering Assistant |
|
|||
6 |
Anti-Ragging Committee |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
All HMs/AHMs |
|
|||
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
Sh Kali Bahadur Rai, Care Taker |
|
|||
Sh Dilip Rai, Care Taker |
|
|||
7 |
Morning Assembly |
Sh Lokesh Kumar Kurm, TGT Music (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
Sh Saurabh , ECP |
|
|||
8 |
School Magazine |
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sriwas, PGT Hindi (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Bindesh Kumar Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
Md Abidul Haque, TGT English |
|
|||
Sh Mithilesh Kumar, Librarian |
|
|||
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|||
Sh. Deepchandra Chaurasiya, TGT S.St. |
|
|||
9 |
Academics {Vidyalaya Time Table (Class, Remedial, Supervise)/ Class Arrangement} |
VP/ Sh Tamal Krishna Saha PGT- History (I/C) |
|
|
Sh B.K. Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
10 |
Internal Examination |
Sh Rajesh Kumar Sriwas, PGT Hindi (I/C) |
|
|
Smt Sapuru Nagamani, TGT Science (C0 I/C) |
|
|||
Sh Ramakant Pathak, FCSA |
|
|||
Sh Himkar Kumar, Librarian |
|
|||
Sh Chandan Kumar, Counselor |
|
|||
11 |
CBSE Work & Board Exam |
Smt/ Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Vivek Sain, PGT English (CO I/C) |
|
|||
Sh Bishnu Kumar Sharma, OS |
|
|||
12 |
JNVST (VI) and Lateral Entry (IX & XI ) & Admission Committee |
Sh Vivek Sain, PGT English (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Sudip Roy, PET-M |
|
|||
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|||
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
Sh Bishnu Kumar Sharma, OS |
|
|||
13 |
PISA & CCT |
Sh. Deepchandra Chaurasiya, TGT S.St. |
|
|
Sh Ramakant Pathak, FCSA |
||||
14 |
Institutional Plan and School Calendar |
Sh B.K. Pandey, TGT Hindi (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
||||
15 |
Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat [EBSB] & Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav |
Sh Lokesh Kumar Kurm, TGT Music (I/C) |
|
|
Sh. Sachin Madhukar Mirzapure, TGT Art |
|
|||
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
Sh Himkar Kumar, Librarian |
|
|||
16 |
Migration & Mini Migration |
Smt Sapuru Nagamani, TGT Science (I/C) |
|
|
17 |
National Cadet Corps |
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male (I/C) |
||
Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography |
|
|||
18 |
Scout & Guides |
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male (I/C) |
|
|
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
19 |
Pace Setting Programme |
Mrs. Varsha Sharma, PGT Economics (I/C) |
|
|
Sh B.K Pandey, TGT Hindi, Librarian |
||||
20 |
Mod & Weekly Off |
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali (I/C) |
||
Sh B.K Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
21 |
Allotment of Streams |
Sh Vivek Sain, PGT English (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Bindesh Kumar Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
22 |
Fit India Movement / Fit India School Week & International Day of Yoga / CBSE Inter School Sports & Game Competition/Yoga Health & Physical Education /Sports & Game ( Cluster, Regional Level) |
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male (I/C) |
|
|
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
23 |
Awaken Citizen Programme |
Sh. Deepchandra Chaurasiya, TGT S.St. (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Abhishek Choudhury, TGT Maths |
|
|||
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|||
Sh Bindesh Kumar Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
24 |
CCA & Celebration of All Important Days |
Sh Rajesh Kumar Sriwas, PGT Hindi (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Lokesh Kumar Kurm, TGT Music |
|
|||
Ms Sudipa Rakshit, PGT Biology |
|
|||
Sh. Sachin Madhukar Mirzapure, TGT Art |
|
|||
Mrs Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
25 |
School Web Site |
Smt/ Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Bishnu Kumar Sharma, OS |
|
|||
Sh Ramakant Pathak, FCSA |
|
|||
26 |
Raj-Bhasha Samiti |
Sh Rajesh Kumar Sriwas, PGT Hindi (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Bindesh Kumar Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
27 |
Complaint/Grievances Committee |
Smt/ Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Praveen Kumar, PGT Physics |
|
|||
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
28 |
Career Guidance & Counselling |
Sh Himkar Kumar, Librarian |
|
|
Sh Chandan Kumar, Counselor |
|
|||
29 |
