Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय उत्तरकाशी (उत्तराखंड)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Uttarkashi (Uttarakhand)

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd   4th 5th
VI  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VII
Maths -II (1-4)
Nepali (5,6)

 

 

English (1-5)
Art (6)
  SSt -(1-5)
Pet (6)
 
Hindi (1-4)                  Counsellor-(5) {i, iii} FCSA-5{ii,iv,v,}
Music (6)
Science (1-5)
Lib (6)
VIII
English (1-5)
PET (6)
S.St (1-4)
Nepali (5-6) 
Hindi(1-4);     counsellor(5){I,iii}    FCSA(5){ii,iv,v};          Music-(6)
 
Science (1-5)
Lib (6)
Maths-II (1-5)
Art (6)
IX
S S t-(1-4)
Economics ( 5-6)
Maths-I (1-6)
English (1-4)
Phy(5-6)
 
Nep(1-3)
Counsellor(4){i,iii} FCSA(4){ii,iv,v}
Che (5-6)   
Hindi (1-4)
Bio (5-6)
X-A
Hindi (1-4)
Che (5-6)

 

Phy (1-2)
Bio (3-4)
Hindi (5-6)

 

Economics (1-2);   Maths(3-6) 
)
 
Maths-I (1,2);                     Geo & Hist-(3-6)
English (1-6)
XI-A
Physics

 

Chemistry

 

English 
 
Maths/Biology
Hindi
XI-B
Accounts 
Buss Std. 

 

 

English 

 

 
 Maths/Hindi 
Economics
XII-A
 Maths/ Biology
Hindi 
Chemistry
 
Physics
English 
XII-B
 Maths/Hindi
Economics
Buss Std. 
 
Accounts

English 
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 Total

MR. P.S RAWAT PRINCIPAL

 

---

---  

XIB-3(G.S)

XIIB-4(G.S)

XB-2(AEP)

XA-4(AEP)

06

MRS HEMLATA NEGI BISHT,

VICE PRINCIPAL

VIIIB-2  (M.E)

VIIB- 5

VIIA -6 (M.ED)
 

IXB-3(AEP)

IXA-4(AEP)

XIB-6(W/E)

VIIB-3 VIIA-5 (M.E)

VIB-6 (M.E)

XIIB-3 (G.S)

VIA-5 (M.EDU)
12
Mr.PRADEEP KUMAR MALIK
   
XI A+B(1-6) 
 
XII A+B(1-6) 
 12
Mr.MANISH TANDON
XII B (1-6)
XII A  (1-6)
 
XI B (1-6)
XI A (1-6) 
 24
Mrs.AKANKSHA DIXIT
XI A (1-6)
X (1-2)
IX (5-6)
XII A(1-6)
  16 
Mr.B.THUKARAM

X (5-6)
XI A (1-6)
XII A(1-6)
IX (5-6)
  16 
Mr.MADAN MOHAN PATHAK
 
XII A(1-6)
X (3-4)
 
   
XI A (1-6)
IX (5-6)
 
 16
Mr.VIKRAM SHAKYA
 
XII A+B(1-6)
   
XI A + B(1-6)
 
   12
Mr.PUSHKAR SINGH RANA
IX (1-4)
 
   
X(3-6)
 
   8
Mrs.GURPREET KAUR
XI B (1-6)
 
 
XI B (1-6)

XII B (1-6)
XII B (1-6)
 
   24
Mr.PRAMOD KUMAR VERMA
IX (5-6)
 
XII B (1-6)
 
X (1-2)
 
 
XI B (1-6)
 
16 
Mr.SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA
X (1-4)
 
 
X (5-6)
VIII (1-4)
 
VII(1-4)
 
IX (1-4)
 
 20
Mr.RAMESH SINGH
VIII (1-5)
 
VII (1-5)
 
 
IX (1-5)
   
X B (1-6)
 21
Mr.RAJESH KUMAR
 
IX(1-6)
 
X-(3-6)
X (1,2)
 
  12 
Mr.RAKA CHANDRA SEMWAL
 
VII (1-4)
 
VII (1-5)
   
VIII (1-5)
   10
Mrs.PARVEEN BALA
       
VIII (1-5)
VII (1-5)
 
10 
TGT S St
   
VII-(1-5)                    VIII (1-4)
 
VII(5)
   8
Mr.SHADAB AHMAD
       
VII (6)
VIII (6)
 
 2
Mrs.CHAMAN SINGH
VIII (6)
 
 
VII (6)
 
     2
MUSIC
     
VIII (6)
VII (6)
 
   2
ART
 
VII (6)
 
   
VIII (6)
 
TGT NEPALI
VII (5,6)
 
 
VIII (5-6)
 
IX (1-3)
 
   7
Mrs Malti Pathak
   
VIII (5){i,iii)}
 
IX (4){i,iii}; VII(5){i,iii}
 
   3
Mr R CHAMOLA
     
VIII (5){ii,iv,v)
 
