Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, मेदक

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, MEDAK

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

English

1-6


Gyaneshwari Chowdary

Maths 1-6

 

C.M.V. Sheshu

Science 1-6

 

T.Vidyalakshmi

Library/Music/Hindi/Social

 

1/2/3-4/5-6

D. Sanjeev Reddy/Bheem Sharma/S.V. Subba Reddy/G.S.R. Bhasker

Telugu/Art/Telugu


1/2/3-6


G.Venkateshwarlu/Shyam Sunder

Hindi

1-6

S.V.Subba Reddy

Social/Library/Art/Music


1-3/4/5/6

 

G.S.R. Bhasker/D.Sanjeev Reddy/Shyam Sunder/Bheem Sharma

PET/Computer/English/PPL/Computer

1/2/3-4/5/6

 

S.Arifulla Khan/FCSA/Gyaneshwari Chowdary/M.V. Ramana/FCSA

VI B Maths 1-6 C.M.V. Sheshu Science 1-6 T.Vidyalakshmi Computer/Telugu 1/2-6

 

Hindi/Library/Hindi 1-2/3-4/5-6

 

Eng


1-6

Social/Music/Social 1-2/3/4-6 English/Music/Computer/PET/Hindi 1/2/3/4/5-6

 English/PPL/Hindi/Art 1/2/3-4/5-6

 

VIIA

English


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Social/Music


1-5/6

Maths 1-6

Computers/VP/Music/English


1-2/3/4/5-6

Science

1-6

PET /Telugu

1/2-6

 

Art/Hindi/Art/Library

1/2-3/4/5-6

VIIB

Comp/Soc


1/2-6

Eng

1-6

Hindi


1-6

Science 1-6

Music/VP/Computers/Maths

1/2/3/4-6

Maths/Telugu

1-3/4-6

 

Art/English/PET/English/Music/Art


1/2/3/4/5/6

 

Telugu/Lib/Hindi


1-2/3-4/5-6

VIIIA

Tel/Music/Tel


1-2/3/4-6

Music/comp/lib/art

1/2/3-4/5-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


 1-6


 

Soc / Comp/Soc


1-4/5/6


 

English 1-6

Science/PSCI


1-4 /5-6


 

PET/VP/Eng

1/2/3-6

VIIIB

Hindi


1- 6 


 

Social/Music/Social


 1/2/3-6

Art/ Lib/Music/Comp/Lib


1-2/3/4/5/6

English

1-6

Tel/VP/Tel


1-3/4/5-6

Maths

1-6

Comp/PET/Hindi/Eng

1/2/3-4/5-6

Science/PSCI

 

1-4/5-6

IXA

Telugu


 1-6


 

Phy/Chem/

1-3/4-6

Bio/Lib/Art

1-3/4-5/6

Social


1-6

English

1-6

Maths

1-6

Hindi/Comp/PET/Comp

1-3/4/5/6

 

Eng/Music/VP/Social/Maths/Social


1/2/3/4/5/6


 

IXB

Hindi 1-6


 

Chem/Phy

 

1-3/4-6

Maths 1-6 English 1-6

Lib/Art/Bio

 

1-2/3/4-6

Social

1-6

Telugu/Eng/Maths/Social

1-3/4/5/6

Comp/Social/PET/Comp/VP/Music


1/2/3/4/5/6

XA

Bio/Phy

1-3/4-6

Maths

1-6

English

1-6

Chem/Hindi

1-3/4-6

Social

1-6

Art/Telugu

1/2-6

Lib/Eng/VP/Comp/PPL

1-2/3/4/5/6

Maths/Social/PET/Music/Social

1-2/3/4/5/6

XB

Physics/Bio

1-3/4-6

Social 1-6

Telugu/VP/Telugu

1/2/3-6

Hindi/Chemistry

1-3/4-6

Maths


 1-6

English 1-6

PPL/COMP/Social/Art/Lib

1/2/3/4/5-6

 

