Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Academics | Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Incharge |
Sh. M Lokanatham, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. V Y Desai, PGT Physics | Member | ||
2 | CCA | Sh. G N Kulkarni, TGT Hindi | Incharge & Record maintenance |
Sh. Ravi Savanur, Music Teacher | Member | ||
Sh. S R Bhajantri, SUPW Teacher | Member | ||
Smt. B M Umadevi, TGT Kannada | Member | ||
Sh. Raghavendra R, Librarian | Member | ||
3 | Mess | Smt. Hemalatha U, Principal | Chairman |
Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Member-Secretary | ||
Smt. Anuradha V Kolli, PGT English | Member | ||
Sh. R G Pai, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. Suresh R Bhajantri, SUPW Teacher | Member | ||
Smt. Sarojni, M N, TGT Eng & Girls H.M | Member | ||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | Sh. Suresh R Bhajantri, SUPW Teacher | Incharge |
Smt. Divya N, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Sh. Ravindra Naik, Art Teacher | Member | ||
5 | Examination (Internal & CBSE) | Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Incharge |
Sh. R G Pai, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. Suresh R Bhajantri, SUPW Teacher | Member | ||
Ms. Athira P V, TGT Science | Member | ||
Sh. M Lokanadham, PGT Maths, CBSE Incharge |
|||
Sh. N.G.Talegoudar,Store Keeper - Member (CBSE) |
|||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Smt. Hemalatha U, Principal | Chairman |
Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Member Secretary | ||
Sh. M.Lokanadham, PGT Maths | Member | ||
Smt. Sarojani M N, TGT English | Member | ||
Sh. Suresh R Bhajantri, SUPW Teacher | Member | ||
Smt. Vidya Pai, OS | Incharge | ||
Smt. Sunil R, JSA | Member | ||
7 | JNVST | Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | In-Charge |
Sh. Raghavendra R, Librarian | Incharge | ||
Sh. S. R.Bhajantri, SUPW Tr | Member | ||
Sh. N.G.Talegoudar, JSA | Case Worker | ||
Sh. A S Doddamani, JSA | Case Worker | ||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Smt. Hemalatha U, Principal | |
Chairman | |||
Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Member-Secretary | ||
Sh. M Lokanadham | Member | ||
Sh. G.R.Maskeri, PGT Chemistry | Member | ||
Sh. M S Angadi, PET(M) | Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Sh. V Y Desai, PGT Physics | XII Boys |
Sh. G R Maskeri, PGT Chem | XI-Boys | ||
Smt. A V Kolli, PGT English | XI & XII - Girls | ||
Sh. R G Pai, TGT Maths | X – Boys | ||
Sh. R M Naik, Art Teacher | VIII – Boys | ||
Sh. S M Kone, TGT Maths | VII – Boys | ||
Sh. M B Sannakki, TGT Hindi | IX – Boys | ||
Smt. B M Umadevi, TGT Kannada | IX & X Girls | ||
Smt. Sarojani M N, TGT English | VI to VIII - Girls | ||
11 | Museum Corner | Sh. C.R.Karjagimath,TGT So.Sci | In-Charge |
12 | Art & Craft Club | Sh. Ravindra Naik,Art Tr | In-Charge |
Sh. S.R.Bhajantri, SUPW Tr | Member | ||
13 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh. Ravindra Naik, Art Tr | In-Charge |
Smt. Reshma T T, PET | Member | ||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly |
Sh. M.Lokanadham, PGT Maths |
In-Charge |
Sh. Raghavendra R, Librarian | Memebr | ||
Sh. Ravi Savanur, Music Tr |
Member | ||
Sh. M.Y.Kuragund, PET |
Member | ||
Ms. Reshma T T, PET |
Member | ||
Sh. P.S.Patil , ECP |
Member | ||
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty | Member | ||
15 | Pace-Setting Activities |
Sh. M.B.Sannnakki, TGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
Sh. Suresh Bhajantri, SUPW Tr | Membr | ||
Smt. Sarojini, M,N, TGT Eng |
Member | ||
Sh. Ravindra M Naik, Art Tr |
Member | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Smt. Vidya Pai (Staff Nurse) |
