Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, मैसूर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mysuru

Time Table

 

PERIOD/CLASS DAYS 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH 6TH 7TH 8TH  
VI A MONDAY Kannada Science English Computer Science Hindi Library  Maths  Social Science  
  TUSEDAY  Science Music  Kannada English   Maths  Art Kannada Hindi   
   WEDNESDAY Maths  English Social Science PET Music Hindi Science  Computer Science  
  THURSDAY  Kannada English Science Hindi Art Hindi English Maths  
  FRIDAY  Kannada English Sciience Social Science Maths Hindi  English Hindi  
  SATURDAY  English Kannada Science Hindi Maths Library  Social Science PET  
VI B  MONDAY  English  Kannada  Hindi  Science  PET  English Hindi  Maths   
  TUESDAY  English  Social Science  Hindi  Science  Computer Science   Maths  English  Kannada  
  WEDNESDAY English  Kannada  Hindi  Social Science  Library   PET Maths   Science  
  THRUSDAY Art  Social Science  Hindi  Music  English   Science Maths  Kannada   
  FRIDAY  Maths  Art  Computer Science  Library  English  Science Hindi Social Science  
  SATURDAY  Maths  Music  Hindi  Science  English  Social Science Kannada Hindi  
VII A   MONDAY Maths  English  Science  Hindi  Kannada  Social Science  Computer Science  Hindi   
  TUESDAY Maths English   Science Library  Kannada  Hindi  Computer Science  Social Science   
  WEDNESDAY Maths  English  Science  Maths  PET  Social Science  English  Hindi   
  THURSDAY English  Hindi  Social Science  Science  Kannada  Maths  Music  English   
  FRIDAY Egnlish  Hindi  Social Science  Science  Kannada  Hindi  Maths  Art   
  SATURDAY English  Hindi  Library  Music  Kannada  Maths  Art  Science   
VII B  MONDAY  Hindi  Social Science  Kannada  Library  English  Maths  Science  Hindi  
  TUESDAY Hindi  Kannada  Art  Music  Science  Egnlish  Social Science  Maths   
  WEDNESDAY Hindi  Social Science  Kannada  Science  EgEnglish  Maths  Art  English   
  THURSDAY Hindi  Maths  PET  English  Science  Social Science  English  Music   
  FIRDAY Hindi  Maths  Kannada  English Science  Library  PET  Maths   
  SATURDAY Hindi  Maths  Social Science  English Science  Computer Science  Hindi  Kannada   
VIII A  MONDAY  Kannada  Art  Library Maths  Social Science  English Hindi   Science  
  TUESDAY Maths  English  Music  Social Science  Hindi  PET  Kannada  Maths   
  WEDNESDAY Science  English  Hindi  Maths  Maths  Kannada  Hindi  English   
  THURSDAY Kannada  English  Hindi  Maths  Hindi  Library  Science  Social Science   
  FRIDAY Science  English  PET  Maths  Hindi  Social Science  Computer Science  English   
  SATURDAY PET  English  Art  Social Science  HIndi  Maths  Maths  Music   
VIII B  MONDAY  Hindi  English  Art  Maths  Music  Science Social Science   Maths  
  TUESDAY Hindi  Art  English  Maths  Social Science  English  Hindi  Kannada   
  WEDNESDAY Hindi  Music  Kannada  Maths  Hindi  Science  Computer Science  Physics   
  THURSDAY Hindi  Library  English Maths  Kannada  EEnglish  Social Science  Science   
  FRIDAY Hindi  Library  English  Maths  Kannada   Maths Social Science  Physics   
  SATURDAY Hindi  Social Science   English Maths  Kannada   Science English  PET   
