Annual Calendar
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,लोहरदगा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Lohardaga

Calendar of the Year

 

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-01-2021

Friday

Celebration of New Year

All teachers

02-01-2021

Saturday

Hindi debate/ Study circular meeting

Mr SB Mishra , Mr P Lomga

03-01-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

04-01-2021

Monday

Safety & security meeting

Committee Members

05-01-2021

Tuesday

Meeting with class XII commerce

Class teacher, All subject teacher

06-01-2021

Wednesday

Meeting with class XII commerce

Class teacher, All subject teacher

07-01-2021

Thursday

Hindi debate/ Study circular meeting- Science

Mr. D Kumar , Science teacher

08-01-2021

Friday

Submission of Teachers Diary

All teachers

09-01-2021

Saturday

Submission of House Meeting Register

All HMs/AHMs

10-01-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

11-01-2021

Monday

Mess committee meeting

VP,Mr. PK Singh, All teachers

12-01-2021

Tuesday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

Committee Members

13-01-2021

Wednesday

M&R Meeting

Committee Members

14-01-2021

Thursday

Stress Management programme (MP Hall)

 Miss A. Rathi

15-01-2021

Friday

Battery test Boy

Mr. RR Dakua , Mrs B Kumari

16-01-2021

Saturday

PTC Meeting

Mr D Kumar ,Mr RK Prasad (Lib)

17-01-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

18-01-2021

Monday

Meeting with class X

Teacher

19-01-2021

Tuesday

Stress Management programme (MP Hall)

Mrs Anshu Rathi

20-01-2021

Wednesday

Scouts & Guide activities

Committee Members

21-01-2021

Thursday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

22-01-2021

Friday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

23-01-2021

Saturday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

24-01-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

25-01-2021

Monday

NCC Parade , AEP-VIII

Mr. LM Paul, Mrs Anita Lakra (SN)

26-01-2021

Tuesday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paul

27-01-2021

Wednesday

Meeting with class IX(A+B)

Class teacher

28-01-2021

Thursday

Scout & Guide Activities

Mrs J Kujur, Mrs B. Kumari, Mr AK Singh, Mr A Ahmad

29-01-2021

Friday

Battery test girls

Mr RR Dakua, Mrs B Kumari

30-01-2021

Saturday

Art Competition

Mr. CR Hembram

31-01-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-02-2021

Monday

Academic meeting (Library)

VP,Mr. PK Singh, All teachers

02-02-2021

Tuesday

Study circular meeting – Language

Committee members

03-02-2021

Wednesday

Subject committee meeting – Maths

Committee members

04-02-2021

Thursday

Subject committee meeting – Science

Committee members

05-02-2021

Friday

Subject committee meeting – Humanities

Committee members

06-02-2021

Saturday

Submission of teachers diary

All teachers

07-02-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

08-02-2021

Monday

Subject committee meeting – Miscellaneous

Teacher,Submission of House Meeting Register

Committee members, All HMs/AHMs

09-02-2021

Tuesday

Subject committee Meeting- Computer Sci ( for Class IX,XI &XII)

Mr Gaurav Gupta ,PGT Comptr ,FCSA

10-02-2021

Wednesday

Submission of House Meeting Register

All HMs & AHMs

11-02-2021

Thursday

Meeting with all class moniter, Scouts & Guide activities

School Captain/VP,Committee members

12-02-2021

Friday

M&R Meeting

Committee members

13-02-2021

Saturday

M&R Meeting

Committee members

14-02-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

15-02-2021

Monday

Safety & security Meeting

Committee Members

16-02-2021

Tuesday

Yoga competition (House wise)

Mr. R.R. Dakua, Mrs B. Kumari

17-02-2021

Wednesday

Swachh Bhagart Abhiyan

Committee members

18-02-2021

Thursday

Art Competition 

Mr CR Hemberam

19-02-2021

Friday

AEP

Mrs Anita Lakra (SN)

