Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Time Table

 

 
VIIA MATHS ART-1, BANGLA(2-5) COMPUTER (5-6), MUSIC (3-4), LIB (1-2) ENGLISH   SCIENCE HINDI SST (1-5), ART-6 COMP. (1-2), HINDI(5-6), PHE (3-4)
VIIB ENGLISH HINDI BANGLA MATHS   SST(1-5), PHE-6 ART (3-4), MUSIC (5-6), PHE (1-2) LIB (1-2), COMP (3-4), PHE (5-6) SCIENCE
VIIIA SCIENCE ENGLISH ART (5-6), MUSIC (1-2), LIB (3-4) HINDI   MATHS COMP. (1-2), PHE (3-6) BANGLA ENG.-1, SST (2-6)
VIIIB SST (2-6), PHE-1 MATHS COMP. (1-2), PHE (3-4), PHE 5, ENG-6 SCIENCE   HINDI ENGLISH ART (1-2), MUSIC (5-6), LIB (3-4) BANGLA
IX PHYSICS (1-3), BIOLOGY (4-6) SST (1-6) HINDI (COURSE A) CHEM (1-3), LIB (4-5), PHE-6   ENGLISH BANGLA (2-6), PHE-1 MATHS ART (1-2), MUSIC (3-4), COMP. (5-6)
X MATHS HINDI SST CHEM (4-6), BIOLOGY (1-3)   PHE (1-2), PHYSICS (4-6), PPL -3 ENGLISH ART (3-4), MUSIC (1-2), LIB (5-6) SST (1-2), MATHS-5, COMP (3-4), PPL-6
XISC ENGLISH MATHS/BIO CHEMISTRY PHYSICS   HINDI LIB (1-2), COMP (3-4), PPL (5-6) PHY. PR.-1, CHEM. PR.-2, MATHS/BIO. PR.-3, CHEM.-4, BIO/MATHS-5, PHY-6 PHY. PR-1, CHEM. PR.-2, MATHS/BIO. PR.-3, HINDI-4, ENG-5, PHE-6
XIISC CHEMISTRY PHYSICS ENGLISH HINDI   MATHS/BIO PPL (1-2), COMP (5-6), LIB (3-4) PHY. PR.-2, CHEM. PR.-3, MATHS/BIO. PR.-1, CHEM-5, BIO/MATHS-6, PPL-4 PHY. PR.-2, CHEM. PR.-3, MATH/BIO PR.-1, HINDI-6, PHY.-4, PHE-5
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

    Mr Devendra Pratap

Singh


Principal

---

---

---

---

X-3

XII-1,2  

 

 

XI-5,6

XII-4

X-6

7

Mr Ajay Agnihotri


PGT ( Physics)

IX(1-3)

XII(1-6)

---

XI(1-6)

X(4-6)

---

XII PR(2), XI PR(1), XI(6)

XII PR(2), XI PR(1), XII(4)

24

Mr Rajesh Kumar Yadav


PGT ( Hindi)

---

---

IX COURSE-A(1-6)

XII(1-6)

XI(1-6)

---

---

XI(4), XII(6)

24

Mr  Sanjay Kumar Shukla


PGT ( English)

XI(1-6)

---

XII(1-6)

---

IX(1-6)

X(1-6)

---

XI(5), XII(4)

26

Ms Shubha Tiwari

PGT ( Chemistry)

XII(1-6)

---

XI(1-6)

XI(1-3),XI (4-6)

---

---

XI(4), XII(5), XI PR(2), XII PR(3)

XI PR(2), XII PR(3)

24

Mr Ajay Kumar Singh


PGT ( Maths)

X(1-6)

XI(1-6)

---

VI B(1-6)

XII(1-6)

---

XI(5), XII(6), XI(3), XII(1)

X(5), XI(3), XII(1)

31

Mr Hemant Kumar Singh


PGT ( History)

---

IX(1-6)

X(1-6)

---

---

IX(1-2)

---

X(1-2)

16

Ms Divya Singh


PGT ( Biology)

IX(4-6)

XI(1-6)

---

X(1-3)

XII(1-6)

---

XI(5), XII(6), XI PR(3), XII PR(1)

XI PR(3), XII PR(1)

18

Mr. Lal Singh


TGT (Hindi)

---

X(1-6)

---

VIII A(1-6)

VIII B(1-6)

---

---

---

18

Mr. Jitendra Singh Yadav


TGT (Hindi)

---

VII B(1-6)

---

---

VII B(5-6)

VII A(1-6)

---

VII A(5-6)

14

Mr S. K. Tiwari


TGT (Maths)

VII A(1-6)

VIII B(1-6)

---

VII B(1-6)

VIII A(1-6)

---

IX(1-6)

---

30

Mrs. Abhilashini Singh


TGT (Science)

VIII A(1-6)

---

---

VIII B(1-6)

VII A(1-6)

---

---

VII B(1-6)

24

Mr  Mastram Singh

Rathore


TGT  (Social Science)

VIII B(2-6)

---

---

---

VII B(1-5)

---

VII A(1-5)

VIII A(2-6)

20

Mr Kaushal Kishore


TGT  (English)

VII B(1-6)

VIII A(1-6)

VIII B(6)

VII A(1-6)

---

VIII B(1-6)

VII B(5-6)

VII A(1)

28

Mr. Sanju Patel

TGT (English)

                 

Mr Kazi Jamiruddin


TGT(Bangla)

---

VII A(1-6)

VII B(1-6)

---

---

IX (3-6)

VIII A(1-6)

VIII B(1-6)

