En
ANNUAL COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2023-24 w.e.f. 01/04/2023 |
||||||
For the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya, following committees are being prepared for the session 2023-24 |
||||||
Sl. No. |
Name of the COMMITTEE |
Name of the Person |
Designation |
Incharge/ Member |
Signature |
|
1 |
INSTITUTIONAL PLAN & SCHOOL CALENDER COMMITTEE |
Mrs. POOJA |
PGT - COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT - ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
2 |
TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE |
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Incharge Arr. |
|
|
Mr.DESHRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
Incharge T/T |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. REKHA DEVI & Mrs.CHANDER PARBHA |
MATRON |
Member |
|
|||
3 |
MORNING ASSEMBLY |
Mr. PRAKASH CHAND GANGANI |
MUSIC TEACHER |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. Yogesh Sharma |
PET-M |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.DIKSHA VERMA |
TGT-PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA |
ART TEACHER |
Member |
|
|||
MR.BIJENDER SINGH |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
4 |
ACADEMIC COMMITTEE |
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT-ENGLISH |
SMT |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
PGT-ECONOMICS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POONAM YADAV |
PGT - CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DESHRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.O P KANODIA |
PGT- PHYSICS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr,LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
5 |
MESS COMMITTEE |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Chairperson |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.NAVI AHMED |
CATT. ASSTT. |
Member Secretary |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA/ STORE KEEPER |
Member |
|
|||
Ma. TUSHAL |
SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
Miss KASHISH |
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
TWO MIGRATED STUDENTS |
ONE BOY & ONE GIRL |
Member |
|
|||
CLASS MONITOR FROM EACH CLASS |
ONE BOY & ONE GIRL |
Member |
|
|||
6 |
CBSE EXAMINATION |
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
7 |
INTERNAL EXAMINATION |
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT- BIOLOGY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT -HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
8 |
OTHER COMPETITIVE EXAM (SCIENCE, GREEN OLYMPIAD, NTSC, VVM etc.) |
Mrs.POONAM YADAV |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.O.P.KANODIA |
PGT PHYSICS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
9 |
OTHER COMPETITIVE EXAM (NSF, DAKSHNA etc.) |
Mr.DESHRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs. POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
10 |
OTHER COMPETITIVE EXAM (EXTRA C, English Reading etc.) |
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs. SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|||
Mrs.SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
11 |
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. YOGESH SHARMA |
PET M |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET F |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HM/AHM |
TEACHERS |
Member |
|
|||
SCHOOL CAPTAIN,VICE CAPTAIN,HOUSE PERFECTS |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
12 |
PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES |
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SUBASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. YOGESH SHARMA |
PET M |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
13 |
CCA |
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr. PRAKASH CHAND GANGANI |
MUSIC TEACHER |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SUNITA YADAV |
PGT-ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
14 |
WATER AND ELECTRICITY |
Mr.BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.DAYARAM & Mr. VEER SINGH |
CHOWKIDAR (MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIR SINGH & Mr. SURESH CHAND |
SCC (MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DILAWAR SINGH |
DRIVER |
Member |
|
|||
15 |
SAFETY & SECURITY |
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT-ENGLISH |
SMT |
|
|||
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.YOGESH SHARMA |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O S |
Member |
|
|||
MR.BIJENDER SINGH |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HM/AHMS |
TEACHERS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. DAYARAM & Mr. VIKASH |
CARE TAKER |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIR SINGH & Mr. SURESH KUMAR |
SCC(MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
16 |
MAINTENANCE & REPAIR |
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
SMT |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O S |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA/ STORE KEEPER |
Member |
|
|||
MR.BIJENDER SINGH |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
Ma. TUSHAL |