20-02-2021

Saturday

Song competition

Music Teacher

21-02-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

22-02-2021

Monday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

23-02-2021

Tuesday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

24-02-2021

Wednesday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

25-02-2021

Thursday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

26-02-2021

Friday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

27-02-2021

Saturday

One act Play English/Hindi

Mrs J Kujur (PGT Geo) Mr. Sunil Kumar, Mr. B Kumari

28-02-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-03-2021

Monday

M&R Meeting

Committee Members

02-03-2021

Tuesday

Academic meeting (Library)

VP,Mr. PK Singh, All teachers

03-03-2021

Wednesday

Submission of teachers diary

All teachers

04-03-2021

Thursday

Submission House Meeting Register

All HMs & AHMs

05-03-2021

Friday

NCC Parade

Mr LM Paul , SUPW Teacher

06-03-2021

Saturday

NCC Parade

Mr LM Paul ,SUPW Teacher

07-03-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

08-03-2021

Monday

NCC Parade

Mr LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

09-03-2021

Tuesday

NCC Parade

Mr LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

10-03-2021

Wednesday

NCC Parade

Mr LM Paul, SUPW Teacher

11-03-2021

Thursday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

12-03-2021

Friday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

13-03-2021

Saturday

PTC Meeting

Committee members

14-03-2021

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

15-03-2021

Monday

Annual Exam

--------

16-03-2021

Tuesday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

17-03-2021

Wednesday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

18-03-2021

Thursday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

19-03-2021

Friday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

20-03-2021

Saturday

Annual Exam Starts

-----------

21-03-2021

Sunday

--------------

-----------

22-03-2021

Monday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

23-03-2021

Tuesday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

24-03-2021

Wednesday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

25-03-2021

Thursday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

26-03-2021

Friday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

27-03-2021

Saturday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

28-03-2021

Sunday

--------

-----------

29-03-2021

Monday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

30-03-2021

Tuesday

Annual Exam Starts

Annual Exam Starts

31-03-2021

Wednesday

Announcement of Annual Exam Result

-----------

 
DATE
DAY
ACTIVITIES
RESPONSIBILITY

01-04-2020

 

 

 

VACATION

 

NO WORK COULD BE DONE DUE TO LOCK DOWN (COVID-19)

02-04-2020

03-04-2020

04-04-2020

05-04-2020

06-04-2020

07-04-2020

08-04-2020

09-04-2020

10-04-2020

11-04-2020

12-04-2020

13-04-2020

14-04-2020

15-04-2020

16-04-2020

17-04-2020

18-04-2020

19-04-2020

20-04-2020

21-04-2020

22-04-2020

23-04-2020

24-04-2020

25-04-2020

26-04-2020

27.04.2020

28-04-2020

29.04.2020

30.04.2020

 

 

 

 

 

DATE
DAY
ACTIVITIES
RESPONSIBILITY

01-05-2020

Friday

VACATION

 

02-05-2020

Saturday

VACATION

 

03-05-2020

Sunday

VACATION

 

04-05-2020

Monday

VACATION

 

05-05-2020

Tuesday

VACATION

 

06-05-2020

Wednesday

VACATION

 

07-05-2020

Thursday

VACATION

 

08-05-2020

Friday

VACATION

 

09-05-2020

Saturday

VACATION

 

10-05-2020

Sunday

VACATION

 

11-05-2020

Monday

VACATION

 

12-05-2020

Tuesday

VACATION

 

13-05-2020

Wednesday

VACATION

 

14-05-2020

Thursday

VACATION

 

15-05-2020

Friday

VACATION

 

16-05-2020

Saturday

VACATION

 

17-05-2020

Sunday

VACATION

 

18-05-2020

Monday

VACATION

 

19-05-2020

Tuesday

VACATION

 

20-05-2020

Wednesday

VACATION

 

21-05-2020

Thursday

VACATION

 

22-05-2020

Friday

VACATION

 

23-05-2020

Saturday

VACATION

 

24-05-2020

Sunday

VACATION

 

25-05-2020

Monday

VACATION

 

26-05-2020

Tuesday

   

