Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(Ministry of Education, Deptt. of School Education & Literacy) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कोकराझार

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kokrajhar

translate this page:

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
01. Academics Shri Gouri Shankar, PGT-Mathematics In-Charge
Shri Pankaj Sharma, PGT-Geography Co-ordinator
Shri Sourav Paul, PGT-Commerce Member
Shri Ranjan Prasad, JSA Member
Shri Subodh Acharjee, Lab Attendant Member
02. CCA Shri Ranveer Singh, TGT-Hindi In-Charge
Shri Tanmoy Dutta, Art Teacher  Co-ordinator
Shri Basant Lal Yadav, TGT-Hindi Member
Shri Kausor Anjoom, TGT-English Member
Shri Phungka Mohilary, Music Teacher  Member 
Shri Ranjan Prasad, JSA Member
03. Mess Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi,  PGT-Biology & Senior Most Teacher In-Charge
Shri Gourishankar, PGT-Mathematics Co-ordinator
Shri Amitabh Kumar Mishra,  TGT-Science Member
Shri Phunka Mohilary, Music Teacher Member
Shri Ganesh Boro, Office Supdt. Member
Smt. Arati Das, Staff Nurse Member
Shri Kishnendu Bhowmik, Catering Supervisor Member
Shri Rakesh Kumar Roy, JSA Member
Mess Captain (Boys & Girls) Member
04. Examination (Internal) Shri Arindam Dey, PGT-Physics In-Charge
Shri Basant Lal Yadav, TGT-Hindi Member
Shri Vinod Kumar Prajapat,  TGT-Mathematics   Member
Shri Subodh Acharjee, Lab Attendant  
05. Examination (External-CBSE) Shri Pankaj Sharma, PGT-Geography In-Charge
Shri Ranveer Singh, TGT-Hindi  Member
Shri Arvind Deo Pandey, FCSA Member
Shri Ranjan Prasad, JSA  
06. Maintenance & Repair Principal Chairman
Smt. N.P.Devi, PGT-Biology & Senior Most Teacher In-Charge
Shri Saurabh Pal, PGT-Commerce  Member
Smt. Jaspreet Kaur, PGT-Economics Member
.............. (Parent) Member
Master Sanjib Brahma -Vidyalaya Captain- Boys Member
Kumari Jwngmarsi Boro-Vidyalaya Captain- Girls Member
07. JNVST Shri Bipul Deb Adhikari, Librarian In-Charge
Shri Phunka Mohilary, Music Teacher Co-ordinator
Shri Basant Lal Yadav, TGT-Hindi Member
Shri Vinod Kumar Prajapat,  TGT-Mathematics   Member
Shri Tanmoy Dutta, Art Teacher Member
Shri Arvind Deo Pandey, FCSA Member
08. Vidyalaya Discipline Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi, PGT-Biology & Senior Most Teacher
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male Member
Smt. Swati Ghosh, PET-Female Member
Shri Arvind Deo Pandey, FCSA Member
09. Safety & Security Shri Gouri Shankar, PGT-Mathematics In-Charge
Shri A. K. Mishra TGT-Science Co-ordinator
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male Member
Smt. Swati Ghosh, PET-Female Member
10. Guidance and Counseling Cell Shri Gouri Shankar, PGT-Mathematics In-Charge
Shri Bipul Deb Adhikari, Librarian Member
Shri Raju Kumar, TGT-English Member
Shri Vinod Kumar Parjapat, TGT-Mathematics Member
11. Museum Corner Shri Deepesh Kumar Jhariya, TGT-Social Science In-Charge
12. Art & Craft Club Shri Tanmoy Dutta, Art Teacher In-Charge
Shri Phungka Mohilary, Music Teacher Member
13. Scout & Guide Activities Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male In-Charge
Smt. Swati Ghosh, PET-Female Member
14. Conduct of Morning Assembly Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male In-Charge (Boys Students)
Smt. Swati Ghosh, PET-Female In-Charge (Girls Students)
HouseMaster / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15. Pace-Setting Activities Shri Raju Kumar, TGT-English In-Charge
Shri Phungka Mohilary, Music Teacher Science Club, NCC
Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male Science Club, S&G
16. Medical & First Aid Smt. Arati Das, Staff Nurse In-Charge
17. Sports Club Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male In-Charge (Boys)
Smt. Swati Ghosh, PET-Female In-Charge (Girls)
PGT-Hindi Photo & Press Coverage
Shri Raju Kumar, TGT-English Member
18. Environmental Club Shri Amitabh Kumar Mishra, TGT-Science In-Charge
Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi, PGT-Biology Member
19. Green School Programme Shri Amitabh Kumar Mishra, TGT-Science In-Charge
20. AEP Programme Smt. Sumita Basumatary, PGT-Chemistry In-Charge
Shri Amitabh Kumar Mishra, TGT-Science Member
Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi, PGT-Biology Member
Smt. Arati Das, Staff Nurse Member
21. Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Shri Bipul Deb Adhikari, Librarian In-Charge
 
