शैक्षणिक कर्मचारी
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Teaching Staff

 SN  NAME OF TEACHER POST  QUALIFICATIN  DOB  DOJ IN SAMITI  DOJ INJNV US NAGAR  CATEGORY  DIR/DEP/CONT   PROB CLEARED HOME DISTRICT 
 1  Mrs.kanchan Joshi  Principal  MA, B.Ed  30.05.73  29.10.98  15.08.21  GEN Regular  YES  Champawat
 2  Mr. P K Vidyarthi  V.P.  Msc. BEd  10.06.71  01.10.03  02.07.07  SC  Regular  YES  Nainital
 3  Mrs.Shaista Ahmad  PGT (Eng.)

 MA ENGLISH ECO. PhD

 

 14.11.64  27.08.90  01.09.03  GEN  Regular  YES  Bareilly
 4 Mr.M.C. Suyal  PGT (Phy.)  MSc. BEd  07.03.73  23.07.01  02.06.15  GEN Regular   YES  Nainital
 5  Mr.Rakesh Kumar PGT(Chem.)   MSc. BEd   10.06.71  01.10.03  29.08.22  SC  Regular  YES  Bijnor
 6  Mr.Devendra Singh  PGT (Math)  MSc MEd  16.06.83  04.09.17  01.07.24  GEN  Regular  YES Nainital
 7  Mrs.Santosh Dhyani  PGT (Geo.)  MA BEd  10.10.65  11.02.93  06.09.22  GEN  Regular  YES  Pauri Garhwal
 8  Mrs. Pooja Suyal  PGT (C.S.)  MCA MEd 09.08.79   17.11.03  04.08.12  GEN  Regular  YES  Lucknow
 9  Mr.Anurag Sharma  PGT (Hindi)  MA BEd P.HD  13.05.81  01.07.08  07.09.22  GEN  Regular  YES  Gaziabad
 10  Mr Ajay Singh Rawat  PGT (Eco.)  MA, M. Com., MEd  16.06.80  21.09.17  15.06.24  GEN (PWD)  Regular  YES  Faridabad
 11  Mr.K.S.Rawat  PGT (Com)  MCom BEd  15.08.77  22.10.09  06.07.16  GEN  Regular  YES  Pauri Garhwal
 12 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar PGT (Bio.)   MSc BEd  10.09.72  06.11.02  29.04.17  OBC  Regular  YES  Baghpat
 13  Mr.Sanjeev Kumar Singh  TGT (Hindi)  MA BEd  07.09.70  01.07.98  16.08.21  GEN  Regular  YES  Begusarai
 14  Mr.Vinieet Kumar Mishra  TGT (Hindi)  MA BEd  01.02.77  26.09..3  23.07.18  GEN  Regular  YES  Deoria
 15  Mr.saleem Ahmad  TGT(Math)  MSc BEd  07.07.72  20.09.01  29.07.19  OBC  Regular  YES  Saharanpur
 16  Mrs Rashmi Sanwal TGT (Eng.)  MA BEd  24.07.70  08.08.95  01.08.16  GEN  Regular  YES  Almora
 17 Mr Kuldeep Singh  TGT (Eng.)  BA BEd  01.07.87  04.09.12  30.08.21  SC  Regular  YES  Pillibhit Barilely
 18  Mr.Gopal Singh TGT(Math)   MSc BEd  11.11.85 18.10.12 05.08.16 GEN Regular YES Bageshwar
19 Ms.Chinmai Gupta  TGT(S.St.)  MA MEd  23.10.73 08.02.02  30.07.16 GEN Regular YES Bijnor
20 Ms Sonam Singh TGT (Scie.) MSc BEd 13.02.90 05.09.12 31.07.16 OBC Regular YES  Varanasi
21 Mr Pshkaran C.P. TGT(Malya.) MA BEd  28.05.74 10.01.07 01.08.22 OBC Regular YES Kannur
22 Mrs Shree Devi TGT (Malya.) MA BEd 30.05.66 23.10.91 11.05.17  OBC Regular YES Pathanamthitta
23 Mrs.Shushila Joshi SUPW Tr.  Diploma, MA  26.06.67  07.09.90  04.10.19 GEN Regular YES Haldwani
24 Mrs Kamla Parwal PET (F)  BPEd. 15.07.66 13.08.91 10.09.16 GEN Regular YES Almora
  Mr K S pangti PET (M) MA, BPEd 03.05.75 16.11.01 15.06.24 ST Regular YES Pithoragarh
25 Mr Ajeet Kumar Ydav Art Tr. MVA(painting) 12.06.86 26.10.18 17.08.22 OBC Regular YES Azamgarah
 26 Mrs Vandana Kumar Music Tr. MA BEd 12.06.86 05.08.13 23.08.22 ST Regular YES Kinnaur
 27 Mr V D Sharma Librarian

MLIb,MSc(IT)

Mphi

l UGC NET

 28.07.80 21.06.07 14.09.16 OBC Regular  YES Bijnor
 28    FCSA                
 29 Mr.Saurabh Bankoti  Automotive MTech 01.07.92 20.11.23 20.11.23 GEN  CONTRACT  NA  Almora

Please edit this content section.