 

Music/Eng/Maths/PET/Social

1/2/3-4/5/6

XIA

Chemistry

 

  1-6

English 1-6

Lib/COM/GS

 

 1-2/3-4/5-6

Bio/Maths 1-6

IP/Hindi


1-5/6

Physics 1-6

Chem/ Bio or Maths /Physics/Chem/Physics/PET

1/2/3/4/5/6

Chem/Bio  or Lib/Physics/Bio or Maths/IP or Hindi/Eng

1/2/3/4/5/6

XIB

VOC 1

 

 1-6

English 1-6 Lib/Comp/GS 1-2/3-4/5-6 Voc 2 1-6

Hindi


1-6

IP 1-6 Voc 3 1-6 Lib/PET/IP/Hindi/English 1/2/3-4/5/6
XIIA GFC (PPL)/GFC(VP)/Lib/Comp 1/2/3-4/5-6 MATHS /Bio 1-6 IP/Hindi 1-6 Physics 1-6

Chemistry


1-6

English 1-6 Bio or Maths/Physics/Chemistry/MATHS or Bio/IP or Hindi /English 1/2/3/4/5/6

Bio orLib /Phy/Chem/Phy/PET


1/2/3-4/5/6

XIIB IP 1-6 FS1 1-6 Hindi 1-6 COM/GFC(PPL)/GFC(VP)/Lib 1-2/3/4/5-6

FS2/FS1


  1-3/4-6

English 1-6 IP/PET/Lib/IP/Hindi/English 1/2/3/4/5/6 FS2 1-6
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr M.V. Ramana


Principal

XIIA

             1

---

XIAB  6

XIIB                      3

---

---

XB/XA


1/6

VIA/XA/VIA/XB       2/4/5/6

09

Mrs Sathyavathy Vice-Principal

XIIA   

2

---

XB/XIAB

2/5

XIIB

4

VIIB/VIIA/VIIIB

2/3/5

---

XA

4

XIIA/IXA/IXB

2/3/5

 11

Mr G.V. Rama Rao


PGT ( Biology)

XA/XB

 

 1-3/4-6

XIIA     

 

1-6

XISc


1-6

XB/VI


1,4/2,3,5,6

XA


4-6

XB/XIISc/XISc


1/3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

30

Mrs  N.P.Sujatha


PGT ( English)

---

XIAB                  1-6

--- IXB               1-6

IXA


1-6

 

XIIAB                1-6

IXB / XIIAB                 4/6

IXA/XIAB             1/6


 

28

Mr  C.G.Krupakar


PGT ( Chemistry)

XIA


1-6

IXB/IXA       1-3/4-6

--- XA/XB          1-3/4-6

XIIA


1-6

--- XIA/XIIA/XIA        1/3/4 XIA/XIIA        1/3-4

30

Mr B. Madhava


PGT ( Physics)

XB/XA


1-3/4-6

IXA/IXB

 

1-3/4-6

 

---

XIIA

1-6

---

XIA

1-6

XIIA/XIA

2/3,5

XIIA/XIA/XIIA

2/3/5

28

Mr.  Shivakrishna


PGT ( History)

---

XB


1-6

---

IXA

1-6

XA

1-6

IXB

1-6

XB/IXB

3/6

IXB/XA/IXA

2/3/4,6

30

Mr Jitendra Kumar


PGT ( IT)

XIIB

1-6

--

XIIA

1-6

---

XIA

1-6

XIB

1-6

XIIB/XIIA

1,4/5

XIB/XIA

3,4/5

30

Mr V. Srinivasa Rao


PGT ( MATHS)

---

XIIA

1-6

IXB

1-6

XIA

1-6

---

IXA

1-6

XIIA/XIA/XIIA/IXB

1/2/4/5

XIA/IXA

4/5

30

Mr Surendra Pal


PGT (Hindi)

