Vidyalaya Level Committees
Friday May 1 2020 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education, Deptt.of Education & Literacy ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, नाशिक

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nasik

Vidayalaya Level Committees

VARIOUS COMMITTEE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-21

1.      INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEE          14.     CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES    
1 Mr. V. N. Sonar  PGT Eng  Converner          1 Mr. Y. R . Koli TGT- Mar Converner 
2 Mr. Shankar Kataria PGT Phy Member          2 Mr. Tulsidas Tiwari Music Teacher Member 
3 Mr. P. Khan TGT Eng Member          3 Mrs. A. U. Sayed TGT Hindi Member 
                4 Mrs. S. S. Lodam  TGT- Mar Member 

 

 

2.       ACADEMIC COUNCIL

        5 Miss Pratibha Borse TGT Hindi Member 
1 Mrs. A. R. Chaudhari PGT Maths Converner                 
2 Mr. P. M. Waghmare  PGT- Chem Member          15.   PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES     
3 Mr. P. F. Khairnar  TGT- Eng  Member          1 Mr. Prashant Ingle PGT- His Converner 
4 Mr. R. B. Wable TGT- Maths  Member          2 Mrs. Jyoti Dangorkar  TGT- Sci  Member 
5 Mr. P. U. Pahade LDC Member          3 Mr. S. V. Madankar  Librarian Member 
6 Mr. B. D. SHINDE Chowkidar Attendent           4  Mr. P. M. Waghmare  PGT Chem  Member 
7 Mr. G. M. Jadhav  Chowkidar  Attendent          5 Mrs. S. S. Lodam TGT Marathi Member 
                6 Mr. P. Khan  TGT- Eng  Member
3.  TIME TABLE COMMITTEE          7 Mrs. P. Dongre  TGT SST  Member
1 Mr. P. M. Waghmare PGT- Chem Converner                 
2 Mr. Shankar Kataria PGT- Phy Member          16.   MIGRATION COMMITTEE     
3 Mr. R. B. Wable TGT- Maths  Member          1 Mr. J. Y. Hase  PGT- Bio  Converner 
4 Mr. P. Khan TGT- Eng  Member          2 Mrs. Priti Sarathe Staff Nurse Member 
                3 Mrs. A. U. Sayed  TGT- Hindi Member 
4.       Examination  COMMITTEE                 
1 Mr. V. N. Sonar PGT- Eng Converner          17.   DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE     
2 Mr. M. P. Singh  PGT- IT  Member          1 Mrs. A. R. Chaudhari  PGT-Maths  Converner 
3 Mrs. Jyoti Dangorkar  TGT- Sci  Member          2 Mrs. S. S. Sable  PET- Female  Member 
4 Mr. S. J. Patil Lab Attendant Member          3 Mr. J. Patil PET- Male Member 
5 Mr. Anil Patil MTS  Member         4 HouseMasters of concerned House   Member 
                5 Associate HouseMasters of concerned House   Member 
5.       SCHOOL BEUTIFICATION COMMITTEE                 
1 Mr. J. A. Patil  Art Teacher  Converner                 
2 Mr. R. R. Wakchaure  SUPW Member          18. MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE    
 3

 ALL GROUP D

 

 

 

 GROUP D

 

 

 

Member 

 

        1 Mr. R. K. Parade PGT Hindi CONVENER

 

6.         C.B.S.E. Committee

        2 Mr. Wakchaure SUPW Member 
1 Mr. Shankar Kataria  PGT- Phy Converner          3 Mrs. P. S. Dongare  TGT-SST Member 
2 Mr. M. P. Singh  PGT- IT  Member          4 Mr. R. B. Wable TGT Maths Member 
3 Mr. P. Khan TGT- Eng Member          5 Mr. M. S. Raut ECP Member 
                       