In-Charge |
Sh. G.R.Maskeri, PGT Chemistry |
Member | ||
Smt. Sarojini, M.N. TGT Eng |
Member | ||
PET |
Member | ||
17 | Sports Club | Sh. M S Angadi, PET(M) | In-Charge |
Smt. , PET | Member | ||
Sh. R.G.Pai, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman T Naik, TGT Eng | Member | ||
18 | Environmental Club | Sh. K R Sanjeev Rao, TGT Science | Incharge |
Suresh R Bhajantri, SUPW | Member | ||
Sh. Azeemsab, Lab Attendant | Member | ||
19 | Green School Programme |
Sh. C R Karajagimath, TGT S. Science |
In-Charge |
20 | AEP Programme |
Sh. A V Kolli, PGT Eng |
Resource Person |
Smt. Saojini, M.N, TGT Eng |
Member | ||
Sh. M.Y.Kadati, TGT Eng |
Member | ||
Sh. M.B.Sannakki, TGT Hindi |
Member | ||
21 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards |
Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal |
In-Charge |
Sh. A V Kolli PGT Eng |
Member | ||
22 | Vidyalaya Garden |
Sh. Athira P V, TGT Science |
Convener |
Sh. S.R.Bhajanti, SUPW Tr | Member | ||
23 | Raj Bhasha | Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Incharge |
PGT Hindi |
Member-Secretary | ||
Sh. G.N.Kulkarni, TGT Hindi |
Member | ||
Sh. M.B.Sannakki, TGT Hindi |
Member | ||
24 | Parent Teacher Association | Smt. Hemalatha U, Principal | President |
Sh. M Samuel Navaneeth Raj, Vice Principal | Member Secretary | ||
Sh. M H Parvati | Member | ||
Smt. Nirmala K | Member | ||
Smt. Roopa S | Member | ||
Sh. C B Balagannavar | Member | ||
Sh. Shivappa L G | Member | ||
Sh. Doddaveerappa | Member | ||
Sh. Raghavendra R, Librarian | Member | ||
Sh. Suresh R Bhajantri SUPW | Member | ||
Sh. C R Karajagimath TGT SO. Sc | Member | ||
Smt. B M Umadevi | Member | ||
Smt. Sarojini M N TGT ENg | Member | ||
25 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament |
Sh. PGT History |
In-Charge |
Sh.C.R.Karjagimath, TGT So.Sci |
Member | ||
Sh. Athira P V TGT Science |
Member | ||
26 | Science Club |
Sh. G.R.Maskeri, PGT Chem |
Convener |
Sh. V Y Desai, PGT Phy |
Member | ||
Ms. V S Masali PGT Bio |
Member | ||
27 | Maths Club |
Sh.M.Lokanadham, PGT Mahs |
Convener |
Sh. R.G.Pai, TGT Maths | Member | ||
Sh. S M Kone, TGT Maths | Member | ||
28 | Computer Club | Sh. R. G.Pai, TGT Maths | In-Charge |
sh. C R Karajagimath | Member | ||
Sh. Raghavendra R | Member | ||
29 | Music Club | Sh. Ravi S Music Teacher | Incharge |
Sh. G N Kulkarni | Member | ||
Sh. Raghavendra R | Member | ||
30 | Literary Club | Smt. A V Kolli, PGT Eng | Incharge |
Sh. R. Marisamy PGT Eng | Member | ||
G N Kulkarni TGT Hin | Member | ||
M B Sannakki TGT Hin | Member | ||
Smt. Sarojini M N TGT Eng | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman T N, TGT Eng | Member | ||
Smt. B M Umadevi TGT Kan | Member | ||
Smt. TGT Kan | Member | ||
31 | Alumni Club |
Sh. V Y Desai, PGT Physics |
Convener |
Sh. C R Karajagimath TGT S. Science |
Member | ||
Sh. R Raghavendra Library |
Member | ||
Sh. N.G.Talegoudar, SK |
Member | ||
32 | Migration |
Sh. M B Sannakki TGT Hindi |
In-Charge |
Sh. Raju M S |
Member | ||
33 | Grievance Box | Sh. | Incharge |
Sh. M Y Kadati TGT Eng | Member | ||
34 | Anti Ragging | Smt. Sudha V B Principal | Chairman |
Sh. Ravindra J N Vice Principal | Secretary | ||
Sh. R. Marisamy PGT Eng | Member | ||
Sh. AjayKumay Yadav | Member | ||
Sh. S H Dasar PGT Phy | Member | ||
Sh. Sanjay Kumar PGT Hist | Member | ||
Sh. R G Pai TGT Maths | Member | ||
Smt. B M Umadevi TGT Kan | Member | ||
Smt. Sarojini M N TGT Eng | Member | ||
35 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) |
Smt. Sudha V B, Principal |
Chairman |
Sh. Ravindra J Narasai, Vice Principal | Member | ||
Smt. B.M.Umadevi, TGT Kan |
Member | ||
Sh. S.H.Dasar, PGT Phy |
Member |