IXB

1-6

---

XII

1-6

---

XI

1-6

---

IXA/XII

1-3/5

XI

5

23

Mr Karunya Teja


TGT ( FOOD)

XIB

1-6

XIIB

1-6

 ---

XIB

1-6

XIIB

1-6

---

XIB

1-6

XIIB

1-6

36

Mrs S.Kavitha


TGT ( Maths)

---

XA

1-6

---

VIII A

1-6

XB

1-6

VIIIB

1-6

---

XA/XB

1-2/3-4

28

Mr C.M.V. Sheshu


TGT (Maths)

VIB

1-6

VIA

1-6

---

VIIA

1-6

VIIB

4,5,6

VIIB

1,2,3

VIIIA

5,6

VIIIB

5,6

28

Mr R Shyam Sunder


TGT (Art)

----

VIIIA

5,6

VIIIB/IXA

1,2/5

-----

VIA/IXB


2/3

XA


1

VIIB/XB/VIA/VIIB

1/4/5/6

 

VIIA/VIB

1,4/5,6

16

Mr Bhaileker


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIB

1-6

 

---

VIIIA

1-6

XB/XA

1-3/4-6

----

VIIIA

5,6

VIIIB

3,4

VIIA

2,3

24

Mrs R.Gayatri TGT (Enlgish)

VIIA

1-6

VIIB

1-6

---

VIIIB

1-6

VIIA

5,6

VIIIA

1-4

VIIB/VIIIB

2,4/5,6

VIIIA

3-6

 32

Mrs Gyaneshwari Choudary


TGT (English)

VIA

1-6

---

XA

1-6

---

VIB

1-6

XB

1-6

VIB/XA

1/3

VIB/XB/VIA

1/2/3,4

30

Mr  S.V.Subba Reddy


TGT (Hindi)

---

VIIA

1-6

VIIB

1-6

VIB/VIA

1,2,5,6/3,4

---

VIA

1-6

VIB

5,6

VIB/VIIB

3,4/5,6

30

Mr  Bhim Sharma


TGT  (Music)

VIIIA

3

VIIIA/VIIIB

1/2

VIIIB/VIIA

4/6

VIA

2

VIIB/VIIA

1/4

VIB

3

VIB/VIIB/VIA

2/5/6

XB/IXA/XA/IXB

1/2/5/6

16

Mr Syed Arifulla


PET (M)

---

----

---- ---

----

------

VIIIB/VIB

               2/4

VIIIA/XIB/XA/XB/XIIA

1/2/4/5/6

07

Mr D.Sanjeev Reddy


TGT (Librarian)

XIIA

3,4

VIIIA

3,4

XIAB/VIIIB/IXA/VIIIB

1,2/3/4,5/6

VIA/VIB/XIIB

1/3,4/5,6

IXB

1,2

-----

XA/XIIB/VIA/XB

1,2/3/4/5,6

XIB or XIIA /XIA/VIIB/VIIA

1/2/3,4/5,6

29

Mrs Vidya Lakshmi


TGT(Science)

---

VIB

   1-6

VIA


1-6

VIIB

1-6

---

VIIA

1-6

VIIIA

1-4

VIIIB

1-4

32

Mr M.Srinivasa Rao


 TGT (Telugu)

VIIIA

1,2/4,5,6

---

 

XB

1,3,4,5,6

---

VIIIB

1,2,3,5,6

XA

2-6

VIIA

2-6

---

27

Mr G.S.R.Bhasker

VIIB

 2-6

VIIIB

1,3,4,5,6

VIIA

1,2,3,4,5,6

VIA

5,6

VIIIA

1,2,3,4,5,6

VIB

1,2,4,5,6

VIA

1,2,3

---

30

Mrs D.Prameela Kumari


PET (F)

 ---

---

---

 

--

 

