Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, ज्ञानपुर भदोही

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Bhadohi

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sh Prem Prakash, Vice Principal In-Charge Academics
Dr. Manju Singh (PGT- Bio.) In-Charge Time Table
Sh. P.K. Srivastav (PGT- English) Second In-Charge Time Table
Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT- Urdu) In-Charge MOD
Sh Hoshila Singh (TGT- English) Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA   In-Charge CCA
Sh. N.H. Ansari (TGT- Urdu) In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
   In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Sh Omkar Upadhyay (Music Teacher) In-Charge Stage Activities
Sh Rak Kumar Gupta (Art Teacher) In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Sh Prem Prakash (Vice Principal) In-Charge Mess
Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio.)  Second In-Charge Mess
Smt Sanju Prakash
(Staff Nurse)
 Member
  Member Secretary
Kumari Anuu Maurya
Mess Captain (Girls)
Member
Master Vikas Gupta 
Mess Captain (Boys)
Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sh Raj Kumar Gupta (Art Teacher) In-Charge
Sh Omkar Upadhyay (Music Teacher) Member
Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT- S.St.) Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT- Urdu) In-Charge Scholastic
Sh Mukesh Sharma (TGT-Maths) Member
  Member
   In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh C M Singh
(Principal)
Chairman
Sh Prem Prakash (Vice Principal) In-Charge
Sh Rajesh Tripathi (PGT-Hindi)
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Smt Manju Singh (PGT-Biology)
House Master(Girls)
Member
 (Parent) Member
Master Anshuman Singh
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Annu Maurya
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST Sh Hridyesh Pandey (PGT-Economics)                                                In-Charge
  Member
Sh C. K. Ojha (TGT- Science) Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Sh Prem Prakash
(Vice Principal)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
Sh Markandey Singh
(PET Male)
Member
Smt Sangita Yadav
(PET Female)
Member
9 Safety & Security Sh Prem Prakash(Vice Principal) In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Sh Markandey Singh
(PET Male)
Member
Smt Sangita Yadav 
(PET Female)
Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh B.C. Lal (Librarian) In-Charge
Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT-S.St.) Member
Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio.) Member
Smt. Sanju Prakash (Staff Nurse) Member
11 Museum Corner Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT- S.St.)                                                    In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sh Raj Kumar Gupat (Art Teacher)                                                     In-Charge
Sh B. C. Lal (Librarian) Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. Raj Kumar Gupta (Art Teacher)                                                 In-Charge
Smt Sangita Yadav Member
  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh Omkar Upadhyay (Music Teacher) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh Markandey Singh (PET-Male) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh P K Srivastava (PGT-English) English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Rajesh Tripathi (PGT-Hindi) Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT- Urdu) Urdu Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Markandey Singh (PET-Male) In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Smt Sangita Yadav (PET-Female) In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Sh Jai Prakash Singh (PGT-Maths) In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu) In-Charge
Sh C.K. Ojha (TGT-Science) Science Club
Sh Hridesh Pandey (PGT- Economics) Economic Club
Sh. Mukesh Sharma (TGT- Maths) IT Club
Sh Mukesh Sharma (TGT- Maths) Maths Club
Sh B.C. Lal (Libraraian) Library Club
Smt Sanju Prakash (Staff Nurse) Health Club
Sh. N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu) SUPW Club
16 Medical & First Aid Smt Sanju Prakash
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Sh C.K. Ojha (TGT- Science) Member
Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio.) Member
Smt Priyanka Srivastava (TGT-Maths) Member
17 Sports Club Sh Markandey Singh (PET-Male) In-Charge (Boys)
Smt Sangita Yadav (PET-Female) In-Charge (Girls)
Dr. Manjit Singh (TGT-Hindi) Photo & Press Coverage

Sh. N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu)

Photo & Press Coverage
Sh Mohan Ram (TGT- English) Member
18 Environmental Club Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio.) In-Charge
Sh S D Mishra (PGT-History) Member
19 Green School Programme Sh S D Mishra (PGT-History) In-Charge
    Sh. Hridyesh Pandey (PGT-Economics) Member
20 AEP Programme   Resource Person
Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio) In-Charge
Smt Sanju Prakash (Staff Nurse) Member
Sh. C.K. Ojha (TGT-Science) Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh B.C. Lal (Librarian) In-Charge
Sh Raj Kumar Gupta (Art Teacher) Member
22 Vidyalaya Garden Sh. Sangita Yadav In-Charge
Smt. Jitesh Singh (PGT-Comm.) Member
23 Resource Room Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT-S.St.) In-Charge
Sh Hridyesh Pandey (PGT-Economics) Member
24 Raj Bhasha Sh Rajesh Tripathi (PGT-Hindi) In-Charge
Sh. Udai Prakash Shukla (TGT- Hindi) Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Sh Jai Prakash Singh (PGT-Maths) In-Charge
Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu) Member
Sh P K Srivastava (PGT-English) Member
Sh. Hridyesh Pandey (PGT-Economics) Member
Sh. Hoshila Singh (TGT- English) Member
Dr. Manjit Singh (TGT- Hindi) Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sh  S D Mishra (PGT-History) In-Charge
Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT-S.St.) Member
27 Science Club Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio.) Resource Person (NCSC)
Sh Ashok Kumar (PGT-Chemistry) In-Charge
Sh C.K. Ojha (TGT- Science) Member
Sh Dwijendra Pandey (PGT- Physics) Member
28 Maths Club Sh Mukesh Sharma (TGT-Maths) In-Charge
Smt Priyanka Srivastava (TGT-Maths) Member
29 Computer Club Dr. Manju Singh (PGT- Bio.) In-Charge
Sh. Dwijendra Pandey (PGT- Pgysics) Member
Sh Mukesh Sharma (TGT- Maths) Member
30 Music Club Sh Omkar Upadhayay (Music Teacher) In-Charge
Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT- S.St.) Member
Smt. Jitesh Singh (PGT-Comm.) Member
31 Literary Club Sh. Rajesh Tripathi (PGT- Hindi) In-Charge
Sh P K Srivastava (PGT-English) Member
Dr. Manjit Singh (TGT-Hindi) Member
Sh Hoshila Singh (TGT-English) Member
Sh Udai Prakash Shukla (TGT-Hindi) Member
Sh Mohan Ram (TGT-English) Member
Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu) Member
32 Alumni Club Sh N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu) In-Charge
Sh P K Srivastava (PGT-English) Member
Sh Amit Kumar Anand (PGT-History) Member
Sh Dwijendra Pandey (PGT-Physics) Member
33 Migration Sh P K Srivastava (PGT-English) In-Charge
Sh. N.H. Ansari (TGT-Urdu) Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sh Markandey Singh (PET-Male) In-Charge
Sh. Udai Prakash Shukla (TGT-Hindi) Member
35 Anti Ragging Sh Jai Prakash Singh (PGT-Maths) In-Charge
All House Master / House Mistress Member
Sh Markandey Singh (PET-Male) Member
Smt Sangita Yadav (PET-Female) Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sh C M Singh
( Principal)
Chairman
Sh Jai Prakash Singh (PGT- Maths)
(Senior Most Teacher)
Member Secretary
Dr. Manju Singh (PGT-Bio.) 
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Dr. Vibhas Bhatt (TGT-S.St.) Member