SCHOOL BOYS CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
Miss KASHISH |
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
17 |
JNVST & LATERAL ENTRY EXAM |
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mrs.POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.DIKSHA VERMA |
TGT PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA/ STORE KEEPER |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
18 |
GEN. SET & MUD PUMP |
Mr.BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mr.SURESH CHAND |
SCC (MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DAYARAM & Mr. VEER SINGH |
CHOWKIDAR (MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
19 |
MIGRATION JNV LUDHIYANA |
Mrs. POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
INCHARGE |
|
|||
Mrs. DIKSHA VERMA |
TGT PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
20 |
MINI MIGRATION/ STREAM ALOCATION CLASS XI |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DESHRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
21 |
ALUMNI |
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
22 |
HOLIDAY/ SUNDAY WEEKLY OFF DUTY& STUDENTES DUTY IN MESS |
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.NAVI AHMED |
C.A |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
23 |
LIBRARY |
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O S |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
24 |
GARDENING COMMITTEE |
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT-BIOLOGY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POONAM YADAV |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
NCC UNIT, SCOUT & GUIDE TEAM |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
25 |
ACCOMODATION |
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT-HINDI |
Member |
|
|
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA/ STORE KEEPER |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DILAWAR SINGH |
DRIVER |
Member |
|
|||
NCC UNIT, SCOUT & GUIDE TEAM |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DAYARAM &Mr. VEER SINGH |
CHOWKIDAR |
Member |
|
|||
26 |
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE |
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
PGT ECONOMICS |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs. PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
27 |
DORMITORY INSPECTION |
Mr. SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O S |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIJENDRA KUMAR |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
28 |
STAFF WELFARE |
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SUBASH CHANDRA |
PGT GEOGRAPHY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR SAINI |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
29 |
RAJBHASHA |
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
31 |
INCOME TAX |
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
32 |
MATHS LAB |
Mr.MULKRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
33 |
JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB |
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
34 |
COMPUTER LAB |
Mrs.POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
35 |
SAMSUNG SMART ROOM |
Mrs. SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SUBHASH CHANDRA |
PGT GEOGRAPHY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
36 |
M.I.ROOM |
Mrs.NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.REKHA DEVI |
MATRON |
Member |
|
|||
37 |
MUSIC ROOM |
Mr. PRAKASH CHAND GANGANI |
MUSIC TEACHER |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.DIKSHA VERMA |
TGT PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
38 |
ART ROOM |
Mr.MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA |
ART TEACHER |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.DIKSHA VERMA |
TGT PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
39 |
SPORTS COMMITTEE |
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.YOGESH SHARMA |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
PGT ECONOMICS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
40 |
MOVIE PROGRAMME FOR STUDENTS ON HOLIDAY & SUNDAY( 2:0PM TO 5:00 PM) |
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Incharge |
|
|||
Mr.VIKAS |
CARE TAKER |
Member |
|
|||
MOD ON DUTY |
TEACHER |
Member |
|
|||
41 |
SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE |
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POONAM KAUR |
TGT S.ST. |
Member |
|
|||
42 |
NCC COMMITTEE |
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM YADAV |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
43 |
VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE COMMITTEE |
Mrs. SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr. SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
44 |
STAGE DECORATION COMMITTEE |
Mr. PRAKASH CHAND GANGANI |
MUSIC TEACHER |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA |
ART TEACHER |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
SCOUT AND GUIDE TEAM |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
NCC CAPTAIN |
BOYS & GIRLS |
Member |
|
|||
Ma.TUSHAL |
SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
45 |