27-05-2020

Wednesday

Academic Meeting & Staff Meeting

Vice-Principal/ Mr. P.K. Singh,PGT English

28-05-2020

Thursday

M  & R Meeting

Vice Principal,

L.M.Paul,C.R.Hembram,R.P.Viswakarma

29-05-2020

Friday

Subject Committee meeting (Science)

Following teachers will be responsible :-

Mr. P.K Singh, Mr. D Kumar, Mrs J Kujur,Mr P. Srivastava, Mr G Gupta

30-05-2020

Saturday

Submission of teacher’s Diary

All Teachers

31-05-2020

Sunday

NCC activity

Mr. L M Paul

 

 

 

DATE
DAY
ACTIVITIES
RESPONSIBILITY

01-06-2020

Monday

 Mess Committee meeting

Vice-Principal, Catt Asst ,All HMs & AHMs

02-06-2020

Tuesday

Submission of House meeting Registers

All HMs

03-06-2020

Wednesday

Safety & Security meeting

Members of Safety & Security

04-06-2020

Thursday

CCA Programme

Smt Jyoti Kujur, PGT Geography

05-06-2020

Friday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

Members of the committee along with the parents & students.

06-06-2020

Saturday

 Urdu Poem Competition

 A.Ahmad,M.Balkhi

07-06-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

08-06-2020

Monday

Scout & Guide activity

A K Singh

09-06-2020

Tuesday

Meeting with Class VI students

Class Teachers

10-06-2020

Wednesday

NCC activity

Mr. L M Paul

11-06-2020

Thursday

World Population Day

Mrs. J Kujur, Mr Sunil Kumar, Mr A Ahmad

12-06-2020

Friday

Meeting with All Class Monitors

Principal + Vice-Principal

13-06-2020

Saturday

PTC Meeting + Song Competition(04:00 PM to 05:00 PM)

Mrs. J Kujur, Mr Sunil Kumar, Mr A Ahmad

14-06-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

15-06-2020

Monday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

Members of the committee along with the parents & students.

16-06-2020

Tuesday

VMC Meeting

Principal + Vice-Principal

17-06-2020

Wednesday

Meeting with Class VII (A+B) students

Class Teachers of Class VII (A+B)

18-06-2020

Thursday

Meeting with All Class Monitors

Class Teachers

19-06-2020

Friday

Rangoli Competition

Mr. CR Hembram, Art Teacher

20-06-2020

Saturday

Subject Committee Meeting- Maths

Mr.P.Srivastava, PGT (Math)

21-06-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

22-06-2020

Monday

Subject Committee Meeting- Science

All Concerns Teachers

23-06-2020

Tuesday

Subject Committee Meeting- English

Mr.P.K.Singh, PGT (English)

24-06-2020

Wednesday

Subject Committee Meeting- Hindi

Mr. S.B.Mishra, PGT (Hindi)

25-06-2020

Thursday

Meeting with Class XI Science Students

XI Class Science Teacher

26-06-2020

Friday

Meeting with Class XI commerce e Students

XI Class Commerce Teacher

27-06-2020

Saturday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

Members of the committee along with the parents & students.

28-06-2020

Sunday

  A/N

A/N

29-06-2020

Monday

Inter House Fancy Dress Completion

Smt. J.Kujur, PGT (Geo.)

30-06-2020

Tuesday

Subject Committing  Meeting Social science Teachers

Social Science Teachers

 

 

 

DATE
DAY
ACTIVITIES
RESPONSIBILITY

01-07-2020

Wednesday

Academic  Meeting & Staff Meeting

Vice Principal, D.Kumar,Y.Pathak,J.Kujur,S.K.Singh(E),

R.K. Prasad(L),S.B.Mishra

02-07-2020

Thursday

M & R Meeting

Vice Principal, O.S

L.M.Paul,C.R.Hembram,R.P.Viswakarma,

03-07-2020

 

 

Friday

Meeting with class VII Students

 Class Teachers (VII)

Subject Committee meeting (Science)

Phy,Chem,Bio& CBZ Teachers

A K Singh

Scout & Guide activity

 