IX(4){ii,iv};              VII(5){ii,iv,v}
   2

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

 MATHS/BIO

 

 

 

 

 

(Mr.VIKRAM SHAKYA)/ 

(Mr. M.M PATHAK)

PHYSICS (Mrs.AKANKSHA DIXIT) 

CHEMISTRY

 

 

 

 (Ms. GURENDRA NAITHANI)

HINDI (Mr. MANISH TANDON) ENGLISH                        ( P.K.MALIK)
         
         

XII COMM

HINDI

 

 (Mr. MANISH TANDON)

ACCOUNTS

 (MS.GURPEERT KAUR)

 

B.STUDIES

 (MS.GURPEERT KAUR)

ENGLISH                                             ( P.K.MALIK) B.STUDIES (Ms. GURPREET KAUR)
         
         

XI SC

PHYSICS (AKANKSHA DIXIT) ENGLISH (P.K.MALIK) BIO/MATHS (M.M PATHAK) (VIKRAM SHAKYA) HINDI (MANISH TANDON) CHEMISTRY (Ms. GURENDRA NAITHANI)
XI COMM ACCOUNT (Ms GURPREET KAUR) ECONOMICS (HEMLATA) HINDI (MANISH TANDON ) B.STUDIES (Ms. GURPREET KAUR) ENGLISH (P.K.MALIK)

 

XA

BIOLOGY (M. M PATHAK) MATHS ( Mr.RAJESH KUMAR) ENGLISH (Mr. R.S KARKI) CHEMISTRY (Ms. GURPREET KAUR) PHYSICS (AKANKSHA DIXIT)

 

X B


 

BIOLOGY (M.M PATHAK) ENGLISH (Mr. R.S KARKI)  MATHS (R.C.SEMWAL) CHEMISTRY (Ms GURENDRA NAITHANI) PHYSICS (AKANKSHA DIXIT)
IX A  ENGLISH  (Mr. SANJU) PHYSICS (AKANKSHA DIXIT) CHEMISTRY (Ms GURENDRA) MATHS (RAJESH KUMAR) BIOLOGY (M.M PATHAK)

IX B

MATHS (R.C.SEMWAL) PHYSICS (AKANKSHA DIXIT) CHEMISTRY (Ms. GURENDRA NAITHANI) ENGLISH (Mr. R.S KARKI) BIOLOGY (M.M PATHAK)

VIII A

ENGLISH (R.S KARKI) HINDI (S.K.GUPTA) SCIENCE (PARVEEN BALA) MATHS (VIKRAM SHAKYA) SST ( Mr.TANUJ BIJALWAN)

VIII B

ENGLISH (Mr. R.S KARKI) MATHS (R.C.SEMWAL) SCIENCE (PARVEEN BALA) HINDI (MR. S.K GUPTA) SST (Mr. TANUJ BIJALWAN)
VII A MATHS (RAJESH KUMAR) SST (TANUJ BIJALWAN) ENGLISH ( Mr. SANJU) HINDI (S.K.GUPTA) SCIENCE (PARVEEN BALA)

VII B

 HINDI (Mr. ) SST (R.P.MORYA) ENGLISH (Mr. SANJU) MATHS (R.C.SEMWAL) SCIENCE (PARVEEN BALA)

VI A

SST (Mr. TANUJ BIJALWAN) ENGLISH (Mr. SANJU) MATHS (RAJESH KUMAR) SCIENCE (PARVEEN BALA) HINDI (S.K.GUPTA)

VI B

SST (Mr. TANUJ BIJALWAN) ENGLISH (Mr. SANJU) MATHS (RAJESH KUMAR) SCIENCE (PARVEEN BALA) HINDI (S.K.GUPTA)

 