Gender Sensitization / AEP (AEP Programme, Schedule & Implementation) |
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse (I/C) |
|
|
Smt Sapuru Nagamani, TGT Science |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
30 |
DG Set and School Vehicle |
Sh Kumar Chettri, SSA (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Saurabh Kumar, ECP |
|
|||
31 |
Aadhar Enrolment Committee |
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Bishnu Kumar Sharma, O.S. |
|
|||
32 |
Alumni Association |
Ms Jyoti Devi, PGT Chemistry (I/C) |
|
|
Sh. Abhishek Choudhury, TGT Maths |
|
|||
Sh Ramakant Pathak, FCSA |
|
|||
33 |
Women Welfare & VISHAKHA Committee |
Mrs Manisha, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Ms Sudipa Rakshit, PGT Biology |
|
|||
Ms Jyoti Devi, PGT Chemistry |
|
|||
Mrs. Varsha Sharma, PGT Economics |
|
|||
Smt Sapuru Nagamani, TGT Science |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
||||
Mrs Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse |
|
|||
34 |
Minutes of The Meeting Drafting Committee |
Sh Vivek Sain, PGT English (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Tamal Krishna Saha PGT History |
|
|||
Sh Abidul Haque TGT English |
|
|||
Sh B.K Pandey, TGT Hindi |
|
|||
35 |
Water Resources Department (Testing & Report) |
Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh. Deepchandra Chaurasiya, TGT S.St. |
|
|||
36 |
Campus Beautification, Plantation, Gardening & Kinder Garden Committee |
SMT/ Mrs Manisha, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Mrs. Varsha Sharma, PGT Economics |
|
|||
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female |
|
|||
All HMs/AHMs |
||||
37 |
Water & Electricity |
Sh Saurabh Kumar, ECP (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|||
Sh Kumar Chettri, JSA |
|
|||
Sh Kali Bahadur Rai, Care Taker and MTS |
||||
38 |
Health And Hygiene Committee |
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Pawan Kumar, Catering Assistant |
|
|||
All HMs/AHMs |
|
|||
Sh Kali Bahadur Rai, Care Taker and MTS |
|
|||
Matron |
|
|||
39 |
Student’s Guidance and Counselling |
Sh Chandan Kumar, Counselor |
|
|
All HMs/AHMs |
|
|||
40 |
Art Integration in Education, Workshop & Training |
Sh Lokesh Kumar Kurm, TGT Music |
|
|
Sh. Sachin Madhukar Mirzapure, TGT Art |
|
|||
41 |
Self Defense Training Programmed for Empowering Girls |
Miss Pooja Rastogi, PET Female (I/C) |
|
|
Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography |
|
|||
Smt Sapuru Nagamani, TGT Science |
||||
42 |
Record Keeping (All Activities Conducted in School) |
Sh Lokesh Kumar Kurm, TGT Music (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
43 |
CCTV Checking & Daily Report Maintenance |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
Sh Ramakant Pathak, FCSA |
|
|||
Smt Sharmila Rai, JSA |
|
|||
Sh Saurabh Kumar, ECP |
|
|||
44 |
Skill Subject Distribution and Record Keeping |
SMT/Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (CBSE I/C)- (I/C) |
||
Sh Vivek sain, PGT English |
|
|||
45 |
Photography and Videography |
Sh. Sachin Madhukar Mirzapure, TGT Art (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Himkar Kumar, Librarian |
|
|||
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
|
|||
46 |
Disaster Management [NDMA] |
Sh Tamal Krishna Saha PGT- History (I/C) |
|
|
Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography |
|
|||
Sh. Deepchandra Chaurasiya, TGT S.St. |
|
|||
Smt Sapuru Nagamani, TGT Science |
|
|||
Following committee is constituted for the NDMA in the Vidyalaya under the I/C of Sh Tamal Krishna Saha, PGT History |
||||
46 (A) |
(A) SAFETY ADVISORY COMMITTEE |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Tamal Krishna Saha PGT- History |
|
|||
Sh Vivek sain, PGT English |
|
|||
Sh Bindesh Kumar Pandey, TGT Hindi |
||||
46 (B) |
(B) AWARENESS GENERATION, WARNING AND INFORMATION DISSEMINATION TEAM |
Md Abidul Haque, TGT English (I/C) |
|
|
Ms Jyoti Devi, PGT Chemistry |
||||
46 (C) |
(C) EVACUATION TEAM |
Sh Bindesh Kumar Pandey, TGT Hindi (I/C) |
|
|
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|||
Sh Sudip Roy, PET Male |
||||
46 (D) |
(D) SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM |
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali (I/C) |
|
|
Sh. Deepchandra Chaurasiya, TGT S.St. |
|
|||
46 (E) |
(E) FIRE SAFETY TEAM |
Sh Santosh Dahal, TGT Nepali |
|
|
Sh Tamal Krishna Saha PGT- History |
||||
46 (F) |
(F)FIRST AID TEAM |
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse (I/C) |
|
|
Ms Sudipa Rakshit, PGT Biology |
|
|||
46 (G) |
(G) SITE SECURITY TEAM |
SMT/ Smt Manisha Kumar, PGT Geography (I/C) |
|
|
All HMs |