Vidyalaya Level Committees
sat oct 5 2019 , 10:19:19

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

पीएम श्री जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,सोलन

PM SHRI Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Solan

Vidayalaya Level Committees 2023-24

 

VIDYALYA LEVELCOMMITTEES

SESSION 2023-2024

 

Sr.

No.

        Committee

           In-Charge/Members

01.

Academic Committee

Vice –Principal/SMT (Co-ordinator) All subject teachers.

02.

Time Table Committee

Mr. Yogeshwar Lal, PGT Physics I/C

Mr. Janak Raj Kalia, TGT Maths  

Mr. Vikram Singh,TGT Maths

Vice Principal

03.

MOD     &     weekly               off Committee

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Maths I/C

 Mrs. Meenakashi, TGT Hindi

FCSA

04.

Conduct       of                     morning assembly

Mr. Shanker Lal, Music Tr. (Morng. Assembly-I/C)

All HMs/Mistresses.        

Mrs. Monika TGT(Eng.)              ,

Mrs. Nutan, TGT Hindi                   

Ms. Arshpreet Kaur, TGT Punjabi PET (M & F)- Discipline

House on Duty

05.

CCA Committee

Mrs. Meenakshi, TGT Hindi – I/C

 Ms. Arshpreet Kaur, TGT Punjabi

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

Mr. Javed Ali, TGT English

Ms. Neetu Kalia, TGT Art

Mr. Shankar Lal, TGT Music

06.

Vidyalaya   Decoration                    & Cleanliness,

Up Keep

Mrs. Neetu Kalia, Art Tr-I/C Mrs. Parveen, PET(F)

Mr. Harinder,PET (M)

Mr. Bhavuk, CA.

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, Staff Nurse

07.

Examination External (CBSE)

Ms. Avinash Rani, PGT Bio- I/C

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT(IT)

Mrs Savitri., JSA

Vice Principal

08

Examination Internal.

Mrs. Santosh Negi, PGT Hindi– I/C

Mr. Sanjay, TGT Eng

Mr. Daleep, Lib.

Mr. Tushar Aryan,JSA

Vice Principal

Note: Examination Branch to monitor the smooth conduct of all exams internal as well as external & to reply all the letters related to exam including online submission of data on the links given.

09.

M&R Committee

Principal – Chairman

Vice-Principal/SMT - Member Mr.Yogesh Pathak I/C

 Mr. Harinder PET (M)

Mr. Manohar, ECP MTS

All House Masters/Mistresses. School Captain Boys/Girls PTC Member

Note:I/C will maintain all the records & registers of M&R.

10.

All competitive exams

  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar,  PGT Chem –I/C

Mrs. Suresh Kumari, PGT Geog.

FCSA

11.

JNVST Committee

Vice Principal

  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT Chem- I/C

 Mr. Vikram, TGT Maths

Mr. Ramesh Khachi OS

12.

Safety and Security

Vice Principal

Mr. Avinash Rani PGT Bio-SMT I/C

All HMs/ AHMs & Vidyalaya appointments Staff Nurse.

Office Supdt./UDC

JSA is responsible to maintain register/records. Chowkidar/SCC

13.

Scout & Guide Activities

Mr. Shanker Lal Music Tr.-Scout Master Mrs. Parveen, TGT Sc - Guide Captain

14.

NCC Wing

 

Mr. Yogesh Pathak, PGT History

15.

Pace Setting Activities

Mrs. Nutan Saxena, TGT Hindi- I/C

Mr. Daleep Singh, Librarian

16.

Health        &                   Hygiene Committee

Vice Principal

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, Staff Nurse-I/C Mrs. Avinash Rani, PGT (Bio.).

All HMs/ AHMs

17.

Museum Corner

  Mr.  Yogesh Pathak, PGT History – I/C

  Mrs. Neetu Kalia, Art Teacher

  Mr. Mohit, TGT SSt

18.

Career counseling committee.

Vice Principal

Mr. Daleep Kumar, Librarian -I/C Mrs.Meenakashi, TGT Hindi Mrs.Monika, TGT (Eng.)

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

All HMs/ AHMs

19.

AEP Programme

Mrs. Parveen Kumari, PET Female-I/C

Mrs. Parveen Bala, TGT Sc.

Mrs. Surinder Kaur, Staff Nurse

20

Usage of DG Set

Mr. Manohar, ECP

Mr. Rajinder, Chowkidar

22.