04-07-2020

Saturday

वन महोत्सव

Y.PathakS.N.Karak, J.Kujur

Submission of teacher’s Diary

All Teachers

 

NCC activity

L M Paul

05-07-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

   

06-07-2020

Monday

 

 

 Safety & Security meeting

Members of Safety & Security

 

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

Mrs. Jyoti Kuju, Mr.Sunil Kumar

07-07-2020

 

 

Tuesday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan/ Mess Meeting

V.P.-P.K.Singh,CA, All HMs & AHMs

08-07-2020

Wednesday

 Urdu Poem Competition

 A.Ahmad,M.Balkhi

09-07-2020

Thursday

 SUPW Model Display

 L.M.Paul

10-07-2020

Friday

Scout & Guide activity

A K Singh

11-07-2020

 

 

Saturday

 World Population Day

 J.Kujur, S.Manjhi

NCC activity

L M Paul

12-07-2020

 

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

13-07-2020

Monday

 Meeting with All class Captains

 Mr.P.K.Singh, PGT (English)

14-07-020

TueTsday

Swachh  Bharat Abhiyan

All Committee Members

15-07-2020

Wednesday

 Folk song

 J.Kujur,

   

Counselling Career of Class XI Sc

D.Kumar,P.Srivastava,Y.Pathak

   

---- FA-I-----/PTC Meeting

R.K.Prasad (Lib)

16-07-2020

 

Thursday

Counselling Career of Class XII Comm. VMC Meeting

 V.P. S.B.Mishra, counsellor

17-07-2020

Friday

Rangoli Design

 Meeting with class VII Students

C.R.Hembram

Class Teachers (VII)

18-07-2020

 

Saturday

   

Meeting with All class Monitors

 

19-07-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

   

20-07-2020

Monday

 Subject Committee meeting (Maths )

 P.Srivastava,A.K.Singh, S.C.Mishra

21-07-2020

 

 

Tuesday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan/AEP

Staff Nurse

22-07-2020

Wednesday

 Maths Quiz Junior

 P.Srivastava,A.K.Singh, S.C.Mishra

23-07-2020

Thursday

 Subject Committee meeting (English )

 English Teachers

Meeting with class IX Students

Class Teachers (IX)

24-07-2020

Friday

 Subject Committee meeting (Hindi  )

 Hindi Teachers

Meeting with class X Students

Class Teachers (X)

25-07-2020

Saturday

 Meeting with class XI Sc. Students

 XI Sc. Class Teachers

26-07-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 08:00 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty.

27-07-2020

 

Monday

 Meeting with class XII Sc. Students

 XII Sc. Class Teachers

Cleanliness of campus by Students /NCC Prade

Mr. L.M.Paul

28-07-2020

Tuesday

NCC Prade

Mr. L.M.Paul

29-07-2020

Wednesday

 English Poem

J.Kuju, R.P.Viswakarma, Sunil Kumar

L.M.Paul

NCC Prade

30-07-2020

Thursday

NCC

 L.M.Paul

31-07-2020

Friday

NCC

L.M.Paul

 

 

 

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-08-2020

Saturday

S.St  Quiz

 Mr.S.K.Singh, J.Kujur , S.Manjhi

02-08-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

03-08-2020

Monday

Safety & Security meeting

Members of Safety & Security

04-08-2020

Tuesday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

Members of the Committee along with the Parents & Students

05-08-2020

Wednesday

Submission of teacher’s Diary

All Teachers

06-08-2020

Thursday

Submission of House meeting Registers

All HMs

07-08-2020

         Friday

 Mess Committee meeting

Vice-Principal/P.K.Singh, C.A

08-08-2020

Saturday

 Mono acting ,Child level ( 3.30PM to 5.00PM)

 J.Kujur, S.K.Singh, C.R.Hembram

Subject Committee meeting (Science)

 Phy,Chem,Bio& CBZ Teachers

09-08-2020

Friday

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

10-08-2020

Monday

 Meeting with Class –IX Students at 300PM to 4.00PM at M.P.Hall, NCC Prade

 Class (IX) Teachers

11-08-2020

Tuesday

Meeting o all class monitors , NCC prade

P.K.singh, Principal ,V.P

12-08-2020

Wednesday

 M & R Meeting , NCC Prade

Committee Members, L.M.Paul

13-08-2020

Thursday

 

