Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
1 | Academics | Sri P. S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | In-Charge Academics |
Sh. N. K. Nirala, PGT-Physics | In-Charge Time Table | ||
Sh. C. K. Yadav , PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Sh. S. K. Barnwal PGT (History) | Member | ||
Mr. S. K. SinghTGT (Maths) | Member | ||
Sh. P. S. Rana PGT (English) | Academic Calender I/C | ||
Mrs. S.Moulik TGT (English) | Member | ||
Sh. R. K. Jha, PGT-Computer Sc. | In-Charge MOD | ||
Sh. Gopal Sharma, PGT-Geography | Member | ||
2 | CCA | Smt. S. Moulik, TGT(English) | In-Charge CCA |
Mrs. Anuradha | Stock I/C of CCA | ||
All House Master / Class Teacher | In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment | ||
Sh. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Ms. Puja Shaw , TGT-Hindi | In-Charge Stage Activities | ||
Mrs. Aninidita Maity Das (TGT-Bengla) | In-Charge Stage Support | ||
3 | Mess | Sri P. S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | In-Charge Mess |
Sri Santosh Kumar Singh, Catt.Asstt. | Member Secretary | ||
All House Master | Member | ||
Mrs. Anindita Maity Das, 3rd Language Teachers | Member | ||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Plantation (Herbal Garden & Kitchen Garden) | Sri D R Munda PGT(Hindi) | In-Charge |
Ms. Priya Singh (TGT-S.Sc.) | Member | ||
Mr. J. M. Singh, Art Teacher | Member | ||
Mrs. Biva Mahto, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
All House Master | Member | ||
5-A | PM SHREE SCHOOL | Mr. Gopal Sharma (PGT-Geography) | In-Charge |
Mr. Ajay Kumar, OS | Member | ||
Mr. C. S. Tiwari | FCSA | ||
5-B | Examination (Internal, External, CBSE, PISA, Dakshana Foundation, Ex-Navodaya Foundation, Vigyan Jyoti, Nivritti Gurukul, NTSE & Maths/Sc. Olympiad & Others ) | Sri Sumit Kumar Barnwal, PGT(History) | In-Charge Scholastic |
Mr. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | Member | ||
Sh. Arjun Kumar Mahatha TGT (Maths) | Member | ||
Sh. P. Choubey, Lab Attd. | Member | ||
Sh. Deapak Kumar PGT (Biology) | CBSE Incharge | ||
Mr. Shweta Kumari TGT (English) | Member | ||
Mr. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | Member | ||
Sri Sumit Kumar Barnwal, PGT(History) | External & Other Incharge | ||
Ms. Priti Kumari TGT (Science) | Member | ||
Mr. S. Khan, Librarian | Member | ||
Mr. S. K. Singh TGT (Maths) | PISA Incharge | ||
Other Concerned Teacher | Member | ||
Mr. A. K. Mahatha TGT (Maths) | Dakshana Foundation & Ex Navodaya Foundation I/C | ||
Mr. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. Vinay Kumar Sinha, PGT-Chemistry | Member | ||
Sh. R. K. Jha PGT (Computer Sc.) | Vigyan Jyoti Incharge | ||
Mr. Vinay Kumar Sinha, PGT-Chemistry | Member | ||
Mr. Ajay Kumar, OS | Member | ||
Mr. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | Member | ||
Mrs. Anshu Rani PGT (Economics) | Nivritti Gurukul I/C | ||
Mr. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | Member | ||
Mr. S. K. Singh TGT (Maths) | NTSE & Maths/Sc. Olymp. I/C | ||
Mr. A. K. Mahatha TGT (Maths) | Member | ||
Senior Most Teacher to monitor | |||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Sh. C. K. Thakur (Principal) | Chairman |
Sh. P. S. Rsana PGT (English) | In-Charge | ||
Sh. D. R. Munda PGT(Hindi) | Member | ||
Sh. Jai Mangal Singh, TGT-Art | Member | ||
Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F) | Member | ||
Mr. Ajay Kumar, OS | Member | ||
School Captain (Boys) | Member | ||
School Captain (Girls) | Member | ||
7 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Sri P. S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | In-Charge |
(PET-M) | Member | ||
Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F) | Member | ||
All House Masters | Member | ||
8 | Safety & Security | Sh. S. K. Barnwal (PGT-History) | In-Charge |
All House Masters | Member | ||
All Class Teachers | Member | ||