IX A MONDAY  General Studies English   Hindi  Social Science  Maths  Kannada  Maths  Computer Science  
  TUESDAY  Maths  English Hindi PET Social Science  Kannada Social Science Chemistry  
  WEDNESDAY Maths  Biology  English Social Science Physics  Kannada Maths Library  
  THURSDAY Chemistry  General Studies Social Science Maths  Music  Hindi Kannada English  
  FRIDAY Maths  Social Science Biology Kannada chemistry  Art Physics Egnlish  
  SATURDAY Maths  English Physics Kannada Biology  English Social Science Hindi  
IX B MONDAY   Social Science  Maths  Hindi  Biology  English  Kannada Social Science  Chemistry  
  TUESDAY Social Science General Studies Hindi Physics English  Kannada Maths English  
  WEDNESDAY Social Science Chemistry Maths PET English  Kannada Biology Maths  
  THURSDAY Social Science PET Chemistry English Maths  Hindi Kannada Library  
  FRIDAY General Studies Maths English Kannada Music  Biology Social Science Computer Science  
  SATURDAY  PET Social Science English Kannada Maths  Art Maths Hindi  
X A MONDAY Hindi  Maths   Biology English   Social Science  Physics Chemistry  English   
  TUESDAY Kannada  Maths   Social Science English  Art  Physics  Maths  Hindi   
  WEDNESDAY Kannada  Maths   Social Science English  Hindi  Social Science  Maths  Biology   
  THURSDAY Maths  English  Kannada  Biology  Social Science  PET  Library  Computer Science   
  FRIDAY Maths  English  Kannada  Chemistry  Library  Music  Hindi  Social Science   
  SATURDAY chemistry  English  Kannada   Maths Social Science  Hindi  PET  Physics   
X B MONDAY   English  Maths Chemistry  Kannada  Maths  Social Sience  English  Social Science   
  TUESDAY English  Maths   Biology Hindi  Kannada  Computer Science  Chemistry  Social Science   
  WEDNESDAY English  Maths  Biology  Kannada  Social Science  Chemistry  Library  Maths   
  THURSDAY Library  Maths  PET  Social Science  English  Physics  Computer Science  Hindi   
  FRIDAY Music  Maths  Social Science  Kannada English  Physics  Art  Hindi   
  SATURDAY Hindi  Maths  Socila Science  Kannada English  PET  Physics  Biology   
XI MONDAY   Biology Maths   Physics Chemistry General Studies  PET  English  English   
  TUESDAY Biology  Maths  Physics  Chemistry  English  Library  Biology  Biology Practical   
  WEDNESDAY General Studies  Maths  Physics  Chemistry  Kannada  Biology  English  Maths   
  THRUSDAY Physics  Maths  Biology  Kannada  Chemistry  Biology  Physics  Physics Practical   
  FRIDAY Physics  General Studies  Chemistry  Maths  Biology  Chemistry   English Physics   
  SATURDAY General Studies   Maths Biology  Physics  Chemistry  English  Chemistry  Chemistry Practical   
XII MONDAY Chemistry  Physics  Maths  English  Biology  Kannada  Physics  Physics   
  TUESDAY Chemistry  Physics  Maths  English  Biology  PET  Maths  ICT   
  WEDNESDAY Chemistry  Physics  Maths  English  Biology  Physcis  Chemistry  Chemistry   
  THURSDAY Biology  Chemistry  Maths  kannada  Physcis  Chemistry  English  English   
  FFRIDAY Biology  Chemistry  Maths  Egnlish  Physcis  Kannada  Biology  Biology   
  SATURDAY Biology  Chemistry  Maths  English  Physcis  Maths  Biology  Library   