Resource/Smart Room

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT (IT)–Smart Class RoomI – I/C &

                                  Resource Room- I/C

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT(Maths)--) -- Smart Class Room II- I/C

 Mr Janak Raj Kalia ----   Math lab & Math Park I/C

23.

Migration          Committee (Class IX)

Principal

Vice Principal/SMT

Class teachers of 9th A (I/C) Class teachers of 9th B

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

Mrs. Arshpreet Kaur, TGT Punjabi

 Mr Tushar, JSA

 

24.

Counseling of Students

Vice Principal

Mrs. Malti Pathak, Counsellor-I/C

Mrs. Surunder Kaur, Staff nurse

Mrs. Monika, TGT Eng

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

All HMs/AHMs

25.

Sexual Harassment Committee

Vice Principal

Mrs Avinash Rani, PGT Bio

Mr Kamlesh, PGT Chem

Mrs. Surunder Kaur, Staff nurse

Concerned House Master/Mistress. Vidyalaya Captains-Boy & Girl

26.

Youth Parliament.

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar,  PGT Eco- I/C  Mr. Mohit,TGT SSt

  Ms. Yogesh Pathak, PGT His

  Mrs. Suresh Kumari, PGTGeo.

27.

Library Committee

Mr. Daleep Singh, Librarian –I/C

HOD of all subjects

28.

Mess Committee

Principal – Chairman

Vice Principal/SMT - Mess I/C

House Masters/ Mistresses (On rotation basis) Mr. Bhavuk, C.A.

Mrs. Surinderr Kaur, Staff Nurse

Mrs. Arshdeep Kaur, TGT Punjabi

PETs

School Captain (Boys/Girls) Mess Captains

Monitor from each class

29.

Photography Committee

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Maths

Mrs Neetu Kalia, Art Tr.

FCSA

Note: All the photographs of the activities organized in the vidyalaya under different heads should be stored in different folders and should be easily available as and when required.

30.

Mann Ki Baat

  Mr. Vikram Singh, TGT Math-I/C

  Vice principal/SMT.

Mrs. Avinash Rani, PGT Bio. Mr. Mohit, TGT SSt

Mr. Parveen Kumari, PET(F).

31.

ICT Committee

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT (IT)- I/C

 Mr. Janak Raj Kalia, TGT(Maths)

FCSA

32.

NSS

Mr. Vikram Singh, TGT Maths(Programme Officer)

 Mrs. Seema Sxena, PGT Comm.

Mr. Mohit, TGT SSt

33.

Magazine Corner

Mr. Daleep Singh, Librarian- I/C

Mrs. Monika, TGT English

Mrs. Meenakshi, TGT Hindi

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

34.

Display Board

House Display Board- House Master of House on Duty (Rotational) Class Display Board – Respective Class Teacher- I/C

Note: I/C To maintain the records of best display board of the houses throughout the academic year & submit the compiled report in the end.

35.

Navodaya Samvad

Mrs. Meenakshi, TGT (Hindi) –I/C

Mr. Sanjay, TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Arshdeep Kaur, TGT Punjabi

36.

Public Relation Committee

Mr. Harinder, PET(M). I/C

Mr. Pawana Kuar, Skill Teacher

Mrs, Nutan, TGT Hindi

Mr. Ramesh Khachi, OS

37.

Sports          &          Games Committees

  Mrs.Parveen Kumari, PET(F) –I/C(Girls)

  Mr. Harinder, PET(M) –I/C (Boys)

  All House Masters/Mistresses.

38.

Excursion/Adventure Activities committee.

Vice Principal

  Mr. Shanker Lal, Music Tr-. I/C

  Mr. Yogeshwar Lal, PGT Physics

         Mrs. Parveen, PET Male

Mr. Harinder, PET Female

39.

Alumni Association

Mr. Yogeshwar Lal, PGT Physics- I/C

Mrs. Parveen, PET(F)

Mr. Ramesh Khachi, O/S

40.

Staff Secretary

Mrs. Savitri, JSA -I/C

Mr, Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Eco

Mr. Janak Raj Kalia, TGT Maths

41.

ENF(ENABLE)

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Maths. (2023-24)- I/C Mr. Yogeshwar Lal,  PGT Phy

Mr. Avinash Rani, PGT Bio

  Mr. Kamlesh Kumar, PGT Chem

 Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT CS

42.