Meeting with Class –X Students at 300PM to 4.00PM at M.P.Hall, NCC Prade

Class (X) Teachers, V.P. L.M. Paul

14-08-2020

 

 

           Friday

 Meeting with Staff, NCC Prade

 V.P. & All Teaching Staff

Meeting with All class Monitors

 

15-08-2020

Saturday

 ------------------------------INDEPENDENCE  DAY

 D.Kumar, R.K.Prasad

16-08-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

   

Subject Committee meeting (English) (3.00 PM to 4.00PM)

 V.P.,P.K.Singh

18-08-2020

          Tuesday

Subject Committee meeting (Math)

V.P.,P.Sraivastava

19-08-2020

Wednesday

Subject Committee meeting ( Hum.)

S.K.Singh, J,Kujur

20-08-2020

Thursday

SadbhawnaDiwas, Ado,Programmee  Class IX to XII

J.Kujur, Sunil Kumar, Anita Lakra

21-08-2020

Friday

Subject Committee meeting (Science, Comm. )

V.P.G.Gupta, N.Naglot

22-08-2020

Saturday

 Art completion 3.00 PM to 4.00 PM

C.R.Hembram

23-08-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

24-08-2020

Monday

Subject Committee  Meeting, PT, Art, Music, SUPW

Concerned Subject Teachers

25-08-2020

 

Tuesday

Meeting of Class XII Com. 3.30 PM to 4.30 PM  MP HallHall

XII Comm. Class Teacher

26-08-2020

       Wednesday

 M & R Meeting  3.30.PM to 4.30 PM

Committee Members at Principal Chambers

27-08-2020

Thursday

Volley ball  Match (Boys & Girls) 3.30 PM to 5.30 PM

 R.R.Dakua,Bindu Kumari

28-08-2020

Friday

Counselling 3.00 PM to 5.00 PM

A.Rathi

29-08-2020

Saturday

 National Sports Day

 R.r.Dauka, B.Kumari

30-08-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

31-08-2020

Monday

Skit English , Hindi, Urdu

 Subject Teachers of Hindi, Urdu, English

 

 

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-09-2020

Tuesday

Science quiz

Mr.Y. Kumar , Mr. SN Karak

02-09-2020

Wednesday

Safety and security meeting

Members of safety & security

03-09-2020

Thursday

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan 03:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Members of the committee

 

04-09-2020

Friday

M&R meeting

Members of  the committee

05-09-2020

Saturday

Teachers diary

Mrs  J.Kujur, Mrs B.Kumari &Mr.  AK Singh

06-09-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 01:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

07-09-2020

Monday

Submission of teachers dairy

All teachers

08-09-2020

Tues day

Submission of house meeting register

All HM

09-09-2020

Wednesday

Mess committee meeting

VP, Mr. PK Singh

10-09-20

Thursday

Academic meeting

VP, Mr. PK Singh

11-09-20

Friday

 Meeting with Class VIA+B  health card update VI to XII

 Class Teachers, Mrs Anit Lakra

11-09-2020

 

Wednesday

 Awareness of Diseases & Health

S.N.Karak,Y.Pathak, Staff Nurse

 Subject Committee meeting (English)

English Teachers

12-09-2020

Saturday

PTC meeting

Mr. D. Kumar & Mr. RK Prassad

13-09-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

14-09-2020

Monday

 हिंदी पखवाड़ा शुरू

Mr. S.B.Mishra , Mr. P.Lomga

15-09-2020

Tuesday

हिंदी प्रश्नोतरी

Mr. S.B.Mishra ,Mr. P.Lomga,

16-09-2020

Wednesday

स्वरचित कविता

Mr.S.B.Mishra , Mr.P.Lomga,

17-09-2020

Thursday

आशु भाषण

Mr. S.B.Mishra , Mr. P.Lomga

Adolescence programme

Mrs. Anita Lakra

18-09-2020

Friday

 सुलेख लेखन

Mr. S.B.Mishra ,Mr. P.Lomga

   