Ajay Kumar (OS) | Member | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Sh. S. K. Barnwal (PGT-History) | In-Charge |
All House Masters | Member | ||
All Class Teachers | Member | ||
Ajay Kumar (OS) | Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Sh. Gopal Sharma (PGT-Geography) | In-Charge |
Sh. R. K. Jha (PGT-Computer) | Member | ||
Smt. Mithilesh Kumar Yadav (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
Sh. Deapak Kumar (PGT-Biology) | Member | ||
11 | Museum Corner | Sri Jai Mangal Singh TGT(Art) | In-Charge |
12 | Fine Art Club | Sri Jai Mangal Singh TGT(Art) | In-Charge |
13 | Art in Education | Sri Jai Mangal Singh TGT(Art) | In-Charge |
Smt. Anuradha, Music Teacher | Member | ||
14 | Flagship Program (Kala Utsav) |
Smt. Anuradha, Music Teacher | In-Charge |
15 | Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat | Smt. S. Moulik (TGT-English) | In-charge |
Ms. Puja Shaw (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
16 | Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav | Smt. S. Moulik (TGT-English) | Incharge |
Ms. Puja Shaw (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
17 | Awakened Citizen Program (ACP) | Mr. S. K. Singh (TGT-Maths) | Incharge |
18 | NCC | Mrs. Nirmala Panna, PET-F | Incharge |
19 | School Magzine | Mr. C. K. Thakur, Principal | Incharge |
Mr. P. S. Rana, PGT (English) | Member | ||
Mr. D. R. Munda PGT (Hindi) | Member | ||
All others | Member | ||
20 | Preparattion of School Brochure / Profile | Mr. C. K. Thakur, Principal | Incharge |
Mr. Gopal Sharma (PGT-Geography) | Member | ||
All Teachers & Other staffs | Member | ||
21 | Cryptic Cross World | Mrs. S. Moulik (TGT-English) | Incharge |
22 | Inspire Manak Award | Mr. N. K. Nirala, PGT-Physics | Incharge |
Ms. Priti Kumari, TGT-Science | Member | ||
23 | Institutional Plan | Sh. P. S. Rana, PGT (English) | In-Charge |
Sh. Gopal Sharma, PGT (Geography) | Member | ||
Sh. N. K. Nirala, PGT (Physics) | Member | ||
Sh. R. K. Jha, PGT(Comp. Sc.) | Member | ||
Smt. S. Molik, TGT (English) | Member | ||
24 | Scout & Guide Activities | Mr. Sumit Kumar Barnwal PGT(History) | In-Charge |
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Yadav TGT (Hindi) | Member | ||
Ms Shweta Kumari TGT(English) | Member | ||
Smt. N. Panna PET (F) | Member | ||
25 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Sri P. S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | In-Charge |
(Assembly of Students) | |||
Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) | In-Charge | ||
(Assembly of Students) | |||
Ms. Shweta Kumari (TGT-English) | English Presentation | ||
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) | |||
Ms. Puja Shaw (TGT-Hindi) | Hindi Presentation | ||
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) | |||
Mrs. A. Maity Das, TGT-Bengali |
Bengali Presentation | ||
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) | |||
(PET-M) | In-Charge - Discipline (Boys) | ||
Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F) | In-Charge - Discipline (Girls) | ||
Smt. Anshu Rani, PGT-Economics | In-Charge | ||
(Conduct of Morning Assembly) | |||
Sh. Jai Mangal Singh, TGT-Art | Member | ||
26 | Pace-Setting Activities | Sh. Gopal Sharma, PGT-Geography | In-Charge |
Mr. J. M. Singh , Art Teacher | Member | ||
27 | Medical & First Aid | Staff Nurse | In-Charge |
Ms Priti Kumari (TGT-Science) | Member | ||
Sh. Deapak Kumar (PGT-Biology) | Member | ||
Sh. P. Choubey (Lab Atdt.) | Member | ||
28 | Sports & Yoga Club | PET(M) | In-Charge (Boys) |
Smt. N. Panna PET(F) | In-Charge (Girls) | ||
Any other willing teachers | Member | ||
29 | Environmental Club | Sh. Gopal Sharma (PGT-Geography) | In-Charge |
PET(M) | Member | ||
30 | Health Awareness & Control Committee | Mrs. Biva Mahto, Staff Nurse | In-Charge |
HM / AHM and All Teachers | Members | ||
31 | AEP Programme | Dr. Srikrishna Gupta (Doctor) | Resource Person |