REPORT WRITING (FOR R.O. JAIPUR /NEWS PAPER) |
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
46 |
ACP COMMITTEE |
Mrs. SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POONAM KAUR |
TGT S.ST. |
Member |
|
|||
47 |
AEP COMMITTEE |
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
PGT ECONOMICS |
Member |
|
|||
48 |
CAMPUS CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. YOGESH SHARMA |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
NCC, SCOUT AND GUIDE TEAM |
CHOWKIDAR |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Member |
|
|||
SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
BOYS & GIRLS |
Member |
|
|||
HOUSE CAPTAINS |
BOYS & GIRLS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH CHAND |
SCC |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MILAN |
MALI |
Member |
|
|||
49 |
SUBJECT COMMITTEES |
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Incharge |
|
|
ENGLISH |
Mrs.SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
||
Mrs.SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
HINDI |
Mr.SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Incharge |
|
||
Mrs.NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
MATHS |
Mr.DESHRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
SCIENCE |
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr.O. P. KANODIA |
PGT PHYSICS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. POONAM YADAV |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
SOCIAL SCIENCE |
Mr. SURESH KUMAR |
PGT ECONOMICS |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr. MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SUBHASH CHANDRA |
PGT GEOGRAPHY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. POONAM KAUR |
TGT S.ST. |
Member |
|
|||
PUNJABI III rd LANGUAGE |
Mrs.DHIKSHA VERMA |
TGT PUNJABI |
INCHARGE |
|
||
MRS. RENU |
TGT PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
50 |
LITERARY CLUB |
AS PER NVS GUIDELINES |
|
|
|
|
ENGLISH |
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mrs. SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
HINDI |
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
TGT HINDI |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mrs.NEETA LAMBA |
TGT HINDI |
Member |
|
|||
PUNJABI |
Mrs. DIKSHA VERMA |
TGT PUNJABI |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mrs. RENU |
TGT PUNJABI |
Member |
|
|||
ECO CLUB |
Mr.TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr. NAVI AHMED |
C.A |
Member |
|
|||
FINE ART CLUB |
Mr.MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA |
ART TEACHER |
INCHARGE |
|
||
PERFORMING ART CLUB |
Mr. PRAKASH CHAND GANGANI |
MUSIC TEACHER |
INCHARGE |
|
||
SCIENCE CLUB |
Mrs.POONAM KHEDAR |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
I.T. CLUB |
Mrs.POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
MATHS CLUB |
Mr. DESHRAJ |
PGT MATHS |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr.SURESH Kumar |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
ASTRONOMY CLUB |
Mr. O.P. KANODIYA |
PGT PHYSICS |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr. SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
HEALTH CLUB |
Mrs. NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mrs. PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
SPORTS & YOGA CLUB |
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr. YOGESH SHARMA |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
CIVIC CLUB |
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
PGT ECONOMICS |
INCHARGE |
|
||
MS.PUNAM KAUR |
TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
COMMUNITY SERVICE CLUB |
Mr. SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mrs. SANJU |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
READERS CLUB |
Mr. HAZARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
INCHARGE |
|
||
TOURISM AND ADVENTURE CLUB |
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
INCHARGE |
|
||
Mr.SUBASH CHANDRA |
PGT GEOGRAPHY |
Member |
|
|||
51 |
NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mr.NASEEB SINGH |
DEO |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR NCC ANO |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs POONAM PASSI. NCC |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
MASTER TUSHAL |
SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
Miss KASHISH |
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
ONE REPRESENTATIVE OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT |
|
Member |
|
|||
REPRESENTATIVE OF THE FIRE SERVICS |
|
Member |
|
|||
Mr. SANDEEP KUMAR |
LOCAL DOCTOR |
Member |
|
|||
NCC,SCOUT AND GUIDE TEAM |
|
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
52 |
AWARENESS GENERATION , WARNING & INFORMATION DISSEMINATION TEAM |
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mrs.ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SULEKH CHAND |
SCOUT MASTER |
Member |
|
|||
MASTER TUSHAL |
SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
Miss KASHISH |
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. BIR SINGH & Mr.SURESH CHAND |
CARE TAKER(MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.DAYARAM & Mr.VEER SINGH |