6

 SL.

NO

Teacher Name DESIGNATION  DAYS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
1

MR.MADHUSOODANAN.J



PRINCIPAL  MONDAY  9A      11A          2
      TUESDAY   9B             
      WEDNESDAY 11A              
      THURSDAY   9A            
      FRIDAY 9B 11A            
      SATURDAY 11A              
2

MR.SAMUEL NAVANEETHRAJ M

 

 

VICE PRINCIPAL  MONDAY   9B            
      TUSEDAY             9B  
      WEDNESDAY     9B 7A       9B 
      THURSDAY       9B         
      FRIDAY   9B            7B 
      SATURDAY         9B  12A   9B  
                         
3

MR.V.K.MANOHAR KUMAR

PGT-PHYSICS   MONDAY   12A 11A     10A 12A 12A 
      TUESDAY    12A  11A   9B   10A     
      WEDNESDAY    12A  11A     9A 12A      4
      THURSDAY   11A 9B      12A  10B  11A 11A 
      FIRDAY  11A        12A  10 B  9A  11A   5
      SATURDAY   9B    9A 11A  12A    10B   10A
4

MR.S.SELVAN

PGT CHEMISTRTY   MONDAY  12A   10B 11A     10A 9B
      TUESDAY  12A     11A      10B  9A   4
      WEDNESDAY 12A 9B   11A    10B  12A  12A 
      THURSDAY 9A  12A  9B    11A  12A     
      FRIDAY   12A  11A 10A   9A 11A     
      SATURDAY  10A 12A      11A     11A 11A 
5 MR.M.S.LAVAKUMAR   PGT-BIOLOGY  MONDAY 11A    10A  9B  12A       4
      TUESDAY 11A    10B    12A    11A  11A 
      WEDNESDAY    9A 10B    12A   11A 9B   10A
      THURSDAY  12A   11A  10A    11A     
      FRIDAY 12A    9A    11A  9B  12A 12A   6
      SATURDAY  12A   11A    9A     12A 10B   5
6 MR.RAMESH NAYAK  PGT-HINDI  MONDAY 10A 11A 12A     9A&B    
      TUESDAY   11A   12A 10B    9A &B  12A 10A   6
      WEDNESDAY   11A  12A    10A  9A&B     
      THURSDAY    11A 12A        9A &B  10B
      FRIDAY   11A  12A   9A&B     10A 10B 
      SATURDAY    10B 11A  12A  9A&B     10A    5
7 MR.NAVNEET KUMAR SINGH  PGT-GEOGRAPHY  MONDAY 9B     9A 10A 10B 9B 10B   6
      TUESDAY  9B   10A     9A   9A  10B 
      WEDNESDAY 9B     10A 9A  10B  10A     
      THURSDAY  9B   9A  10B  10A       
      FRIDAY   9A  10B        9B  10A   
      SATURDAY   9B  10B     10A    9A    4
8 MR.VENUGOPAL  TGT-HINDI  MONDAY  7B   6B   6A   6B 7B
      TUESDAY 7B   6B          6A 
      WEDNESDAY  7B   6B      6A     
      THURSDAY  7B   6B   6A    6A    
      FRIDAY 7B          6A  6B  6A 
      SATURDAY  7B    6B 6A      7B   6B  5
9 MRS.M.T.JYOTHILEKSHMI  TGT-HINDI  MONDAY  8B   9A &B 7A     8A 7A  5
      TUESDAY  8B   9A &B    8A  7A  8B     6
      WEDNESDAY  7B   6B      6A     
      THURSDAY  8B 7A  8A    8A   9A &B    
      FRIDAY 8B  7A       8A 7A     
      SATURDAY  8B 7A      8A      9A & B   4
10 MR.PRAMOD V  TGT-ENGLISH  MONDAY 10B 7A   10A 7B   10B 10A
      TUESDAY 10B  7A    10A    7B       4
      WEDNESDAY  10B 7A    10A  7B    7A  7B 
      THURSDAY 7A 10A   7B 10B   7B 7A 6
      FRIDAY 7A  10A    7B  10B       
      SATURDAY 7A  10A    7B  10B       
11 MRS.SUNITHA K  TGT-ENGLISH   MONDAY  6B 9A 6A    9B 6B    
      TUESDAY  6B 9A    6A  9B     6B 9B   6
      WEDNESDAY  6B 6A  9A     9B        4
      THURSDAY   6A   9B 6B   6A  9A  5
      FRIDAY   6A  9B    6B    6A  9A 
      SATURDAY  6A 9A  9B    6B  9A     
12

MRS.NOORJAHAN H.I

TGT-MATHS  MONDAY  7A 10A   8A   7B      4
      TUESDAY 7A 10A        8A  10A  7B   5
      WEDNESDAY 7A 10A   8A   7B 10A 8B 6
      THURSDAY 10A  7B    8A    7A     
      FRIDAY 10A  7B    8A      7A  8B 
      SATURDAY  8A  7B    10A   7A     
13 MRS.P.MYTHILI  TGT-MATHS  MONDAY    10B   8B  10B    6A 6B 
      TUESDAY  8A 10B    8B  6A  6B     
      WEDNESDAY 6A  10B    8B       6B 10B   5
      THURSDAY   10B    8B      6B 6A 
      FRIDAY 6B  10B    8B  6A       
      SATURDAY     6A  6B  7B  8B    7A 
14 MRS.JAYABHARATHI B.K  TGT-SCIENCE  MONDAY   6A  7A 6B   8B 7B   5
      TUESDAY  8A 10B    8B  6A  6B     
      WEDNESDAY  6A 10B    8B      6B  10B 
      THURSDAY      6A 7A  7B  6B  8A  8B 
      FRIDAY  8A    6A 7A  7B  6B     
      SATURDAY     6A  6B  7B  8B     7A
15 TGT(S.SCI)  TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE  MONDAY   7B     8A 7A 8B 6A
      TUESDAY   6B 6A 8A 8B   7B  7A 
      WEDNESDAY    7B 6A  6B    7A     
      THURSDAY      6A 7A  7B  6B  8A  8B 
      FRIDAY     7A 6A   8A  8B  6B 
      SATURDAY    8B 7B  8A    6B  6A   
16  TGT-KANNADA  TGT-KANNADA  MONDAY 6A 6B 7B   7A 9A&B    
      TUESDAY   7B      7A  9A &B    10B  4
      WEDNESDAY   6B  7B    11A   9A&B    
      THURSDAY  6A     11A  7A    9A&B   6B  5
      FRIDAY 6A    7B  9A&B   7A      
      SATURDAY    6A   9A&B  7A    6B  7B   5
17

