Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, वयनाड, केरला

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Wayanad, Kerala

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

LIST OF PTC MEMBERS FOR THE YEAR 2021-22

SL. NO

 

NAME OF PARENT

 

NAME OF STUDENT

1

Shibu Kurumbemadom

Alan Mathew

2

Jinsha Thomas

Aanjaleena Rose

3

Sunil Kumar M.N

Abhinav S

4

Kamala T.P

Brahthold K Mathews

5

Merikutty

Aleena Shaji

6

Sanil Kumar

Alakanandha E.S

7

Joy C.J

Basil Joy

8

Sreena Kalesh

Kashib Krishna

9

Rajasree K.R

Aathira K.R

10

Shaji C.D

Abin C Shaji

 

11

Suma P.K

Gouri Nandana

12

Prasanna Kumar P

Malavika K.K

13

Leela P

Kailasnadh P

14

Tomy K D

Sikha Tomy

 

TEACHERS REPRESENTATIVES

1

Mr. Sreejithbabu Nayana, Principal

 

2

                                           , Vice Principal

 

3

Mr. MV Gopinathan, PGT Maths

 

4

Mrs. Manjusha M Nair, PGT Physics

 

5

Mr. K.A. James, TGT English

 

6

Mrs. Saluja V, TGT Hindi

 

7

Mr. E. Sreekanth, Music Teacher

 

 

PURCHASE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

SL. NO.

NAME & DESIGNATION

 

1.

Mr.Sreejith Babu Nayana ,Principal, JNV Wayanad

Chairperson

2

Finance Officer

Member

3

DDE

Member

4

Principal K V kalpetta

Member

5

JE, CPWD

Member

6

,

Vice Principal, JNV Wayanad

Member

 

LOCAL PURCHASING COMMITTEE

1.

Mr. M V Gopinathan

PGT Maths

2.

Mr.K A James

TGT English

3.

Mrs. Heera Harimadhavan

PGT Biology

4.

Mrs.Manjusha M Nair

PGT Physics

5.

Mr.Sreekanth E

Music Teacher

 

PURCHASE VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

1.

Mr.M V Gopinathan

PGT Maths

2.

Mr. Murughan P

 

PGT Geography

3.

Mr.Raveendran K

 TGT Hindi

4.

Mr.Baburajan K

TGT S.Science

5.

Mrs.Sumitha K

TGT English

6.

Mr.Askar Ali KM

TGT Science

CCA

1.

Mr.Sreekanth E

Art Teacher

Overall coordinator

 

2.

 

Mrs.Shindu MP

I/C Literary Activities, CCA Activities , Stage Programs (Performing Arts

3.

Festival Celebration,Swachha Barat,EBSB, etc

 

Mr. Murughan P, Mrs. Sumitha K,

June, July, August, September, October

 

Mrs.Heera Harimadhavan,Mr.K A James

November, December, Jan’21, Feb’21, March’21

 

Important Day celebrations

 

4.

Mr.Baburajan K, Mr.Raveendran K

 

 

 

SPORTS & GAMES

 

1.

Mrs.Deepthi C K

PET

2.

Mr. Hausila Prasad Yadav

PET

 

PACE SETTING

1.

Mr. Heera Harimadhavan

PGT Biology

2.

Mr. Askarali K M

TGT Science

3.

Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh

Art Teacher

4.

Mr.Sreekanth E

Music Teacher

 

 

 

 

SCOUT & GAUIDE

1.

Mrs.Deepthi C K

PET (female)

2.

Mr.Raveendran K (SCOUT Master)

TGT Hindi

 

 

                                   MORNING ASSEMBLY

1.

Mrs.Deepthi C K

PET (f)

2.

Mr. Hausila Prasad Yadav

PET (m)

3.

Mr. Sreekanth E

Music Teacher

4.

Duty Master of the day

 

5.

House Masters

 

 

 

 

MESS

1

 

Vice Principal

2

Mr. K P Rajan

PGT Hindi

3

Mr.Raveendran K

TGT Hindi

4

Mrs.Sumitha K

TGT English

 

MESS CLEANLINESS& TESTING FOOD QUALITY

1.