Management              Level Discipline Committee

Chairman- VMC Principal

One member from VMC side

Vice-Principal/ SMT of the Vidyalaya Mr. Santosh Negi, PGT Hindi

Mrs. Avinash Rani, PGT Bio.

   Mrs Savitri, JSA

43.

Vidyalaya Level Discipline & Anti Ragging Committee

Vice-Principal/SMT -I/C

Mr. Janak Raj Kalia,TGT Maths

Mr. Yogeshwar Lal, PGT Phy

Mrs. Parveen- PET Female

  Mr. Harinder PET Male

  All HMS/ AHMs

  Mr. J R Kalia to maintain record & Minutes of meeting

44.

Preparation of Activity Calendar (2023-24)

Mr. Sanjay, TGT Eng-I/C

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT IT

 Mrs. Nutan, PGT Hindi

45

PISA

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT IT-I/C

Mr. Kamlesh, PGT Chem.

FCSA

Mentors- All concerned teachers of Maths, English and Science.

46.

CCTV

  Mr.Akshay Anand, PGT (CS)-I/C

 FCSA

47.

PTC

 Mr. Janak Raj Kalia, TGT Maths

 Mr Vikram, TGT Maths

 Mrs. Seema, PGT Comm.

 Mr. Sanjay, TGT Eng

 Mr. Harinder PET Male

 Mrs, Nutan, TGT (Hindi)

 

48.

Bagless Committee

 Mrs. Parveen, PET(F)-I/C

 Mrs Meenakshi, TGT Hindi

 Mr. Sanjay, TGT Eng

49.

House System

 Mrs. Santosh Negi, PGT Hindi– I/C Girls

 Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Maths.- I/C Boys

 FCSA

50.

House Allotment Committee

 Mrs. Santosh Negi, PGT Hindi– I/C

 Mr. Ramesh Khachi, O/S

 Mr. Janak Raj Kalia, TGT Maths

    Mr. Harinder PET Male

51.

Vigyan Jyoti

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT (CS)I/C

Mr. Yogeshwar Lal, PGT Physics

Mr. Vijay Kumar, PGT Maths

52.

NDMA

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Eco –I/c

Mrs. Neetu Kalia, TGT Art

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

Mr. Mohit, TGT SSt

53.

Rajbhasha Committee

Mr. Santosh Negi, PGT Hindi- I/C

Mr. Akshay Anand, PGT(IT)

Mrs. Nutan Saxena, TGT Hindi

Mrs. Meenakshi, TGT Hindi

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh, TGT Punjabi

Mrs. Arshdeep Kaur, TGT Punjabi

Mr. Ramesh Khacchi, OS

 

Note: - All I/Cs of different committees are responsible to go through the different letters related to their respective fields and conduct the meeting of the committee regularly. They are fully responsible to maintain the proper record of the meeting conducted and activity organized and get it signed. It is the duty of committee to produce the records as and when required.

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEES 2023-2024

Sl.

Faculty

Committee Members

01.

Science

Mr. Yogeshwar Lal, PGT (Physics) I/C

Mr. Kamlesh Kumar PGT (Chemistry)

Mrs. Avinash Rani, PGT (Bio.)

Mrs. Parveen Bala, TGT Science

02.

Maths

Mr. Vijay Kumar        PGT(Maths) I/C

Mr. Janak Raj Kalia, TGT (Maths)

Mr. Vikram,TGT (Maths)

03.

Punjabi

Mrs. Arshdeep Kaur, TGT  Punjabi –I/C

Mr. Lakhwinder Singh , TGT Punjabi

04.

Commerce

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, PGT Eco.

Mr. M H Malik, PGT Commerce

   

05.

Social Science

Mr. Yogesh Pathak, PGT (History) I           I/C

Mrs. Suresh Kumari, PGT Geo.

Mr. Mohit, TGT SSt

06.

English

Mr. Sanjay, TGT (English) I/C

Mr. Anmol, PGT English

Mr. Javed Ali, TGT English

07.

Hindi

Santosh Negi, PGT (Hindi) I/C

Meenakshi,TGT (Hindi)

Nutan, TGT (Hindi)

08.

Computer Science/IT

Akshay Anand, PGT CS   I/C FCSA

 

Note: - All the In-charges of different committees/clubs are fully responsible for the activities to be undertaken during the session. It is his/her duty to think, plan and execute the activities in time as per date mentioned in IP/PAP. They are also responsible for the upkeep of records and to send the reports to NVS, RO, and Chandigarh/HQ as and when required.