Sh. Deapak Kumar (PGT-Biology) | In-Charge | ||
Biva Mahto, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F) | Member | ||
32 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Ms. Puja Shaw (TGT-Hindi) | In-Charge |
Mrs. S. Moulik (TGT-English) | Member | ||
33 | Vidyalaya Garden | Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) | In-Charge |
Ajay Kumar (OS) | Member | ||
34 | Resource Room | Sh. R. K. Jha (PGT-Computer Sc.) | In-Charge |
Sh. Suresh Mandal (ECP) | Member | ||
35 | Raj Bhasha | Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) | In-Charge |
Mr. Mithilesh Kumar Yadav (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
36 | Parent Teacher Association | Sh. Pankaj S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | In-Charge |
Sh. Gopal Sharma PGT-Geography | Member | ||
Sh. Deapak Kumar PGT(Biology) | Member | ||
Sh. S. K. Singh TGT (Maths) | Member | ||
Sh. S. Khan (Librarian) | Member | ||
Smt. Nirmala Panna, PET (F) | Member | ||
Ms. Priti Kumari TGT (Science) | Member | ||
37 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | Sh. S. K. Barnwal, PGT-History | In-Charge |
Ms. Priya Singh, TGT- Social Science | Member | ||
38 | Science Club | Sh. Vinay Kumar Sinha, PGT-Chemistry | Incharge |
39 | Astronomy Club | Sh. N. K. Nirala, PGT (Physics) | Incharge |
40 | Health Club | Mrs. Biva Kumari | Incharge |
41 | Civic Club | Mrs. Anshu Rani PGT (Economics) | Incharge |
Sh. S. K. Barnwal PGT (History) | Member | ||
42 | Adventure Club | (PET-M) | Incharge |
NCC & Any Others | Member | ||
43 | Community Service Club | Sh. Pankaj S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | Incharge |
Sh. Mithilesh Kumar Yadav TGT (Hindi) | Member | ||
Any Other | Member | ||
44 | Readers Club | Md. S. Khan, Librarian | Incharge |
Any Others | Member | ||
45 | Tourism Club | Mr. S. K. Barnwal, PGT (History) | Incharge |
Mr. Gopal Sharma, PGT (Geography) | Member | ||
Mrs. Priya Singh, TGT (Social Science) | Member | ||
46 | Maths Club | Sh. C. K. Yadav (PGT-Maths) | In-Charge |
Sh. S. K. Singh (TGT-Maths) | Member | ||
Mr. Arjun Kumar Mahatha (TGT-Maths) | Member | ||
47 | Computer / IT Club | Sri R K Jha PGT(Computer Sc.) | In-Charge |
Md. C. S. Tiwari, FCSA | Member | ||
48 | Performing Art Club | Smt Anuradha Music Teacher | In-Charge |
Any other willing Teachers | Member | ||
49 | Literary Club (Hindi, English & Bengla) | Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) | In-Charge (Hindi) |
Ms. Puja Shaw (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
Sh. Mithilesh Kumar Yadav (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
Sh. P. S. Rana PGT-English | Incharge (English) | ||
Ms. Shweta Kumari (TGT-English) | Member | ||
Mrs. S. Moulik (TGT-English) | Member | ||
Mrs. A. Maity Das, TGT-Bangla) | Incharge (Bengla) | ||
TGT-Bangla)-II | Member | ||
50 | ECO Club | Mr. Gopal Sharma (PGT-Geography) | In-Charge |
Mrs. Priya Singh TGT (Social Science) | Member | ||
51 | Alumini of JNV Dhanbad & Counselling | Md. S. Khan Libraria | In-Charge |
Mr. J. M. Singh, Art Teacher | Member | ||
Mr. D. R. Munda | Member | ||
Mr. Arjun Kumar Mahatha (TGT-Maths) | Counselling I/C | ||
Counsellor (Male) | Member | ||
Counsellor (Female) | Member | ||
52 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Sh. Pankaj S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | In-Charge |
Ajay Kumar (OS) | Member | ||
53 | Anti Ragging & | Sh. Pankaj S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | Incharge |
Sh. S. K. Barnwal (PGT-History) | Member | ||
Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
Sh. Deapak Kumar (PGT-Biology) | Member | ||
Ms. Puja Shaw (TGT-Hindi) | Member | ||
Smt. Priya Singh (TGT-Social Science) | Member | ||
Mr. Arjun Kumar Mahatha (TGT-Maths) | Member | ||
54 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) | Sh. Pankaj S. Rana, PGT-English (SMT) | Incharge |
Smt. S. Moulik (TGT-English) | Member |