28

 Ms Manisha

Vishwakarma


Musics Teacher

---

---

VII A(3-4), VIII A(1-2)

---

---

VII B(5-6)

VIII B(5-6), X(1-2)

IX(3-4)

12

Mr Vinod Kumar Babele


Art Teacher

---

VII A(1)

VIII A(5-6)

---

---

VII B(3-4)

VII A(6), VIII B(1-2), X(3-4)

IX(1-2)

10

Mr Jay Prakash Tripathi


Librarian

---

---

VII A(1-2), VIII A(3-4)

IX (4-5)

---

XI(1-2), XII(3-4)

VII B(1-2), VIII B(3-4), X(5-6)

---

16

Mr Toran Lal Sahu


PET(Male)

---

---

VIII B(5-6)

IX(6)

VII B(6), X(1-2), VIII B(3-4)

VIII A(5-6)

VII A(6)

VII A(3-4)

6

Mrs Kiran Kushwaha


PET(Female)

VIII B(1)

---

VIII B(3-4)

---

VIII B(5-6)

VIII A(3-4), VII B(1-2)

VII B(5-6)

VIII A(1), XI(6), XII(5)

8

Mr. Dev Prakash Savasiya


FCSA

---

---

VII A(5-6), VIII B(1-2)

---

---

VIII A(1-2), XI(3-4), XII(5-6)

 

VII B(3-4)

VII A(1-2), IX(5-6), X(3-4)

16

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

HINDI CHEMISTRY MATHS/BIO PHYSICS ENGLISH

 

XI Sc

         

X A

MATHS ENGLISH SST HINDI 1,2-BIO; 3-CHEM; 4,5-PHY

IX A

1,2-CHEM; 3-PHY; 4,5-BIO SST HINDI ENGLISH MATHS

VIII (A+B)Remedial

MATHS SCIENCE SST ENGLISH HINDI

VIII (A+B)Supervised

MATHS SCIENCE SST ENGLISH HINDI

VII (A+B)Remedial

ENGLISH HINDI MATHS SCIENCE SST

VII (A+B)Supervised

ENGLISH HINDI MATHS SCIENCE SST

VI


Remedial

         

VI Supervised

         

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Science-

IX

Hindi-

X

Chemistry-XI

Science-

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Maths-XII

Bangla-IX

S.St VII

-A

Science-VII B
Tuesday

Maths-

X

S.St-I

X

English-XII

Physics-XI

Science-VII A

English-VIII B

    Maths-IX Bangla-VIII B
Wednesday

Science

VIII-A

Physics-XII

Hindi-IX

ScienceVIII-B

Hindi-XI

English-X

Bangla-VIII A

S.St-VIII A

Thursday

English-

XI

Hindi-VII B

English-XII

Science-

X

Maths-VIII B

Hindi-VII A

English

VII-A

Science

IX-A

Friday

S.St-VIII B

Biology-

XI

S.St-X

Science-I

X

Science-X

PPL-XI

Maths-

IX

Maths-X

Saturday

BiologyXII

Maths-

XI

S.St-X

Hindi-XII

Biology-XII

English-

X

Maths-XII

Hindi

X-B

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class X in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Ajay Agnihotri)

I/C Time Table

(Devendra Pratap Singh)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Hindi VI-B 

S.St. IX 

S.St. X

Hindi VIII-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi 

XI

Hindi VII-A

S.St. VII-A 

S.St. VI-A

Tuesday

Hindi VI-B

S.St. IX

S.St. X

Hindi VIII-A

Hindi 

XI

Hindi VII-A

S.St. VII-A

S.St. VI-A

Wednesday

S.St. VIII-B

Hindi VII-B

S.St. X

Hindi VIII-A

Hindi 

XI

Bangla IX

S.St. VII-A

S.St. VI-A

Thursday

S.St. VIII-B

Hindi VII-B

Hindi 

IX

Hindi XII

Hindi VIII-B

Bangla IX

S.St. VI-B

S.St. VIII-A

Friday

Hindi VI-A

Hindi X

Hindi I

X

Hindi XII

Hindi VIII-B

Bangla IX

S.St. VI-B

S.St. VIII-A

Saturday

Hindi VI-A

Hindi 

Hindi I

X

Hindi XII

Hindi VIII-B

Bangla IX

S.St. VI-B

S.St. VIII-A

 

 

(Ajay Agnihotri)

I/C Time Table

(Devendra Pratap Singh)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

 Science VIII-A

Bangla VII-A 

Computer VIII-B

Science VIII-B 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Computer VIII-A

Bangla IX 

 Computer VI-A

Computer VII-A 

Tuesday

Science VIII-A 

 Bangla VII-A

Computer VIII-B

Science VIII-B 

Computer VIII-A

Bangla IX 

Computer VI-A

Computer VII-A 

Wednesday

Science VIII-A 

Hindi X 

Bangla VII-B 

Science VIII-B 

S.St. VII-B 

Computer XI 

Computer VII-B

Computer X 

Thursday

 Maths VII-A

 S.St. IX

Bangla VII-B 

Maths VII-B 

S.St. VII-B 

Computer XI 

Computer VII-B 

Computer X 

Friday

S.St. VIII-B 

S.St. IX 

 Bangla IX

Hindi VIII-A 

Hindi VIII-B 

Computer XII 

Bangla VIII-A

Computer IX 

Saturday

S.St. VIII-B 

S.St. IX 

Bangla IX 

Hindi VIII-A 

Hindi VIII-B 

Computer XII 

Bangla VIII-A

Computer IX 

 

(Ajay Agnihotri)

I/C Time Table

(Devendra Pratap Singh)

Principal