Class/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
6-A SMART CLASS-I HINDI MONDAY NEPALI THURSDAY ENGLISH TUESDAY FREE   SST, LIB THURSDAY MATH MONDAY SCI, ART TUESDAY FREE
6-B SMART CLASS-II HINDI MONDAY ENGLISH WEDNESDAY FREE SCI, MUSIC TUESDAY MATH TUESDAY COMP, ART, MUSIC, LIB TUESDAY ART, SST TUESDAY    PHY. EDU., M.EDU. FRIDAY  FREE
7-A SMART CLASS-I FREE SST, M.EDU MONDAY FREE MATH TUESDAY HINDI WEDNESDAY SCI THURSDAY FREE ENGLISH TUESDAY
7-B SMART CLASS-II NEPALI WEDNESDAY FREE HINDI TUESDAY MATH WEDNESDAY ENGLISH THURSDAY SST, PHY. EDU. MONDAY MUSIC, PHY. EDU., LIB, M.EDU. SATURDAY SCIENCE TUESDAY
8-A SMART CLASS-I SCI, PHY EDU. THURSDAY HINDI WEDNESDAY FREE SST, MUSIC MONDAY MATHS SATURDAY NEPALI WEDNESDAY ENGLISH MONDAY FREE
8-B SMART CLASS-II SST THURSDAY ART WEDNESDAY FREE PHY. EDU. SCI WEDNESDAY HINDI SATURDAY NEPALI WEDNESDAY MATH THURSDAY ENGLISH MONDAY FREEE
9-A SMART CLASS-I MATH FRIDAY CHEM THURSDAY PHYSICS SATURDAY FREE HINDI COURSE B SATURDAY ENGLISH MONDAY BIO, AEP WEDNESDAY ECO FRIDAY SST SATURDAY FREE
9-B SMART CLASS-II MATH SATURDAY SST MONDAY ENGLISH FRIDAY HINDI A COURSE THURSDAY BIO FRIDAY PHYSICS MONDAY CHEM FRIDAY ECO, AEP TUESDAY MATH, MUSIC, ART, COMP, LIB, PHY. EDU. WEDNESDAY FREE
10-A SMART CLASS-I SST SATURDAY MATH FRIDAY BIO MONDAY PHYSICS THURSDAY ENGLISH THURSDAY CHEM, ECO, MATH TUESDAY FREE HINDI WEDNESDAY ECO, SST, PHY EDU, AEP, COMP MONDAY
10-B SMART CLASS-II ENGLISH TUESDAY MATH TUESDAY BIO THURSDAY PHY TUESDAY CHEM, LIB, COMP FRIDAY FREE SST WEDNESDAY HINDI THURSDAY MATH, ENG, LIB, AEP THURSDAY
11-A SMART CLASS-I PHYSICS WEDNESDAY ENGLISH TUESDAY CHEM WEDNESDAY MATH WEDNESDAY BIO FRIDAY FREE HINDI THURSDAY FREE FREE
11-B SMART CLASS-II FREE ECO FRIDAY ENG SATURDAY HINDI MONDAY FREE FREE FREE FREE
12-A SMART CLASS-I CHEM TUESDAY FREE HINDI FRIDAY FREE FREE ENGLISH TUESDAY MATH, BIO, CHEM, PHY THURSDAY FREE
12-B SMART CLASS-II ECO FRIDAY HINDI SATURDAY B.ST MONDAY FREE ENG SATURDAY FREE FREE FREE


(Raka Semwal) 

I/C SMART CLASS ROOM

(P S RAWAT)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII          SH.P.S.RANA

FREE

Hindi 

XI SH. MANISH TANDON

Hindi B

IX-A+B

SH. BIRBAL SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

SH. MANISH TANDON

S.St

VI SH. TANUJ BIJALWAN

XII 

Com SH. M.M PATAHK

XII

Com SH. M.M PATAHK

Tuesday

History

XII SH. P.S.RANA

FREE

Hindi

XI

SH MANISH TANDON

Hindi B

IX-A+B

SH. S.K.GUPTA

Hindi

XII

SH. MANISH TANDON

S.St

VI

SH.TTANUJ BIJALWAN

XII

Com

SH. M.M PATAHK

XII

Com M.M PATAHK

Wednesday

History

XII  P.S.RANA

FREE

Hindi

XI SH.MANISH TANDON

Hindi B

IX-A+B

SH.BIRBAL SINGH

Hindi

XII

SH MANISH TANDON

S.St

VI

SH TANUJ BIJALWAN

XII

Com

SH. M.M PATAHK

XII

Com SH. M.M PATAHK

Thursday

History SH.P.S.RANA

FREE

Hindi

XI

SH. MANISH TANDON

Hindi B

IX-A+B

SH. S.K.GUPTA

Hindi

XII SH.MANISH TANDON

S.St

VI

SH. TANUJ BIJALWAN

XII

Com

SH. M.M PATAHK

XII

Com SH.M.M PATAHK

Friday

History

XII SH.P.S.RANA

FREE

Hindi

XI

SH. MANISH TANDON

Hindi B

IX-A+B

SH. BIRBAL SINGH

Hindi

XII

SH. MANISH TANDON

S.St

VI

SH. TANUJ BIJALWAN

XII

Com

SH. M.M PATAHK

XII

Com SH. M.M PATAHK

Saturday

XII

 

 

 

  SH. M.M PATHAK

FREE

Hindi

XI

SH. MANISH TANDON

Hindi B

IX-A+B

SH. S.K.GUPTA

Hindi

XII SH.MANISH TANDON

 

 

S.St

VI

SH.  TANUJ BIJALWAN

XII

Com

SH. M.M PATAHK

XII

Com SH. M.M PATAHK

 

   (R.P.MORYA) 

I/C Time Table 

(P S RAWAT)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday NA NA 11B 10B   NA 6B 8B NA
Tuesday NA 7B NA 6A 11A 12B NA NA
Wednesday NA NA 11B 6B 12A 6A NA NA
Thursday NA NA 12A NA 7B 7A 7A NA
Friday NA 7B 8A NA NA 10A 8A NA
Saturday NA NA 9A 10B 11A NA 7A NA

 

     ( Shri SHADAB )    

I/C Computer Time Table                                                                                                                                       

(Shri P S RAWAT)

 

   

Principal