22. Vidyalaya Garden Shri Amitabh Kumar Mishra, TGT-Science In-Charge
Multi Task Staff Member
23. Resource Room Shri Deepesh Kumar Jhariya, TGT-Social Science In-Charge
24. Raj Bhasha PGT-Hindi Post is lying vacant   In-Charge
Shri Basant Lal Yadav, TGT-Hindi Member
Shri Ranjan Prasad, JSA Member
25. Parent-Teacher Association Shri Bipul Deb Adhikari, Librarian In-Charge
Shri Gourishankar, PGT-Mathematics Member
Shri Phungka Mohilary, Music Teacher Member
Smt. Sumita Basumatary, PGT-Chemistry Member
Smt. Jaspreet Kaur, PGT-Economics Member
  Member
26. Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Shri Deepesh Kumar Jhariya, TGT-Social Science In-Charge
Shri Raju Kumar, TGT-English Member
Shri Kausar Anjoom, TGT-English Member
27. Science Club Shri Amitabh Kumar Mishra, TGT-Science In-Charge
Shri Gourishankar, PGT-Mathematics Member
Smt. Sumita Basumatary, PGT-Chemistry Member
Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi, PGT-Biology Member
28. Maths Club Shri Gourishankar, PGT-Mathematics In-Charge
Shri Vinod Kumar Prajapat, TGT-Mathematics Member
29. Computer Club Shri Dhanjit Kumar Boro, PGT-Computer Science In-Charge
Shri Arvind Deo Pandey, FCSA Member
30. Music Club Shri Phungka Mohilary, Music Teacher In-Charge
Dr. Jaya Pandey Mishra, PGT-Hindi Member
31. Literary Club PGT-Hindi In-Charge
Shri Sabyasachi Bhattacharya, PGT-English Member
Shri Basant Lal Yadav, TGT-Hindi Member
Shri Kausar Anjoom, TGT-English Member
Shri Raju Kumar, TGT-English Member
Smt. Monika Boro TGT-Bodo Member
32. Alumni Club Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi, PGT-Biology In-Charge
Shri Gourishankar, PGT-Mathematics Member
PGT-Hindi Member
Smt. Monika Yadav, PGT-Physics Member
33. Migration Shri Tanmoy Dutta, Art Teacher In-Charge
Shri Phunka Mohilary, Music Teacher Co-ordinator
Shri Rakesh Kumar Roy, JSA Member
34. Monitoring of Suggestion Box Shri Bipul Deb Adhikari, Librarian In-Charge
Master Sanjib Brahma -Vidyalaya Captain- Boys Member
35. Anti Ragging Shri Nurul Alam Barbhuiya, Principal Member
Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi,  Member
PGT-Hindi Member
Shri Pankaj Sharma, PGT-Geography Member
Smt. Sumita Basumatary, PGT-Chemistry Member
Shri Ram Ranjan Nandy, PET-Male Member
Smt. Swati Ghosh, PET-Female Member
Shri Arvind Deo Pandey, FCSA Member
36. Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Shri Nurul Alam Barbhuiya, Principal Chairman
Smt. Nongmaithem Premila Devi, PGT-Biology & Senior Most Teacher Member Secretary
Smt. Sumita Basumatary, PGT-Chemistry Member
Shri Pankaj Sharma, PGT-Geography Member