Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, मेदक

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, MEDAK

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Smt M.Sathyavathy In-Charge Academics
Sh B.Madhava In-Charge substitution Time Table
Sh V.Srinivasa Rao  In-Charge Time Table
Sh B.Madhava In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Sh Surendra Pal In-Charge CCA
Sh GSR Bhaskar  
Sh CMV Sheshu  
Sh Bhim Sharma  
Sh R.Shyam Sundar  
Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary  
3 Mess Smt M.Sathyavathy In-Charge Mess
Sh J.Krishnaiah (Cat. Asst)  Second In-Charge Mess
 Smt R.Jyothi  Member
 Sh Karunya Teja Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sh R.Shyam Sunder In-Charge
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan  Member
Smt D.Prameela Kumari  Member
All HMs  
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Smt M.Sathyavathy In-Charge Scholastic
Sh G.V.Rama Rao CBSE in-Charge
Sh C.G.Krupakar in-Charge Internal Exams
Sh G.Venkateshwarlu  
Sh GSR Bhaskar  
K.Vijaya  
FCSA  
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh M.V.Ramana
(Principal)
Chairman
Smt M.Sathyavathy
(Vice-Principal)
In-Charge
Sh V.Srinivasa Rao  Member
Sh R.Shyam Sundar Member
Smt Janaki Devi Member
Sh Jitendra Kumar Member
Smt D.Prameela Kumari Member
7 JNVST Smt M.Sathyavathy  
Sh SV Subba Reddy  
Sh GSR Bhaskar  
Smt R.Jyothi  
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Smt M.Sathyavathy

 
All House Masters/House Mistress  
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan
(PET Male)
 
Smt D.Prameela Kumari
(PET Female)
 
9 Safety & Security Sh M.V.Ramana
(Principal)
 
Smt M.Sathyavathy
(Vice-Principal)
 
Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary  
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan  
Smt D.Prameela Kumari  
Smt Janaki Devi  
Sh SV Subba Reddy  
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Smt M.Sathyavathy  
 Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
 All HMs  
11 Museum Corner Sh R.Shyam Sundar In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club  Sh R.Shyam Sundar  
 Sh Bhim Sharma  
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan  
Smt D.Prameela Kumari  
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly  Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan
 
 Smt D.Prameela Kumari

 Sh Bhim Sharma  
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh G.Shivakrishna  
Sh G.Venkateshwarlu  
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan  
Sh R.Shyam Sundar  
Smt D.Prameela Kumari  
16 Medical & First Aid  Smt T.Rama Mani  
 Smt D.Prameela Kumari  
 Ms T.Vidya Lakshmi  
17 Sports Club Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan  
Smt D.Prameela Kumari  
18 Environmental Club  Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
 Sh GSR Bhaskar  
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan
(PET Male)
 
19 A.C.P  Sh GSR Bhaskar  
 Sh G.Venkateshwarlu  
 Sh PK Bhaileker  
Sh SV Subba Reddy   
20 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh R.Shyam Sundar   
Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary   
Sh SV Subba Reddy  
 
21 Vidyalaya Garden  Sh R.Shyam Sundar   
 Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan
(PET Male)
 
Smt D.Prameela Kumari
(PET Female)
 
22 Green School Program   Sh R.Shyam Sundar   
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan
(PET Male) 
 
Smt D.Prameela Kumari
(PET Female)
 
23 Raj Bhasha Sh Surendra Pal  
Sh PK Bhaileker  
Sh SV Subba Reddy  
24 Parent Teacher Association Sh C.G.Krupakar  
Sh G.Venkateshwarlu  
Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary  
Sh GSR Bhaskar  
Sh R.Shyam Sundar  
25 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  Sh GSR Bhaskar  
 Sh G.Shivakrishna  
26 Science Club  Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
 Sh C.G.Krupakar  
 Sh B.Madhava  
27 Maths Club  Sh V.Srinivasa Rao  
 Smt S.Kavitha  
Sh CMV Sheshu  
28 Computer Club Sh Jitendra Kumar  
29 Music Club Sh Bhim Sharma  
30 Literary Club  Smt N.P.Sujatha  
 Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary  
 Smt R.Gayatri  
31 Alumni Club  Smt M.Sathyavathy  
 Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
32 Migration  Sh Surendra Pal  
 Smt M.Sathyavathy  
Sh Jitendra Kumar  
33 Monitoring of Suggestion Box   Smt M.Sathyavathy  
Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary   
 Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
34 Anti Ragging    Smt M.Sathyavathy  
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan   
Smt D.Prameela Kumari   
35 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Smt M.Sathyavathy
(Vice-Principal)
 
Sh G.V.Rama Rao  
Smt S.Kavitha  
Sh. Sd Arifulla Khan  
Smt Janaki Devi