MR. S N PASHUPATHIHAL

TGT-KANNADA  MONDAY 8A   9A &B 10B   12A    
      TUESDAY 10A    9A&B    10B    8A  8B   5
      WEDNESDAY  10A   8B  10B    8A     
      THURSDAY  8A   10A  12A  8B  9A&B     5  
      FRIDAY     10A  10B  8B  12A     
      SATURDAY     10A  10B  8B    8A   9A&B  5
18 MRS.S.BHUVANESHWARI  MUSIC TEACHER  MONDAY          8B      
      TUESDAY    6A 8A  7B           3
      WEDNESDAY   8B       6A        2
      THURSDAY       6B  9A    7A  7B   4
      FRIDAY  10B       9B  10A     
      SATURDAY   6B    7A         8A
19

MRS.MAHESHWARI S

 

 

 

LIBRARIAN  MONDAY     8A 7B   6A      3
      TUESDAY        7A    11A    
      WEDNESDAY          6B   10B  9A  3
      THURSDAY 10B  8B        8A  10A  9B 
      FRIDAY    8B   6B  10A  7B       4
      SATURDAY     7A       6A   12A   3
20

MR.K.P.INGALGANU         

ART TEACHER  MONDAY   8A 8B          
      TUESDAY    8B  7B    10A  6A    
      WEDNESDAY              78    1
      THURSDAY  6B       8A  10A  9B   
      FRIDAY    8B   6B  10A   7B      4
      SATURDAY     8A       9B  7A    
21

MRS.ANUSHA               

    

FCSA (CONTRACT)  MONDAY        6A     7A 9A
      TUESDAY         6B  10B  7A  12A 
      WEDNESDAY              8B 6A 
      THURSDAY              10B 10A 
      FRIDAY      6B        8A  9B
      SATURDAY            7B      1
22

MS.P.U.SHOBANA

 

   

PET FEMALE (CONTRACT)  MONDAY         6B 11A      
      TUESDAY            12A      
      WEDNESDAY        6A    6B      
      THURSDAY      10B      10A      
      FRIDAY                  
      SATURDAY            10B 10A   6A  

 (Samuel Navaneethraj) Vice Principal                                                                                                                                                  (Madhusoodanan.J) Principal

CLASS  TIMINGS  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
VI

12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM

 SCIENCE SOCIAL SCIENCE  MATHS  ENGLISH  HINDI
VII  12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM  SOCIAL SCIENCE  ENGLISH  MATHS  HINDI  SCIENCE
VIII   12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM  MATHS  ENGLISH  HINDI  SCIENCE  SOCIAL SCIENCE
IX   12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM  SCINECE HINDI   ENGLISH  MATHS  SOCIAL SCIENCE
 12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM  SCIENCE  HINDI  SOCIAL SCIENCE  MATHS  ENGLISH
XI   12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM  ENGLISH  BIOLOGY  CHEMISTRY  PHYSICS  MATHS
XII   12.20 PM TO 1.30 PM  MATHS  CHEMISTRY  BIOLOGY  ENGLISH  PHYSCIS

 ( Samuel Navaneethraj) Vice Principal                                                                                                                              (Madhusoodanan.J) Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  10 A HINDI 6A  SCEINCE 11A PHYSICS 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

10B MATHS 8A SOCIAL 9A MATHS  10A ENG 
Tuesday 9B SOCIAL  9A ENGLISH   11A CHEMISTRY 9A & B HINDI  10A MATHS 
Wednesday 10B ENG  8B ENGLISH 9B MATHS   10B KANNADA  9B ENGLISH 8A KANNADA   -  -
Thursday 11A MATHS   7A SOCIAL 10B SOCIAL  7B SCIENCE  11A BIO  8B SOCIAL  7A ENG 
Friday  8A SCI 10A KANNADA  6A SOCIAL  -  -  6B SOCIAL
Saturday  -  9A &B KANNADA 10A SOCIAL   -  -  7B KAN

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(B.Senthamizh Selvan)

I/C Time Table

(Madhusoodanan.J)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday    RN    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

  NKS    SS
Tuesday HST    KRS        MTJ  
Wednesday    PV   SK    VRK    
Thursday      NHI     PUS    PM
Friday  JBK     VG SKM    MMH  
Saturday  KPI     SB      SM  

 

(Navneeth Kumar Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Madhusoodanan.J)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday COM.LAB  6B KAN 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

7A KAN   8B SCI
Tuesday 8B HINDI  8A ENG   - 6B SCI  6A MATHS  7A HINDI  7B MATHS 
Wednesday 7A MATHS  7B SOCIAL  9A SOCIAL  7B ENG   6A HINDI  6A MATHS 10A BIO 
Thursday  11A MATHS 7A SOCIAL  10B SOCIAL  7B SCIENCE  11A  BIO   8B SOCIAL 7A ENG 
Friday  - 7A SCI  8B KAN  11A ENG 
Saturday  10B HINDI 6A KAN   8B MATHS  8A HINDI  -  - 6B HINDI 

 

(B SENTHAMIZH SELVAN)

I/C Time Table

(MADHUSOODANAN J)

Principal