CARE TAKER(MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
53 |
EVACUATION TEAM |
Mr.SUBHASH CHANDRA |
PGT GEOGRAPHY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.YOGESH SHARMA |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SARITA SINGH |
GUIDE CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
54 |
SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM |
Mr.SURESH KUMAR |
PGT ECONOMICS |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.Yogesh Sharma |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. ROOPA RANI |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
ALL CLASS MONITORS |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
55 |
FIRE SAFETY TEAM |
Mr. SUBHASH CHAND |
PGT HINDI |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM KAUR |
TGT S.ST. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. BIKRAM SINGH |
TGT ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.BIR SINGH |
CARE TAKER(MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.VEER SINGH |
CARE TAKER(MTS) |
Member |
|
|||
56 |
FIRST AID TEAM |
Mrs.NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HOUSE CAPTAIN, V.CAPTAIN, H. PERFECTS |
STUDENTS |
Member |
|
|||
57 |
SITE SECURITY TEAM |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs. POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
58 |
PTC COMMITTEE |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. POONAM YADAV |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Member |
|
|||
TEN MEMBERS FROM EACH BLOCK |
PARENTS |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HM/AHMs , CLASS TEACHERS |
TEACHER |
Member |
|
|||
59 |
PISA |
Mrs. POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
COORDINATOR |
|
|
Mrs. POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
INCHARGE (SCIENCE) |
|
|||
Mr. TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. O.P. KANODIA |
PGT PHYSICS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. POONAM KHEDAR |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. LOKESH KUMAR |
TGT SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP |
LAB ATTENDANT |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. DESHRAJ |
PGT -MATHS |
INCHARGE (MATHS) |
|
|||
Mr. SURESH KUMAR |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SARITA SINGH |
TGT MATHS |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
Incharge (ENGLISH) |
|
|||
Mr. SAVITA KUMARI |
TGT -ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SANJU |
TGT -ENGLISH |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
60 |
CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr. TARACHAND SAINI |
PGT BIOLOGY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA |
ART TEACHER |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. NAVI AHMED |
C.A. |
Member |
|
|||
61 |
SUNDAY AND HOLIDAY MONITORING |
Mrs.NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.REKHA DEVI |
MATRON |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.CHANDER PARBHA DEVI |
MATRON |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.VEER SINGH, Mr.DAYARAM |
MTS(CARE TAKER) |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SURESH KUMAR, VIKAS |
MTS(CARE TAKER) |
Member |
|
|||
SPECIAL DUTY TEACHERS |
|
Member |
|
|||
62 |
CCTV FOOTAGE MONITORING |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POOJA |
PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. NAVI AHMED |
C.A. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.LALIT KASHYAP |
FCSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.PREETY |
COUNSELOR |
Member |
|
|||
Mr. BIJENDER KUMAR |
ECP |
Member |
|
|||
66 |
COMPLAINT & GRIEVANCE |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
67 |
VMC,VAC& LPC |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
68 |
MTS DUTY ROSTER |
Mr.SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Incharge |
|
|
Mrs. POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
69 |
MUSEUM & RESOURCE ROOM |
Mr. MUKESH KUMAR |
PGT HISTORY |
Incharge |
|
|
Mr. HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.MANOJ KUMAR |
SSA |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR |
JSA |
Member |
|
|||
70 |
SEXUAL HARASSMENT AT WORK PLACE |
Mrs. POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mr. SURENDRA KUMAR |
PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.SUNITA YADAV |
PGT ENGLISH |
SMT |
|
|||
Mrs.POONAM YADAV |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.HAJARILAL |
LIBRARIAN |
Member |
|
|||
Mr.RAJESH GUPTA |
O.S. |
Member |
|
|||
Ma.TUSHAL |
SCHOOL BOYS CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
Miss KASHISH |
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN |
Member |
|
|||
71 |
EVENING ROLL CALL |
Mrs ROOPA RANI |
PET |
INCHARGE |
|
|
Mr. YOGESH SHARMA |
PET |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs.POONAM PASSI |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Member |
|
|||
Mrs. NEETU VERMA |
STAFF NURSE |
Member |
|
|||
ALL HMS |
|
Member |
|
|||
All the incharges and members of the committees are instructed to plan out activities for 2023-24 as per the needs and submit it to the undersigned with requisition before 5 th April,2023. |