7.       MESS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE          19. SWACHHATA COMMITTEE    
1 Mrs. A. R. Chaudhari  PGT Maths SMT Converner          1 Mr. R. R. Wakchaure SUPW CONVENER
2 Mr. V. K. Shakya CA Member          2 Mr. J. A. PATIL Art Teacher Member 
3 All House Masters   Member          3 Mr. J. Patil PET Male Member 
4 Mrs. PRITI SARATHE Staff Nurse Member          4 Mrs. S. S. Sable  PET Female Member 
5 School Captains   Member                 
6 School Vice Captains   Member                
7 Migration Students
(01 Boy & 01 Girl) 
  Member         20. SPORTS & GAMES COMMITTEE    
8 Class & House Captain's    Member         1 Mrs. S. S. Sable  PET-Female CONVENER
                2 Mr. V. N. Sonar PGT-ENG Member
              3 Mr. J. Patil PET- Male  Member
                4 Mr. S. V. Madankar LIBRARIAN Member
                5 Mrs. S. S. Lodam TGT Marathi Member
                6 Mr. J. A. Patil Art Teacher Member
                 7  All HMs & AHMs    Member
                       
                       
                21. ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE / DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
8        GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING COMMITTEE         1 SHRI N. D. Ovhal Principal Chairman
1 Mr. V. N. Sonar PGT-ENG CONVENER         2 Mrs. A. R. Chaudhari PGT-MATHS Secretary
2 Mr. P. Khan TGT-ENG Member         3 Mr. V. N. Sonar PGT-ENG Member
3 Mrs. S. S. Lodam TGT-MARATHI Member         4 Mr. P. Khan TGT-ENG Member
4 Mrs. A. R. Chaudhari PGT Maths Member         5 Mr. S. Kataria PGT-PHY Member
                6 Mr. P. M. Waghmare PGT Chem Member
                7  Mr. S. V. Madankar   Librarian  Member
9        SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE                
1 Mr. J. Y. Hase  PGT-BIO CONVENER                
2 Mr. R. R. Wakchaure SUPW Member         22. SCHOOL COMPLANT COMMITTEE(SCC)
3 Mr. J. A. Patil ART Teacher Member         1 SHRI N. D. Ovhal Principal Chairman
4 Mrs. S. S. Lodam TGT-MAR Member         2 Mrs. A. R. Chaudhari PGT-MATHS Secretary
5 Mrs. S. S. Sable  PET- Female  Member         3 Mr. V. N. Sonar PGT ENG Member
6 Mrs. A. U. Sayed  TGT-HINDI Member         4 Mr. R. K. Parade PGT Hindi Member
7 Mrs. P. S. Dongre TGT-SST Member         5 Mr. Nitin S. Budge OS Member
                6 Mrs. A. U. Sayed TGT-HINDI Member
10         AEP COMMITTEE                
1 Mr. J. Y. Hase  PGT-BIO CONVENER         23. ALUMINI COMMITTEE
2 Mrs. Priti Sarathe STAFF NURSE Member         1 Mr. J. Y. Hase PGT-BIO CONVENER
3 Mrs. S. S. Sable  PET- Female  Member         2 Mr. R. R. Wakchaure SUPW Member
4 Mrs. S. S. Lodam TGT-MAR Member         3 Mrs. S. S. Lodam TGT-MAR Member
5 Mrs. P. S. Dongre TGT-SST Member                
6 Mrs. J. Dangorkar TGT-SCI Member         24. JNVST COMMITTEE
                1 Mr. S. V. Madankar LIBRARIAN CONVENER
                2 Mr. A. D. Shinde TGT-MATHS Member
11        GUEST HOUSE COMMITTEE         3 Mr. P. F. Khairnar TGT Eng Member
1 Mr. V. K. Shakya CA CONVENER                
2 Mr. Harshad Pawar CCS Member            
3 Mr. G. Y. Pawar CCS Member                
                       
                       
12        ART IN EDUCATION                
1 Mr. J. A. Patil ART Teacher CONVENER                
2 All language teacher   Member                
                       
13       LIBRARY COMMITTEE                
1 Mr. S. V. Madankar LIBRARIAN CONVENER                
2 Mr. R. K. Parade PGT Hindi Member            
3 Mr. Y. R. Koli TGT Marathi Member