Mrs.Biji k

Staff Nurse

 

UNIFORM/STATIONARY

1.

Mr.Raveendran K

Students Uniform Material for Boys& Girls

2.

Mrs.Deepthi C K

Tracksuite,Shoes ,Tie,Belt,T Shirt ETC

3.

Mr. Vivek S N

Students Staitionary

JNVST

1.

Mr. Sreekanth E

Music Teacher I/C

2.

Mr. Baburajan K

TGT Soc.Science

3.

Mrs. Karthika Babu

JSA/SK

4.

Mr. Vivek S N

JSA/SK

 

DISPLAY BOARD

1.

Mr. Ajay Kumar Yadav

Art Teacher

2.

Department concerned

 

 

 

CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION

1.

Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh

Art Teacher

2.

Mr. Heera Harimadhavan

PGT Biology

3

Mr. Askarali K M

TGT Science

 

GARDENING

1.

Mr. Heera Harimadhavan

PGT Biology

2.

Mr. Baburajan K

TGT S.Science

3.

Mr. Askarali KM

TGT Science

 

TIME TABLE / MOD/ CLASS ARRANGEMENTS

1.

Mr. K M Jose

PGT Chemistry

2.

Mrs.Manjusha M Nair

PGT Physics

4.

 Mrs. Karthika Babu

JSA

 

 

ACTIVITY HOUSE MASTER

1.

Mr. Gopinathan M V  & Mrs.Manjusha M Nair

 

Aravali

2.

Mr.Murughan P & Mrs. Heera Harimadhavan

 

Nilgiri

3.

Mr.Baburajan K &Mrs.Rekha P P

 

Shivalik

4.

Mr. Vijayakumar N &      Mrs.Sumitha K

 

Udayagiri

 

EXHIBITION

1.

Mr. Heera Harimadhavan

PGT Biology

2.

Mr. M V Gopinathan

PGT Maths

3.

Mrs. Manjusha M Nair

PGT Physics

4.

Mr. Jose K.M

PGT Chemistry

5.

Mr. Murughan P

PGT Geography

6.

Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh

Art Teacher

7.

Mr.Baburajan K

TGT So.Science

8.

Mr. Balbir SIngh Narooka

TGT Maths

9.

Mr.Askar Ali KM

TGT Science

10.

Mr. Sreejith V.K

ECP

11.

 Mrs. Salini Velayudhan

FCSA

 

NCC

1.

Mrs. Heera Harimadhavan

PGT Biology

 

 

CBSE

1.

Mr.K M Jose

PGT Chemistry

2.

Mrs. Karthika Babu

JSA/SK

INTERNAL EXAMINATION

1

Mr M V Gopinathan

PGT Maths

2

Mrs.Sumitha K

TGT English

 

 

EXTERNAL EXAMINATION AND COMPETION

Mr. M V Gopinathan

PGT Mathematics

Mrs. Manjusha M Nair

PGT Physics

Mr.Sreekanth E

Music Teacher

Mr. Murughan P

Mr. Baburajan K

 PISA

 

 Mrs. Salini Velayudhan

FCSA

M & R Committee

1.

Vice Principal

 

2.

Mr. K M Jose

PGT Chemistry

3.

Mr. K A James

TGT English

4.

Mr.Sreekanth E

Music Teacher

5.

Mr.Preshandan M P

OS

 

CLUBS

OISCA

 

 

Mrs. Heera Harimadhavan

 Mr. Askarali K.M

GREEN CORP

SEED

ECO

Museum

Mr.Baburajan K

 

MIGRATION COMMITEE

1.

Mr. K P Rajan

PGT Hindi

2.

Mrs. Rekha P P

TGT Malayalam

3.

Mr. Vijayakumar N

TGT Malayalam

4.

Mr. Saluja V

TGT Hindi

 

 

 

STUDENTS COMPLAINT COMMITTEE

1.

Mrs. Manjusha M Nair

PGT Physics

2.

Mrs.Sumitha K

TGT English

3.

Mr. K M Jose

PGT Chemistry