19-09-2020

Saturday

 कहानी कथन 

Mr. S.B.Mishra ,Mr. P.Lomga

   

20-09-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

21.09.2020

Monday

कहानी कथन  (MP Hall)

Mr. S.B.Mishra ,Mr. P.Lomga

NCC Parade

Mr. L.M. Paoul

22-09-2020

Tuesday

  चुटकुला कथन

 

NCC Parade

Mr. L.M.Paoul

23-09-2020

Wednesday

Waad  Viwaad

Mr. S.B.Mishra ,Mr. P.Lomga

NCC Parade

Mr. L.M. Paoul

24-09-2020

Thursday

पुस्तक समीक्षा लेखन

Mr. S.B.Mishra ,Mr. P.Lomga

NCC Parade

Mr. L.M. Paoul

25-09-2020

Friday

M & R Meeting

Committee members , Mr. C.R. Hemberam

NCC Parade

Mr. L.M. Paoul

26-09-2020

Saturday

Meeting with class VI students

Class teacher

27-09-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

28-09-2020

Monday

Scouts & Guide activities

Mrs J.Kujur , Mrs B.Kumari ,Mr. A.Hemad & Mr. Ak Singh.

29-09-2020

Tuesday

Meeting with class VII students

Class teacher

30-09-2020

Wednesday

Meeting with class XI science students

Class teacher

 

 

Health card up date

Mrs. A. Lakra

 

 

 

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-10-2020

Thursday

Cabadi match

Mr. RRDakua & Mrs. B.Kumari

02-10-2020

Friday

Gandhi Jayenti 

Mrs. J.Kujur & Mrs B. Kumari

03-10-2020

Saturday

M&R Meeting

Committee members 

04-10-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

05-10-2020

Monday

Safety & security meeting 

Members of safety and security

   
   

06-10-2020

Tuesday

Submission of teachers dairy

All teachers

07-10-2020

Wednesday

Submission of house meeting register

All HM

08-10-2020

Thursday

Accadmic meeting (Librery)

VP,Mr. PK Singh

09-10-2020

Friday

Mess committee meeting 

VP, Mr. PK Singh & Catering Asst

10-10-2020

Saturday

PTC meeting

Mr. D Kumar & Mr. RK Prassad

11-10-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

12-10-2020

Monday

Squat and guide activities

Mrs. J. Kujur , Mrs B. Kumari & Mr. AK Singh

13-10-2020

Tuesday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

14-10-2020

Wedesday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

15-10-2020

Thursday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

16-10-2020

Friday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

17-10-2020

Saturday

Meeting with class 10th A+B

Class teachers

18-20-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

19-10-2020

Monday

Meeting with class 10th A+B

Class teachers

20-10-2020

Tuesday

Meeting with class 12th A+B

Class teachers

21-10-2020

Wednesday

Squat and guide activities

Mrs. J. Kujur , Mrs B. Kumari & Mr. AK Singh

22-10-2020

Thursday

KHO KHO Match

Mr. RR Dakua & Mrs B Kumari

23-10-2020

Friday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

24-10-2020

Saturday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

25-10-2020

Sunday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

26-10-2020

Monday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

27-10-2020

Tuesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

28-10-2020

Wednesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

29-10-2020

Thursday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

30-10-2020

Friday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

31-10-2020

Saturday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

 

 

 

 

 

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-11-2020

Sunday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

02-11-2020

Monday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

03-11-2020

Tuesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

04-11-2020

Wednesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

05-11-2020

Thursday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

06-11-2020

Friday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

07-11-2020

Saturday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

08-11-2020

Sunday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

09-11-2020

Monday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

10-11-2020

Tuesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

11-11-2020

Wednesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

12-11-2020

Thursday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

13-11-2020

Friday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

14-11-2020

Saturday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

15-11-2020

Sunday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

16-11-2020

Monday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

17-11-2020

Tuesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

18-11-2020

Wednesday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

19-11-2020

Thursday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

20-11-2020

Friday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

21-11-2020

Saturday

.....................Dusshera Holiday...................

