Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय रोइंग, जिला- लोवर दिबांग वैली ( अरुणाचल प्रदेश )

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Roing,District- Lower Dibang Valley (Arunachal Pradesh)

Vidayalaya Level Committees 2021-22

Sl.No. Department/Committee In-Charge Member
1. Academic Committee Dhanjit Singh Boro Urmila Sonowal, Babulal Kuldeep , Vijay Kumar
2. Mess Committee Dhanjit Singh Boro Vijay Kumar,Joya kamsi, Sanghamitra Das 
3. M & R Committee DS Boro Urmila Sonowal, A Chakrawarti,S Kr Gupta,K Newar,SS yadav, Manuj Buragohain
4. Disciplinary Committee PET (M) - Boys
Chetna  - Girls
All HMs
5. Admission Committee Kamal Newar Vijay Kumar, Md R Ali, Sanghamitra Das 
6. JNVST Committee Kamal Newar Vijay Kumar, Md R Ali, FCSA, Monjita Deori
7. CBSE Committee Md R Ali SS Yadav,FCSA
8. Examination Committee Vijay Kumar Urmila Sonowal,FCSA
9. Safety & Security Committee

Babulal Kuldeep- Boys

 

 Chakrawarti - Girls     

All HMs
10. PTC Joya Kamsi Urmila Sonowal, K Newar
11. VMC DS Boro J Kamsi
12. CCA Committee Kamal Newar J Kamsi, PGT Eng & Hindi, TGT Eng & Hin, Art tr & Music Tr
13. Rajbasha Committee PGT Hindi TGT Hindi 1 & 2
14. RTI Bindu KS S.S.Yadav, Monita Deori
15. AEP Committee Sanghamitra Das  Sangeeta Paul, D. Chiipfoza
16. Alumni Committee Kamal Newar  Vijay Kr, NB Singh, D Chiipfoza, US Yadav
17. Sexual Harrassment Committee Urmila Sonowal DS Boro, D Chiipfoza, PET(F), Joya kamsi
18. External / Competitive Exam FCSA DS Boro, Vijay Kr,Librarian
19. Pace Setting Committee Chetna Singh K Newar, Art Tr, Music Tr, FCSA
20. Smart Room Vijay kumar  Vijay Kr & FCSA
21. Computer Lab DS Boro Vijay Kr & FCSA
22. Musuem Corner Committee Sandeep Kumar Gupta  TGT S.St, Art Teacher, Music Tr
23. Resource Room BL Kuldeep Aditi Chakrawarti, Rajkumar Poria
24. Migration & Mini Migration Committee BL Kuldeep All HM's
25. Music & Audio-Visual Committee Sandeep Kumar Gupta  Music Tr, Art Tr
26. Assembly Committee Chetna Singh Music
27. Scout PET(M) Art
28. Guide Chetna Singh Music
29. Guest House Committee D Chiipfoza M Borah, SS Yadav
30. Water & Elec/ Genset/ Vehicle & Diesel Petrol Committee Sandeep Kumar Gupta  R Ali, SS Yadav,Manuj Buragohain
31. Beautification Committee D Chiipfoza Chetna Singh,PET(M)  & All AHM's
32. Staff Association / Welfare Kamal Newar Vijay Kumar
33. ATL Committee Aditi Chakrawarti  DS Boro,Vijay Kr,Rajkumar,Sangeeta Paul
34. Cleanliness/Hygienic Committee Sanghamitra Das All HM's & AHM's
35. Subject  Committee    
  a)  Science Vijay Kumar DS Boro,Rajkumar,Sangeeta &  D Chiipfoza
  b)  Social Science Urmila Sononwal B Kuldeep,SK Gupta,R Ali
  c)  English Joya Kamsi PGT & TGT Eng
  d)  Hindi Vinod Kr Chaudhary(PGT Hindi) TGT Hindi 1 & 2
  e)  Assamese R Ali K Newar
  f)  Maths Aditi Chakrawarti TGT Maths 1 & 2
36. CLUB    
  a)  Eco Club BL Kuldeep B Kuldeep, Rahul Amin( TGT - S. St)
  b)  Art Club Art Tr Music Teacher
  c)  Computer Club FCSA DS Boro
  d)  Science Club D Chiipfoza DS Boro, Vijay Kr,Rajkumar & Sangeeta
  e)  Mathematics Club Aditi Chakrawarti TGT Maths 1 & 2
  f)  Literary Club Joya Kamsi R Ali, K Newar,All Eng & Hindi
  g)  Music Club Music Teacher SK Gupta