---

---

VIIA/XIIB/VIIB/IXA/XIA

1/2/3/5/6

VIA/IXB

1/3

7

Mr G. Venkateshwarlu


TGT (Telugu)

IXA

1-6

---

 

VIB

2-5

---

VIA

1,2-6

VIIB

4-6

IXB

1-3

VIIB

1-2

23

 


FCSA

 

 VIIB/XIIA

1/5,6

VIIIA

 

2

VIB/XIAB/VIIIB

1/3,4/5

XIIB

 

1,2

VIIA/VIIB/VIIIA

1,2/3/5

---

VIIIB/XB/VIB/IXA/XA/IXA

1/2/3/4/5/6

IXB/VIA/IXB/VIA

1/2/4/6

20

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

XII A

Maths

 


Sh V.Srinivasa Rao

Physics

 


Sh B.Madhava

 Biology

 

 

Sh G.V.Rama Rao

Chemistry

 

 

Sh C.G.Krupakar

 

IT

 

 

Sh Jitendra Kumar

English

 

 

 Smt N.P.Sujatha

 XII B

English

 

Smt N.P.Sujatha

 Hindi

 

Sh Surendra Pal

 FCSA

IT

 

Sh Jitendra Kumar

 H/T

 

Sh Karunya Teja

 

H/T

 

Sh Karunya Teja

XI A

IT

 

Sh Jitendra Kumar

 Art

 

Sh R. Shyam Sundar

Maths

 

Sh V.Srinivasa Rao

Biology


Sh G.V.Rama Rao

Chemistry

 

Sh C.G.Krupakar

Physics

 

Sh B.Madhava

XI B

FCSA

H/T

 

Sh Karunya Teja

English

 

Smt N.P.Sujatha

Hindi

 

Sh Surendra Pal

PET (F)

 

Smt D.Prameela Kumari

PET (M)

 

Sh Syed Arifulla Khan

X A

Maths


Sh. G.V.Rama Rao

English

 

 

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

 

Social Science

 

Sh G. Shivakrishna

PET (M)


Sh Syed Arifulla Khan

Maths                   


 Smt S.Kavitha

Hindi

 

P.K.Bhaileker

X B

Hindi

 

 

 

Sh P.K.Bhaileker

Maths                   

 

 Smt S.Kavitha

 

Chemistry

 

Sh C.G.Krupakar

 

Telugu

 

Sh M.Srinivasa Rao


 

Physics

 

Sh B.Madhava

 

English

 

 

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

IX A

 

Social Science

 

Sh G. Shivakrishna

English

 

Smt R.Gayatri

Music


Sh Bhim Sharma

PET (F)

 

Smt D.Prameela Kumari

Telugu

 

Sh G. Venkateshwarlu

 

 Library

 

Sh D. Sanjeev Reddy

IX B


 

Music


Sh Bhim Sharma

 

Social Science

 

Sh G. Shivakrishna

 Art

 

Sh R. Shyam Sundar

English

 

Smt R.Gayatri

Hindi

 

Sh Surendra Pal

 

Maths

 


Sh V.Srinivasa Rao

VIII A


 

 Library

 

Sh D. Sanjeev Reddy

Science

Ms T.Vidya Lakshmi

Telugu

 

Sh M.Srinivasa Rao

Art

 

Sh R. Shyam Sundar

Maths

 

Sh C.M.V. Sheshu

 

Music


Sh Bhim Sharma

VIII B

Social Science

 

Sh G.S.R. Bhasker

Telugu

 

Sh M.Srinivasa Ra

Hindi

 

Sh S.V.Subba Reddy

Hindi

 

 

 

Sh P.K.Bhaileker

 

Library

 

Sh D. Sanjeev Reddy

 

Maths                   


 Smt S.Kavitha

VII A&B

English

 

Smt R.Gayatri

 

Hindi

 

Sh S.V.Subba Reddy

Maths

 

Sh C.M.V. Sheshu

Telugu

 