 .....................................................

22-11-2020

Sunday

Reopening of the vildyalaya

HM,AHMs are ready to accept the students

23-11-2020

Monday

Academic meeting (Librery )

VP,Mr. PK Singh

24-11-2020

Tuesday

M&R meeting , NCC Parade 

VP,Mr. PK Singh , Mr. LM Paoul

25-11-2020

Wednesday

Study circular NCC activities , Meeting humanity

Committee members , Mrs J. Kujur , Mr. MN Paoul. 

26-11-2020

Thursday

Safety and security meeting , NCC activities 

Committee members , Mr. MN Paoul

27-11-2020

Friday

Scout and guide activities ,NCC parade

Committee members, Mr. MN Paoul

28-11-2020

Saturday

Cultural programme ,NCC Parade

Mr. J. Kujur, Mrs B Kumari, Mr. LM Paoul

29-11-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

30-11-2020

Monday

SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN

Committee members

 

 

 

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

RESPONSIBILITY

01-12-2020

Tuesday

World Aids Day

Mrs J.Kujur , Mr. SN Karak, Staff Nurse

02-12-2020

Wednesday

Academic meeting (Librery)

VP, Mr. PK Singh , All teachers

03-12-2020

Thursday

Meeting with class VI (A+B)

Class teachers

04-12-2020

Friday

Submission of teachers dairy

All teachers

05-12-2020

Saturday

Rangoli competition

Mrs. J Kujur, Mr. Sunil Kumar  Mrs. B Kumari

06-12-2020

Sunday

Alumni meet

Mr. Y Kumar and Mr SN Karak

07-12-2020

Monday

Safety and security meeting

Committee members

08-12-2020

Tuesday

Mess committee meeting

VP, Mr. PK Singh ,CA, All HM/AHMs

09-12-2020

Wednesday

House meeting register , teachers dairy

All HMs/AHMs

10-12-2020

Thursday

M&R meeting, submission of house meeting register

Committee members, all HMs/AHMs

11-12-2020

Friday

Academic meeting (Library)

VP,Mr. PK Singh, All teachers

12-12-2020

Saturday

PTC meeting

Mr. D.Kumar, Mr. RK Prassad

13-12-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

14-12-2020

Monday

Value education programme , carrier cancelling

Mrs. J. Kujur , Miss A. Rathi

15-12-2020

Tuesday

Subject committee meeting ,Eco+ Commers

VP,Mr. PK Singh, Mr. A.Naglot

16-12-2020

Wednesday

NCC parade , Health checkups class VI

Mr. LM Paoul, Staff Nurse

17-12-2020

Thursday

NCC parade, Adolcence programme

Mr. LM Paoul, Staff Nurse

18-12-2020

Friday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

19-12-2020

Saturday

NCC Parade , Urdu speech

Mr. LM Paoul, Md M Balkhi

20-12-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

21-12-2020

Monday

NCC Parade

Mr. LM Paoul

22-12-2020

Tuesday

SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN

Committee members

23-12-2020

Wednesday

Farmers day

Mrs. J Kujur

24-12-2020

Thursday

Subject committee meeting Science 

VP, Mr. D. Kumar

25-12-2020

Friday

X-Mas day

 

26-12-2020

Saturday

Subject committee meeting , Language & Art competition

Mr. CR Hemberam

27-12-2020

Sunday

Happy Hours (11:00 AM to 12:00 PM) & TV Programme (03:00 PM to 07:45 PM)

Ms  A Rathi & teachers on Sunday Duty + MOD

28-12-2020

Monday

Health checkup class IX to XII

Staff Nurse

29-12-2020

Tuesday

Group song competition

Mrs J. Kujur , Mr. B. Kumari

30-12-2020

Wednesday

Annual Athletics day

Mr. RR Dakua , Mrs B. Kumari

31-12-2020

Thursday

Extempore speech junior English/Hindi

Mr. Sunil Kumar , Mr. V. Vishkarma