Sh G. Venkateshwarlu

Science

Ms T.Vidya Lakshmi

 

Social Science

 

Sh G.S.R. Bhasker

VI A&B

Hindi

 

Sh S.V.Subba Reddy

 

Maths

 

Sh C.M.V. Sheshu

 

English

 

 

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

 

Science

 

Ms T.Vidya Lakshmi

 

Social Science

 

Sh G.S.R. Bhasker

 

Telugu

 

Sh G. Venkateshwarlu

XII(A+B) & XI B Supervised

 Biology

 

 

Sh G.V.Rama Rao

FCSA

English

 

Smt N.P.Sujatha

Chemistry

 

 

Sh C.G.Krupakar

Physics

 

Sh B.Madhava

 

Maths

 

Sh V.Srinivasa Rao

XI A , X(A+B), IX B

 

Supervised

Library

 

Sh D. Sanjeev Reddy

 

 

Social Science

 

Sh G. Shivakrishna

 

Art

 

Sh R. Shyam Sundar

IT

 

Sh Jitendra Kumar

 

Hindi

 

Sh Surendra Pal

 

H/T

 

Sh Karunya Teja

VIII A&B

IX A

Supervised

Social Science

 

Sh G.S.R. Bhasker

 

English

 

 

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

Hindi

 

Sh S.V.Subba Reddy

 

Telugu

 

Sh G. Venkateshwarlu

 

Maths

 

Sh C.M.V. Sheshu

Hindi

 

 

 

Sh P.K.Bhaileker

VII A&B

 

VI A&B

Supervised

FCSA

Telugu

 

Sh M.Srinivasa Rao

Music
Sh Bhim Sharma

English

 

Smt R.Gayatri

Science

Ms T.Vidya Lakshmi

 

Maths

Smt S.Kavitha

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Science

VI-B

 T.Vijayalakshmi

Maths

VI B

Sh CMV Sheshu

Social  VII A

Sh GSR Bhasker

Maths

VII A

Sh CMV Sheshu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Social

X A

Sh G.shivakrishna

English

X-B

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

Social

VI A

Sh GSR Bhasker

Maths

X-A

Smt S.Kavitha

Tuesday ---

Chemistry

IX-B

 Sh C.G. Krupakar

English

XA

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

Social

IX A

Sh G.shivakrishna

---

Social

IX B

Sh G.shivakrishna

Science

VIII A

Smt T.Vijayalakshmi

---
Wednesday

Social 

VII-B

Sh G.S.R. Bhasker

English

VII B

Smt R.Gayatri

English

IX A

Smt N.P. Sujatha

Chemistry

XA

Sh C.G.Krupakar

Maths

X B

Smt S.Kavitha

Maths

VIIIB

Smt S.Kavitha

---

Maths

IX A

Sh V.Srinivasa Rao

Thursday

English

VIA

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

Science

VIA

 T.Vijayalakshmi

---

Maths

VIIIA

Smt. S.Kavitha

Social

VIIIA

Sh G.S.R.Bhasker

Science

VII A

 T.Vijayalakshmi

English

IX B

Sh

Science

VIII B

 Vidyalakshmi

Friday ---

Chemistry

IX A

Sh C.G.Krupakar

---

Science

VIIB

 T.Vijayalakshmi

English

VII A

Smt R.Gayatri

Maths

VIIB

Sh CMV Sheshu

Maths

IXB

Sh

English

VIII A Smt R.Gayatri

Saturday ---

Social

VIIIB

Sh G.S.R.Bhasker

Maths

VIA

Sh CMV Sheshu

Chemistry

XB

Sh C.G.Krupakar

English

VIB

Smt Gyaneshwari Choudary

Social

VIB

Sh G.S.R.Bhasker

English

VIIIB

Social

XB Sh G.Shivakrishna

 

 

 

(Srinivasa Rao )

I/C Time Table

(M.V. Ramana)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal